robertr
1,000+ Views

Bernie Sanders on Social Security

"Social Security is not an entitlement program. It is an earned income benefit that has been enormously successful in cutting the rate of senior poverty. Further, Social Security is not "going broke." According to the Social Security Administration, the Social Security Trust Fund has a surplus today of $2.8 trillion and can pay out every benefit owed to every eligible American for the next 20 years."
robertr
5 Likes
0 Shares
4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
you know what hes doing
ha
what is he doing with his mouth
he looks odd
Cards you may also be interested in
Pressure washing in Boca Raton fl
We offer commercial, industrial, and residential pressure cleaning and power washing services to Palm Beach, Broward and Dade County. Our maintenance programs include pressure washing of buildings, sidewalks and many more. If you want to use our services, we will provide a FREE estimate and will have office staff to answer your calls and questions. Pressure washing Power cleaning Pressure cleaning Power washing in Bocca Raton Coral Spring Weston fl We’re prepared to serve you and display to you the art of power washing services. Pierre, one of the owner/manager is always available on-site during the operations to manage and control everything, he takes the responsibilities being the CEO of Excelsior Power Cleaning Company seriously. Pressure washing in Boca Raton fl We are offering pressure cleaning, pressure washing and power cleaning services in all neighborhoods and communities in Boca Raton, FL that are provided by professionals using recommended tools, experienced technicians and best practices. Pressure Cleaning Power Washing in Bocca Raton Coral Spring Weston fl The priority of Excelsior Power Cleaning is to always meet the expectations of all clients in quality of service and price. https://excelsiorpowercleaning.com/ Our friendly team services provide clean, excellent and professional results for the new beauty you wanted. Whether it is residential cleaning or commercial services. We use high power pressure tools to remove all dirt and mold from your property.
Why Choose a Proficient Limo administration from Expert Car Hire?
Smooth image of class Nowadays, a very much chose and official class limo has become a smooth image of class and status. A monster nature of vitality is being found in the people who love to use all of those lavatories, which are high looked for after and have a style. They simply love to follow the most well-known pattern examples to make their life pleasant, increasingly cheerful and better by all techniques significant. People needs have changed with the movement of time and turning lifestyle. Starting at now, it isn't critical for you to buy a limousine for fulfilling your journeying needs. It isn't any progressively a dream now. It is on the grounds that you can contract a concise limo organization from ace of car rental Dubai associations to utilize your optimal limo at a sensible expense. All the master associations offering extreme limo benefits in Dubai offer moderate limo rentals for the suitability of their regarded customers. Business visits | social affairs It simply doesn't have any kind of effect where you have to go, for instance, corporate social affairs, business visits, entertainment trips, birthday festivities, prom, wedding capacities and a ton continuously various events and occasion, you can verifiably enlist capable and reliable limo organization from car employ Dubai association for a rich and stylish wandering experience. Resulting to employing capable limo organization, a specialist and experienced driver will get you from your doorstep to take you to your optimal objective in class and style. People generally speaking need to utilize this exchange organization, in light of the clarification that not all cars and plans can show up at various objectives in the city. Not all master of car lease Dubai organization associations give comparative organizations. For a specialist and saw association, all customers are uncommon and essential. Peruse Reviews for Better Selecting of Best Car Lease Companies A couple of individuals love to do investigates various roads with respect to new things for an incredible duration. They generally utilize distinctive limo organizations from ace cheap rent a car Dubai associations to check their organizations and models of traveling. It is the explanation before enlisting the organizations of any transportation association, you should know how a great deal of experience it has and how a ton of masterminded and luxury their cars are to fulfill their customer needs. A customer has the benefit of picking the perfect model and make of car at all master limo organization associations. You will in like manner have the choice to book your ride on the web, by simply visiting any official website of a specialist car rent association.
