robertr
1,000+ Views

Morsi On Trial

AS YET another trial of a deposed Egyptian president opened Monday morning it was a canny street hawker who may best have captured Egypt’s mood. His hopeful assumption was that, as with last year’s trial of Hosni Mubarak, the dictator overthrown by Egypt’s January 2011 revolution, clashing crowds would mingle outside the improvised courtroom at a police academy on the outskirts of Cairo. So he stocked wares to attract both sides. For supporters of Muhammad Morsi, the Muslim Brotherhood figurehead who was toppled from the presidency in July, he offered photos of the fallen ruler along with stickers featuring a yellow hand giving the four-fingered salute that has become a symbol of protest against the coup. Backers of the coup could instead choose Egyptian flags, or posters of the current strongman, army chief General Abdel Fattah al-Sisi.
robertr
6 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
this is just wrong
Cards you may also be interested in
What Do The Protests in Seoul Look Like Now?
This past Friday the Korean Constitutional Court (think of it as the US Supreme Court) ruled unanimously that Park Geun Hye should be officially impeached. Since most of the country wanted this (at her lowest I think she has a 10% approval rating) there were massive celebrations in the streets. There were musicians, free food stalls, and fireworks. Now of course there are plenty of (mostly elderly) people rioting and claiming that this is the end of democracy (when really its just an example of democracy working...) but they are in contained areas surrounded by police. As far as I know 2 people died and many more are injured but its been due to violence by the pro-Park side (for example, the rioters were trying to flip over a police bus and knocked over a speaker which fell and killed an elderly man who was part of the riot...) I walked through the celebration area the day after the announcement if you'd like to take a look and hear the sounds. Skip to 4:20 unless you want to see my friends new cafe opening party haha :) If you could all do me a really big favor: Please give this video a thumbs up on YouTube here. People have been leaving incredibly nasty comments targeting myself and my family (I have deleted and blocked most of them) and this video now has some of the most down-votes I've ever had on a video :/ That would really mean a lot! Thank you ㅠㅠ Korea now has to vote for a new president so that will be starting as we speak :)
[April-2020]New Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps Free 350-701 Exam Questions!
New Question In a PaaS model, which layer is the tenant responsible for maintaining and patching? A.hypervisor B.virtual machine C.network D.application Answer: D Explanation: https://www.bmc.com/blogs/saas-vs-paas-vs-iaas-whats-the-difference-and-how-to-choose/ New Question An engineer is configuring AMP for endpoints and wants to block certain files from executing. Which outbreak control method is used to accomplish this task? A.device flow correlation B.simple detections C.application blocking list D.advanced custom detections Answer: C New Question Which ASA deployment mode can provide separation of management on a shared appliance? A.DMZ multiple zone mode B.transparent firewall mode C.multiple context mode D.routed mode Answer: C New Question Which two deployment model configurations are supported for Cisco FTDv in AWS? (Choose two.) A.Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and managed by an FMCv installed in AWS B.Cisco FTDv with one management interface and two traffic interfaces configured C.Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and managed by a physical FMC appliance on premises D.Cisco FTDv with two management interfaces and one traffic interface configured E.Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and IPv6 configured Answer: AC Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/adaptive-security-virtual-appliance-asav/white-paper-c11-740505.html New Question What can be integrated with Cisco Threat Intelligence Director to provide information about security threats, which allows the SOC to proactively automate responses to those threats? A.Cisco Umbrella B.External Threat Feeds C.Cisco Threat Grid D.Cisco Stealthwatch Answer: C New Question What provides visibility and awareness into what is currently occurring on the network? A.CMX B.WMI C.Prime Infrastructure D.Telemetry Answer: C New Question Which attack is commonly associated with C and C++ programming languages? A.cross-site scripting B.water holing C.DDoS D.buffer overflow Answer: D Explanation: https://en.wikipediA.org/wiki/Buffer_overflow New Question An engineer must force an endpoint to re-authenticate an already authenticated session without disrupting the endpoint to apply a new or updated policy from ISE. Which CoA type achieves this goal? A.Port Bounce B.CoA Terminate C.CoA Reauth D.CoA Session Query Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. Which command was used to display this output? A.show dot1x all B.show dot1x C.show dot1x all summary D.show dot1x interface gi1/0/12 Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_usr_8021x/configuration/xe-3se/3850/secuser-8021x-xe-3se-3850-book/config-ieee-802x-pbA.html New Question Which two prevention techniques are used to mitigate SQL injection attacks? (Choose two.) A.Check integer, float, or Boolean string parameters to ensure accurate values. B.Use prepared statements and parameterized queries. C.Secure the connection between the web and the app tier. D.Write SQL code instead of using object-relational mapping libraries. E.Block SQL code execution in the web application database login. Answer: AB Explanation: https://en.wikipediA.org/wiki/SQL_injection New Question How does Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud provide security for cloud environments? A.It delivers visibility and threat detection. B.It prevents exfiltration of sensitive datA. C.It assigns Internet-based DNS protection for clients and servers. D.It facilitates secure connectivity between public and private networks. Answer: A Explanation: https://www.content.shi.com/SHIcom/ContentAttachmentImages/SharedResources/FBLP/Cis co/Cisco-091919-Simple-IT-Whitepaper.pdf New Question Which two application layer preprocessors are used by Firepower Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System? (Choose two.) A.SIP B.inline normalization C.SSL D.packet decoder E.modbus Answer: AC Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Application_Layer_Preprocessors.html New Question Which feature is configured for managed devices in the device platform settings of the Firepower Management Center? A.quality of service B.time synchronization C.network address translations D.intrusion policy Answer: B New Question The main function of northbound APIs in the SDN architecture is to enable communication between which two areas of a network? A.SDN controller and the cloud B.management console and the SDN controller C.management console and the cloud D.SDN controller and the management solution Answer: D New Question Refer to the exhibit. What is a result of the configuration? A.Traffic from the DMZ network is redirected. B.Traffic from the inside network is redirected. C.All TCP traffic is redirected. D.Traffic from the inside and DMZ networks is redirected. Answer: D New Question Which information is required when adding a device to Firepower Management Center? A.username and password B.encryption method C.device serial number D.registration key Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Device_Management_Basics.html#ID-2242-0000069d New Question Which two services must remain as on-premises equipment when a hybrid email solution is deployed? (Choose two.) A.DDoS B.antispam C.antivirus D.encryption E.DLP Answer: DE Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/ces/overview_guide/Cisco_Cloud_Hybrid_Email_Security_Overview_Guide.pdf New Question What is a characteristic of Cisco ASA Netflow v9 Secure Event Logging? A.It tracks flow-create, flow-teardown, and flow-denied events. B.It provides stateless IP flow tracking that exports all records of a specific flow. C.It tracks the flow continuously and provides updates every 10 seconds. D.Its events match all traffic classes in parallel. Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa92/configuration/general/asa-general-cli/monitor-nsel.html New Question Which feature within Cisco Umbrella allows for the ability to inspect secure HTTP traffic? A.File Analysis B.SafeSearch C.SSL Decryption D.Destination Lists Answer: C Resources from: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-701 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTE4M18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[April-2020]New Braindump2go 300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps Free 300-715 Exam Questions!
