Halsyeon
6 months ago500+ Views
Monsta X Mod Support Intro Q2 (Wonho Day)
Hey welcome to the first Wonho day!!

I've luckily been given the chance to support these lovely boys this quarter and I'm so excited to be representing my bias Wonho!!!

I'll be bringing Wonho to you every Wednesday!! So look forward to it!!

For the first day let me introduce him to you, or reintroduce him to those who are already Monsta X fans!

About Wonho:

Birth Name: Shin Ho Seok
Stage Name: Wonho
Birth Date: March 1st, 1993
Birth Place: Anyang, Gyeonggi Province
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
Blood Type: B
Height: 5'10"/178 cm
Other Facts:
-He is a former Ulzzang.
-He has a younger brother.
-He loves ramen!! (Me too btw, can we get married...I'll cook it for you anytime!)
-He shares a room with Shownu and Hyungwon.
-He has a fear of heights.
-His favorite color is red.

How Did I Get Into Monsta X?:

Well I watched their predebut show! I fell in love with Wonho, Hyungwon, and I.M and once their second MV dropped I had chosen Wonho as my bias!!!
I love them because they are different, they aren't your usual boy group. Plus their dances and voices are super unique!! Have you heard Kihyun's vocals and Jooheon's rapping? Plus deep voiced I.M...just kills me!



If you haven't already joined the Monsta X Community you should!
You can do so by clicking -->Here<--
Champion Mod Squad:

Beautiful Monbebe Taglist:
If you would like to be tagged in future cards please comment and let us know!
If you've recently changed your username or we've mispelled it please let us know!
34 Like
13 Share
3 comments
I just love him!
6 months ago·Reply
Same haha!
6 months ago
Ooo
6 months ago·Reply
same I love deep voices, I.M. is my bias but wonho and jooheon are close seconds
6 months ago·Reply
34
3
13