delmontequality
1,000+ Views

No One Was Scared of the War of the Worlds

Orson Wells' famous radio broadcast of The War of the Worlds (which aired 75 years ago today) actually caused almost none of the public panic for which it became famous; newspapers' over-reporting of the incident was actually an attempt to discredit radio as a news source
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
우리의 마음을 통제하는 것
오래전 어떤 과학자가 중요한 실험을 하기 위해  자신의 집 연구실에서 오랜 기간 실험 준비를  하고 있었습니다. 과학자는 정확한 실험 결과를 위해 열심히 준비했습니다. 그렇게 준비가 거의 끝나고 마지막 실험 도구를 마련하기 위해 잠시 집을 비웠습니다.  그런데 그사이에 과학자의 어머니가 작업실에 잠시 들어갔다가 그만 정리해 놓은  실험 도구를 깨뜨리고 말았습니다. 외출에서 돌아온 과학자는 연구실의 모습을 보고 몸이 굳었습니다. 그동안의 실험 준비가 모두 수포로  돌아간 것입니다. 다시 처음부터 실험 준비를 해야 한다는 사실에  눈앞이 깜깜해지는 것 같았습니다. 옆에는 과학자의 어머니가 미안한 표정으로  어떻게 해야 할지 모르고 있었습니다. 어머니를 바라보던 과학자는 바깥으로 나갔다가 5분 후에 돌아왔습니다. 다시 돌아온 과학자의 표정은 온화했고,  심지어 유쾌해 보이는 모습으로 다시  실험 준비를 시작했습니다.  뒤늦게 이 사실을 알게 된 과학자의 친구가  찾아와 위로했는데 아무렇지도 않게  말했습니다. "5분 동안 어머니를 사랑하지 못했지만  지금은 아무렇지 않다네." 자신을 통제하는데, 무엇을 사용하고 있나요? 혹시 당황과 분노와 원망을 그냥 그대로  사용하고 있지는 않으신가요? 하지만 무엇보다 열심히 사랑하게 되면 어떤 잘못도 덮을 수가 있습니다. # 오늘의 명언 남의 잘못에 대해 관용하라. 오늘 저지른 남의 잘못은 어제 저지른  내 잘못이었음을 생각하라. – 셰익스피어 – =Naver "따뜻한 하루"에서 이식해옴....
How to install a shower drain
Whether it's a renovation or a new construction, linear shower drains are the choice for almost any bathroom. Installing a linear shower drain, particularly Easy Drain, is easier than you think. In this article we give you a brief explanation on how to install a linear shower drain in 10 steps. For the best possible result, read the installation guide, as the exact instructions depend on the type of linear drain. We recommend installation by experienced professionals who comply with construction regulations.First of all you will need to buy a shower drain. You can read shower drain reviews before buying it. 1. Choose the location A linear shower drain can be installed in 4 different ways: on the wall (one side or three sides) or on the floor (free on the floor or between two walls). Be sure to install the proper shower drain model for the location you have in mind. Regardless of the location of the shower drain, the floor should be slightly sloping towards the channel to ensure that the water is drained. When the slope to the drain is insufficient or non-existent, the water accumulates and floods the bathroom. 2. Prepare the work area Before beginning the installation process, check that the floor and work area are clean. It is also important to ensure that no dirt of any kind comes into contact with the shower drain during mounting. You can protect the drain using the pre-installed (folded) sealing membrane or cloth. Before installation, the assembly process and its special characteristics should be clarified with the installer. After assembly make sure you know the complete assembly along with the installer. 3. Calculate the height of the shower drain You must first determine the height of the shower drain. Don't forget that the tiles must be leveled or 1 mm above the highest edge of the shower drain to ensure optimal water drainage. When calculating the total depth, consider the thickness, tile adhesive layer, and leveling layer. 4. Place the integrated set After creating space for the shower drain, the built-in set must be inserted and aligned and leveled. This can be accomplished using the height adjustable feet. 5. Connect to the drain pipe We recommend replacing drain pipes with a diameter less than 50mm. It can happen in renovation projects where a shower tray has been installed. The shower drain must first be connected to the drain pipe and ensure that the drain pipe is sufficiently sloped. Slide the drain to the connector, no need to stick it as the connector offers enough sealing. Check the waterproofness of the shower drain and drain connection to prevent leaks. 6. Create a sloping floor Create a proper slope in the floor to ensure that the water goes to the shower drain. To avoid gaps under the drain, make sure enough material is used that connects to the top edge of the drain frame. 7. Waterproof installation As soon as the base of the floor has hardened, it's time to waterproof the shower drain. It can be achieved using the Water Protection System (WPS). The pre-installed sealing membrane can be unfolded and glued onto the screed using flexible sealing paste such as Easy2Seal 2K Rapid, which can be continued after about 90 minutes.