New Question If a user reports a device lost or stolen, which portal should be used to prevent the device from accessing the network while still providing information about why the device is blocked? A.Client Provisioning B.Guest C.BYOD D.Blacklist Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/BY OD_Design_Guide/Managing_Lost_or_Stolen_Device.html#90273 The Blacklist identity group is system generated and maintained by ISE to prevent access to lost or stolen devices. In this design guide, two authorization profiles are used to enforce the permissions for wireless and wired devices within the Blacklist: Blackhole WiFi Access Blackhole Wired Access New Question A user reports that the RADIUS accounting packets are not being seen on the Cisco ISE server. Which command is the user missing in the switch's configuration? A.radius-server vsa send accounting B.aaa accounting network default start-stop group radius C.aaa accounting resource default start-stop group radius D.aaa accounting exec default start-stop group radios Answer: A New Question Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles? (Choose two.) A.Firepower B.WLC C.IOS D.ASA E.Shell Answer: BE Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html TACACS+ Profile TACACS+ profiles control the initial login session of the device administrator. A session refers to each individual authentication, authorization, or accounting request. A session authorization request to a network device elicits an ISE response. The response includes a token that is interpreted by the network device, which limits the commands that may be executed for the duration of a session. The authorization policy for a device administration access service can contain a single shell profile and multiple command sets. The TACACS+ profile definitions are split into two components: Common tasks Custom attributes There are two views in the TACACS+ Profiles page (Work Centers > Device Administration > Policy Elements > Results > TACACS Profiles)--Task Attribute View and Raw View. Common tasks can be entered using the Task Attribute View and custom attributes can be created in the Task Attribute View as well as the Raw View. The Common Tasks section allows you to select and configure the frequently used attributes for a profile. The attributes that are included here are those defined by the TACACS+ protocol draft specifications. However, the values can be used in the authorization of requests from other services. In the Task Attribute View, the ISE administrator can set the privileges that will be assigned to the device administrator. The common task types are: Shell WLC Nexus Generic The Custom Attributes section allows you to configure additional attributes. It provides a list of attributes that are not recognized by the Common Tasks section. Each definition consists of the attribute name, an indication of whether the attribute is mandatory or optional, and the value for the attribute. In the Raw View, you can enter the mandatory attributes using a equal to (=) sign between the attribute name and its value and optional attributes are entered using an asterisk (*) between the attribute name and its value. The attributes entered in the Raw View are reflected in the Custom Attributes section in the Task Attribute View and vice versa. The Raw View is also used to copy paste the attribute list (for example, another product's attribute list) from the clipboard onto ISE. Custom attributes can be defined for nonshell services. New Question What allows an endpoint to obtain a digital certificate from Cisco ISE during a BYOD flow? A.Network Access Control B.My Devices Portal C.Application Visibility and Control D.Supplicant Provisioning Wizard Answer: B New Question What occurs when a Cisco ISE distributed deployment has two nodes and the secondary node ,s deregistered? A.The primary node restarts B.The secondary node restarts. C.The primary node becomes standalone D.Both nodes restart. Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-1-1/installation_guide/ise_install_guide/ise_deploy.html if your deployment has two nodes and you deregister the secondary node, both nodes in this primary- secondary pair are restarted. (The former primary and secondary nodes become standalone.) New Question Which port does Cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a Windows laptop? A.TCP 8909 B.TCP 8905 C.CUDP 1812 D.TCP 443 Answer: A New Question Which of these is not a method to obtain Cisco ISE profiling data? A.RADIUS B.HTTP C.SNMP query D.active scans E.Netflow F.DNS Answer: D New Question Which of the following is not true about profiling in Cisco ISE? A.Profiling policies are automatically enabled for use. B.Cisco ISE comes with predefined profiles. C.The use of Identity Groups is required to leverage the use of profiling in the authorization policy. D.Cisco ISE does not support hierarchy within the profiling policy. Answer: D New Question Which two default endpoint identity groups does cisco ISE create? (Choose two ) A.Unknown B.whitelist C.end point D.profiled E.blacklist Answer: ADE Explanation: Default Endpoint Identity Groups Created for Endpoints Cisco ISE creates the following five endpoint identity groups by default: Blacklist, GuestEndpoints, Profiled, RegisteredDevices, and Unknown. In addition, it creates two more identity groups, such as Cisco-IP-Phone and Workstation, which are associated to the Profiled (parent) identity group. A parent group is the default identity group that exists in the system. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 4/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_24/b_ise_admin_guide_24_new_chapter_010101.html#ID1678 New Question Which Cisco ISE service allows an engineer to check the compliance of endpoints before connecting to the network? A.personas B.qualys C.nexpose D.posture Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010110.html Posture is a service in Cisco Identity Services Engine (Cisco ISE) that allows you to check the state, also known as posture, of all the endpoints that are connecting to a network for compliance with corporate security policies. This allows you to control clients to access protected areas of a network. New Question Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member of? A.Endpoint B.unknown C.blacklist D.white list E.profiled Answer: B Explanation: If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected for that endpoint. https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html New Question Refer to the exhibit. Which command is typed within the CU of a switch to view the troubleshooting output? A.show authentication sessions mac 000e.84af.59af details B.show authentication registrations C.show authentication interface gigabitethemet2/0/36 D.show authentication sessions method Answer: A New Question What must be configured on the Cisco ISE authentication policy for unknown MAC addresses/identities for successful authentication? A.pass B.reject C.drop D.continue Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_id_stores.html New Question Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profile service so that a user can reliably bind the IP address and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.) A.NetFlow B.SNMP C.HTTP D.DHCP E.RADIUS Answer: DE Explanation: Cisco ISE implements an ARP cache in the profiling service, so that you can reliably map the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints. For the ARP cache to function, you must enable either the DHCP probe or the RADIUS probe. The DHCP and RADIUS probes carry the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints in the payload data. The dhcp-requested address attribute in the DHCP probe and the Framed-IP-address attribute in the RADIUS probe carry the IP addresses of endpoints, along with their MAC addresses, which can be mapped and stored in the ARP cache. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html New Question Which RADIUS attribute is used to dynamically assign the Inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE node? A.session timeout B.idle timeout C.radius-server timeout D.termination-action Answer: B Explanation: When the inactivity timer is enabled, the switch monitors the activity from authenticated endpoints. When the inactivity timer expires, the switch removes the authenticated session. The inactivity timer for MAB can be statically configured on the switch port, or it can be dynamically assigned using the RADIUS Idle-Timeout attribute New Question Which personas can a Cisco ISE node assume? A.policy service, gatekeeping, and monitonng B.administration, policy service, and monitoring C.administration, policy service, gatekeeping D.administration, monitoring, and gatekeeping Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_dis_deploy.html The persona or personas of a node determine the services provided by a node. An ISE node can assume any or all of the following personas: Administration, Policy Service, and Monitoring. The menu options that are available through the administrative user interface are dependent on the role and personas that an ISE node assumes. See Cisco ISE Nodes and Available Menu Options for more information. New Question What is a characteristic of the UDP protocol? A.UDP can detect when a server is down. B.UDP offers best-effort delivery C.UDP can detect when a server is slow D.UDP offers information about a non-existent server Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/remote-authentication-dial-user-service-radius/13838-10.html Resources from: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-715.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 PDF and 300-715 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-jcJT1SxbH3DDB-cgSq_cPEhlxMEfvFK?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-715 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTEzMl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Cosplaying while black: are we making our communities unsafe for nonwhite members?
