Halsyeon
7 months ago100+ Views
Moonbin & JinJin Day

Hello everyone!


Welcome to the first Moonbin and JinJin day! Today let me introduce the boys to you!

About JinJin:

Birth Name: Park Jin Woo
Stage Name: JinJin
Birth Date: March 15th, 1996
Position: Leader, Rapper
Blood Type: A
Height: 5'8"/174 cm
Other Facts:
-He was born in Ilsan, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea.
-He can play the drums.
-He can beatbox.
-His favorite color is green.
-He was in Astro's drama To Be Continued.
-He is usually the last to wake up out of Astro. He enjoys his sleep!

About Moonbin:

Birth Name: Moon Bin
Stage Name: Moonbin
Birth Date: January 28th, 1998
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Blood Type: B
Height: 6'0"/183 cm
Other Facts:
-He was born in Cheongju, Chungbuk, South Korea.
-He has a little sister named Moon Soo A who is a trainee at YG Entertainment.
-One of his nicknames is Binnie.
-He was a child model, ulzzang, and actor.
-His favorite color is black.
-He can play the piano.

AROHA Mod Squad:
Astro Tag List:
If you would like to be added or removed please comment on this card here.
If you haven't already joined the Astro Community you should!
You can do so by clicking >Here<
22 Like
11 Share
2 comments
JinJin is trying to shake up my bias list in Astros 😂
7 months ago·Reply
What's an ulzzang?
7 months ago·Reply
Ulzzang is a term used that literally means "best face" or "good-looking." It's a slang often used by citizens, contests competing for the title ulzzang are held online. So apparently he was an ulzzang because he had a pretty face! I hope that helped!
7 months ago
22
2
11