BlueCaelia
1,000+ Views

Mental Abuse

Everyone should know. And understand.
7 Comments
Suggested
Recent
how can we help those who are mentally abused? is there something we can do?
patience and support, I guess.
@BlueCaelia Offer empathy, validate and relate to their struggles.. Look for parallel experiences to share, and above all, simply listen..
Yes to all of this.
this the one
πŸ˜”
Love this!
Cards you may also be interested in
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Why And How To Use A Niacinamide Serum
Niacinamide may not get as much attention as retinol and vitamin C, but it is a skincare powerhouse that deserves equal recognition. It is the definition of a multitasker, offering a host of distinct benefits that make it a good choice for a wide range of skin types and complexion issues. However, incorporating it into your current skincare routine might sound difficult. Is it OK to use niacinamide along with vitamin C and/or retinol? Is hyaluronic acid a viable alternative? We weigh in on everything you need to know about using niacinamide. What is niacinamide, exactly? Simply put, it's a B vitamin, one of two forms of vitamin B3, and it participates in a number of critical cellular operations in the skin. What benefits does it have for the skin? Buckle your seatbelts, because this is going to be a long list. Niacinamide is a fantastic treatment for acne-prone skin. Niacinamide reduces sebum production, which can help prevent acne and shine. The vitamin is also known for its anti-inflammatory qualities, which aid in the treatment of acne and other skin conditions such as eczema. Niacinamide helps to build the skin barrier, which is advantageous to people who have eczema or sensitive skin. It is also an efficient skin lightening agent, treating hyperpigmentation by blocking pigment transfer from pigment-producing cells known as melanocytes to skin cells on the surface where discoloration is visible. As if that wasn't enough, there's evidence that niacinamide can help to reduce wrinkling and photoaging by maintaining cell function and repairing DNA damage. To summarise, niacinamide has very few limitations. Is it OK to mix niacinamde and retinol? Yes! In fact, retinol and niacinamide are recommended together for faster effects. The soothing characteristics of niacinamide can also assist to alleviate the unpleasant side effects and irritation that usually accompany retinol's wrinkle-fighting effectiveness. Is it safe to combine with other ingredients? Yes, as a general rule, which is why it's found in many skincare products and is easy to incorporate into your present routine. Niacinamide is frequently coupled with salicylic acid, a beta-hydroxy acid typically found in acne products, due to its acne-fighting qualities. Combining niacinimadie's oil-removal properties with salicylic acid's ability to break down excess oil is an effective way to keep pores free and breakouts at bay. Niacinamide is an ideal choice for combining with alpha-hydroxy acids, which are chemical exfoliants that can cause skin irritation, due to its anti-inflammatory and skin barrier-strengthening effects. Because the AHAs exfoliate the dead skin cells that would otherwise make it impossible for the niacinamide to enter, combining them boosts the efficacy of the niacinamide. Finally, because niacinamide and hyaluronic acid can both help with dry skin, they are frequently mixed. What is the one thing that the jury is still out on? Vitamin C. Because vitamin C might inactivate niacinamide, the applications should be separated by 15 minutes. In truth, the two would have to be heated in order to interact negatively, and more and more cosmetics are combining the two in skin-brightening formulations. The bottom conclusion is that if you utilise a product that contains both vitamin C and niacinamide, it was most likely specifically designed to work together. If you're using two different products that include these chemicals, wait 15 minutes between applications or use one in the morning and the other in the evening. Should I use niacinamide? Sure, in a nutshell. One of the nicest aspects of niacinamide is not only the vast list of benefits it offers, but also how well it is tolerated, particularly by those with sensitive skin. This makes it an enticing choice for those whose skin is sensitive to more common acne or skin lightening agents like benzoyl peroxide or retinoids.