It's all fun and games. Until it's not. I've mentioned Marvel's race problem before, but the truth is the problem is everywhere. There are very few positive representations of people of color in the media today. Some of this is because those in charge of casting, writing, and producing the media we love are almost all white. There are about three nonwhite people in America for every nonwhite character we see on screen, and of those characters, how many of them get screentime or character arcs that don't pidgeonhole them in a stereotype? If you don't think there's a problem, you might want to look again. These problems are psrt of fandom too. Since the media we're celebrating is flawed, it's extremely difficult for us to avoid internlizing the harmful messages that we consume. It's not somehing that can be done passively- it takes real work. Chaka Cumberbatch has been a cosplayer for years, and has been the target of harassment because she cosplays as characters that aren't black like- she is. It's not like she has a lot of options- how many black female characters can you name off the top of your head? Storm, Princess Tiana- she's built some amazing costumes for these characters. But why should Hollywood's diversity problem be hers? The underlying message feels very much like: "This isn't for you, you're not welcome here". Why would anyone want to send that kind of message to a fellow fan? In an interview with HaveYouNerd, she mentioned that even people who didn't overtly exclude her could sometimes make her feel like she didn't belong: "Sometimes, you’ll run into some tokenism, or people will start to get a little too comfortable with you – and it’s always painfully awkward because then it’s like you’re forced to walk this tightrope between sticking up for yourself and forcing the group to have an uncomfortable conversation about race, stereotypes, and why the things they’re saying are problematic. I’ve had times when I was hanging out with a group that was predominately male, that I was accused of “playing the race card,” “overreacting” or “taking things too seriously...” Fandom, we need to do better than this. We need to make our fellow fans of color feel like they're in a safe environment, where they can voice their discomfort and not have their feelings dismissed. Where they can come out and have fun and not worry about being tokenized or harassed. We get so enthusiastic over every new trailer release- why can't we show cosplayers of color the same enthusiasm? We freak out every time nerds are misrepresented in the media, but we can't be bothered to stand up for our fellows when they feel attacked or hurt? And before you say that it's "just about hurt feelings" (like feelings don't matter!?), consider this... On September 10th, 2014, Darren Hunt was shot and killed by the police. While the initial report suggested he had been "lunging towards officers", witnesses and the autopsy confirmed that he had in fact been going in the opposite direction. He was shot in the back. Furthermore,, he was still in costume from a character cosplay. He had a toy sword with him. The police shot an unarmed black man, and they blamed their mistake on his cosplay. Part of making our communities safer needs to include effort to make the WORLD we live in a safer place. It should never be acceptable for the police to recklessly commit homicide like this, but we've seen this story repeating over and over again. Darren Hunt was a fellow fan, but the silence from fan communities was deafening. We're fans. We love heroes in capes that swoop in to save the day when all hope is lost. It's an escape. The thing about escaping into fantasies (like we do with films and comics and tv shows), is that all the problems of the real world follow us there. As nerds and as fans, we have no excuse when we ignore the very real problems our fellows face because of their race (or their gender, their sexuality, or the size of their bodies). Silently ignoring the problem, or taking a "neutral" stance does nothing to help the people endangered by racism. All it does is give more power to those whose actions are deliberately harmful. We as fans need to do so much more to make our communities safer. We need to educate ourselves. We need to demand more diverse guests and panels at our conventions, vocalize your support for fans of color (not talking over them, but listening to their needs and adding your voice to theirs), support writers that are diversifying their work, and advocating for change when the systems that are supposed to be protecting us are applying uneven, brutal force against people of color. We need to listen. If you're still scratching your head, just ask yourself: what would my favorite hero do?
