4 months ago
MelissaGarza
in English · 413 Views
likes 10clips 5comments 0
Siwon Sunday
Hello ELF! It's Melissa with our first Siwon Sunday for the 2nd Quarter. For this week, I'll be doing a Siwon introduction card.

Birth Name: Choi Siwon
Also known as: Siwon
Chinese Name: Cui Shi Yuan
English Name: Andrew Choi
Nickname: Simba
Birthday: February 10, 1987
(Apparently Siwon's real Birthday is April 17, 1986. The story goes that his parents registered his birth late, like in February 10 the following year. So He's birthday officially listed on February 10 on his Official documents.)
Place of Birth: Seoul Gangnam ( South of Han River near Apgujung)
Height: 183cm/ 6'
Weight: 65kg/ 143lb
Blood Type: B
Siblings: Younger sister Choi Jiwon
Specialty: Singing, Dancing, Acting, Taekwondo, Chinese (language), playing drums.
Education: Inha University Major: Physical Education
Siwon’s Facts : 1.Siwon is a skinship addict 2. Siwon often makes other Sj’s members (esp. Kangin) jealous because of his coolness and his handsome face.. 3. hes been trying 4 years to make HG&HC go 2 church but failed 4.Siwon has known that he’s handsome since he was born 5. Siwon wore striking green+yellow underwear during ss2Msia 6. Siwon has gained 20kg since sj’s debut. It has built his body muscle. So amazing! 7. Siwon likes to convert people to Christianity 8. siwon is so obsessed with coke 9. siwon likes girls who have nice belly. anyone 10.Siwon always makes time to practice in the gym 11.siwon is the translator when eeteuk speaks in korean for super show2 12. Siwon always read newspapers in the morning. the newspapers are in english. He’s so smart!! 13. Siwon’s major in college is Physical Education 14. “i think women should be understood and protected” -siwon 15. siwon would be the first one to apologize when he gets into a fight with someone 16.when siwon starts a new thing he always started it with a prayer 17.Tony Bennett’s “The Way You Look Tonight” has been his favourite song for 15 years 18.Siwon once said 12 years of age gap in relationship doesn’t matter as long as they love each other. 19.Siwon’s most precious item is Bible 20.Catherin Zeta Jones is Siwon’s favorite female star during childhood 21.the thing siwon worry the most is his self confidence 22.His family owns one of Korea’s largest supermarket chains in Seoul 23.Choi Si Won is also one of the first four Korean artists to be on Chinese postage stamps 24.Siwon must always have lipbalm on his left pocket when going up on stage. if he doesnt have it, he will mess up the choreography 25.Siwon is the only son of the owner of second biggest retail (supermarket) chain in Korea 26. he always treats ladies well 27.Siwon often gives injuries to other members accidentally, since he can’t control his strength. 28.according to the other members, Siwon is a very calm and welcoming person. 29.siwon once hit leeteuk’s nose during a dance practice, unpurposely of course. but it broke teuki’s cartilage 30.SiWon will marry a christian girl with wavy hair 31.siwon’s blood type is B 32.Siwon was once saved by Andy Lau when they were filming “Battle of the Wits” he saved him from falling face forward down a cliff. wow 33.Siwon wants to propose in the same church as his dad’s
Credited source: WordPress. com
Well that's all for this week's Siwon Sunday. I hope you enjoyed getting to know, or getting reacquainted with Siwon.
Super Junior Mod Squad 4.0

ELF Tag List This is the Super Junior "Sapphire Ocean" tag list. It will only be used by our ELF Reps . Please leave a comment saying if you want to be added or removed to this list. One of our ELF Reps will reply to your comment Changes will occur from the next card on!!!!! #: 4dalientae A: addri, AlexisCortez, AlyssaGelet818, AnnieGoodman, AubriePope B: baileykayleen, bangsuju, Brawner13 C: cardboardart, ChelseaJay, CheyenneJessee, ChristineO84, cns1391, CristinReynolds, cue2pal D: DalyRomero, dallasyamane, Defy24601, deilig, DonnaSearles, DucklingYoongi E: EvilGenius, EmilyGardner, Recurrent, EsmeraldaCayeta, ESwee, F: FalseLove G: GamingAirbender, GamerKyumin, GilMaritsa H: HerosBells I: IkutoZero, InfinitySky, isabelad90, IsoldaPazo, ItsMari, Izzy987 J:JasminMartinez, Jinnyrod3, Juliag13, jumbled2 K: kandle779, KarlythePanda66, karinamiranda81, kawaiichibifox, KellyOConnor, Keniaaxox, kpopandkimchi, Kirinacorn81 L: lashonda0917, Lelulgc, LiyahBoon M: MadAndrea, MaelstromVIP, MaggieHolm, matty0203, MelissaGarza, megancurrent9, merryjayne13, Minnieluvs, MirandaStephens, MrsKyuhyunCo N: NadineEsquivel, NasiaWright, nnatalieg O: otakukpoper P: pharmgirlerin, PrincessUnicorn, PilaVaj Q: Qilin94 R: resavalencia, Rebecca22, robertakm64 S: Sailynn, sherrysahar, SierraPaske, SimplyAwkward, skittlerocks93, Starbell808, StefaniTre, SomaMorga, SugaMint, SugaOnTop, sukkyongwanser, SweetDuella, szewwy T: TaraJenner, Ticasensei, Tinnerz10 U: unnieARMKey V: VeronicaArtino, vicky1990, VixenViVi, VKookie47 W: X: Y: YessicaCardenas Z:
MelissaGarza clipped in 1 collections
0 comments