lovrodney
100+ Views

Dongwoon - Memories {Part 3}

“Let’s run the song all together now” The singing instructor said as the manager came into the room. Dongwoon tried to rest Kate in her car seat but she just whined as she left his arms. He walked over with his daughter still in his arms as they all convened in the center of the room. Dongwoon shifted his weight slowly from one leg to the other as he sung his part of the song.

“Great job everyone, let’s leave on a good note” Everyone golf clapped being cautious of the waking baby. They walked over and gathered their things.

“You are welcome to stay in the dorm tonight if you need to, since ______ is away” Doojoon offered as the other members nodded in agreement

“That would be daebak, but I need to go get some things. Would it be ok, if you guys helped me and then we can go to the dorm together?” Dongwoon asked as he lifted his bag onto his shoulder

“Sure!” Yoseob said as they all filed out of the room and into the van


You slid down the wall as you cried in your hands, you brother rubbed your back but you missed the way Dongwoon did it. You wanted him here with you, you wanted to talk with him and cry in his shoulder, he would sing you such a sweet song. You began to cry harder as you pulled out your phone from your pocket. You dialed his number once more, hoping that he was available to talk to you this time.


BEAST members trudged into your apartment.

“Wow, you got a nice place here.” Doojoon commented as he saw all of the pictures and videos and food that was in sight.

“Why don’t we just stay here?” Hyungseung asked, “I mean he is going to have to pack a lot for Kate and it would be a lot of work.”

“Would that be ok Dongwoon?” Yoseob asked as Dongwoon felt his phone vibrating in his pocket.

“Just get the manager’s approval first” Dongwoon said as he looked at the caller ID, Dongwoon carefully handed Kate over to Junhyun and walked away and closed his bedroom door behind him

“We have to take a picture of this!” Kikwang said as he pulled out his phone snapping a picture.

“I will call the manager, take the baby” Junhyun said as he handed over Kate to Kikwang


“Woonie?” You whimpered on the other line as you heard him pick the phone up

“Babe? Are you ok?” He asked as he sounded desperate, “You didn’t answer any of my calls”

“I-I know b-but I need you” You started to cry on the phone

“Shhhhhh- Babe it’s ok. Everything is going to be fine. Your brother is taking care of you right?” Dongwoon asked as he sat on the edge of the bed leaning on his elbows.

“Yeah b-but he isn’t you” Your voice started to break as you sat in the lonely hallway

“I know but he will have to do. He loves you and so do I but I have to be here with Kate and the members, and you have to be there with your parents” Dongwoon fell onto his back as he covered his eyes with his hand

“Sorry but I have to go. I will call you later ok? I love you” You said as you saw the doctor emerge from your parent’s room.

“Ok, I will be waiting. I love you too” Dongwoon said as you ended the call.


He dropped his phone on the comforter as he let out a deep stressful sigh. A knock came from his closed door.

“Yeah!” Dongwoon called not wanting to get up to answer the door

“Can I come in?” A voice beckoned from the hall

“Sure” Dongwoon said with a depressed voice. Doojoon came in and held Kate in his arms sitting next to Dongwoon on the bed.

“Are you ok with us being here or do you want us to go back to the dorm?” Doojoon asked in all sincerity as he watched his maknae pull his hands away from his tear soaked eyes

“You guys can stay here, that’s fine” Dongwoon got up swiftly and walked to the mirror that hung behind your desk that you always held your jewelry on. Dongwoon’s muscles tensed as he grasped one of your necklaces in his hands, playing with one of the pearls shifting it though his fingers.

“Something’s wrong” Doojoon said as he studied Dongwoon’s reflection in the mirror

“N-No, everything is fine” Dongwoon tried to cover up his anguish with other words

“No, it is about her, isn’t it. Something is not right with _______. Where did she go?” Doojoon asked as he set Kate on the floor. Dongwoon’s head fell and hung at its breaking point as he clenched his eyes closed

“She went to her parents. Her parents were in a car accident and her brother called and she needed to go right away.” Tears fell from Dongwoon’s eyes as he tried to find the words to express what he was feeling to his leader, “I don’t like to hear her this way, she was crying. She is so strong and now she is crying.” Dongwoon got all choked up “She can’t even tell me what is going on to help her. She needs me and I need her. I can’t do this on my own” Dongwoon pounded his fist against the wall “I don’t know what I am doing with Kate; she was always the best at the baby stuff. She is needing me and I have my career to look after and-” Dongwoon couldn’t speak anymore

“You know that you have us right?” Dongwoon nodded his head as Doojoon continued, “We will help with all that we can. We are here for you. That is what a family does, and we are a family” The rest of the members congregated at the door after they heard the loud commotion.

