Dynamo
1,000+ Views

Big Surprise!

Hey guys, I know I haven't been posting things as often as I used to but it's all because of something great! During the time between working and going to school, I've been researching ways of getting my work published, or even at least a small snippet in some article. But, after looking around, I realised it was very hard to do anything that I wanted, until I came across something amazing. So, without further ado, I would like to announce that I am
.
.
.
.
.

PUBLISHING MY OWN BOOK!


Yes indeed, I am currently in the process of putting all of my work up on the market! In reality, I discovered that in this day and age, everyone can publish anything without the help of an actual publisher! So with this information, I looked up sites that let me put all of my work into one manuscript and publish it like that! Essentially, everything is done. I have ordered 3 proofs to be sent to my house so I can review them. If they are bad, then I will change them and try to correct any problems that I have. If they are good however, then I give the ok and the book goes on sale!


My fellow Vinglers and followers, this has been my dream ever since I've started writing. Never did I think I would ever find a publisher to look over my work, let alone actually have my own book in print. All of the poems that are going to go into the book are poems that I've posted on here, so you guys read it first! I won't ask you guys to buy it when it comes out, but I would greatly appreciate it if you did, and by all means, give feedback about what you thought about it! My first collection is going to stay on Vingle forever, so you can always go back and read them at your leisure, but from now on, most of my poems will be going into a seperate collection that will be kept private, with the occasional poems being uploaded here and then.


