CosmicCass
8 months ago500+ Views
Allow Me To Introduce... WONWOO
Okay friends, today I present to you a man of many names:

EMOWOO

CUTESYWOO

Sexy...WOO

:'D

Now let's talk about good ol' Wonwoo

Real Name: Jeon Won Woo (전원우) (ウォンウ)
Nickname: Mr. Beanie, 1+1, Sloth, Seventeen since birth
Team: Hip Hop
Birthdate: July 17, 1996
Hometown: Changwon, Gyeongsangnam-do
Blood Type: A
Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul (‘15)
Height: 182cm
Weight: 63kg
Specialty: Rapping, Writing lyrics, Dancing
Hobbies: Reading, Playing games, Watching movies
Training Period: 4 years
He has a little brother named Jeon Bohyuk.
He says his parents are his idols. He appreciates how hard they’ve worked throughout their lives THIS IS SO PRECIOUS AHHH
He’s scared of dogs bro
He comes off cold due to his sharp eyes but in reality, he’s a nice guy say that to Mingyu.
He does not believe in love at first sight. He believes it’s rare to fall in love that quickly AND HERE WE HAVE A PREACHER
He said if he could create a new unit, he’d want to be in it with Seungkwan, Mingyu, Hoshi, DK and Dino and he would name it ‘Comics’ I am so down with this, let's sign a petition.
He says he looks cold but he’s a warm person AH BACK WITH THE COLD LOOKS?! :(
He says people tell him he looks sexy when he’s tired. When he’s tired, he stares blankly and people tell him he looks really handsome who tells him WHO I HAVE TO KNOW.
He doesn’t like aeygo. He says he can’t do aeygo but can speak in a aegyo voice (cheeseburger aeygo) ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
(All factual information brought to you by Pledis17.com)

Dear lord bless me for I have chosen the right time to exist in the same period as the sloth

Through all his phases and all his bars and all his makingmelosemymarbles', Jeon Wonwoo always comes through as a passionate, hard worker. And he doesn't take shit from anyone. You go Glen WooWoo.
Hope you learned more about our Woo thing!
Thanks for tuning in!
~See you around~
Carat Elites~
Cosmos~
3 comments
Wonwoo seems pretty amazing ❤
8 months ago·Reply
Undoubtedly!
8 months ago·Reply
hes honestly bias wrecker material
8 months ago·Reply
24
3
15