4 months ago
Halsyeon
in English ยท 364 Views
likes 3clips 4comments 0
Wooshin and Wei Day
Hey welcome to the first Wooshin and Wei day!! (Sorry it's a little late but Vingle's been acting up!)

For the first day let me introduce the two boys to you!

About Wooshin:

Birth Name: Kim Woo Seok
Stage Name: Wooshin
Birth Date: October 27th, 1996
Birth Place: Daejeon
Position: Vocalist, Visual
Blood Type: B
Height: 5'8"/175 cm
Other Facts:
-He doesn't have any siblings.
-He was the first member to join the group.
-He can speak Korean and Chinese (not sure if he's fluent in Chinese though.)
-His nickname is Desert Fox.

About Wei:

Birth Name: Lee Sung Jun
Stage Name: Wei
Birth Date: June 8th, 1996
Birth Place: Seoul
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Height: 6'1"/185 cm
Other Facts:
-He has a younger sister.
-He can speak Korean and English (not sure if he's fluent in English though.)
-His nicknames are Long Legs and Pillar.
-He is the tallest amongst the members.

--


If you haven't already joined the Up10tion Community you should!
You can do so by clicking -->Here<--
Up10tion Mod Squad:
If you would like to be tagged in future cards please comment and let us know!
Halsyeon clipped in 1 collections
0 comments