“Go take a nice relaxing shower and we will take care of everything else.” Yoseob said as Kikwang walked over and picked up Kate. Dongwoon nodded his head as the rest of the members walked out of his room.
5 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Ahhh....wait quick question.....Why doesn't his family help him with the baby?
that's a good question. I was thinking he would want to try and prove that he could or that he lived too far away for them to have help
Ahh I see.
.. so far so.. good?
yep haha keep reading ♡
Cards you may also be interested in
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF Dumps(Q151-Q162)
QUESTION 151 You have an on-premises SAP NetWeaver deployment that uses Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server 2016. You need to migrate the deployment to an Azure virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2019 installed. Which migration method should you use? A.heterogeneous SAP classical migration B.classical SAP Database Migration Option (DMO) C.lift-and-shift D.Azure Migrate Answer: B QUESTION 152 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to configure the storage infrastructure to support the SAP HANA deployment. The solution must meet the SAP issued requirements for data throughput and I/O. How should you configure the storage? A.RAID1 B.RAID5 C.RAID0 D.RAID6 Answer: B QUESTION 153 You plan to automate a deployment of SAP NetWeave on Azure virtual machines by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The database tier will consist of two instances of an Azure Marketplace Microsoft SQL Server 2017 virtual machine image that each has 8 TB of RAM. Which task should you include in the templates used to deploy the SQL Server virtual machines? A.Enable buffer pool extensions in SQL Server. B.Enable read caching on the disks used to store the SQL Server database log files. C.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION=REBUILDDATABASE and /SQLCOLLATION switches. D.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION-INSTALL and /SQLMAXMEMORY switches. Answer: D QUESTION 154 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a scale-out SAP HANA deployment on Azure virtual machines that will contain a standby node. You need to recommend a storage solution for the deployment. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 155 You have an on-premises deployment of SAP on DB2. You plan to migrate the deployment to Azure and Microsoft SQL Server 2017. What should you use to migrate the deployment? A.SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA) B.Azure SQL Data Sync C.db2haicu D.DSN1COPY Answer: A QUESTION 156 You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs SAP HANA and a user named User1. User1 is assigned the Virtual Machine Contributor role of VM1. You need to prevent User1 from placing VM1 in the Stopped (deallocated) state. User1 must be able to restart the operating system on VM1. What should you do? A.Assign an Azure Policy definition to the resource group that contains VM1. B.Create a resource lock on VM1. C.Configure the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension on VM1. D.Assign User1 the Virtual Machine User Login rote for VM1. Answer: C QUESTION 157 You have an on-premises SAP production landscape. You plan to migrate to SAP on Azure. You need to generate an SAP Early Watch Alert report. What should you use? A.Azure Advisor B.SAP HANA Cockpit C.SAP Software Provisioning Manager D.SAP Solution Manager Answer: D QUESTION 158 Hotspot Question You have an existing on-premises SAP landscape that is hosted on VMware VSphere. You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure. You configure the Azure Site Recovery replication policy shown in the following exhibit. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 159 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape on Azure. You need to minimize latency between SAP HANA database servers and SAP NetWeaver servers. What should you implement? A.Azure Private Link B.an Availability Set C.a proximity placement group D.a virtual machine scale set Answer: C QUESTION 160 Hotspot Question You are planning an SAP NetWeaver deployment on Azure. The database her will consist of Two Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server 2017 installed. Each virtual machine will be deployed to a separate availability zone. You need to perform the following: - Minimize network latency between the virtual machines. - Measure network latency between the virtual machines. