MaeLyn
8 months ago100+ Views
I'm so happy that I get another chance to be the mod and represent Daehyun. This time around I'm representing Zelo tomorrow so I'll post his intro then!

A little about me
-My name is MaeLyn, feel free to make whatever nicknames you want out of that
-I'm currently 20, but I'll be 21 in June (June 26, 1996 hahahaha)
-I was mod for the first time last quarter with B.A.P
-I'm learning Korean (very slowly might I add, but I can at least read Hangul)
-My ultimate bias is Daehyun
-I'm also support on the Day6 team and an unofficial support for VIXX
-My favorite groups are
Bigbang
BTS
Block B
GOT7
B.A.P
VIXX
Seventeen
Astro
EXO
Day6
SHINee
Monsta X
Hotshot
And now for Daehyun
Birth name: Jung Daehyun
Birth date: June 28, 1993
Hometown: Jeollanam-do and Busan
Family: Parent and older brother
Position: Lead vocalist
Matoki: Kekemato
Hobbies: Watching movies
Skills: Singing
Role model: Shin Youngjae
Frequent habit: Licking his lips
Favorite food: Cheesecake
Favorite color: Fluorescent colors, black, and white
B.A.P to you is: “The hip is important to a person right? It becomes the center for your top and bottom, and they’re so important that you can’t do anything if they’re hurt. They’re like a ‘hip’ to me.”
Other facts
-He joined TS Entertainment in the summer of 2011. He was the last one added to the group and trained for roughly six months before he made his debut with B.A.P.
-His dream of becoming a singer grew when he was younger while watching DBSK.
-He likes women with sweet images, such as Ha Jiwon, Lee Jia and Shin Saimdang. He also likes it when a woman who can prepare 9 side dishes for each meal.
-He always wakes up the earliest, therefore he has to wake up the other members.
-Even though he’s right-handed, he uses his left hand for some tasks.
-He knows how to draw caricatures well.
-He’s scared of amusement park rides.
-He enjoys watching Yoo Heeyeol’s Sketchbook.
-He always carries a scarf with him to protect his throat.
-He wants to film a food CF because he’s confident in eating. Whether it’s pizza or soda, if you just tell him what to do, he can do it well.
-If he could have a supernatural power it would be invisibility. He wants to become an invisible man and kick his members to wake them up because they never wake up.
-He sleeps with three blankets because he likes to be comfortable. Jongup accused him of stealing his blankets and the group says Daehyun doesn’t wash them.
-When B.A.P succeeds, the first thing he wants to do is gift his parents an amazing vacation.
-He’s the closest to Youngjae.
-He used to not eat most seafood when he was little but now, he’s slowly starting to get used to them.
-Liked reading manga such as “ONE PIECE”, “NARUTO” and “Dragon Ball”.
-He doesn’t collect anything specifically but he always take pictures and polaroids so he collects those.
-Has a tattoo that says ’HOLD’ on his right wrist.
-Got another tattoo during B.A.P's lawsuit with TS that says "BEST ABSOLUTE PERFECT"on his waist

If you would like to be added or removed from the tag list, let us know below!


Baby taglist:
12 Like
4 Share
0 comments
12
Comment
4