To finish off this post, I just want to say thank you to everyone who has ever liked, commented, and/or read my poems! Vingle was the first website I have ever published anything on, and it will always be my first home! Thank you from the very bottom of my heart!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Congratulations! Sounds very exciting, I hope I'll be able to do so in the near future. :)
Cards you may also be interested in
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF Dumps(Q265-Q282)
QUESTION 265 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named User1 and User2. On January 1, you create the sensitivity label shown in the following table. On January 2, you publish label to User1. On January 3, User1 creates a Microsoft Word document named Doc1 and applies Label to the document. On January 4, User2 edits Doc1. On January 15, you increase the content expiry period for Label to 28 days. When will access to Doc1 expire for User2? A.January 23 B.January 24 C.January 25 D.January 31 Answer: C QUESTION 266 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The subscription uses Microsoft Defender for Endpoint and is integrated with Microsoft Endpoint Manager. AlI the devices have Defender for Endpoint deployed. You create a Conditional Access policy as shown in the following table. You need to ensure that devices that have a machine risk score of high are blocked. What should you do in Microsoft Endpoint Manager? A.Apply a security baseline to all the devices. B.Apply an endpoint detection and response policy to the subscription. C.Configure the Compliance policy settings. D.Apply a compliance policy to all the devices. Answer: B QUESTION 267 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 50 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpomt Manager and have Microsoft Defender for Endpoint enabled. You need to identify devices that have a pending offline scan. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat & Vulnerability Management dashboard. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat analytics dashboard C.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Detected malware report D.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Antivirus agent status report. Answer: A QUESTION 268 You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 subscription. You use Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. You need to integrate Microsoft Defender for Office 365 and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. Where should you configure the integration? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Settings, and then select Services fit add-ins. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Settings and then select Security center. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Reports and then select Security & Compliance. D.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Explorer and then select MDE Settings. Answer: D QUESTION 269 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses insider risk management and contains the users shown in the following table. Which users can use Content explorer? A.Admin1 and Admin2 only B.Admin4 only C.Admm2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1, Admin2, Admin3 and Admin4 E.Admin1 and Admin4 only Answer: D QUESTION 270 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM). A user named User! is eligible for the User Account Administrator role. You need User1 to request to activate the User Account Administrator role. From where should User1 request to activate the role? A.the My Access portal B.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal C.the Azure Active Directory admin center D.the Microsoft 365 admin center Answer: B QUESTION 271 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that has modern authentication enabled. You have Windows 10, MacOS. Android, and iOS devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. Some users have older email client applications that use Basic authentication to connect to Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements: - Allow users to connect to Exchange Online only by using email client applications that support modern authentication protocols based on OAuth 2.0. - Block connections to Exchange Online by any email client applications that do NOT support modern authentication. What should you implement? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.an OAuth app policy m Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps C.a compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager D.an application control profile in Microsoft Endpoint Manager Answer: C QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. Group1 contains 100 users and has dynamic user membership. All users have Windows 10 devices and use Microsoft SharePoint Online and Exchange Online. You create a sensitivity label named Label and publish Label1 as the default label for Group1. You need to ensure that the users in Group1 must apply Label1 to their email and documents. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Azure Information Protection unified labeling client on the Windows 10 devices. B.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, modify the settings of the Label1 policy. C.Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) client on the Windows 10 devices. D.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, create an auto-labeling policy. E.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, set Membership type for Group1 to Assigned. Answer: DE QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a data loss prevention (OLP) policy and select Use Notifications to inform your users and help educate them on the proper use of sensitive info. Which apps will show the policy tip? A.Outlook on the web and Outlook Win32 only B.Outlook Win32 and Outlook for lOS and Android only Outlook Win32 only C.Outlook for iOS and Android only D.Outlook on the web, Outlook Win32, and Outlook for iOS and Android E.Outlook on the web only Answer: A QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a sensitivity label named Label1 and publish Label1 to all users and groups. You have the following files on a computer: - File1.doc - File2.docx - File3.xlsx - File4.txt You need to identify which files can have Label1 applied. Which files should you identify? A.File2.docx only B.File1.doc, File2.docx C.File1.doc. File2.docx and File3.xlsx only D.File2.docx and File3.xlsx only Answer: C QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. User1 needs to be able to create Data Subject Requests (DSRs) in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. To which role or role group should you add User1? A.the Compliance Data Administrator role B.the Data Investigator role C.the eDiscovery Manager role D.the Records Management role group Answer: C QUESTION 276 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You enable Customer Lockbox. Which users will be notified when a Microsoft support engineer requests access to the organization? A.Admin1, Admin2 and Admin3 B.Admin2 only C.Admin2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1 and Admin2 only Answer: D QUESTION 277 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a user named User1. You need to assign User1 permissions to search Microsoft Office 365 audit logs. What should you use? A.the Azure Active Directory admin center B.the Microsoft 365 Compliance center C.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A QUESTION 278 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps enabled. You need to create an alert in Defender for Cloud Apps when source code is shared externally. Which type of policy should you create? A.Cloud Discovery anomaly detection B.file C.access D.activity Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named Used. You need to ensure that User! can use the Microsoft 365 compliance center to search audit logs and identify which users were added to Microsoft 365 role groups. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which role group should you add User1? A.Security Reader B.View-Only Organization Management C.Organization Management D.Compliance Management Answer: C QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to prevent users in the finance department from sharing files with users in the research department. Which type of policy should you configure? A.Conditional Access B.insider risk management C.information barrier D.communication compliance Answer: A QUESTION 281 You have multiple Microsoft 365 subscriptions. You need to build an application that will retrieve the Microsoft Secure Score data of each subscription. What should you use? A.the Microsoft Defender for Endpoint API B.the Microsoft Graph Security API C.the Microsoft Office 365 Management API D.the Azure Monitor REST API Answer: C QUESTION 282 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named Adminl and User1. A Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1, and a retention label named Retention1. The role assignments for Site1 are shown in the following table. Site1 includes a file named File1. Rentention1 has the following settings: - Retain items for a specific period: Retention period: 7 years - During the retention period: Mark Items as a record - At the end of the retention period: Delete items automatically Rententon1 is published to Site1. User1 applies Retention1 to File1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
What is good health?
Mental and actual wellbeing are likely the two most often talked about sorts of wellbeing. Otherworldly, close to home, and monetary wellbeing additionally add to by and large wellbeing. Clinical specialists have connected these to bring down feelings of anxiety and further developed mental and actual prosperity. Individuals with better monetary wellbeing, for instance, may stress less over funds and possess the ability to routinely purchase new food more. Those with great profound wellbeing might feel a feeling of quiet and reason that energizes great psychological well-being. Physical health An individual who has great actual wellbeing is probably going to have physical processes and cycles working at their pinnacle. This isn’t simply due not exclusively to a shortfall of infection. Customary activity, adjusted sustenance, and satisfactory rest all add to great wellbeing. Individuals get clinical treatment to keep up with the equilibrium, when essential. Actual prosperity includes chasing after a refreshing way of life to diminish the gamble of sickness. Keeping up with actual wellness, for instance, can secure and foster the perseverance of an individual’s breathing and heart work, strong strength, adaptability, and body arrangement. Taking care of actual wellbeing and prosperity additionally implies diminishing the gamble of a physical issue or medical problem, for example, 1 limiting risks in the working environment 2 utilizing contraception while having intercourse 3 rehearsing powerful cleanliness 4 staying away from the utilization of tobacco, liquor, or unlawful medications 5 taking the suggested immunizations for a particular condition or nation while voyaging Great actual wellbeing can work pair with psychological well-being to further develop an individual’s general personal satisfaction. For instance, dysfunctional behavior, like discouragement, may build the gamble of medication use problems, as indicated by a 2008 studyTrusted Source. This can happen to influence actual wellbeing antagonistically. Mental health As per the U.S. Division of Health and Human Services,Trusted Source emotional wellness alludes to an individual’s personal, social, and mental prosperity. Emotional well-being is essentially as significant as actual wellbeing as a component of a full, dynamic way of life It is more diligently to characterize emotional wellness than actual wellbeing on the grounds that numerous mental determinations rely upon a singular’s view of their experience. With upgrades in testing, be that as it may, specialists are currently ready to distinguish a few actual indications of certain sorts of psychological maladjustment in CT filters and hereditary tests. Great emotional wellness isn’t just arranged by the shortfall of gloom, nervousness, or another problem. It likewise relies upon an individual’s capacity to: 1 appreciate life 2 return quickly after troublesome encounters and adjust to difficulty 3 balance various components of life, like family and funds 4 have a good sense of reassurance and secure 5 accomplish their maximum capacity Physical and emotional wellness have solid associations. For instance, assuming that a constant sickness influences an individual’s capacity to get done with their standard responsibilities, it might prompt sadness and stress. These sentiments could be because of monetary issues or versatility issues. A psychological maladjustment, like despondency or anorexia, can influence body weight and in general capacity. It means quite a bit to approach “wellbeing” all in all, as opposed to as a progression of independent elements. A wide range of wellbeing are connected, and individuals ought to go for the gold being and balance as the keys to great wellbeing. click here to read more:
Student Admission Management System
What is a Student Admission Management System? A student admission management system is a module, often included as part of School Management ERP Software, that enables you to manage your online and offline admissions with greater ease and efficiency. This offline and online school admission management system collaborates with other school management software modules to help you automate every task related to student admission and management at school. Online School Admissions: Advantages Let's return to the case we discussed in the beginning. Because your school handled admissions by hand, it took time to manage each admission from inquiry to sifting, shortlisting, and confirming the admission. Online school admission via the student admission management system automates the entire process, freeing up your time to focus on more important tasks. You can integrate this system with your school's website so that prospective students can send admission inquiries and fill out and submit admission forms directly to your school. Online entrance exams can be used to determine each applicant's eligibility. The admission criteria set by your school administration can be used by the online student admission management system to shortlist eligible candidates. Finally, it is up to you to decide which applications to accept. Consider how much time you will save if everything works on its own with minimal human intervention. It will save you time, money, and manpower. Online School Admission Management System for Students/Parents While the online school admission management system in school ERP software is beneficial to the school's administrative department, it is also beneficial to applicants and their parents. When a school employs an online student admission management system, students and parents can inquire about admissions from the comfort of their own homes. Here’s how it helps students and parents: Parents and students do not have to travel back and forth to the school campus for the admissions process. They can also inquire about admissions directly from the website and receive direct communication from the school's administration department. Students can take entrance exams from the comfort of their homes using their smartphones. Students/parents have the option of paying school fees online as soon as their admission is confirmed. There is a lot of ERP software available in the market but one of the best school ERP solutions in India.it helps to Easier your school management system.