2020 New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free AZ-400 Braindumps!
New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to recommend an integration strategy for the build process of a Java application. The solution must meet the following requirements: - The builds must access an on-premises dependency management system. - The build outputs must be stored as Server artifacts in Azure DevOps. - The source code must be stored in a Git repository in Azure DevOps. Solution: Install and configure a self-hosted build agent on an on-premises machine. Configure the build pipeline to use the Default agent pool. Include the Java Tool Installer task in the build pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead use Octopus Tentacle. References: https://explore.emtecinc.com/blog/octopus-for-automated-deployment-in-devops-models New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to recommend an integration strategy for the build process of a Java application. The solution must meet the following requirements: - The builds must access an on-premises dependency management system. - The build outputs must be stored as Server artifacts in Azure DevOps. - The source code must be stored in a Git repository in Azure DevOps. Solution: Configure the build pipeline to use a Hosted VS 2017 agent pool. Include the Java Tool Installer task in the build pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead use Octopus Tentacle. References: https://explore.emtecinc.com/blog/octopus-for-automated-deployment-in-devops-models New Question You are designing the development process for your company. You need to recommend a solution for continuous inspection of the company's code base to locate common code patterns that are known to be problematic. What should you include in the recommendation? A. Microsoft Visual Studio test plans B. Gradle wrapper scripts C. SonarCloud analysis D. the JavaScript task runner Answer: C Explanation: SonarCloud is a cloud service offered by SonarSource and based on SonarQube. SonarQube is a widely adopted open source platform to inspect continuously the quality of source code and detect bugs, vulnerabilities and code smells in more than 20 different languages. Note: The SonarCloud Azure DevOps extension brings everything you need to have your projects analyzed on SonarCloud very quickly. Incorrect Answers: A: Test plans are used to group together test suites and individual test cases. This includes static test suites, requirement-based suites, and query-based suites. References: https://docs.travis-ci.com/user/sonarcloud/ https://sonarcloud.io/documentation/integrations/vsts/ New Question SIMULATION You need to ensure that an Azure web app named az400-9940427-main can retrieve secrets from an Azure key vault named az400-9940427-kv1 by using a system managed identity. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. In Azure portal navigate to the az400-9940427-main app. 2. Scroll down to the Settings group in the left navigation. 3. Select Managed identity. 4. Within the System assigned tab, switch Status to On. Click Save. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/overview-managed-identity New Question SIMULATION You have an Azure function hosted in an App Service plan named az400-9940427-func1. You need to configure az400-9940427-func1 to upgrade the functions automatically whenever new code is committed to the master branch of https://github.com/Azure-Samples/functions-quickstart. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal 2. Log into your Azure account, select App Services in the Azure portal left navigation, and then select configure az400-9940427-func1. 3. On the app page, select Deployment Center in the left menu. 4. On the Build provider page, select Azure Pipelines (Preview), and then select Continue. 5. On the Configure page, in the Code section: For GitHub, drop down and select the Organization, Repository, and Branch you want to deploy continuously. 6. Select Continue. 7. On the Test page, choose whether to enable load tests, and then select Continue. 8. Depending on your App Service plan pricing tier, you may see a Deploy to staging page. Choose whether to enable deployment slots, and then select Continue. 9. After you configure the build provider, review the settings on the Summary page, and then select Finish. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/deploy-continuous-deployment New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps project. Your build process creates several artifacts. You need to deploy the artifacts to on-premises servers. Solution: You deploy a Kubernetes cluster on-premises. You deploy a Helm agent to the cluster. You add a Download Build Artifacts task to the deployment pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead you should deploy an Azure self-hosted agent to an on-premises server. Note: To build your code or deploy your software using Azure Pipelines, you need at least one agent. If your on-premises environments do not have connectivity to a Microsoft-hosted agent pool (which is typically the case due to intermediate firewalls), you'll need to manually configure a self-hosted agent on on-premises computer(s). Note 2: As we [Microsoft] are launching this new experience in preview, we are currently optimizing it for Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) and Azure Container Registry (ACR). Other Kubernetes clusters, for example running on-premises or in other clouds, as well as other container registries, can be used, but require setting up a Service Account and connection manually. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/agents?view=azure-devops New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps project. Your build process creates several artifacts. You need to deploy the artifacts to on-premises servers. Solution: You deploy a Docker build to an on-premises server. You add a Download Build Artifacts task to the deployment pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead you should deploy an Azure self-hosted agent to an on-premises server. Note: To build your code or deploy your software using Azure Pipelines, you need at least one agent. If your on-premises environments do not have connectivity to a Microsoft-hosted agent pool (which is typically the case due to intermediate firewalls), you'll need to manually configure a self-hosted agent on on-premises computer(s). References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/agents?view=azure-devops New Question This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps project. Your build process creates several artifacts. You need to deploy the artifacts to on-premises servers. Solution: You deploy an Azure self-hosted agent to an on-premises server. You add a Copy and Publish Build Artifacts task to the deployment pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A Explanation: To build your code or deploy your software using Azure Pipelines, you need at least one agent. If your on-premises environments do not have connectivity to a Microsoft-hosted agent pool (which is typically the case due to intermediate firewalls), you'll need to manually configure a self-hosted agent on on-premises computer(s). The agents must have connectivity to the target on-premises environments, and access to the Internet to connect to Azure Pipelines or Team Foundation Server. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/agents?view=azure-devops New Question SIMULATION You need to ensure that an Azure web app named az400-9940427-main supports rolling upgrades. The solution must ensure that only 10 percent of users who connect to az400-9940427-main use update versions of the app. The solution must minimize administrative effort. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: Set up staging environments in Azure App Service 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal 2. Log into your Azure account, select your app's resource page, in the left pane, select Deployment slots > Add Slot. 3. In the Add a slot dialog box, give the slot a name, and select whether to clone an app configuration from another deployment slot. Select Add to continue. 4. After the slot is added, select Close to close the dialog box. The new slot is now shown on the Deployment slots page. By default, Traffic % is set to 0 for the new slot, with all customer traffic routed to the production slot. 5. Select the new deployment slot to open that slot's resource page. 6. Change TRAFFIC % to 10 References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/deploy-staging-slots New Question SIMULATION You plane to store signed images in an Azure Container Registry instance named az4009940427acr1. You need to modify the SKU for az4009940427acr1 to support the planned images. The solution must minimize costs. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal, and select the Azure Container Registry instance named az4009940427acr1. 2. Under Policies, select Content Trust > Enabled > Save. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/container-registry/container-registry-content-trust New Question SIMULATION You need to create a virtual machine template in an Azure DevTest Labs environment named az400- 9940427-dtl1. The template must be based on Windows Server 2016 Datacenter. Virtual machines created from the template must include the selenium tool and the Google Chrome browser. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal 2. Select All Services, and then select DevTest Labs in the DEVOPS section. 3. From the list of labs, select the az400-9940427-dtl1 lab 4. On the home page for your lab, select + Add on the toolbar. 5. Select the Windows Server 2016 Datacenter base image for the VM. 6. Select automation options at the bottom of the page above the Submit button. 7. You see the Azure Resource Manager template for creating the virtual machine. 8. The JSON segment in the resources section has the definition for the image type you selected earlier. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-cyrl-ba/azure//lab-services/devtest-lab-vm-powershell Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/az-400.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Why Do I Get Bad Marks Even After I Study? [Solutions]
Students dealing with bad marks usually feel stress. The most important thing about getting bad grades is to learn from your past mistakes. Plan your next move by considering the previous situation. Moving forward is very necessary so that students can perform better in the future. Studying hard doesn’t assure you that you will be able to clear the test. It is one of the strategies to prepare for exams. Although it is obvious that hard work leads you to success. By study effectively student can achieve better grades. But in case if you are studying hard but do not manage to score good, you are probably missing something. The secret to getting success is not to study hard but to study efficiently. Students need to figure out the problems that they face during studying. Struggling with the test anxiety If you feel nervous during the exam, then the mind goes blank. This happens when the student is struggling with test anxiety. This creates difficulty to remember the answers to the questions. You lose concentration and do not able to focus on the paper. Solution: After studying if you don’t remember the material than try to relax. Avoid negative thoughts and remain focus on the test. Difficulty in Understanding During the preparation, you only memorize the syllabus content. You do not understand the real concepts behind the topic. Solution: Just cramming the material is not enough; you have to memorize it completely. First, understand the topic and then learn it. After learning the topic give the MCQs test to evaluate your preparation. Not Giving Appropriate Time to Studies You do not give appropriate time to study and prefer to study at the last moments. Your procrastination disturbs the study schedule. It became difficult to absorb all the material before one day of the exam. Solution: Review your notes regularly. Each day spend some time revising the daily lesson. This will help you to remember the material for a long time. Studying at Night You carry out the night cram sessions and do not pay attention to study daily. The cramming lasts only for a few moments as you do not memorize strongly. Solution: Have a good night’s sleep before the exam. During sleep, the material will move from short to long term memory. Plan your study schedule in such a way that you have to not stay awake late at night. Overburden Yourself Studying for hours without having the break overburdens the students. By spending more time on studies does not always mean that you understand the material in a better way. Solution: Use the effective studying method for studies. Set a specific amount of time to complete the topic