VeronicaArtino
9 months ago500+ Views
MCM: Song Jae Rim
Hi all, it's Monday so you know what that means...I am here again with my Man Crush.
Today my MCM is....

Song Jae Rim 송재림

Profile

Born: February 18, 1985 (age 31) in South Korea
Height: 180cm
Star sign: Aquarius
Other names: Song Jae-lim
Education: Chung-Ang University - Electrical and Electronics Engineering[1]
Occupation: Actor, model
Years active: 2009–present
Agent: S.M. Culture & Contents
Why He looks Familiar:
May have seen him on Goodbye Mr Black, We Got Married Season 4, Nail Shop Paris, and Unkind Ladies. Why I fell for him is because he may have or have not been the saving grace of Nail Shop Paris plus he is quite good looking and his acting skills are commendable.

Fun Facts:

He began his career as a runway model
Has appeared in 2NE1's music video of Go Away
Has also appeared in BoA's m/v for Message

Works

TV Shows
Our Gab Soon (SBS, 2016) watching this drama...i think i'm on episode 3 or 4 (lol i'll eventually go back and binge watch it)
Goodbye Mr. Black (MBC, 2016) on my to be watched list
Thumping Spike (Sohu TV, 2016)
Unkind Women (KBS2, 2015)on my to be watched list
Idle Mermaid (tvN, 2014) currently watching
Secret Love (DRAMAcube, 2014)
Big Man (KBS2, 2014) cameo
Inspiring Generation (KBS2, 2014)love this drama
Fantastic Tower (tvN, 2013)
Two Weeks (MBC, 2013) on my to be watched list
Nail Shop Paris (MBC QueeN, 2013) saw drama
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012) half way down with drama
Flower Boy Ramyun Shop (tvN, 2011)saw drama
Movies
Tunnel 3D (2014)
The Suspect (2013)
Give Me Back My Cat (2012)
Grand Prix (2010)
The Actresses (2009)

Here's a mini spam for you...

I hope you enjoyed this editon of MCM!!

Have you seen any of his works?

🤣😅😂KDramatics😭😍😆
@FromBlue2U (unofficial support)
Do Not Copy Taglist. Taglist is for Moderator Use Only. It will be Used for the purposes of our cards, announcements, contests, and giveaways. Thank you
Fanatics...
O:
Q:
R:@requiem101
V:
W:
Y:
If you are a Fanatic and want to be added to our list please click the link below
✌💖Got7 Squad 💖✌
✨Okey Dokey Yo Fam✨
💫Wincircle Squad💫
❣ToToTop❣
💖🎼💔CodeName Loners💔🎼💖
🤣😅😂KDramatics😭😍😆
🍪Tough Cookie Squad🍪
6 comments
View more comments
I don't usually go for guys with long hair, but he sure makes it look sexy. especially in moon embracing the sun drama 😍
9 months ago·Reply
@MelissaGarza I love longer hair on guys, so I was like Hot DAMMNNN when I saw him with long hair lol
9 months ago·Reply
Ahh I thought he was in Flower Boy Ramyun Shop he's gorgeous
9 months ago·Reply
wasnt he i a drama with Kim Hyun joong???
9 months ago·Reply
View 1 more replies
lol i was like yes he was just couldnt think of the name. i knew inspiring generation sounded familiar but wasnt sure. gosh he is hot
9 months ago
I love the long hair.
9 months ago·Reply
15
6
11