Halsyeon
6 months ago100+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: 134
Starting this week we'll be doing Genre Week's! So every week will have a different Genre of music to it.

This week's Genre is K-HipHop!

Group Name: MFBTY (My Fans (Are) Better Than Yours)
Debuted: January 21st, 2013
Latest Comeback: October 5th, 2015
To further support this group subscribe to 1TheK's YouTube Channel here.
Members: (3) - They are a coed group!
Name: Seo Jung Kwon
Stage Name: Tiger JK/Drunken Tiger
Born: 1974
Position: Rapper
He's also a soloist.
Name: Park Joon Young
Stage Name: Bizzy
Born: 1980
Position: Rapper, Producer
He's also a soloist.
Name: Yoon Mi Rae/Natasha Shanta Reid
Stage Name: Yoon Mirae
Born: 1981
Position: Rapper, Vocalist
She's also a soloist.

--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--

GNMR Staff:

GNMR Taglist:

If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!

Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!

4 Like
0 Share
0 comments
4
Comment
Share