BlueCaelia
1,000+ Views

Balance

4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
like it
It's one of many images that describes Duality..
kind of like evil and good sperm and eggs
so true and great way to explain balance of life or ying and yang
Cards you may also be interested in
Tips by Professional Painters in London for Choosing Exterior Paint
If you haven't painted your house in a while, you begin planning the same. Painting the exterior of your home gives it a new look altogether. You can take help from the best painters in London to paint the exteriors of your London home. You can even do it yourself. All you are required to do is to follow some essential tips while choosing the paint. Here are the essential tips that you must follow while choosing the paint for your exteriors: The painters suggest always try the paint on a small portion of your exterior instead of finalizing by checking it on the swatch. This is because the paint's appearance on the swatch is different from what it would look on the walls. Thus, it is advisable to test the colour by painting a small portion of your exteriors. Make the use of light colours if you want to make your exteriors look large-sized. Many painters in London suggest this tip. A light colour on the exterior also makes your home look more elegant. It is essential to decipher how the new paint will look in the sunlight. The paint that you choose to paint the exteriors of your home should always complement the sun's effect on it. Do not paint your home in one single colour as it would make it appear more lopsided. This is the biggest turn-off, and many painters in London suggest you be wary of the same. Instead, you can mix and match colours and combine different contrasting colours to make the exteriors look more defined. For the details and areas such as shutters, porch columns, fascia, etc. you can choose bold colours. Highlighting these areas will also add some charm to the exteriors of your home. Bright colours in these areas make your home look beautiful. Always make a good choice while picking paint from the market. Your paint must come with weather-proof technology. It should be durable. Do not get tempted by the quantity and choose good quality over everything else. Follow these easy tips suggested by painters in London for the best results. You will end up making your home look perfect. About the Author: This article is written by Christine Huc, who is associated with Capital Painter. Capital Painter is a leading residential painting and decorating company in London. They have experienced and detail-oriented painters and decorators to provide a complete range of painting facility that includes interior as well as exterior painting services.
[CLOSED] Announcing: Vingle President Recruitment
--Current recruitment for these Communities has closed. Please check your communities for notifications on the next recruitment period!-- Hello Vinglers! Three months ago, we welcomed our Pioneers who bravely took on the role of first President of their Communities. Now that their term has ended, these Communities will be open for applicants who want to take on the responsibility! The registration period for Presidential Candidates starts December 3 and will end on December 11. Current Presidents are allowed to re-apply for their spot, and new members of the Commuity are encouraged to apply as well! On December 12, your Community will have 1 week to vote. The results of the voting will be released in real time and anonymous of course! If only one person is running for President, they will become President without a vote. To apply: Click the link of the Community you want to apply for below and fill out the application - A.C.E AOMG Astro BAP BTS BamBam Bigflo CROSSGENE Chanyeol Cheerleading ChoiYoungJae Funny Got7 Infinite JJProject Jimin KimYugYeom Kpop MarkTuan NCT NU'EST OnePiece Pentagon Quotes Straykids SuperJunior T.O.P TRCNG TVXQ Travel WINNER iKON If the community you want to be President for is not on the list, visit the Community and see if you can apply to be Pioneer! For Communities with Pioneers that were appointed a bit after the very first round of Pioneers, a "President registration banner" will be posted automatically and notifications will be sent out to remind you that you can apply when their term ends :) Many, many thanks to the wonderful Pioneers that cared so much for their Communities as our very first Presidents! @galinda @caricakes @jazminramirez9 @kpopandkimchi @QueenPandaBunny @immortalartist @Starbell808 @Yugykookie97 @MelissaGarza @Luna1171 @MaeLyn @Sugakookiev @TaylorHill5 @DefSoul1994 @WinKonVIP @Akiramarie13 @QueenyCrossGene @Just2BLoved @BTSMicDrop @Twistedpdnim @HeonyStar @Awkwardjazzy @YulaGyeom @ESwee @Halsyeon @Changkyunie @Kangyoochans @royalpandajedi @SweetDuella @Baekyeol27 @MonstaHyungwonX @LiyahBoon @CLAKPOP @VeronicaArtino Good Luck!
