Halsyeon
9 months ago100+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: 131
Starting this week we'll be doing Genre Week's! So every week will have a different Genre of music to it.

This week's Genre is K-rock/K-Bands! There'll be two groups per post day this week!

Also this week is our 50th Post Week!
Group Name: BeBop
Debuted: February 14th, 2014
Latest Comeback: Decemeber 23rd, 2014
(At this moment I'm not sure if they are still promoting.)
To further support this group subscribe to 1TheK's YouTube Channel here.
Members: (2)
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Ayeon
Born: 1990
Position: Leader, Drums, Vocalist
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Juwoo
Born: 1995
Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Guitar

Former Members:

Name: Lee Ji In
Stage Name: Jiin
Born: 1992
Position: Bass, Vocalist

--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
Information and pictures of this group were found here.
--

GNMR Staff:

GNMR Taglist:

If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!

Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!

7 Like
3 Share
0 comments
7
Comment
3