with short breaks. This will help you to retain and absorb the material effectively. Take the help from past papers and make your preparation effective. Studying without Plan You don’t have the proper study schedule to follow. Without it became difficult for you to focus on the studies. Solution: Set your goals for each day by formulating a schedule. It will help you to track the progress and also review your performance. Studying The Wrong Things By studying the ransom study material you cannot prepare for the exam. Studying the wrong things will affect your performance in the exam. Solution: create effective study notes in an organized way. Pay attention in class during the lectures and note down the important points. Only Study For The Exam You only study when the exams are approaching. During the year you do not focus on studies to learn the routine lesson. Solution: Involve yourself in class discussions and study groups. Review your notes after each class. Make a routine to study every day. Give the test sessions to study in a better way. Using The Wrong Method For Learning You are using such a learning method that does not go your way of learning. For example, you can learn by listening as compared to making notes. Solution: Figure out your learning style with the study guide. Then try different study methods to adopt the best method for you. Prepare the exam through the online video lectures that will assist you in the preparation of the exam. Whether it’s following the proper study schedule, improving your productivity level and formulating your preparation plan, these all will help you to deal with the bad marks.
Cosplaying while black: are we making our communities unsafe for nonwhite members?
It's all fun and games. Until it's not. I've mentioned Marvel's race problem before, but the truth is the problem is everywhere. There are very few positive representations of people of color in the media today. Some of this is because those in charge of casting, writing, and producing the media we love are almost all white. There are about three nonwhite people in America for every nonwhite character we see on screen, and of those characters, how many of them get screentime or character arcs that don't pidgeonhole them in a stereotype? If you don't think there's a problem, you might want to look again. These problems are psrt of fandom too. Since the media we're celebrating is flawed, it's extremely difficult for us to avoid internlizing the harmful messages that we consume. It's not somehing that can be done passively- it takes real work. Chaka Cumberbatch has been a cosplayer for years, and has been the target of harassment because she cosplays as characters that aren't black like- she is. It's not like she has a lot of options- how many black female characters can you name off the top of your head? Storm, Princess Tiana- she's built some amazing costumes for these characters. But why should Hollywood's diversity problem be hers? The underlying message feels very much like: "This isn't for you, you're not welcome here". Why would anyone want to send that kind of message to a fellow fan? In an interview with HaveYouNerd, she mentioned that even people who didn't overtly exclude her could sometimes make her feel like she didn't belong: "Sometimes, you’ll run into some tokenism, or people will start to get a little too comfortable with you – and it’s always painfully awkward because then it’s like you’re forced to walk this tightrope between sticking up for yourself and forcing the group to have an uncomfortable conversation about race, stereotypes, and why the things they’re saying are problematic. I’ve had times when I was hanging out with a group that was predominately male, that I was accused of “playing the race card,” “overreacting” or “taking things too seriously...” Fandom, we need to do better than this. We need to make our fellow fans of color feel like they're in a safe environment, where they can voice their discomfort and not have their feelings dismissed. Where they can come out and have fun and not worry about being tokenized or harassed. We get so enthusiastic over every new trailer release- why can't we show cosplayers of color the same enthusiasm? We freak out every time nerds are misrepresented in the media, but we can't be bothered to stand up for our fellows when they feel attacked or hurt? And before you say that it's "just about hurt feelings" (like feelings don't matter!?), consider this... On September 10th, 2014, Darren Hunt was shot and killed by the police. While the initial report suggested he had been "lunging towards officers", witnesses and the autopsy confirmed that he had in fact been going in the opposite direction. He was shot in the back. Furthermore,, he was still in costume from a character cosplay. He had a toy sword with him. The police shot an unarmed black man, and they blamed their mistake on his cosplay. Part of making our communities safer needs to include effort to make the WORLD we live in a safer place. It should never be acceptable for the police to recklessly commit homicide like this, but we've seen this story repeating over and over again. Darren Hunt was a fellow fan, but the silence from fan communities was deafening. We're fans. We love heroes in capes that swoop in to save the day when all hope is lost. It's an escape. The thing about escaping into fantasies (like we do with films and comics and tv shows), is that all the problems of the real world follow us there. As nerds and as fans, we have no excuse when we ignore the very real problems our fellows face because of their race (or their gender, their sexuality, or the size of their bodies). Silently ignoring the problem, or taking a "neutral" stance does nothing to help the people endangered by racism. All it does is give more power to those whose actions are deliberately harmful. We as fans need to do so much more to make our communities safer. We need to educate ourselves. We need to demand more diverse guests and panels at our conventions, vocalize your support for fans of color (not talking over them, but listening to their needs and adding your voice to theirs), support writers that are diversifying their work, and advocating for change when the systems that are supposed to be protecting us are applying uneven, brutal force against people of color. We need to listen. If you're still scratching your head, just ask yourself: what would my favorite hero do?