2020 New Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free 300-435 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 In which direction does the Cisco DNA Center Intent API communicate? A.westbound B.eastbound C.northbound D.southbound Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF <get> operation interact with? A.one B.two C.three D.four Answer: A Explanation: The get operation tag is at the beginning of the document. It interacted only with NTP and its related services. There get operation interacted only with one model. QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when running the Python scripts? A.s1 B.s2 C.s1, s2, s3 D.s3 Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION 4 Which two features are foundations of a software-defined network instead of a traditional network? (Choose two.) A.control plane and data plane are tightly coupled B.build upon a robust software stack C.requires device by device-level configurations D.automated through expressed intent to a software controller E.requires significant physical hardware resources Answer: BD Explanation: In traditional networks, control plane and data plane are coupled tightly. It also requires device by device configurations and of course, it uses physical hardware resources to function. Whereas, SDN is based on a software stack. In Cisco SDNs are automated through expressed intent to a software controller. QUESTION 5 What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.) A.They can be used only on network devices. B.They use only UDP for communications. C.Parameters can be passed to the calls. D.They must use SSL/TLS. E.They call a single function or service. Answer: AC QUESTION 6 Which two actions do Python virtual environments allow users to perform? (Choose two.) A.Simplify the CI/CD pipeline when checking a project into a version control system, such as Git. B.Efficiently port code between different languages, such as JavaScript and Python. C.Run and simulate other operating systems within a development environment. D.Quickly create any Python environment for testing and debugging purposes. E.Quickly create an isolated Python environment with module dependencies. Answer: DE QUESTION 7 What are two benefits of leveraging Ansible for automation of Cisco IOS XE Software? (Choose two.) A.Ansible playbooks are packaged and installed on IOS XE devices for automatic execution when an IOS device reboots. B.All IOS XE operating systems include Ansible playbooks for basic system administration tasks. C.It is a device-independent method for automation and can be used with any type of device or operating system. D.Ansible playbooks can be written from the IOS XE EXEC command line to configure the device itself. E.It does not require any modules of software except SSH to be loaded on the network device. Answer: AC QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be troubleshooted using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If this JSON is converted to a Python dictionary and assigned to the variable "d", how the status is accessed that is indicated on line 16? A.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] B.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[`data'][0][`statusList'][0][`status'] Answer: B Explanation: The 0s in option AC and D are not logical in this scenario. The status tag already takes care of the error message. QUESTION 9 Which two features are characteristics of software-defined networks when compared to traditional infrastructure? (Choose two.) A.configured box-by-box B.changed manually C.use overlay networks D.designed to change E.require software development experience to manage Answer: CD Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-435.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-435 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4NV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Boong Hút Cần
Nếu bạn là một stoner chuyên nghiệp, lâu năm thì chắc chắn không thể nào bỏ qua được việc sử dụng Boong, nó như hình và bóng với bạn. Cá nhân tôi biết đến cannabis vào năm 1994, thực sự tôi biết tiêu thụ chúng qua cách hút quấn điếu thông thường, nhưng sau khi nghe tin về những gì về sức khỏe không được đảm bảo thì tôi đã biết đến cách sử dụng boong sẽ giúp chúng ta bảo vệ sức khỏe hơn qua lớp nước lọc có trong water pipe. Tại Sao Bạn Nên Sử Dụng Boong + Chúng thực sự giúp bạn có những phát rít lớn, bạn thực sự high với chúng. +Boong giúp bảo vệ sức khỏe của bạn an toàn hơn so với cách hút truyền thống thông thường, điển hình là hệ hô hấp của bạn tốt hơn. Nhưng tôi lưu ý sử dụng boong không phải là cách tốt nhất để tiêu thụ cannabis, tobaco,... + Sử dụng Boong thực sự vui khi bạn hoàn toàn làm chủ chúng, giao lưu với bạn bè một cách dễ dàng. + Bởi vì giá thành của chúng rẻ hơn so với những phương pháp hiện đại như máy hóa hơi. Những Loại Boong Hút Cần Ngày nay + Boong nhựa như ống toppuff nè, bạn có thể thoải mái mang chúng đi nhiều nơi mà chẳng sợ vấn đề gì cả, như vấn đề làm bể boong chẳng hạn: https://homieshop.vn/products/ong-toppuff + Boong thủy tinh mini, đây là loại boong sẽ giúp bạn mang đi cầm nắm một cách dễ dàng ở mọi nơi, thậm chí bạn có thể sử dụng chúng với máy hóa hơi một cách dễ dàng. + Bubbler là một vật dụng rất quen thuốc đối với anh em 420 rồi phải không nào? + Boong thủy tinh khổ lớn,. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Boong có cấu tạo cực kỳ là đơn giản khi chúng như một Water pipi, chúng ta đổ nước vừa đủ vào, có bát để đựng thảo dược, có carb,...Boong như một văn hóa của những dân tộc xa xưa để tiêu cụ cannabis của mình, ngày cưa chúng chỉ được làm bằng tre đơn sơ nhưng ngày nay đã được làm bằng thủy tinh borosilicate, là một loại thủy tinh chất lượng, an toàn đối với chúng ta, đặc biệt hơn bạn có thể liên hệ Homie Station có những thông tin về boong chất lượng,.... Thông tin liên hệ theo đường dẫn sau đây: https://www.mayhoahoi.com/blogs/tin-tuc-ve-may-thao-duoc/boong