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 161 You have an SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) deployment. You need to generate hearth check log files for the Deployment. What should you do? A.From a SSH session on the HANA Large instance node. Run/var/waagent/Microsoft.AzureCAT.AzureEnhancedMonitoring.MonitorX64Linux-1.0.082/AzuredMonitoring ­monitoring. B.From the Azure portal, select New support request. C.From A SSH session on the HANA large instances node, run/opt/sgi/health_check/microsoft_tdi- sh. D.From the Azure portal, select Diagnose and solve problems. Answer: C QUESTION 162 You deploy an SAP landscape on Azure. You plan to use an Azure Automation account to stop the SAP virtual machines outside of business hours. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Automation runbook a for the virtual machines. What does the Azure Automation account require? A.an Azure Storage account B.an Azure App Service WebJob C.a Recovery Services vault D.a Run As account Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing
Idols With A Cause
Hello Vingle Fam- In July of 2013, BEAST appeared on an episode of Happy Together and something rather amazing happened. I'm not talking about the members showing off their abs (though that was nice), I'm talking about this: The group's main vocalist, Yang Yoseob wore this purple bracelet, a gift from one of his fans, during the show's filming. After the broadcast, the website that sells these silicone bracelets actually crashed due the sudden influx in orders. So what's the big deal about these little bracelets? They are called Blooming Bracelets and they bring awareness to the plight of Comfort Women. "Comfort women were women and girls forced into prostitution to serve Japanese soldiers during World War II. Young women were abducted from their homes, or lured with promises of work in factories or restaurants. Once recruited, the women were incarcerated in “comfort stations” in foreign lands, deprived of their basic rights. Treated as little more than animals, they were forced to face several dozen men a day." All proceeds from the sale of the bracelets "go directly to the “Daegu Citizen Forum for Halmuni” to improve the well-being of comfort women." Of the documented Comfort Women, only 56 are still alive today, their average age is 90 years old. Weekly protests have been held in support of the Comfort Women outside of the Japanese embassy in Seoul for the past 21 years, despite which the Japanese Government has yet to issue a formal apology. Yoseob, who has been seen wearing the bracelet on many occasions since the broadcast, has been called "gaenyeomdol (an idol with social consciousness)" for using his celebrity status to bring awareness to this worthy cause. In addition, the chairperson of the Committee for the Prevention of Historical Distortion in Northeast Asia personally thanked the vocalist. His public support of woman's causes has not only labeled the singer as an idol who cares, but it has sparked a trend of social consciousness within the idol industry. In the years since Yoseob's appearance on Happy Family, many idols have also come out in support of the Comfort Woman's cause by wearing Blooming Bracelets. VIXX's Leo and BTOB's Minhyuk. SHINee's Taemin, Onew and Jonghyun. GOT7's JB and Jinyoung. Even rookie Taeyong of NCT fame has been spotted wearing the bracelets. The Blooming Project was started by a group of students at Korea University who wished to bring about awareness to the often overlooked issue of Comfort Woman. They established a brand called Heeum and created a website. They were inspired by the Livestrong bracelets sported by Lance Armstrong and set about creating an inexpensive bracelet that could help raise money for the cause. Since Yoseob and other idols started sporting the bracelets, the company has been able to expand to include Blooming bags and other goods and even hold events to educate the public on the issue. As multiple members of the project have noted, despite the plight of Comfort Women being an integral part of South Korea's history, many high school students and even adults were not aware of the issue prior to the public's knowledge of the Blooming Project. The bracelets sell for 2000 won ($1.68 USD) and can be purchased through the group's website, HERE. (source) (source) BEAST MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @MelissaGarza @AimeeH @StephanieDuong @KenyaMendoza @axosrain @Helixx MELODY MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @AimeeH @StephanieDuong @IsoldaPazo @MandyNoona @Bangtanss @MelissaGarza @Helixx ODD SPIRIT MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @Helixx @PolarStarr @awkwardjazzy @InfinitySky @MelissaGarza @StefaniTre BANGTAN'S ARMY MOD SQUAD: @PolarStarr @LemonLassie @IsoldaPazo @Bangtanss @SkyBlast @Helixx @mbg3t VIXXEN MOD SQUAD: @Helixx @resavalencia @AimeeH @LemonLassie @StephanieDuong @JiyongLeo @turntuptae @JordanShuler @awkwardjazzy @adritae @xoxorittie @InfinitySky @ChaErica @CrookedShadow BIGBANG MOD SQUAD: @KwonOfAKind @lovetop @catchyacrayon @BBxGD @Helixx @WendyNegrete @phxcur93 CHOCO CONE CREW: Jiji- @JiyongLeo Helixx- @Helixx Mandy- @MandyNoona Stef- @StefaniTre Stephanie- @StephanieDuong Sol- @IsoldaPazo Lemon- @LemonLassie Vinny- @twistedPuppy Aimee- @AimeeH Stephany- @Stephany123 Michelle- @Bangtanss Emily- @ercurrent SAVAGE THUNDER MAFIA: @ashleyemmert @ElleHolley @NasiaWright @Isolate @EliseB @sarabear1021 @Lexxcisco @JessWang90 @Nadinerrz @jaiipanda @DianaBell @twistedPuppy @ScarletMermaid @narutobandgeek @KaiLuhan4ever @Helixx @Isabellaelliott @KhrystinaLee @ChubbyDumpling B2UTY TAGLIST: @DianaBell @axosrain @Kpopfangirl15 @Starbell808 @KenyaMendoza @ibMIMI @mitchix5 @StarlightV @awkwardjazzy @ChristineO84 @Mercedesbenz98 @KatieShiminski @EvilGenius @kandle779 @narutobandgeek @EmilyPeacock @sukkyongwanser @YviLole15 @IsoldaPazo @EliStacy87 @Starbell808 @Kpopfangirl15 @twistedPuppy @HaleyHerbig @alwaysdream @sukkyongwanser @Choijiah @AraceliJimenez BTOB COMMUNITY TAGLIST: @XergaB20 @ElenaP16 @GriseldaZenger @YessicaCardenas @DominiqueWhitak @Ercurrent @KwonOfAKind @sarahdarwish @LocoForJiyong @unnieARMkeY @amberg171997 @firstladyofaomg @merryjayne13 @MarrickeJ33 @karinamiranda81 @punkpandabear @xoxorittie @JustinaNguyen @AaliyahNewbell @ChristineO84 @ibMIMI @Mikim000 @Starbell808 @AlyssaGelet818 @Astrohelix @dallasyamane @petname83 @VeronicaArtino @YviLole15 @JaxomB @CrystalGuerra @toitlepark @lhiranthom13 @JamiMilsap @Elistacy87 @Beckah1327 @KellyOConnor @JessWang90 @axosrain @MahelySandoval @Vay754 @elainarenea @AdiaJasinski @QueenLele @HayleyEastman @Dianaedith @BrennaHarding @firstladyofaomg @EvilGenius @KatieShiminski @kpoplifeu @Lexxcisco @AngelaDarkness @JiyongLeo @twistedlove @SassyMaknae @BiasKpop @swarrier16 @GamingAirbender @MaritessSison @ibMIMI @nunikal7 @CrookedShadow @KenyaMendoza @StefaniTre @OppasManBun @Lexxcisco @MattK95 @TerraToyaSi @XxGummybear92xX @Viresse @B0RNHATER @nmeza29 @kristendmh @roseeoh @NurAfiqahAswadi VIXXEN MOD TAGLIST A: @Annaharris1989 @AlmaRangel @AlyssaGelet818 @AaliyahNewbell @AdiaJasinski @annapearlgale @AgentLeo @adritha13 @AbbyRamey @alwaysdream @AubriePop B: @Bwolfgirl @bubblekookie @BiasKpop C: @CuteBabyLay @Christine084 D: @DominiqueWhitak @dragonlittle @DesireeChucklez @Dianaedith @deilig @destiny1419 @DarciAragon @dreemer13 E: @EmilyPeacock @ElishaFisher @EvilGenius @EleanorKriegel @ElleHolley @ElenaP16 @elainarenea F: G: @GamingAirbender @galaxydredre @goinnutz22 H: @hellhoundsuccub @HayleyEastman I: @IsoldaPazo @Ivonvons J: @JenGambale @JessicaVang @JamiMilsap @JulieLynch @JenneReid @Jaerinn K: @kpopandkimchi @KristinaCaron @kanatm @KhrystinaLee @Kayto4 @KAddict @karinamiranda81 @kolai4 @KellyOConnor @KaisPrincess @Kyokeo @KarenGuerra93 @kpopjpopjrock1 @kyky97 @kissofdeath316 @kandle779 L: @lilbr0wneyes @letsloveshinee @Lilura @LtheKid8 M: @Mikim000 @MaeLyn @mightmuffin @MiahCisneros @MirandaStephens @MelissaGarza @matty0203 @mitchix5 @MaelstromVIP @mkbmccann @MahelySandoval @miruchii N: @narutobandgeek @NathashaXavier @NyxSukai @NiahriTaylor @netchtiBates O: @OliviaEdwards P: @ParkKyungSoon @Princess2425 Q: @QueenLee R: @russelroche47 @RubyDusky @RaquelArredondo S: @sweetwhitetiger @ShifaKulsoom @sung1rl199674 @sherrysahar @SindyHernandez @SusiBosshammer @sleepingyoongi @SerenityThao @SamanthaRae19 @swarrier16 @sandraryan @SimplyAwkward @ShinoYuki @simpsonsamantha @Sailynn @StarlightV T: @TaehyungV @TerraToyaSi @TishForde @twistedPuppy @TesneemElAlami @TaliaMay14 U: @unnieARMkeY V: @Vixxstarlight1 @VeronicaArtino @Viresse W: X: Y: @yakumo00 @YessicaCardenas @YongRaviZiMon Z:
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)
QUESTION 76 Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.) A.QR code enrollment B.native MDM enrollment C.command line interface (CLI) staging D.manual device staging E.barcode enrollment Answer: CD QUESTION 77 Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance? A.Workspace ONE UEM B.Workspace ONE Access C.Workspace ONE Assist D.Workspace ONE Hub Services Answer: D QUESTION 78 Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.) A.Templates B.Hub Virtual Assistant C.People Search D.Passport E.Employee Self-Service Support F.Custom Tab Answer: BCD QUESTION 79 If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use? A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1. B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0. Answer: D QUESTION 80 Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors. Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? A.Device Touch ID B.Device Security Settings C.Default AirWatch SDK D.Device Profile Passcode Answer: C QUESTION 81 Which of the following connectors can auto-update? A.AirWatch Cloud Connector B.Workspace ONE Access Connector C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector Answer: A QUESTION 82 Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service? A.distinguishedName B.userName C.firstName D.lastName Answer: B QUESTION 83 When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed? A.Database B.AirWatch Cloud Connector C.Reports D.Application Server Answer: A QUESTION 84 An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network. Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network? A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End) B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy) C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End) D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2) Answer: A QUESTION 85 An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant. Where would the administrator accomplish this task? A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding. C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. Answer: D QUESTION 86 An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment. Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.) A.Workspace ONE Access Connector B.Workspace ONE Device Services C.Unified Access Gateway D.Workspace ONE Console E.Workspace ONE Database F.AirWatch Cloud Connector Answer: ACF QUESTION 87 Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.) A-Workspace ONE UEM A.Workspace ONE Access B.Workspace ONE Intelligence C.Workspace ONE Airlift D.Workspace ONE Assist Answer: AB QUESTION 88 Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to? A.Custom SDK Profile B.Default SDK Profile C.Application Profile D.Intune SDK Profile Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic? A.VMware Tunnel B.VMware Secure Email Gateway C.AirWatch Cloud Connector D.Reverse Proxy Answer: A QUESTION 90 An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication. The administrator has confirmed: - DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine - ACC can connect to the internet What should the administrator check on the local ACC? A.Windows Registry B.VAMI configuration C.Windows Version D.Host File Answer: D QUESTION 91 Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured? A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly. B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration. C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting. D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 92 An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected. Which product could help the administrator with this task? A.Workspace ONE Hub B.Workspace ONE Tunnel C.Workspace ONE Hub Services D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? A.Assist B.Secure C.Trust D.Verify Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 175 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the YANG models they describe on the right. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 176 A company's security policy requires that all connections between sites be encrypted in a manner that does not require maintenance of permanent tunnels. The sites are connected through a private MPLS-based service that uses a dynamically changing key and spoke-to-spoke communication. Which type of transport encryption must be used in this environment? A.GETVPN B.DMVPN C.GRE VPN D.standard IPsec VPN Answer: A QUESTION 177 An engineer must design a QoS solution for a customer. The network currently supports data only, but the customer will roll out VoIP and IP video in conjunction with the new QoS solution. The engineer plans to use DiffServ. To ensure priority for voice services, which model must the design include? A.8-class model B.4-class model C.6-class model D.12-class model Answer: A QUESTION 178 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the YANG models where they and used on the right. Answer: QUESTION 179 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must improve the current IS-IS environment. The Catalyst switch is equipped with dual supervisors. Each time a stateful switchover occurs, the network experiences unnecessary route recomputation. Which solution addresses this issue if the upstream router does not understand graceful restart messaging? A.Enable IS-IS remote LFA FRR on both devices. B.Enable NSR on the switch. C.Enable NSF on the switch. D.Configure ISIS aggressive timers on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 180 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design an IGP solution for an enterprise customer. The design must support: - Physical link flaps should have minimal impact. - Access routers should converge quickly after a link failure. Which two ISIS solutions should the architect include in the design? (Choose two.) A.Use BGP to IS-IS