What Do The Protests in Seoul Look Like Now?
This past Friday the Korean Constitutional Court (think of it as the US Supreme Court) ruled unanimously that Park Geun Hye should be officially impeached. Since most of the country wanted this (at her lowest I think she has a 10% approval rating) there were massive celebrations in the streets. There were musicians, free food stalls, and fireworks. Now of course there are plenty of (mostly elderly) people rioting and claiming that this is the end of democracy (when really its just an example of democracy working...) but they are in contained areas surrounded by police. As far as I know 2 people died and many more are injured but its been due to violence by the pro-Park side (for example, the rioters were trying to flip over a police bus and knocked over a speaker which fell and killed an elderly man who was part of the riot...) I walked through the celebration area the day after the announcement if you'd like to take a look and hear the sounds. Skip to 4:20 unless you want to see my friends new cafe opening party haha :) If you could all do me a really big favor: Please give this video a thumbs up on YouTube here. People have been leaving incredibly nasty comments targeting myself and my family (I have deleted and blocked most of them) and this video now has some of the most down-votes I've ever had on a video :/ That would really mean a lot! Thank you ㅠㅠ Korea now has to vote for a new president so that will be starting as we speak :)
2020 New Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free 350-801 Braindumps!
New Question Which action is required if an engineer wants to have Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration for an MGCP gateway? A. Upload the custom configuration in the TFTP server in cisco Unified CM. B. Configure the Cisco Unified CM's IP in voice service VoIP. C. Apply the ccm-manager configuration commands to the gateway. D. From Cisco Unified CM >Device > Gateway > Add gateway, check the auto-configuration check box. Answer: C New Question Which two functionalities does Cisco Expressway provide in the Cisco collaboration architecture? (Choose two.) A. Survivable Remote site Telephony functionality B. Secure firewall and NAT traversal for mobile or remote Cisco Jabber and TelePresence video endpoints C. Customer interaction management services D. Secure business-to-business communications E. MGCP gateway registration Answer: BD New Question Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter should be enabled to disconnect a multiparty call when the call initiator hangs up? A. Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer B. Drop Ad Hoc Conference C. H.225 Block Setup destination D. Enterprise Feature Access code for conference Answer: B QUESTION 4 How many DNS SRV entries can be defined in the SIP trunk destination address field in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. 4 B. 1 C. 8 D. 16 Answer: B New Question Which description of the function of call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection is true? A. They control outgoing calls by allowing you to specify the numbers that Cisco Unity Connection can dial to transfer calls, notify users of massages, and delivery faxes. B. They collect information from callers by playing a series of questions and recording the answers. C. They answer calls, take message, and provide menus of options. D. They provide access to a corporate directory by playing an audio list that users and outside callers users and leave messages. Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. Endpoint A calls endpoint B. What is the only audio codec that can be used for the call? A. G277/8000 B. PCMA/8000 C. Telephone-event/8000 D. G7221/16000 Answer: A New Question An engineer with ID012345678 must build an international dial plan in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which action should be taken when building a variable-length route pattern? A. Configure single route pattern for international calls B. Reduce the T302 timer to less than 4 seconds C. Create a second route pattern followed by the # wildcard D. Set up all international route pattern to 0.1 Answer: C New Question Calls are being delivered to the end user in the globalized format. Where does an engineer configure the calling number into a localized format? A. gateway B. route pattern C. IP phone D. service parameters Answer: A New Question As a voice engineer, which two recommendations do you make to your company to optimize Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration to reduce the number of toll fraud incidents? (Choose two.) A. Inbounds CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations only and not PSTN destinations. B. Classify all route patterns as on-net and prohibit on-net to on-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters. C. Classify all route patterns as on-net or off-net and prohibit off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM Service parameters. D. Inbound CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations and PSTN destinations. E. Classify all route pattern as off-net and prohibit off-net to off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters. Answer: AE New Question Why would we not include an end user's PC device in a QoS trust boundary? A. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to bypass firewalls. B. There is no reason not to include an end user's PC device m a QoS trust boundary C. The end user may incorrectly tag their traffic to be prioritized over other network traffic D. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to advertise their PC as a default gateway. Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-801.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pALdeSmYT0960h3st7rEH4WExsy2Mjgq?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-801 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MjE1NV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free 350-601 Braindumps!
