Halsyeon
9 months ago100+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: 135
This week's Genre is K-HipHop!
Name: Lee Cheol Joo
Stage Name: Basick
Born: 1986
Debuted: 2007 (in underground hip-hop scene), 2016 (first mini-album was released)
Latest Comeback: August 2nd, 2016
He is married and has a child as well.
He's fluent in English.
He participated in the fourth season of Show Me The Money and won alongside Verbal Jint and San E.
To see more of his work check out CJENMMUSIC's YouTube Channel here.
Name: Kim Bo Mi
Stage Name: KittiB
Born: 1990
Debuted: 2012
Latest Comeback: November 18th, 2016
She was on Unpretty Rapstar 2 where she placed second in the end.
To see more of her work check out 1TheK's YouTube Channel here.

--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--

GNMR Staff:

GNMR Taglist:

If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!

Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!

17 Like
7 Share
1 comment
yes Basick I am definitely RBW Trash they have the best artist :)
9 months ago·Reply
He's a really good artist!!
9 months ago
17
1
7