Top 10 MLM & Network Marketing Companies Of 2021
Before knowing  top 10 MLM & network marketing companies, let us know what is network marketing. Network marketing is a type of business opportunity that is very popular with people looking for part-time, flexible businesses. Network marketing, also known as multi-level marketing, is a direct selling method that uses a network of people to sell a product. The participants in this network are usually remunerated on a commission basis. Network marketing is a medium of marketing that manufacturers use to expand their sales. Here’s the list of top 10 Best Network Marketing Companies. Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Amway Herbalife Forever Living Products Keva Vestige Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt Ltd Modicare IMC Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Mi Lifestyle Marketing Private Limited is an Indian company established in Chennai in 2013 and a network marketing company offering a wide range of lifestyle products directly to consumers and products approved by AYUSH. Amway Amway is an American company that uses a multi-level marketing model to sell a wide range of products, primarily in the health, beauty and home care markets. Amway was founded by Jay Van Andel and Richard DeVos in 1959. Amway Businesses Offer, Opportunities That Empower, Relationships That Endure. Herbalife Herbalife is a global nutrition company that has helped people to live a healthy, active life since 1980. Our nutrition, weight management and personal care products are available exclusively through our more than 2.3 million independent associates in more than 90 countries. Forever Living Products  Forever Living Products is a privately held multi-level marketing company based in Scottsdale, Arizona, which manufactures and sells aloe vera-based beverages and bee-derived nutritional supplements and personal care products. The company was founded in 1978 by CEO Rex Maughan. Keva  Keva Industries, established in 2009, is the world’s leading direct selling company, Wellness, Food, Personal Care, Color Cosmetics, Home Care, FMCG, Animal & Agriculture products. Company has more than 400 products in its portfolio, almost all segments with a unique offer of Buy 1 get 1 free. Vestige Vestige Marketing Pvt. Ltd., which started operations in 2004, is the leading direct sales company in the field of world-class health and personal care products.Vestige is growing at a phenomenal rate every year. Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Safe & Secure Pvt Online Marketing. Ltd. is an Indian direct selling company. Safe Shop offers a wide range of educational products, lifestyle, technology products. Win Nature International Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt.Ltd was Established in 2015. It is an emerging manufacturer of Ayurvedic products located in Nagpur (Maharashtra), the center of India We are a dynamic team, with expertise in manufacturing Ayurveda products and direct sales as well as men and money management. Modicare  Since the inception of the Modi Group of Industries, the core philosophy has remained consistent—to enhance, engage and empower people’s lives. This very ethos remained at the heart of the Modicare Foundation when it was established in 1996. International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd. is an Indian network marketing company. IMC is an Indian direct selling company that began operating in 2007 and is a member of IDSA. The company’s turnover in 2019 is 400 crores. Conclusion Network Marketing does have its fair share of problems but they mainly revolve false and misleading information. However, you should not let false beliefs stop you from considering a network marketing business. You can achieve success if you gain solid understanding of the industry, choose a company carefully, find quality sponsors, commit time and effort to your business.  Global MLM Software is Leader in Providing MLM Software & Direct Selling Solutions to customers across the globe.  Visit our website to understand 200+ Ready to use features @ https://globalmlmsolution.com Try our Free Demo @ https://globalmlmsolution.com/demo Connect with us for Business Consultation and plan Validation @ https://wa.me/919113511765https://globalmlmsolution.com/top-10-mlm-network-marketing-companies-of-2021/
VOTE NOW: Vingle's Presidential Elections
Hi Vinglers! As you know from our previous Card, Vingle's first group of Presidents are about to finish their term as Pioneers for their Community. That means that we will be able to hold elections to select their successor! Last week we asked Vinglers to apply to run for President of the available Communities and now it is time to select someone for the position! You can vote via the banner found on your Feed or in your Community Commons for the following Communities: Funny Quotes BTS Kpop T.O.P The following Communities had only one Candidate and as a result, they became President without an election! A.C.E AOMG Astro BAP BamBam CROSSGENE ChoiYoungJae Got7 JJProject Jimin KimYugYeom MarkTuan NCT NU'EST Pentagon Straykids SuperJunior TVXQ Travel WINNER Here's a guide to the voting system: 1. President Recruitment When a President's term is nearing the end, members of their community will be notified that they can apply as a candidate for the next election! Look for the blue banners like the ones shown above. If you meet all the requirements, you can subkit your name for the running. 