redistribution to advertise all Internet routes in the Level 1 area. B.Advertise the IS-IS interface and loopback IP address toward the Internet and data center. C.Reduce SPF and PRC intervals to improve convergence time. D.Configure all access and aggregate routers to establish Level 1 / Level 2 adjacencies across the network. E.Configure access routers to establish a Level 1 adjacency and aggregate routers to establish a Level 1 / Level 2 adjacency. Answer: CD QUESTION 181 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a routing solution for a customer. The design must ensure that a failure of network 10.1.0.0/24, 10.1.2.0/24, 10.2.1.0/24, or 10.2.3.0/24 does not impact the core. It also requires fast convergence time during any link failover in the core or access networks. Which solution must the engineer select? A.Add aggregation layer between core and access networks. B.Enable graceful restart on routers A and C. C.Enable FRR for the connected networks of routers A and C. D.Enable summarization on routers A and C. Answer: C QUESTION 182 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is designing a network for AS100. The design should ensure that all traffic enters AS100 via link 1 unless there is a network failure. In the event of a failure, link 2 should function as the path for incoming traffic. Which solution should the design include? A.Modify the next-hop attribute on R3. B.Use AS-Path prepending on R3. C.Modify the next-hop attribute on R4. D.Use AS-Path prepending on R4. Answer: D QUESTION 183 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design a solution that uses the direct link between R1 and R2 for traffic from 10.10.10.0/24 toward network 10.10.20.0/24. Which solution should the architect include in the design? A.Configure the OSPF cost of the link to a value lower than 30. B.Lower the Administrative Distance for OSPF area 0. C.Place the link into area 2 and install a new link between R1 and R2 in area 0. D.Configure the link to provide multiarea adjacency. Answer: A QUESTION 184 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must design a WAN solution so that ISP-1 is always preferred over ISP-2. The path via ISP-2 is considered as a backup and must be used only when the path to ISP-1 is down. Which solution must the engineer choose? A.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: no action - Routes received from R2: community NO-EXPORT R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2:5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R1: no action B.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: no action C.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: community NO-ADVERTISE D.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R1: no action Answer: B QUESTION 185 Which topology within a network underlay eliminates the need for first hop redundancy protocols while improving fault tolerance, increasing resiliency, and simplifying the network? A.virtualized topology B.routed access topology C.Layer 2 topology D.logical fabric topology Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing
4D Prince, meet 4D Alien
Although we don't call V an alien anymore, I am living for this interaction. I mean look!!!!!! They are perfect! I need them in the same room again! Like right now! SO BEAST MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @MelissaGarza @AimeeH @StephanieDuong @KenyaMendoza @axosrain @Helixx B2UTY TAGLIST: @DianaBell @axosrain @Kpopfangirl15 @Starbell808 @KenyaMendoza @ibMIMI @mitchix5 @StarlightV @awkwardjazzy @ChristineO84 @Mercedesbenz98 @KatieShiminski @EvilGenius @kandle779 @narutobandgeek @EmilyPeacock @sukkyongwanser @YviLole15 @IsoldaPazo @EliStacy87 @Starbell808 @Kpopfangirl15 @twistedPuppy @HaleyHerbig @alwaysdream @KwonOfAKind @InfinitySky @StarlightV @Choijiah @ sukkyongwanser @AraceliJimenez @KDramaKPop1015 @robertakm64 @Aijah @StefaniTre @AliceTetsuya @YessicaCardenas @PolarStarr @mellyortiz ODD SPIRIT MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @Helixx @PolarStarr @awkwardjazzy @InfinitySky @MelissaGarza @stefaniTre WE ARE ARMY MOD SQUAD: @PolarStarr @LemonLassie @IsoldaPazo @Bangtanss @SkyBlast @Helixx @mbg3t MELODY MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @AimeeH @StephanieDuong @IsoldaPazo @MandyNoona @Bangtanss @Helixx @MelissaGarza CHOCO CONE CREW: Jiji- @JiyongLeo Helixx- @Helixx Mandy- @MandyNoona Stef- @StefaniTre Stephanie- @StephanieDuong Sol- @IsoldaPazo Lemon- @LemonLassie Vinny- @twistedPuppy Aime- @AimeeH Stephany- @Stephany123 Michelle- @Bangtanss emily- @ercurrent HELLO BITCHES GANG: @ChaErica @Helixx @awkwardjazzy @turntuptae @KwonOfAKind @ercurrent @JiyongLeo @geekywriterabby @bangtanss @roughyenHyuno @bri.wolfgirl @Jaerinn @AimeeH @JordanShuler @OppasManBun @LemonLassie