New Question An engineer is seeking the most optimal on demand CPU performance while configuring the BIOS settings of a UCS C-series rack mount server. What setting will accomplish this goal? A. C6 Retention B. C6 non-Retention C. C2 state D. C0/C1 state Answer: A New Question An engineer is duplicating an existing Cisco UCS setup at a new site. What are two characteristics of a logical configuration backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.) A. contains the configured organizations and locales B. contains the VLAN and VSAN configurations C. contains the AAA and RBAC configurations D. contains all of the configurations E. contains a file with an extension tgz that stores all of the configurations Answer: BC New Question A Cisco MDS 9000 Series Storage Switch has reloaded unexpectedly. Where does the engineer look for the latest core dump file? A. /mnt/recovery B. /mnt/core C. /mnt/logs D. /mnt/pss Answer: D New Question An engineer must implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. One of the requirements is to implement SAN boot. The storage system maps the source WWPN to a unique LUN. Which method does Cisco recommend to configure the SAN boot? A. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the boot target definition empty. B. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to a different target LUN. C. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the default values on the boot target definition. D. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to the same target LUN. Answer: D New Question In an FCoE environment, for which two sets of data must an interface that implements the PAUSE mechanism always provision sufficient ingress buffer? (Choose two.) A. frames that were sent with high credit B. frames that were sent on the link but not yet received C. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter after the PAUSE frame left the sender D. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter before the PAUSE frame left the sender E. frames that were sent on the link and received Answer: BD New Question What are two types of FC/FCoE oversubscription ratios? (Choose two.) A. switch processing power to end-node processing power B. port bandwidth to uplink bandwidth C. server storage to end-node count D. edge ISL bandwidth to core ISL bandwidth E. host bandwidth to storage bandwidth Answer: DE New Question Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that connect the two Cisco MDS switches become isolated. What is wrong with the implementation? A. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E Ports. B. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches. C. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E Ports to function. D. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F Ports for the zoning to function. Answer: A New Question An engineer is implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action must be taken? A. NPIV must be enabled on the upstream switch. B. The FCNS database must be disabled in the fabric. C. A port channel must be configured to the upstream switch. D. All switches in the fabric must be Cisco MDS switches. Answer: A New Question Which two statements about modifying Cisco UCS user accounts are true? (Choose two.) A. Disabling a user account maintains all of the data in the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. B. The admin account can be used to log on by using SSH only. C. The password of the user account must contain a minimum of 10 characters. D. Local user accounts override the same account on a remote authentication server, such as TACACS, RADIUS, or LDAP. E. The password of the user account expires in 30 days. Answer: AD New Question An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action enables fabric redundancy? A. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches. B. Add a port channel to upstream switches. C. Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database. D. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches. Answer: B New Question An engineer is converting a Cisco MDS switch to support NPIV mode. What should be considered when implementing the solution? A. It requires mapping of external interface traffic. B. It must be enabled on VSAN 1 only. C. It must be enabled globally on all VSANs. D. It requires the FLOGI database to be disabled. Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of implementing this configuration? A. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for SPAN. B. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for source distribution. C. The Fibre Channel interlace is configured for FSPF. D. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for synchronization distribution. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-601.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1M-Px6bHjOJgp4aPsLoYq-hgm90ZKxV_i?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-601 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MTQ4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!