응급처치 세 번째 글-심폐소생술. 가슴압박의 중요성
안녕하세요. OW입니다! 다시 일을 시작해서 세 번째 글을 가져오는데 시간이 더 걸렸네요. 지난 번에는 생존 사슬을 다뤘죠.  대략적인 순서 파악이 되셨으리라 싶어요. 기억하시죠?! 119 부르고 가슴압박, 심장 충격! '심폐소생술' 전혀 몰라욥, 하시는 분들 걱정마세요! 119를 원활히 불러놨다면, 가슴압박이 심폐소생술의 남은 전부입니다. 오늘은 아주 짤막하게 가슴압박의 중요성만 되짚어볼게요. 상세하게 넣으려니 너무 길어져서 자르는게 나을듯 하네요. 0. 가슴압박의 중요성 자, 여러분께서 '심정지'라고 인식한 환자가 눈앞에 있습니다. 그럼 '심장이 멈췄다.'라는 상황은 결국 무엇을 의미하나요? 식물이 이산화탄소를 마시고 산소를 뱉는다면, 사람은 산소를 마시고 이산화탄소를 뱉습니다. 우리 신체가 살아있기 위해서는 끊임없는 심장 활동으로 혈액이 흐르며 산소를 운반하게 되는데...(아래 사진처럼) 심장이 멈췄다는 것은! 바로 산소의 공급이 끊겼다는 것! 그러면 우리 몸의 각 장기들이 점차 손상을 입게 되겠죠? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UJrOJqxvaiM&t=58s 위의 영상처럼 현장 목격자에 의한 가슴압박은 장기부전을 포함한 뇌사의 위험을 효율적으로 낮출 수 있게 됩니다. 심정지가 오고 시간이 흐름에 따라서 0~4분이 흐르면 -> 뇌손상 최소화(unlikely, minimal) 4~6분이 흐르면 -> 뇌손상 가능한(possible) 6~10분이 흐르면 -> 뇌손상 있음직한(probable) 10분을 넘기면 -> 거의 확실한 뇌사; 돌이킬 수 없음(irreversible brain death almost certain) 이렇게 정리할 수 있습니다. 시내의 119 평균 도착 시간인 7분을 그냥 기다리게 된다면 이미 뇌손상이 가능한 상태로 넘어가게 되네요. 결국!!! 현장 구조자의 첫 대응에 따라 예후가 달라진다는 뜻입니다. 정리된 그래프를 한 번 보실게요. 초기 2008년 1.9%에서 심폐소생술이 시행되었던 것에 비해 18년도 기준 23.5%라는 놀라운 발전이 있었습니다. 생존율과 뇌기능 회복률 모두 시행률에 따른 상승을 보이죠. 다만 15년 미국 애리조나(39.9%), 일본 오사카(36.0%)등과 비교하면 여전히 낮은 수준입니다. 심지어 16년에 미국 심폐소생술협회에서 발표한 일반인 심폐소생술 시행률은 46%로군요! 으흠... 그럼 늦었다고 생각말고 이제 주위 모두에게 심폐소생술을 알려서 저들을 뛰어넘어 봅시다! OK?! 방법을 알려줄듯 말듯 계속 지연되는 포스팅! '곧' 다음 카드로 돌아오겠습니다. 다음 카드 예고편... 왜 아기상어가 나올까요... 두둥! https://youtu.be/3GY1cfsIsKA
응급처치 네 번째 글-심폐소생술. 가슴압박 방법
안녕하세요. OW입니다. 드디어 드디어 가슴압박 방법을 '직접적으로' 다루는 카드를 들고 왔습니다. 여지껏 서론이 많았던 이유는 글로 읽는 여러분들께 조금이라도 현실성을 느끼게끔 하고 싶어서였어요. 오늘은 그런 서론은 필요 없습니다. 오로지 원리 습득과 연습만이 있을 뿐! 계속해서 얘기합니다. 누군가 '억'하고 쓰러지는 것을 발견했으면 절대 해야할 것은 119 신고, 가슴압박입니다. 그리고 이 상황은 부모님, 자녀, 친구를 상대로 하게 되는 일이 가장 많습니다. 여러분의 아는 사람을 위해 삶의 기회를 줄 수 있을 수도 있다는 생각을 하며 '가슴압박 방법' 시작하겠습니다. 1. 가슴압박 자세 환자에게서 주먹 하나 떨어진 위치에 무릎을 대고, 무릎을 살짝 벌려 안정감 있게 지지합니다. 안정감 있는 자세가 쉬운 압박을 하게끔 해줘요. 그리고 중요한 부분, 시행자의 어깨에서 손꿈치까지의 선이 환자와 수직이 되게끔합니다. 수직이 되어야지 시행자도 힘들이지 않을 수 있고, 가슴압박의 효율성도 높일 수 있으며 손상을 최소화할 수 있어요. 2. 가슴압박 위치 무릎 위치 단단하게 잘 잡으셨나요? 이제 손 위치를 잡아볼게요. 원래는 안쓰던 용어겠지만, 이제 '손꿈치'를 말할 일이 많습니다. 가슴압박을 할 때에는 이 '손꿈치'만을 사용하도록 하겠습니다. 가슴압박으로 인한 손상을 최소화 하며 체중을 한 점으로 집중시킬 수 있어 효율성을 높일 수 있는 방법입니다. 이렇게 손바닥 전체로 감싸누르게 되면 가슴뼈에 손상을 입힐 수가 있어요. 그러니 정확하게 손꿈치만을 갖다대고 압박을 하는 습관을 들이도록 합니다. 