2. Voting Begins After the recruitment period, voting begins! As long as you are a member of the Community, you can vote for your favorite candidate and make your voice heard. It is one vote per member, and you can see the results in real time (your vote is anonymous of course) 3. Election Closed After a week of voting, the election will close and we will announce our new President! Every candidate worked hard for their Community so be sure to congratulate them all and thank them for wanting to serve your Community! 4. President Appointment After the results are counted, the new President will take over the role of the previous President. During this time, please be sure to congratulate your President and give them some ideas for the future of the Community. You can also apply to be a member of their Council! Remember to make your voice heard by voting! Here are the Communities that didn't have any Candidates, and you can STILL APPLY! Bigflo Chanyeol Cheerleading Infinite OnePiece TRCNG iKON
MV Analysis/Theory: BTS and Nietzsche
"One must still have chaos within oneself, to give birth to a dancing star." - Thus Spoke Zarathustra: A Book for All and None, by Friedrich Nietzsche. (wiki on the book here) 1. For Whom You Shine The book begins with the quote: "You great star, what would your happiness be had you not those for whom you shine?" This clearly plays into the song lyrics, that they are nothing without the person they love. They offer their blood, sweat and tears to them, without this person to shine for, they are empty. 2. The Most Beautiful Moment in Life Nietzsche's writing often refers to the idea of eternal recurrence. This is the idea that all events in one's life will happen again and again, infinitely. "The embrace of all of life's horrors and pleasures alike shows a deference and acceptance of fate, or Amor Fati. The love and acceptance of one's path in life is a defining characteristic of the overman*. *Overman - Nietzsche thinks that it is important for every generation to overcome their humanity. To be better than it, to push forward and grow and defy the boundaries set by the mere fact that we're human. Someone who creates something new is an overman. Is Jin repeating his actions over and over again but changing it slightly each time? Are we witnessing the butterfly effect? (For example we see Jungkook on the bike again, the lilies from I Need U, etc) Will the most beautiful moment in life go on forever, and is it turning into a nightmare?
인터넷으로 향수 구매시 주의할 점
비싼 돈 들여서 샀는데 짭 사면 얼마나 억울하겠음.. 그런 호구짓을 방지해보자!   새제품 구매 1. 판매처가 아닌 판매자를 본다.  지마켓,11번가,쿠팡,위메프,더현대닷컴,ssg몰,네이버스토어 등등의 판매처는 대부분 오픈마켓으로 백화점을 비롯해서 짭업체가 입점해있을 수 있다.  따라서 반드시 판매자를 확인해야함  상품 상세설명과 qna에 해외직구, 홍콩면세점수입,수입하는방식만다를뿐백화점이랑똑같웅앵,스탁판매라싸게들어와요웅앵라고 쓰여있다면 - 모조리 걸러도 좋음  정품을 확실히 믿을 수 있는 판매처(사이트,앱)는 시코르, si빌리지, 세포라,ap몰,면세점 등이 있음 (더 있을 수 있는데 생각 안남) 쿠팡의 경우 로켓배송이 붙어있는 상품은 정품임 로켓배송은 쿠팡본사에 유통사들이 직접 납품해서 쿠팡에서 파는 형식이기 때문임 로켓배송이 안붙어있으면 'ㅡ'... 올영은 패션향수들은 정품수입, 딥디크 등 니치향수는 병행수입임 특히 싸다고 네이버 스토어에서 구매하는 사람들 많은데 진심 안타까워서 눈물이 저절로 남...ㅠㅠ 님들 그거 다 짭이야...  2. 판매자를 확인하는 방법 모든 정보통신판매업자는 상세상품정보에 판매자정보를 게시하게 되어 있음  딥디크의 경우 한국 정식 유통업체는 신세계인터내셔널 - 따라서 신세계가 직접 운영하는 si빌리지에 가품이 있을 수가 없음 시빌리지에서 딥디크를 검색했을 때 나오는 상품상세정보 책임판매업자에 신세계 인터내셔날이라고 쓰여있으면 => 정품  지마켓에서 딥디크 디스커버리를 검색했을 때 나오는 결과 어느게 정품일까? 둘다 신세계 인터내셔널이 아닌데???? 둘다 짭이네! 땡! - 백화점을 끼고 있다면 po정품wer 실제로 갤러리아 상세 페이지에 들어가보면  제조판매원이 신세계 인터내셔날임 즉 신세계가 수입해서 갤러리아에서 파는 중    따라서 백화점 이름을 걸고 있다면 믿어도 되는 정품!  그렇다면 위쪽은 ? 판매업자가 웅앵웅앵웅앵브? -> 웅네짭 중고 구매시 새제품은 너무 비싸서 당근이나 중나,번개에서 사고 싶다면 1. 국문택이 붙어있으면 무조건 정품  국문택이란 한글로 제품명/브랜드명/사용기한등이 쓰여있는 라벨을 말함 국문택 위조시에는 제품 카피수준이 아닌 브랜드 도용이라 처벌이 쎄므로 짭업체들은 국문택을 붙이지 않음  특히 샤넬, 디올, 구찌, 딥디크, 바이레도, 조말론 등 유명한 패션&니치향수 브랜드들은 짭이 넘쳐나므로 국문택이 없다면 초보자는 일단 믿거가 올바른 행동임  2. 국문택이 없다=면세점 구매=면세점 구매내역 증빙이 가능하다. -> 직거래시 영수증을 줄 수 있다 -> 거래 ㅇㅋ -> 직거래했는데 카드사 앱 또는 면세점 사이트를 켜서 거래내역을 보여줄 수 있다 - 거래 ㅇㅋ -> 온라인 거래시 합성 티가 안 나는 영수증 및 거래내역까진 애매하지만 ㅇㅋ  이 외에는 왠만하면 거르는 게 정신건강에 유리  3. 나는 향수를 잘 알아서 가품 그까이꺼 구별할 수 있다. 조말론은 스티커가 네모반듯해야하고 샤넬 스프레이 안쪽이 짧고 딥디크 노즐이 일자로 어쩌구저쩌구.... -> 이거 왜 보고 있음 'ㅅ'??? 뉴비인척하는고급자는 꺼져버렷!! 결론  1. 백화점은 찐이다 , 백화점 이름을 걸고 있다면 찐이다  2. 국문라벨이 있다면 찐이다 출처: 더쿠 혹시 인터넷으로 향수 구매할 일이 있다면 참고하십쇼 후후.. (내가 사려고 글 읽다가 퍼왔습니다 ^0^)
2021 New Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps Free Updated by Braindump2go Today!(Q48-Q68)
