Halsyeon
6 months ago100+ Views
GNMR: 142

Group Name: Blanc7
Debuted: March 3rd, 2017 - Yeah
Latest Comeback: March 3rd, 2017 - Yeah
They are from Jackpot Entertainment.
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (7)

Name: Park Shin Woo
Stage Name: Shinwoo
Born: 1990
Position: Vocalist
Formerly of the group M.Crown.
Name: Kim Sung Hwan
Stage Name: Jean Paul
Born: 1991
Position: Vocalist
Formerly of the group BTL.
Name: Hwang Eui Jung
Stage Name: Teno
Born: N/A
Position: Rapper
Formerly of the group M.Crown under the name Euijung.
Name: Kim Sung Chan
Stage Name: Spax
Born: 1992
Position: Vocalist
Name: Kim Gun Woong
Stage Name: K-Kid
Born: N/A
Position: Vocalist

Name: Kim Yeon Hak
Stage Name: D.L
Born: N/A
Position: Vocalist
Name: Honda Taichi
Stage Name: Taichi
Born: 1996
Position: Maknae, Vocalist
Formerly of the group M.Crown.
He is Japanese.

--

To recognize them more easily I suggest watching these YouTube Videos:
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
Information and pictures about/for this group were found here.
--
GNMR Staff:
GNMR Taglist:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!

Also we take suggestions! If you think a group/soloist is underrated let us know and we will add them to the list!
11 Like
6 Share
1 comment
That's interesting. I'm wondering if the oldest 2 have already completed their military aervice.
6 months ago·Reply
View 1 more replies
How it reads, they have to have completed their service before they turn 35. That's why so many are going in the military in the next few years. Kwanghee (ZE:A) just recently had his good bye dinner...and he's actually going in the band (where Ryeowook is serving). The idols born in 87 and 88 are going in now. I'm going to start losing my 2PM boys to the military this year, though I don't know what will happen with Jun K. He'll probably have to serve as a public servant now, which is longer then active duty.
6 months ago
11
1
6