요렇게! 차이가 느껴지시나요! 그리고 '심장압박을 하면 갈비뼈 다 부러지는 거 아닌가요? 손 대기가 무서워요.'라는 질문은 종종 받습니다. 그에 대한 대답을 하자면, 1. 우선 '심정지' 환자는 놔두면 절대적으로 사망합니다. 2. 그런 상황에서 심폐소생술이 가슴뼈보다 중요성이 높습니다. 3. 또한, 가슴압박을 하면 무조건 부러지는 부분이 있습니다. (아래 사진의 하늘색 부분입니다. 갈비연골(유리연골)이라 부르며 골절이 되도 누워만 있으면 잘 붙습니다.) 4. 그러니 시행자는 옳은 자세를 통해 추가 손상은 적게끔하시면 됩니다. 갈비뼈 골절을 염려하여 가슴압박 자체를 시도하지 않는 일은 없는 게 좋겠죠? 이제 위치를 잡아볼까요!! 위의 사진을 다시 참고할게요. 가운데 굻직한 뼈가 하나 있죠? 저게 흉골입니다. 자, 손가락 하나씩 들고 목젖 밑으로 쭈욱 내려오면 움푹 들어간 곳이 있어요. 그곳이 흉골이 가장 윗 부분이고, 또 쭈욱 내려가면 명치 전까지 단단하게 느껴질 거예요. 그곳이 흉골의 가장 아래 부분입니다. 그렇게 알고, 가슴압박의 위치는 흉골 1/2의 아래쪽 중앙을 누르시면 되는데요. 쉽게는 유두선 중앙이라고 하죠? 원리적으로 흉골 아래쪽 중앙을 누르면 되는구나 알고 계신 분들은 유두가 쳐진 환자에게서나 상의를 벗기지 않은 환자에서 헷갈릴 일이 없으리라 생각됩니다. 저곳을 손꿈치를 갖다대면 위치 잡기 끝! 여기까지 이해가 되실까요? 3. 가슴압박 속도 지난 번에 아기상어 노래를 예고편으로 넣어놨어요. 응? 뭐지? 라고 생각하시던 분들도 있으셨으리라 생각이 되는데 이제 밝혀집니다. 분당 100~120회의 속도로 눌러야한다라는데 미숙자는 마음이 조급해져서 엄청 빨라지기 마련이에요. 그래서 교육 때 딱 맞는 박자의 노래를 들려드리는데 예전에는 장윤정의 어머나를 틀었다면 이젠 세대가 바뀌어서...ㅎㅎㅎ 아이들이 '어머나'를 모르는 것에 충격 받음.... https://youtu.be/rNTJsVWpzTo 요거 꼭 한번 보세요! 이건 무조건 보셔야해요ㅎㅎ 꼭 보기! 이 영상으로 박자를 익혔다면 다음으로 넘어가셔도 됩니다. 4. 가슴압박 깊이 이제 속도는 알겠는데 얼마나 눌러야 할까요? 한 번 본인의 가슴에 손꿈치를 올려보시겠어요? 살짝 눌러보시고. 그 단단한 가슴을 5cm(6cm를 넘지않게) 눌러야 합니다. 5cm를 들어가고 다시 혈액이 꽉 채우게끔 눌렀던 것을 이완시켜줘야하는 점도 중요한 포인트입니다. 심장의 혈액을 채워서 뇌로 쏴주는 것입니다! 눌렀던 손을 다시 이완시키고 다시 눌러주는 것을 반복합니다. 환자에게 기대서 하면 안돼요. 인공호흡을 할 경우에는 가슴압박 30: 인공호흡 2의 비율이며 (일반인 권장)가슴압박만 할 경우에는 가슴압박을 계속 이어서 합니다. 5. 타인과 손바꾸기 안하던 사람은 1분만 해도 이미 지칠 거예요. 2분 주기로 타인과 손을 바꾸면서 진행합니다. 또는 2분 전이더라도 너무 지쳐서 힘이 안 나올 경우 손을 바꿉니다. 반대편에 교대할 사람이 자세를 잡고 대기하고 손을 깎지 껴서 미리 준비를 마칩니다. 1시행자 "준비 되셨으면 손 교대하겠습니다. 하나, 둘, 셋" 2시행자는 바로 손을 교대해서 압박을 진행합니다. 만약 맞바로 진행하지 못하는 경우에도 손이 비는 시간은 10초를 넘기지 않도록 합니다. 어떠신가요? 오늘은 가슴압박의 전반적인 방법을 다뤄보았습니다. 영상 하나로 이전과 오늘의 내용을 정리하겠습니다. https://youtu.be/XpEvQuOWME0 여기까지 온 분들은 고개를 끄덕끄덕거리면서 봐야합니다ㅎㅎ 어려웠던 부분은 댓글로 꼭 남겨주시고요. 숙제있어요. 두꺼운 하드보드 책을 하나 고릅니다. 침대에 책을 올리고 실제같이 가슴압박을 해봅시다. 자세를 잡고 손깍지를 끼고 손꿈치만을 사용해서 속도로 맞춰보고요. 속도 맞추기 어렵다면 3번의 아기상어 영상을 참고합니다. 1분 정도 해볼까요? https://youtu.be/inqKbHgz6e8 아이들도 하는 가슴압박! 어렵지 않죠?! 여기 혹시 어머니, 아버지 계신가요? 다음주는 소아, 영아 가슴압박을 간단히, 원리는 오늘 다 따진거니 자세 위주로 다뤄보겠습니다.
업무효율을 최대로 높여주는 PC프로그램 10선
