Halsyeon
6 months ago100+ Views
GNMR: 139
You will notice newly added stuff in this card, I want to make it easier to learn the members so I've included some ways to do just that. If available I will be doing this with every group from here on out!
Group Name: Victon (Voice to the New World)
Debuted: November 9th, 2016 - I'm Fine
Latest Comeback: February 27th, 2017 - Eyez Eyez
They are from the same company as APink.
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (7)

Name: Han Seung Woo
Stage Name: Seungwoo
Born: 1994
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper
He is Han Sun Hwa of Secret's younger brother!
Name: Kang Seung Sik
Stage Name: Seungsik
Born: 1995
Position: Vocalist
He is the mom of the group.
Name: Heo Chan
Stage Name: Chan
Born: 1995
Position: Vocalist
He is Heo Jun of Madtown's younger brother!
Name: Lim Se Jun
Stage Name: Sejun
Born: 1996
Position: Vocalist
He is the face of the group.
Name: Do Han Se
Stage Name: Hanse
Born: 1997
Position: Rapper
He is the Lead dancer as well.
Name: Choi Byung Chan
Stage Name: Byungchan
Born: 1997
Position: Vocalist
He is the tallest member and also the visual of the group.
Name: Jung Su Bin
Stage Name: Subin
Born: 1999
Position: Maknae, Vocalist

To recognize them more easily I suggest watching these YouTube Videos:

--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
Information about this group was found here.
--

GNMR Staff:

GNMR Taglist:

If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!

Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!

6 Like
0 Share
1 comment
I've fallen so far behind on these T-T (The card series, not the group) I need to take an hour soon to just go through and read all the ones I have missed
19 days ago·Reply
Haha I've been on a small hiatus since last month anyways. So I'm not sure there's many past this one. I'm starting it up again tomorrow though since I have more free time now! :)
19 days ago
6
1
Share