μ΄μƒν•œ 일본 ν˜Έν…”μ˜ 세계.dino
2017년에 문을 μ—° 일본의 μ΄μƒν•œ ν˜Έν…” μ•„λ‹ˆ 이름이 μ§„μ§œ μ΄μƒν•œ ν˜Έν…”(ν—¨λ‚˜ ν˜Έν…”)μž„ μ΄μƒν•œ ν˜Έν…”μ˜ νŠΉμ§•μ΄λΌλ©΄ μ΄μƒν•˜λ‹€λŠ” 것이 μžˆλ‹€ 일단 내뢀에 인간이 μ—†μŒ 무인 λ‘œλ΄‡ ν˜Έν…”μ΄λΌλŠ” μ»¨μ…‰μž„ 근데 κ·Έ λ‘œλ΄‡μ΄λž€κ²Œ κ³΅λ£‘μž„ 이게 ν˜Έν…” λ‘œλΉ„μ— λ“€μ–΄κ°€μžλ§ˆμž λ³΄μ΄λŠ” κ±°λ‹€ μ‚¬μ§„μ΄λΌμ„œ 그런데 λ‘œλ΄‡μ΄λΌ 움직인닀 μ™œμ§€ μ™œ 곡룑이지 쓸데없이 퀄리티도 μ‘΄λ‚˜ λ†’μŒ λˆˆλ„ κΉœλ°•μ΄κ³  침도 ν˜λŸ¬λ‚˜μ˜€κ³  μ†Œλ¦¬λ„ λ‚˜μ˜€κ³  κ·ΈλŸ°λ‹€ 뭐지 μ§„μ§œ λ‘œλΉ„ μ’€ λ“€μ–΄κ°€λ©΄ μž₯μ‹μš© μˆ˜μ‘°λ„ 있음 근데 물고기도 λ‘œλ΄‡λ¬Όκ³ κΈ°μž„ ν•œκ΅­μ‚° λ¬Όκ³ κΈ° λ‘œλ΄‡μΈλ° μ›λž˜λŠ” 청계전인지 4λŒ€κ°•μΈμ§€μ— ν‘Όλ‹€κ³  λ§Œλ“€μ—ˆλŠ”λ° μ–΄μ§Έμ„œμΈμ§€ μ—¬κΈ° μ™€μžˆλ‹€ μ•ˆλ‚΄ 데슀크 직원도 κ³΅λ£‘λ‘œλ΄‡μ΄λ‹€ κ±°μ°Έ μ‘΄λ‚˜κ²Œ 컨셉 μΆ©μ‹€ν•˜λ„€ κ³΅λ£‘λ‘œλ΄‡μ΄ μ•ˆλ‚΄μŒμ„±μœΌλ‘œ μ§€μ›ν•˜κ³  μ—¬κΆŒ μŠ€μΊλ‹ν•΄μ„œ μ²΄ν¬μΈν•˜λŠ” μ‹œμŠ€ν…œμ΄λ‹€ 쓸데없이 κΉƒν„ΈκΉŒμ§€ λ‹¬μ•„λ†”μ„œ ν•™κ³„μ΅œκ·Όμ΄λ‘ μ—λ„ μΆ©μ‹€ν•˜λ‹€ μ™œ κ³΅λ£‘μΈμ§€λŠ” λͺ¨λ₯΄κ² μ§€λ§Œ μ²­μ†ŒλΆ€λ„ μžˆλ‹€ λ¬Όλ‘  λ‘œλ΄‡μ΄λ‹€ μŸ€λŠ” μ™œ 곡룑이 μ•„λ‹ˆμ§€ λΉ„μ˜¬ λ•Œλ₯Ό λŒ€λΉ„ν•œ μš°μ‚°νŒλ§€κΈ°λ„ μžˆλ‹€ λ¬Όλ‘  λ‘œλ΄‡μ΄λΌλŠ” 컨셉이라 μžλ™νŒλ§€κΈ°λ‹€ λ°© μ•ˆμ— λ“€μ–΄κ°€λ©΄ λ£Έμ„œλΉ„μŠ€λ₯Ό μ ‘μˆ˜ν•˜λŠ” λ©”μ΄λ“œλ‘œλ΄‡μ΄ μžˆλ‹€ κ³΅λ£‘μ•Œ ν˜•νƒœμ§€λ§Œ 근데 이 λ‘œλ΄‡μƒˆλΌλ“€ μ†λ‹˜ 없을 λ•ŒλŠ” 눈 감고 잠 μ‘΄λ‚˜ 이상해 + μ°Ύμ•„λ³΄λ‹ˆκΉŒ 식당도 μžˆμ—ˆμŒ 식당 이름도 μ΄μƒν•œ μ‹λ‹Ήμž„ λ¬Όλ‘  μ£Όλ°©μž₯은 곡룑이닀 피아노도 λ‘œλ΄‡μ΄ μΉ¨ μ΅œκ·Όμ—λŠ” λ‹€μ–‘ν•œ μ·¨ν–₯을 μ‘΄μ€‘ν•΄μ„œ μΈκ°„ν˜• μ•ˆλ“œλ‘œμ΄λ“œλž‘ ν‰λ²”ν•œ λ‘œλ΄‡ν˜• μ•ˆλ“œλ‘œμ΄λ“œλ₯Ό μΆ”κ°€λ‘œ κ³ μš©ν–ˆλ‹€κ³  함 여기도 λ‚¨μ„±ν˜• λ‘œλ΄‡μ€ μ°¬λ°₯이넀 (좜처) λ‘œλ΄‡ κ΅¬μž…λΉ„κ°€ 많이 λ“€κΈ΄ ν•˜κ² μ§€λ§Œ 인건비 μ•ˆ λ‚˜κ°€λŠ” κ±° μƒκ°ν•˜λ©΄ μž₯기적으둜 이득일지도 μ•„λ‹ˆ 근데 μ™œ 곡룑이냐고 γ…‹γ…‹γ…‹γ…‹
6 Easy Ways To A Smooth Neck