전부 무료인 프로그램입니다. 심지어 기업용으로도 사용해도 라이센스문제가 전혀없는 프로그램이니 안심하고 다운로드 받으세요. 수마트라PDF 다운로드 : https://www.sumatrapdfreader.org/download-free-pdf-viewer.html 접속해서 Installer에 링크 클릭하시면 됩니다. 가벼운 PDF 프로그램, PDF 읽기, 인쇄에 충실한 무료 프로그램입니다. 굉장히 빠르고 기본에 충실합니다. 모아찍기 주석처리등 부가적인 기능은 없습니다. 해당 작업이 필요하다면 Adobe Acrobat Reader를 통해서 열어주셔서 작업하시면 됩니다. 저는 기본 PDF를 수마트라로 사용하고 있고 서브로 아크로벳 리더 쓰고있습니다. 다크네이머 다운로드 : https://blog.naver.com/darkwalk77 파일이름을 정리해주는 프로그램입니다. 설치는 필요없습니다. 여러개의 파일의 이름을 정리하거나 파일이름에 순번을 붙이거나 특정 파일이름을 일괄적으로 바꿀 수 있는 기능등 다수의 문서파일이름을 수정할 수 있습니다. 사용 예시로 문서작업할 때 작년도 파일을 우려서 사용할 때, 2019년도 전반기 등의 키워드를 '문자열 바꾸기' 통해서 2020년도 전반기로 바꿀 수 있습니다. 또는 참조파일, 붙임파일등에 사진1,2,3 등 숫자를 넣을 수 있습니다. 사용법이 무궁무진하기 때문에 받아두시는걸 추천합니다. GMacro [구글 검색을 통해 받아주세요] "내가 이걸 왜하고있지?" 라는 노가다 작업이 필요하시다면 이 프로그램을 쓰십시오. 무의미한 반복 일명 '노가다 작업'을 한번의 매크로로 빠르게 해결할 수 있습니다. 원래 게임매크로로 태어난 프로그램이지만 이제는 노가다작업에 최적화된 프로그램입니다. 사용법은 간단합니다. 반복되는 상황을 매크로에 기록합니다. 그리고 매크로 실행해서 잘 돌아가는지 확인합니다. 잘된다면 반복에 체크하시고 매크로를 실행하시면 됩니다. 노가다가 끝나기 전까지는 PC를 사용할 수 없는 단점이 있지만, 그래도 손으로 하는것보다는 더 편할겁니다. 중간중간 로딩이 들어간다면 시간을 클릭해 지연시간을 설정해주시면 됩니다. 상단 설정에 키보드설정, 마우스 설정에서 단축키를 미리 정해주시는게 좋습니다. 잘안쓰는 키를 단축키로 설정하세요. 또 매크로 프로그램이 열리지 않거나, 응답없음이 뜬다면 속성에 들어가서 호환성에 '호환모드'를 켜서 Windows7이나 XP모드로 실행하시고 관리자 권한으로 이 프로그램 실행에 체크해주세요. 프로그램이 오래되다보니 윈10에서 열리지않는 경우가 있습니다. Excel SUM https://software.naver.com/software/summary.nhn?softwareId=GWS_001396 여러개의 엑셀시트를 합칠 수 있습니다. 합쳐야할 엑셀시트가 많다면 이 프로그램을 사용하세요. PickPick https://picpick.app/ko/download 캡쳐프로그램 입니다. 아직도 프린트스크린샷에서 그림판 붙여서 사용하신다면, 이 프로그램을 사용하시길 바랍니다. 프로그램은 매우 가벼우며, 간단한 사진 편집도 충분한 기능을 가지고 있습니다. 모자이크처리나 블러처리도 가능합니다. 캡쳐한 사진을 자동으로 저장할 수 있으며, 단축키도 사용자화 가능합니다. 반디집 https://kr.bandisoft.com/bandizip/ GIF 출처 : http://www.dealbada.com/bbs/board.php?bo_table=comm_free&wr_id=1378230 평범한 압축프로그램같지만, 굉장한 압축프로그램입니다. 위 GIF보시면 아시겠지만 속도가 굉장히 빠릅니다. 압축속도도 좋고 지원하는 압축파일도 굉장히 다양합니다. 만약 알집을 쓰고 계시다면, 당장 삭제하시고 반디집을 설치하시길 바랍니다.  Microsoft ToDo https://www.microsoft.com/ko-kr/p/microsoft-to-do-lists-tasks-reminders/9nblggh5r558?rtc=1&activetab=pivot:overviewtab Todo앱은 내가 무슨일을 해야하는지 어떤일 부터 해야되는지 기록할 수 있습니다. GTD기법은 오래전부터 사용된 처리방법입니다. 이 앱이 GTD기반은 맞지만,  GTD 정통 기능이 없어 아쉬울 수 도 있지만. 간단하게 할일을 체크하는 용도로 사용하시면 좋습니다.  무슨일이든지 차근차근하다보면 일의 능률도 상승됩니다. 일정 (윈도우10에는 기본으로 설치되어 있습니다) https://www.microsoft.com/ko-kr/p/%EB%A9%94%EC%9D%BC-%EB%B0%8F-%EC%9D%BC%EC%A0%95/9wzdncrfhvqm?activetab=pivot:overviewtab 윈도우10에 기본 탑재되어있는 앱입니다. 