Baekyeol27
7 months ago500+ Views
~MOMO TUESDAY~
Hi fellow ONCE! Stef here bringing you Momo on this fine Tuesday. This week the Twice community will be giving you member info!
·
So without further a do. Heres MOMO~~~~

ABOUT:

Birth Name: Hirai Momo (平井 もも)
Stage Name: Momo
Birthday: November 9, 1996 (20 yrs old Int.)
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 167cm, 5'6 (Last checked)
Weight: 48 kg, 106 lbs (Last recorded)
Nationality: Japanese
Born: Kyōtanabe, Kyoto, Japan
(Pre-Debut Momo & Tzuyu)

FUN FACTS:


- Momo was scouted by JYP after they watched a video of her and her sister dancing, her sister didn't pass the audition.

- She started dance lessons when she was 3

- She is a HUGE food lover.

- Momo starred in GOT7’s 'Stop Stop It' M/V, Junho’s Feel' M/V (Japanese Ver.), Miss A’s “Only You” M/V, & Wooyoung’s 'Rose' M/V (Japanese Ver.)

- (Cute fact) Momo's mom is in love with Rain, just like Got7 BamBam's mom.
··················································································

Short Spam~

Well thats it for today my friends. I hope you stay tuned this week for the rest of the members Intros for the TWICE community.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
STAY BEAUTIFUL!~
·
TWICE Mod Squad:
Jiji/Aster - @JiyongLeo
Jazzy/Jasmyn - @awkwardjazzy
Haruka/Haru - @InfinitySky
Nikki - @adritae
·
TAGGING MY YEOLIES!! ♡~
@Chace @MadAndrea@JustinaNguyen @jazgaara33 @MrsBangYongguk @Badtz @ScarletMermaid @punkpandabear @SusiBosshammer @JamiMilsap @VeronicaArtino @ElenaP16 @KellyOConnor @Kyokeo @Sankeerthana @EmilyCayetano @shellyfuentes70 @MBLAQSA @P1B2Bear @Kpopfangirl15 @Bitterlimelight @jojojordy2324 @Rawr21 @Juliag13 @KaiJae @ArmyofKookie @WinKonVIP @SugaOnTop @Sammie99522 @minimanim3 @Defy24601 @StefaniTre @SugaMint @DesireeChucklez @sarahdarwish @VatcheeAfandi99 @EliseB @VKookie47 @TiffanyBibian @RebeccaLondon @Katherina2078 @AimeeH @KpopQueen1 @KatelynSummerso @CrystalGuerra @QueenLele @Minnieluvs @kimnam94 @CamrynCherry @Izzy987 @faith92 @BetseyBleau @Lesliesoo @ninjamidori @Ihiranthom13 @MelissaGarza @Maddie27 @MelinaHernandez @abby177 @DayzC @DawanaMason @Daniimals @jeonjungkook8 @LiyahBoon @IsoldaPazo @xoxorittie @LysetteMartinez @KittyKpop @herreravenessa9 @rosajlm2 @ChoHee1 @MaddieRudicil @michievip @kanatm @AlysaNguyen @Katmejia @Choijiah @GabyWilliams @Tamsinskye @TiffanyBibian @KpopQueenaBee @TracyLynnn @AlisonNichole @KpopandKdrama @emily1478 @Vay754 @CrystalGuerra @xojuliettexox @michix5 @amandamuska @StephaniePoore @SugaKookieV @KatelynSummerso @Joshuahoseok @BtsIsLife @Chrissy2009 @mycreativename @jungkookie18 @ArielaPicazo @IDK2018@Taisa @ChrystalA @DestinaByrd @BriannaN @taeyumme @MarrickeJ33 @ShailaZaman @RainaC3 @Gaarita100 @CamrynCherry @BonnieDomo @JessicaSchnipke @Minsuggie @karinamiranda81 @MomoChamie @Ilikepancakes @YessicaCardenas @callmeguena @JessicaVang @LydiaYan @lunastormnoona @Jupiterchan @BreeMassey @Vixxstarlight1 @katcollins02 @Zhac16 @93yogurt @Kat711 @DejaunaSiders @EmilyGardner @ezzygomez24 @MaraWhite @Defy24601 @TrishaLee727 @InnocentiaKishi @SophieNguyen @MorleeCorielus @ruthmilian89 @XergaB20 @EstelaLopez @KDluvR1999 @KatieRussell @AliciaJaneth @rochellelove12 @EvilGenius @JessicaFigueroa @TesneemElAlami @kpopdeluxegirl @JuviaJongdae @Jeshaki @yehetmyohorat99 @jessicacheung97 @Norma1004 @luyawn @CheyanneLindsey @sherrysahar @DanaAmoi @StarishaRichard @jazgaara33 @ButterflyBlu @karinajune1017 @lizbethV @JasmineWilliams @LilianaGD @deefran  @lashonda0917 @Kyokeo @KierstinAndrews @terenailyn @BAbrajan1 @Rebecca22 @GerciaFlores @KrystaDericek @megancurrent9 @roseeoh @musicundefined9 @MaryNtanga @sarahdarwish @MadAndrea @Konnor @externallyeli @LizaNightshade @SugaKookies @lashonda0917 @ArmyVIPKayla @elainarenea @2Jaebam @amobts @kpopandkimchi @NicoleJolly @parktaemi @Changkyunie


1 comment
Momo! ❤ add me to the taglisy please
7 months ago·Reply
👌
7 months ago
34
1
13