Halsyeon
9 months ago100+ Views
This week's Genre is K-Indie!

(This is the last day for Genre weeks, we'll be going back to normal next week!)

So a lot of K-Indie soloists don't have a lot of information out there about them. So I apologize in advance for the lack of information about them. But I'd like to get the soloists attention anyways!
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Jungkey
Born: 1986
Debuted: 2014 (May be incorrect)
Latest Comeback: May 31st, 2016
He usually collaborates with other artists!
To see more of his work check out 1TheK's YouTube Channel here.
Name: N/A
Stage Name: OOHYO
Born: N/A
Debuted: 2012
Latest Comeback: July 5th, 2016
She has lived in the US before, so her English is decent.
To see more of her work check out MUSICABAL's YouTube Channel here.

--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--

GNMR Staff:

GNMR Taglist:

If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!

Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!

6 Like
4 Share
6
1
4