캘린더를 아날로그식으로 기록하시는 분이 많습니다. 저도 그랬구요. 아날로그식이 좋을때도 있지만 단점도 있습니다. 넣을 수 있는 글자가 물리적한계가 있으며, 매일매일 확인해야된다는 점이지요. 일정앱을 쓰시면, 글자의 물리적 한계도 벗어날 수 있으며, 매일아침 일정을 알림으로 보고받을 수 있습니다. 또한 마이크로소프트 계정과 연결해 동기화 시켜놓으면 언제 어디서든지 일정을 확인할 수 있습니다. 기존에 사용하고 계신 구글이나 애플 캘린더계정이 있다면 로그인하여 동기화할 수 있습니다. 디지털 캘린더 이제부터 써보시는게 어떠실까요? OneNote https://www.microsoft.com/ko-kr/p/onenote/9wzdncrfhvjl?activetab=pivot:overviewtab 원노트는 메모앱입니다. 윈도우10에 기본탑재가 되어 있습니다. 저처럼 일할때 메모장을 켜두시고 일하시는분이 꽤 있을 겁니다. 뭔가를 메모할때 메모장만한게 없습니다. 그런데 메모장은 안좋은게 기록한걸 수동으로 저장해야되는 문제가 있습니다. 사실 메모할때 필요없다고 생각해서 저장하지 않거나 삭제하는 경우에 항상 그 메모가 필요한 경우가 생기더라구요. 그런 만일의 상황을 대비해서 메모장보다는 원노트를 사용하시는걸 추천드립니다.  저장이 필요한 메모도 여기에 입력해놓으면 됩니다. 수동으로 저장할 필요없이 자동으로 계속계속 저장됩니다. 마이크로소프트 계정이 있으시다면 로그인하여 동기화해놓으시면 언제어디서든 메모를 읽고 수정확인이 가능합니다. 다만 앱에 아직 버그가 있는데 한글 씹힘버그가 있습니다. 글 쓰다보면 한글자씩 사라지는 버그가 종종있는데 뭐 그정도는 애교로 봐주고 사용하실 만큼 좋습니다. 구라제거기 https://teus.me/653 이름부터 재미있는 프로그램입니다. 금융사이트, 정부사이트 들어갈때 설치되는 키보드,마우스 보안프로그램(거짓말)들을 손쉽게 제거해주는 툴입니다. 이 보안프로그램이 PC성능에 상당한 영향을 끼친다는거 아십니까? 물론 사용하는 보안프로그램 및 액티브엑스 호환 프로그램들이 많이 없다면 괜찮지만, PC성능이 느려지거나 게임프레임이 낮아진다면 이 프로그램을 사용하시면 최적화가 됩니다. 제가 집에서 게임하면서 프레임이 60을 유지못하고 30~45로 떨어지는 경우가 있었는데, 구라제거기 사용하고 나서 60으로 돌아오고 떨어지지않았습니다. 프로그램 정말 잘만들었습니다. 사용하는 보안프로그램도 삭제되지만, 다시 설치하면 되니 일단 모두제거 후 필요한 프로그램은 다시 설치하시면 됩니다. 추천하지 않는 프로그램 ESTSoft(알툴즈) EST소프트가 무엇이냐면 알집, 알캡쳐, 알툴바,알PDF등 해당 프로그램을 만든 개발사입니다. 대중성있고 많은분들이 알고계셔서 사용하시고 있죠. 근데 기업에서 사용하려면 라이센스를 지불하고 사용해야합니다. 개인이 사용하는건 상관없지만 기업에서 사용하시다가 라이센스 문제로 송사에 휘말릴 수 있다는 점을 유의하시길 바랍니다. 더군다나 성능이 그다지 좋다고 말씀드리기 어렵기 때문에(....), 개인적으로도 알 소프트는 아예 안쓰시는게 좋다고 생각합니다. 포함되지 않은 프로그램 스티커 메모 너무들 많이 사용하고 계시니 특별히 넣지 않았습니다. 폴라리스 오피스 기업에서는 대부분 MS 혹은 한글 기업용 라이센스 사용하고 계시니, 폴라리스는 딱히 필요가 없는것 같습니다. 크롬 두말하면 잔소리아닐까요? 출처: https://emusk.tistory.com/264 [e-Musk, 전자사향]
DADU ONLINE
Situs Dadu Online Terpecaya Di Indonesia Saya dari Agen situs Dadu Online ingin menjelaskan sedikit tentang permainan. Permainan merupakan salah satu hal yang bisa berguna sebagai hiburan diri kita. Apalagi permainan bisa di mainkan untuk semua kalangan dari anak kecil hingga lansia. Permainan juga bisa di mainakn secara langsung ataupun online menggukan computer ataupun samartphone kita. Permainan juga bisa di masukkan kedalam olahraga seperti esport dan juga masih ada yang