Because the skin on your neck is some of the thinnest on your body, it is also one of the first places to show signs of ageing. Here are six ways to make your neck look younger and address everything from sun damage to sagging on this delicate area. 1. WEAR SUNSCREEN EVERY SINGLE DAY. Your dermatologist will agree that a nickel-sized amount of sunscreen applied to your neck and chest every day will help prevent collagen breakdown and the formation of sunspots. Don't forget to massage the sides and back of your neck. 2. MAINTAIN YOUR SKIN'S MOISTURIZATION. Again, the skin on your neck is thinner and has fewer oil glands than the rest of your body, so keeping the area hydrated is essential for a smoother overall texture. Look for peptide-containing creams (which can help stimulate new collagen growth) and apply them in gentle, upward strokes from your chest to your jawline. 3. RECLAIM YOUR BEAUTY SLEEP. Do you always wake up with pillow lines on the side of your neck? Apply one of these silicone patches before going to bed to keep your skin from crinkling while you sleep. You'll wake up with a smoother neck and less chance of further damage. 4. FOCUS ON CORRECT POSTURE. The amount of time we spend looking down at our phones and screens has resulted in what we now refer to as "tech neck." The simplest solution would be to limit screen time entirely, but more realistically, you should keep everything as close to eye level as possible to avoid unnecessary wrinkling. 5. GIVE LASER TREATMENTS A GO AHEAD. Still have fine lines on your neck? Fraxel lasers, stimulate your body's natural repair process to promote collagen growth. Fraxel can also be used to treat any dark spots or broken capillaries in the area, giving you a more even complexion. 6. ULTRASOUND TREATMENT FOR SERIOUS REPAIR. Ultherapy or Ultracel is your best non-surgical option for deeper, more stubborn lines and sagging. The FDA-approved treatment uses heat generated by focused sonic waves to penetrate deeper into the skin and stimulate the production of new collagen. Take note that the effect is gradual, and most patients notice a lifting effect three to six months after the initial treatment, so be patient.