ArohaMonster
a year ago500+ Views

Basic Info

Real Name: Kim Namjoon
Birthday: September 12, 1994 [Virgo]
Birthplace: Ilsan-gu
Height: 181 cm / 5ft 11in

Mini Bio

Rap Monster was an underground rapper before debuting with BTS and he is the only member left from the original line up. He has an IQ of 148. He learned English by watching the American show 'Friends' multiple times.

Likes

• The colors black, pink, and purple
• The number 1
• Kanye West and A$AP Rocky
• Red converse
• Ryan from Kakao Talk
• Clothes, computer, and books

Dislikes

• Tight pants
• Extreme weather
• When he is unintentionally a burden to other people

What to expect as a Rap Monster stan

• Lots of feels when he's talking seriously
• Sexiness overload
• Being attacked when you least expect it
• LOVE THIS MAN

Gallery


Dictionary

Intelligence
Caring
Destruction
Sexy
Adorable

BANGTAN'S ARMY MOD SQUAD Q2:


Official Army Taglist:

8 comments
Suggested
Recent
Is it time for my daily "I'm namjoon trash" statement? I think so "HE IS SO GREat! I am trash for this guy because like wow he's handsome and talented and i want to have a deep and intellectual conversation with him but I also wanna discuss our favorite moments from Friends"
My bias 😭
Yay! Ryan lover, Namjoonie!!! many many many hearteu!!!!
my bias wrecker he's just an awesome person and respectable leader 💜💜💜💜 (I love purple)
bias wrecker omg
View more comments
68
8
36