MelissaGarza
6 months ago100+ Views
AMS: Thai Feature
Hello Supernova! It's Melissa with my AMS Thai Feature! It's where I share some knowledge on Thai male stars.
For this week, I'll be featuring Thai actor/model/ singer...
Toomtam Yuthana Puengklarng

Profile

Name: Yuttana Puangklang (ยุทธนา เปื้องกลาง)
Nickname: Toomtam (ตูมตาม)
Profession: Singer / Actor
Date of birth: 16 November 2534 (1991)
Birthplace: Nakorn Sawan, Thailand
Marital status: Dating Yingying Sarucha
Family: Parents and One Older Brother
Hobbies: Longboarding, Creating Street and Graffiti Art, Photography
Education:
About Toomtam Yuthana Puengklarng

Toomtam Yuttana Puangklang is a Singer under GMM Grammy and an Actor under Exact. He was born on November 16, 1991 in Nakhon Sawan, Thailand. In 2010, Toomtam auditioned and eventually became a contestant on Season 7 of The Star. His acoustic sounds and country vocals led him to the victory title of being The Star 7 winner.
Following his win in 2011, Toomtam starred in the musical "4 Paen Din" and received much praise for his acting talent. He continued with his love of music, releasing his self-titled debut album in February of 2012. In the same year Toomtam was casted for his first leading role in the drama titled, Pan Ruk Pan Rai 2013 which aired in early 2013

Dramas

Nam Kuen Hai Reab Ruk (Ch.5 2012) Cameo
Pan Ruk Pan Rai 2013 (Ch.5 2013) with Charebelle Lanlalin
Sud Sai Pan (2013) (Ch.5 2013) with View Wannarot Sontichai
Koom Nang Kruan (Ch.5 2014) with Mo Monchanok Saengchaipiangpen
Ngao Jai (2015) (ONE HD 2015) with View Wannarot Sontichai
Ruen Roi Rak (ONE HD 2016) with Noona Neungthida Sopon
Songkram Nang Ngarm 2 (ONE HD 2016) with Koii Korakod
We Were Born in the 9th Reign Series (ONE HD 2016)
Tae Pang Korn 2017 (ONE HD 2017) with Charebelle Lanlalin
Sitcoms

Mue Prab Gook Gook Goo (ONE HD 2015) with Mo Monchanok Saengchaipiangpen
TV Series

Ruk Long Jai / Club Friday The Series 7 (GMM25 2016) with Mo Monchanok Saengchaipiangpen
Club Friday To Be Continued (GMM25 Upcoming) with Mo Monchanok Saengchaipiangpen
Now for a Toomtam spam!

A clip from the first Thai drama I saw him in. This drama is called 'Pan Ruk Pan Rai 2013'. Its a very good drama. I highly recommended it.

Well that's all for this week's AMS Thai Feature! I hope you enjoyed getting to know another handsome Thai star ; )



The AMS Squad is.....

The supernova taglist


*Please comment if you would like to be added to AMS tag list. *
9 Like
5 Share
1 comment
v
6 months ago·Reply
9
1
5