VINGLE FAM: @SarahVanDorn @ZitaMahoney @KaitlynHewitt @AbbyRamey @NaughTAE @princessunicorn @BrennaTran @SugaOnTop @bbyitskatie @CrookedShadow @ToppDogg @BBxGD @lovetop @Emealia @KpopGaby @ashleyemmert @KeziahWright @twistedPuppy @Ercurrent @JaiiPanda @Sailynn @AmberFranco @sarahdarwish @LocoForJiyong @MadAndrea @SimplyAwkward Official Army Taglist: @merryjayne13 @StephanieDuong @VKookie47 @KarenGuerra93 @HopeYoongi @Choijiah @AaliyahNewbell @KenyaMendoza @StefaniTre @sarahdarwish @kristendmh @QueenPandaBunny @JaxomB @SweetDuella @ESwee @tinytreeleaf @tayamay1232 @maddsanzen @JohnEvans @Badtz @resavalencia @ImHayley @IrishCabacungan @AgentLeo @karinamiranda81 @luna1171 @ShailaZaman @imiebegay14 @AlenaSegura @Josyy7 @AshleiRyals @Tamaki1618 @selfishmachines @StephaniePoore @kimnam94 @SugaKookieV @VickyLe @KokoroNoTakara @shellyfuentes70 @jademarie4567 @sweetnothing34 @Pickles440 @Swhitta @inuyashagal @XxGummybear92xX @Baekyeol27 @170cme @luvella18 @bangtanella @Eli20 @StephaniePoore @jennissa711@jiminakpop @thatphamily @hayoungforever @destiny1419 @Kyokeo @MelissaGarza @Vay754 @2ilVer @TerraToyaSi @cathysanchez157 @Kpoplover2016 @LinnyOk @adritae @pharmgirlerin @hskswife @YiselRamos @iraVVIP @shisuschrist @ThanaPlague @kee1999kee @Viresse @JasminMartinez @hopesforsuga711 @TracyLynnn @EvodiaEbraheem @Jaerinn @ShannonSaysHey @JasminMartinez @AlenaSegura @MayraCastro @ashrose33 @BreHolmes @AliceTetsuya @RKA916 @AbbyRoscoe @AddictedtoKPOP @YessicaCardenas @strawberrylover @cherriblossom17 @TheRealAgustD @AhensaAdel @RKA916 @warning @aliendestina @cns1391 @loverofkpop @TashiannaBostia @MistressSiren
What gifts are you expecting to receive from your loved ones and close chums this Christmas Eve?
Surely, you will love to have this mesmerizing item from Jewelry in Candles. The candle continues to exude soothing scents which do not fail to evoke pleasant memories. At the same time, it provides a continuing fragrance that will lull you into absolute tranquility. The jewelry inside is more than a windfall for you. Jewelry candles are the latest trend in the gift. A jewelry candle is a unique and great gift for any occasion. Whether it’s her birthday, anniversary, graduation, Christmas, etc. the jewelry candles are a beautiful gift idea for your wife, daughter, mom, or friend. Jewelry candles are a great way to show someone that you really care about them. The jewelry candles also make beautiful gifts for your mother on Mother’s Day or your girlfriend on Valentine's Day. Jewelry candles can be impressive presents. You will not surely regret giving this gift to someone close to your heart. You can settle on precious earrings, bracelets, rings, pendants, and necklaces. It is possible for you to get hold of a beautiful present at a more affordable price. This is one way of achieving the said objective. You can request specific precious items such as birthstones. Just make arrangements in advance to give Jewelry in Candles to accommodate your requests. Candles are a very common gift for any occasion. Candles are present at every celebration and also give a great mood in the house. Some candles can be used as a romantic gift or on a birthday, anniversary. Also can be used as a decoration if you put it on the window sill or near the door. When you want to express your love and appreciation with a gift, you want to make sure it counts. There is nothing wrong with giving a gift of flowers or chocolates, but there is nothing like giving a gift that will last. When you give a gift of Scented Jewelry Candles, you give a gift that will last and the gift that will be appreciated. Scented Jewelry Candles is a company dedicated to creating gifts of love and appreciation. They offer a wide variety of gift sets and gift choices. From their gift sets, you can find gift sets for him, for her, and sets that can be tailored to any occasion. Luxury candles are a great gift for any special occasion or holiday. They can also be a great gift for yourself! The right candle can really set the mood and is one gift that will be used all year long. These unrivaled candles will help you find the perfect luxury candle for your gift or yourself! If you’re looking for the best candle brands on the market, it’s important to dig deep to find a luxury candle that suits your needs. We unrivaled candles offer you the most unique and good quality jewelry candle we are 100% trustable.
~HIGHLIGHT FIRST WIN!~
HELLO B2UTYS!!! Today our boys took home their first music show win as Highlight for their title track "Plz Don't Be Sad", on The Show! Not bad for a bunch of rookies, huh? I am so happy and excited for them! Way to go fandom! way to go HIGHLIGHT!!!! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9lJPtPN2a3A The boys were not on hand to accept the award or perform the encore, unfortunately. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iNhJwVy8_zM Here is their performance from The Show. IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO BE ADDED TO THE BEAST/HIGHLIGHT COMMUNITY TAGLIST, PLEASE LET US KNOW >>>HERE<<< BEAST MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @MelissaGarza @AimeeH @StephanieDuong @KenyaMendoza @axosrain @Helixx MELODY MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @AimeeH @StephanieDuong @IsoldaPazo @MandyNoona @Bangtanss @MelissaGarza @Helixx ODD SPIRIT MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @Helixx @PolarStarr @awkwardjazzy @InfinitySky @MelissaGarza @StefaniTre BANGTAN'S ARMY MOD SQUAD: @PolarStarr @LemonLassie @IsoldaPazo @Bangtanss @SkyBlast @Helixx @mbg3t VIXXEN MOD SQUAD: @JiyongLeo @resavalencia @AimeeH @turntuptae @AlexisJ15 @awkwardjazzy @adritae @xoxorittie @InfinitySky @ChaErica @CrookedShadow @Helixx BIGBANG MOD SQUAD: @KwonOfAKind @lovetop @catchyacrayon @BBxGD @Helixx @WendyNegrete @phxcur93 CHOCO CONE CREW: Jiji- @JiyongLeo Helixx- @Helixx Mandy- @MandyNoona Stef- @StefaniTre Stephanie- @StephanieDuong Sol- @IsoldaPazo Lemon- @LemonLassie Vinny- @twistedPuppy Aimee- @AimeeH Stephany- @Stephany123 Michelle- @Bangtanss Emily- @ercurrent SAVAGE THUNDER MAFIA: @ashleyemmert @ElleHolley @NasiaWright @Isolate @EliseB @sarabear1021 @Lexxcisco @JessonWang9094 @Nadinerrz @jaiipanda @DianaBell @twistedPuppy @ScarletMermaid @narutobandgeek @KaiLuhan4ever @Helixx @Isabellaelliott @KhrystinaLee @ChubbyDumpling HELLO BITCHES GANG: @ChaErica @Helixx @awkwardjazzy @turntuptae @KwonOfAKind @ercurrent @JiyongLeo @geekywriterabby @bangtanss @roughyenHyuno @briwolfgirl @Jaerinn @AimeeH @AlexisJ15 @OppasManBun @LemonLassie @IsoldaPazo @MelissaGarza @stefaniTre B2UTY TAGLIST: @DianaBell @axosrain @Kpopfangirl15 @Starbell808 @KenyaMendoza @ibMIMI @mitchix5 @StarlightV @awkwardjazzy @ChristineO84 @sukkyongwanser @YviLole15 @IsoldaPazo @EliStacy87 @Starbell808 @Kpopfangirl15 @twistedPuppy @HaleyHerbig @alwaysdream @sukkyongwanser @Choijiah @AraceliJimenez @Aijah @StefaniTre @AliceTetsuya @YessicaCardenas @KarenGuerra93 @PolarStarr @OmoKpopLuv @robertakm64 @arielHighlight1 @KaiLuhan4ever @JerannethaBroug @lizochoa @NicoleFireRose @tinafalcon22 @BeeTeeS @stevieq @B2STJYDHDK @SimplyAwkward
Awake - Chapter 1
"Y/N, wake up", mother said as she vigorously shook me out of my deep sleep. "Let's get going Y/N this is the last chance you'll get to make any last minute revisions for your dress." Overjoyed for her daughter's wedding, like any mother would be. "I'll be down in a minute, mom" tired from the sleepless nights I've been having these past few weeks. "It-It's near" I though  to myself, butterflies forming in my stomach for the billionth time. "Shake off the doubts Y/N" repeating it in a whisper hoping no one would hear me. Mother's head turning in a matter or seconds. "Did you say something?". "Ahh....nothing, a shower I-I need to take a quick shower" you managed to say with half a forced smile. Hoping she would buy what you were saying. "Okay well, your father and I will be waiting downstairs to eat breakfast. Don't take long" with the sweetest smile plastered​ on her face. She walked out from your room, you sat at the edge of your messy bed. Dropping your body feet dangling on the edge of the bed, facing the ceiling decorated with a clear glass chandelier. Surrounded by expensive clothes scattered around the floor. "Nothing but the best for my little Y/N" is what your father always said every single time you would ask for anything. You laid there contemplating the chandelier like it had the answers to all your problems. Suddenly a vibration coming from your nightstand brought you back to reality. Lazily dragging yourself to pick up the phone to see 10 missed calls 5 new messages. Emediately opening one in particular. Yoongi Is the future Mrs. Min up yet?? Yoongi Don't forget our date today, I've been looking forwards to it for days Yoongi Since you know I barely get to see you due to work. Y/N Ash...I wish we had more time like we use to ^_^ Yoongi Soon you'll have me all to yourself, who knows you might even grow tired of me... Y/N Pabo that would never happen...ever :3 Yoongi Okay okay joking I was only joking, well I have to get back to work Yoongi Can't afford to get fired if I want to keep daddy's little girl happy, right? Slightly laughing at what you just read. Y/N I'm not like that -_- ... you know that lol. See you later alright <3 Yoongi Yea sure lol You nodded in disapproval of his reply. Yoongi Bye. Yoongi Princess <3 "Hmm..strange" raising a suspicious look towards your phone, yoongi usually calls. "I guess he's  just been to busy to call" you brushed it off and rushed for a quick shower.