berguna sebagai hiburan semata. Karena banyak nya yang menggemari permainan tidak sedikit masyarakat menjadikan permainan sebagai alat untuk mendapatkan keuntungan lebih dengan menjadikan permainan sebagai alat taruhan ataupun bisa kita sebut judi. Judi sudah sangat mudah untuk kita mainkan karena sekarang sudah tidak perlu bersembunyi dan kita hanya bermodalkan smart phone saja seperti judi online. Di zaman sekarang siapa sih yang tidak tau dengan judi online, permainan judi yang hanya bermodalkan smartphone ini sudah sangat banyak kita jumpai di lingkungan masyarakat dan sudah mendunia. Ligaslots merupakan salah satu website judi online terpecaya di Indonesia yang sudah beroperasi sejak tahun 2015 hingga sekarang, banyak sekali perminan yang bisa kita mainkan di sana mulai dari olahraga atau pun tentang slot dan adapun jenisjenis permaian nya yaitu PokerBola, SBOBET, QQVictory, PokerClub88, Judi Rolet, Dadu Online, Judi Slot dan Pepsi77. Tidak semua kalangan yang mengerti dengan judi online tetapi bermian di ligaslots kita akan di ajarkan dari wal bermain seperti mendaftar melakukan deposit hingga cara melakukan Withdraw, dan juga kita akan di beri kenyamanan saat bermain di seperti halnya tamu adalah raja. Apapun keluhan dari pada pemain semua pasti bisa di tanyakan langsung dan di jelaskan secara detail dan kita tidak perlu sungkan untuk bertanya karena bagi mereka iyalah kenyamanan member merupakan hal uatama buat mereka, dan untuk saat ini sudah banyak masyarakat yang sudah merasakan manfaat nya.
삶에서 아웃 해야 할 것들
고대 그리스에 전해 내려오는 이야기입니다. 한 육상선수가 중요한 경기에서 아쉽게도 2등을 했습니다.  그는 죽을 고생을 하며 시합을 준비했지만 군중은 오직 결과적으로 1등을 한 우승자에게만  환호를 보냈습니다.  승자를 위해 축사가 진행되는 동안에도 집으로 돌아가는 길에도 그의 귀에는 오직 1등의  이름밖에 들리지 않았습니다. 며칠 후 시내 한복판에는 우승자를 기리는  거대한 동상이 세워졌고, 2등 선수는 그 동상을 보며  자신이 패자임을 확인해야 했습니다. 밤마다 시기와 질투로 잠을 뒤척이던 그는  매일 밤 동상으로 가서 석상을 조금씩  파내기 시작했고 그렇게 거대한 석상은  조금씩 약해져 갔습니다.  그러던 어느 날 밤, 여느 때와 같이 그가 석상을 파내려는 순간 동상이 큰소리를 내며 갈라지고 쓰러진 것입니다.  그 거대한 동상은 남자를 향해 덮쳤고,  그는 결국 목숨을 잃게 됐습니다. 남자는 동상이 무너진 순간에 죽은 것이 아닙니다. 그간 조금씩 커진 질투와 시기가 남자를  결국 죽게 만든 것입니다. 우리의 삶에서 질투와 시기를 '아웃' 하세요. 대신 작은 것에 만족하고 감사하며 사는 삶을 택하십시오.  질투와 시기가 계속된다면 결국 불행해지는 건  자신일 수밖에 없습니다.  # 오늘의 명언 질투는 언제나 타인과의 비교로 인해 생겨나며, 비교가 없는 곳에는 질투도 없다. – 프랜시스 베이컨 – =Naver "따뜻한 하루 "에서 이식해옴....
2020 New Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free 300-615 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue? A.Turn on lacp suspend-individual. B.Turn on lacp graceful-convergence. C.Turn off lacp graceful-convergence. D.Turn off lacp suspend-individual. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue? A.Enable IP redirects. B.Set the MTU to 1500 bytes. C.Configure HSRP version 2. D.Configure the same HSRP group on both devices. Answer: A QUESTION 3 An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.) A.A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only. B.A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes. C.Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes. D.A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes. E.Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only. Answer: BE QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure the HSRP timers to be the same. B.Allow VLAN 100 between the switches. C.Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A. D.Configure preempt on only one of the switches. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.) A.Disable first-hop redundancy. B.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices. C.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch. D.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch. E.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices. Answer: AB QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem? A.Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly. B.Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP. C.Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell. D.Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch. Answer: B QUESTION 7 An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue? A.Remove the port group manually. B.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors. C.Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain. D.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups. Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-615 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!