4 months ago
WinKonVIP
in English · 674 Views
likes 45clips 10comments 8
Woozi Tuesday ~ Meet Woozi

Hey guys!!

Today is my first official Woozi Tuesday and I am so excited to get the chance to share this cutie with all of you each week. Today we are going to take a look at some basic facts as we get to know this talented singer.

Basic Info

Name: Lee Ji Hoon
Hangul: 이 지훈
Nicknames: Mr Flourescent Sneakers, Tofu, Documentary
Stage Name: Woozi
Birthday: November 22, 1996
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 5'5"
Position: Lead Vocal


Bonus Bit

• He has never had a girlfriend - not even friends that are girls
• He earned the nickname 'Documentary' because he tends to be more serious.


I have a feeling I am going to have to be very careful with this boy or he may try to completely wreck my bias list...

13K Team: @AlexisJ15 @AimeeH @awkwardjazzy @InfinitySky @VKookie47 @HeichousRegalia @KaiLuhan4ever @WinKonVIP 13K Elite: @MelissaGarza @karinamiranda81 @KenyaMendoza @MaggieHolm @yehetmyohorat97 @MsLoyalHeart Tagging: My Girl : @LtheKid8 Wincircle Squad: @VeronicaArtino @MelissaGarza @Bangtanss @xoxorittie @LtheKid8 @BBXGD Konie Crew 2.0 : @LiyahBoon @XxGummybear92xX @xoxorittie @IsoldaPazo @MelissaGarza  Aroha Squad : @DalyRomero @ChaErica   VIXXEN Squad : @Helixx @AimeeH @JiyongLeo @turntuptae @AlexisJ15 @awkwardjazzy @adritae @xoxorittie @InfinitySky @ChaErica @StefaniTre @merryjayne13 KDramatics: @VeronicaArtino @luna1171  @xoxorittie @awkwardjazzy Dragons: @BBxGD @Nuxx @awkwardjazzy 13K Team: @AlexisJ15 @AimeeH @awkwardjazzy @InfinitySky @VKookie47 @HeichousRegalia @KaiLuhan4ever AMS:  @amobts @BBxGD @QueenPandaBunny @awkwardjazzy  @MelissaGarza  @SimplyAwkward   Tough Cookies : @Defy24601 @BBxGD @Ercurrent @Jaiipanda @RebeccaLondon @JohnEvans @Stefanitre @lovelikematoi @Camryncherry @SatinSkies, @VeronicaArtino @CristinReynolds @KhrystinaLee @eliseb @VIPFreak2ne1 Kpop Squad : @XxGummybear92xX @IsoldaPazo @twistedpuppy @B1A4BTS5ever @Moose1998 @vipgirl5 @LocoForJiyong @JohnEvans @xxchicharitoxx @AubriePope @reyestiny93 @LemonLassie @SuperJuniorelf @kennaxx @KAddict @amberg171997 @KpopQueenaBee @awkwardlove23 @NicoleFireRose @salo @janessaakemi @LisetteZapata @mrsjeon @swarrier16 @xoxorittie @LysetteMartinez @MrsChoiJunHong @JuanitaBooRiv @punkpandabear @himeoppa @kikie311 @GiriBoyXAOMG @JewelsLouise1 @sherrysahar @Stephany123 The Vingle Fam : @LtheKid8 @MelissaGarza @KenyaMendoza @Starbell808 @awkwardjazzy @Lexxcisco @NadineEsquivel Let me know if you'd like to be added or removed from my list! :) * all credit to owners *

8 comments
View more comments
JIHOONIE IS PRETTY. -kwon Soonyounf
4 months ago·Reply
10
Soon young*
4 months ago·Reply
10
He's the same height as me and it's glorious.
4 months ago·Reply
10
Ah, the feelings Woozi hits me with, plus I adore the facts!!!!!!😍😍😍
4 months ago·Reply
10
I was already in love with him, this card made me fall even more in love. He has an amazing voice, is cute as all get out, can dance, looks good in pink, and am amazing personality. What else could a girl ask for? Oh, and @WinKonVIP, if you don't mind could you please add me to the tag list?
4 months ago·Reply
11
I'm glad you enjoyed the card - he really is amazing 😊 Did you want to be added to the Seventeen mod list, my personal list, or both?
4 months ago