QUESTION 48 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High-Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data. Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.) A.A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance. B.AppFlow must be enabled on each instance. C.The Citrix ADM license must be installed. D.An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 49 Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers? A.Domain Sharding B.Minify C.Extend Page Cache D.Lazy Load Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Statistics for which three types of violations are presented on the App Security Dashboard? (Choose three.) A.Web App Firewall protection B.IP Reputation C.SSL Enterprise Policy D.Signature E.AAA Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 51 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs? A.Default Request B.Redirect URL C.Return URL D.Default Response Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52 A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts. Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this? A.Stats B.Block C.Log D.Learn Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53 Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application? A.Form Field Consistency Check B.Buffer Overflow Check C.URL Closure D.Deny URL Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54 Which three items does Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) require when adding an instances? (Choose three.) A.Site B.Tags C.IP address D.Agent E.Profile Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 55 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria? A.AutoScale Groups B.Instance Groups C.Configuration Template D.Tags E.Agent Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56 Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin? A.CACHE B.MAY_CACHE C.NOCACHE D.MAY_NOCACHE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application. What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application? A.Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file. B.Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature. C.Enable logging on key protections. D.Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that the flow of traffic to a web application does NOT overwhelm the server. After thorough testing, the engineer determines that the application can handle a maximum of 3,000 requests per minute. The engineer builds a limit identifier, rl_maxrequests, to enforce this limitation. Which advanced expression can the engineer write in the Responder policy to invoke rate limiting? A.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”) B.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).CONTAINS(“Busy”) C.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).IS_VALID D.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).GE(3000) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is asked to implement multi-factor authentication for Citrix Gateway. The engineer creates the authentication policies and binds the policies to the appropriate bind points. The engineer creates a custom form using Notepad++ to format the page which will capture the user’s credentials. What is the first step the engineer must perform to assign this form to the authentication process? A.Create a login schema policy and bind it to the authentication virtual server. B.Bind the authentication policy to the primary authentication bank of the Citrix Gateway C.Create a login schema profile and select the uploaded file. D.Create an authentication policy label and bind it to an authentication policy. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60 What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation? A.Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode. B.Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature. C.Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic. D.Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page. This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.before Responder, and the redirection is invalid B.after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access C.before Responder, and a violation is occurring D.after Responder, and the redirection is invalid Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working. Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection? A.Citrix_ns_id B.Citrix_waf_id C.Citrix_adc_id D.Citrix_sc_id Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63 Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application? A.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) B.Form Field Consistency C.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) D.Safe Object Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] B.${CLIENT.IP.SRC} C.$<CLIENT.IP.SRC> D.$(CLIENT.IP.SRC) Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page. A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect B.blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy C.logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy D.forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data? A.Advanced B.Premium Plus C.Premium D.Standard Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67 A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time. Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability? A.Deny URL B.Buffer Overflow C.Form Field Consistency D.Cookie Consistency Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which build-in TCP profile can a Citrix Engineer assign to a virtual server to improve performance for users who access an application from a remote office over an ATM connection? A.nstcp_default_tcp_lfp B.nstcp_default_tcp_lan C.nstcp_default_tcp_interactive_stream D.nstcp_default_tcp_lnp Correct Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing