Cards you may also be interested in
Kpop Edition Guy Groups: Blast From the Past
Que tal peeps! This is your favorite chica Jessamine aka @amobigbang bringing you the KpopINT scope. You will see us posting cards relating to the past. As a Kpop fan or a fan of anything you must show respect to those who paved the way. Here at KpopINT we will look back on Kpop artists from the past and some things that may have been trending in South Korea back in the day. Imma get it cracking by admiring a few guy groups that opened up doors for the groups and Kpop artists that we love today. KpopINT Chairs: @bbyitskatie @MichelleIbarra @Sailynn KpopINT Fam: @amobigbang @daniimals @elaynethtrumpet @Gaarita100 @JohnEvans @Insfired @KpopBeat @krystalrikpop @LenaBlackRose @LexiMintkgtopty @ParkHwaYoung @parktaemi @reyestiny93 @Stefany17 @tayunnie None of these images or videos belong to KpopINT Writer Jessamine aka Social Media Event Organizer/Planner aka @amobigbang 1992: Seo Taiji and Boys (서태지와 아이들) This was a South Korean boy band that was active from 1992 to 1996. This was a 3 member group. Back in the early 90's 3 memeber groups were popular. The members of this group were Seo Taiji, Yang Hyun-suk and Lee Juno. They were know for working with an array of different genres. This group was way before their time. Many songs they created made many people upset (parents) due to having heavy influences from gangsta rap and rock music which was very popular during this time in America. Some songs were called unfit due to the lyrics and screaming in the background. Keep in mind this was during the time politicians were pushing for parental advisory labels and blaming music for the wild behaviors of the youth. Source "Come Back Home" by Seo Taiji and Boys This song was a huge hit in 1995. This song has a huge influence from American gangsta rap which was hot back in the USA during this time. 1993: Deux ( 듀스) This was a two member group (1993-1995). They were a well known Korean hip hop group back in the day. These guys hard work was helpful in building what we know as Kpop today. Kpop is not just pop music per se, but it has influences from other genres. The members are Lee Hyun Do and Kim Sung Jae. These two had major influences in the dance and fashion world as well. Source "Turn Around and Look at Me" was a hot song introduced in 1993. You can look at tell how their style as influenced today's Kpop artists. 1996- 2001H.O.T. (에이치오티) They were also known as High-five of teenagers. This was a group of 5 guys. This group was under SM. They were very popular and were the first group in Kpop to produce an album that was brought in a million dollars. Source "We are the Future" by H.O.T. This was another number 1 hit for this group. This song was released in 1998. Wow look at the difference in fashion and technology! 1999- present Fly to the Sky (플라이 투 더 스카이) This is a two member group under the SM umbrella. Unlike the other groups mentioned in this card this group is still active according to sources. Brian Joo and Hwanhee are the members of this group. Brian is American and Hwanhee is from Korean. That itself represents the merge of two different cultures. One big thing about older groups that still are active today is that they all learn to evolve and remake themsleves. This is exactly what this group has done. They were more into techno and very pop like music in the past. However, later in their music journey they began producing more R&B music. Source "Sea of Love" was released in 2002. I couldn't find any older m/v of them! I'm so sorry! Tagging mis amigos @VIPforever123 @fallchild @Vkookie47 @stevieq @Helixx @ashleyemmert @KokoroNoTakara @shantalcamara @stevieq @IsoldaPazo @Baekyeol27 @B1A4BTS5ever @AmbieB @Rhia @kpopandkimchi @KpopGaby @PrettieeEmm @KaceyDodge @glostick @VixenViVi @bbyitskatie @MsLoyalHeart @Mercii @staceyholley @ChelseaAustin @SaiT @Emealia @herreravanessa9 @AlloBaber @LaynicornLay @RihannaTiaMay @KatieRussell @SugalessJams @ILikeHisFace123 @heidichiesa @katiems @DesireeChucklez @jaebug @moonchild03 @terenailyn @xsandos17 @SarahVanDorn @11erinmims @glo86 @Tigerlily84 @byeolbit @ChelseaJay @KellyOConnor @StephanieDuong @KDramaKPop1015 @fallchild @solodaywithB1A4 @MorleeCorielus @ARMYStarlight @luna1171 @AgentLeo @Roxt1903 @amandamuska @GDsGF @sherrysahar @kpopdeluxegirl @CheyenneJesse @MyaIsNotSexy @DeniseiaGardner @abiersack666 @Taehyungkey @BtsIsLife @Bitterlimelight @KpopQueenaBee @Rhia @Kieuseru @VIPFreak2NE1 @yewookyu @Kyokeo @RainaC3 @reyestiny93 @terenailyn @LilySilver @heidichiesa @KeziahWright @Dabaesaplayer @ShimJooKyung @SamanthaRae19 @DawanaMason @destiny1419 @AlloBaber @JasmineWilliams @VeronicaArtino @Exoexo @bangtanella @taetaebaozi @torchix @JohnEvans @DestinaByrd @NalaniCerteza @BlueBear07 @CreeTheOtaku @Marilovexoxo @chinabarrier16 @MalihaAhmed @B1A4BTS5ever @AmbieB @Rhia @VIPFreak2NE1 @stevieq @IsoldaPazo @shisuschrist @SarahVanDorn @viviano6 @bambamisbae @Maddie27 @CarleB @jessicacheung97 @Ercurrent @BulletproofV @PandaSoapy @ashleyemmert @Vay754 @IsoldaPazo @shantalcamara @LaurenStrayhorn @EliseB @Meeshell @MirandaStephens @Helixx @Ercurrent @ninjamidori @krin @JaclynGuajardo @SarahVanDorn @flxvour @Sinon1488 @SarahHm11 @Elena166 @HayleyYates @daniimals @ScarletMermaid @BAbrajan1 @SugaMint @Destiny98 @ravenrave95 @Airess95 @JayRaider @mbg3t @twistedPuppy @KeziahWright @theykpopway @YeniGonzalez @LauraEspinoza @LisetteZapata @BekiKunstman @Purplicious @xroyalreisx @Tamaki1618 @KpopQueenaBee @jordanhamilton @TessStevens @alywoah @marshalledgar @LAVONYORK @11erinmims @4dalientae @AaliyahNewbell @AdiaJasinskin @aliahwhbmida @AlexAckerman @AlexisRiver @aliciasalinas @AliciaStransky @AlmaRangel @AmandaOwnbey @amberg171997 @AmberRelynn @amobigbang @AnaP @Angelblue @AnnieGoodman @ArielaPicazo @ARMYStarlight @asdfghjkleyr @ashleyemmert @ashrose33 @awkwardjazzy @Badtz @B1A4BTS5ever @BAbrajan1 @baileykayleen @bambamisbae @bangtanella @Beckah1327 @BessanMerab @Bitterlimelight @blackirishawk @BluBear07 @BriannaN @brirodriguez412 @Britneygraham @BtsIsLife @BulletproofV @Byeoli @CallMeMsDragon @CandaceJordan @CarleB @CarlaAcosta @CarlaPacheco @carolinaquito14 @CassidyRoush @CassieWarens @ccebox47 @ChauncySutton13 @ChavaBerry @ChelseaGarcia @chinabarrier16 @Chiqiang @Choijiah @christianliu @CocatolaOtaku @CreeTheOtaku @CrystalBlunt @Dabaesaplayer @DaisyPhun @DamarisCisneros @dancingdazzler @deefran @Defy24601 @DesireeChucklez @DestinaByrd @DestineeLiu @DreaG1518 @EdithJang @EliseB @ElniWyatt @emilyanpham14 @enthropix @Ercurrent @ESwee @exobts947 @externallyeli @fleaisms @FrancescaV95BTS @funnelcakeboo @Gianlica @Gizzy2002 @gummydragon @hobisprincess @HunniNutFeelios @HyunnieKim @ILikeHisFace123 @InnocentiaKishi @IsoldaPazo @JadeNarine @JadeOwens @jaidemae @Jasminep96 @JasmineWilliams @JasminMartinez @JasminPerez @JayRaider @jazgaara33 @JelliBelli111 @jessicacheung97 @JessicaFigueroa @jimin21abs @jiminsabs @JinsPrincess86 @Jiyongixoxo @justcallmekyki @JazzyJazJaz @JohnHomampha @KAddict @kanatm @kandle779 @KarenGuerra93 @KarenHer @KatMejia @KatelynSummerso @KarlythePanda66 @KaylaStokes @KellyOConnor @Kelsiumm @Keniaaxox @KeylaMoreno @kgutierrez @KhouYang @Kieuseru @KimHeecha @kmeier230 @kpopbunny9 @kpopandkimchi @KPOPER1 @KPopFandom @KpopGaby @Kpoplover20 @Kpossible4250 @krin @KrystaDaricek @KwonOfAKind @Kyokeo @lashonda0917 @LaurenStrayhorn @leelee12 @LenaBlackRose @lennykpop @LexTay327 @Lexxcisco @Ligaya @LilySilver @liannet27 @lisbt92 @Lizzeh @loftonc16 @LlamaBaozi577 @LolImbetter09 @luna1171 @MaatiCasanova @Maddie27 @maddiedo @MandyNoona @MariahMaes @MaricelvaRomero @Meeshell @megancurrent9 @MelinaHernandez @MelissaGarza @merryjayne13 @MichelleIbarra @Mightmuffin @MinDeji @minimonkey07 @Minnieluvs @MirandaStephens @mirandazamira @MischiefK1ng @MistressSiren @moonchild03 @MorganElisabeth @MsLoyalHeart @mszmarclyne93 @musicmofo @myylifeisnow @MyriamMadla98 @MZDawson31508 @NaughTae @NelyLovo @nenegrint14 @nerdy3000 @ninjamidori @Onenonlybovie @OnLarrysCloud @P1B2Bear @pharmgirlerin @Pickles440 @pkhyeri @PrincessUnicorn @poojas @QueenLele @xraenel @rapmonsterous20 @resavalencia @reyestiny93 @Rhia @rosajlm2 @roseeoh @Roxy1903 @SamanthaRae19 @sarahdarwish @SarahVanDorn @sarangseoltang @SarangRavi @saraortiz2002 @Shadyllamas @shelbiisonfire @ShimJooKyung @ShinoYuki @SierraBecerra @SilentPianist @Simba14 @SkyRollins @solodaywithB1A4 @squishyseokjin @staceyholley @Stefany17 @StephaniePoore @sugakookie @sugasweetness @SunnaWalo @SunshineChang @SusiBosshammer @swarrier16 @Taehyungie @TaehyungKey @Taisa @TeaeraHarrell @terenailyn @thatoneoutcast @Ticasensei @TiffanyBibian @tinaechle @TLeahEdwards @ToppDogg @torchix @TracyLynnn @UnnieCakesAli @Vay754 @VeronicaArtino @VioletaDelRio @ViStorm @viviano6 @Vixxstarlight1 @VKookie47 @vlargos @vyntnguyen24 @XergaB20 @XionHeart @Xoxojessica12 @ydona @YeseniaF @YeseniaLira @yewookyu @Zyxzj KpopINT tag list: @krystalrikpop @DamarisCisneros @KDSnKJH @ortizwendy17 @MelissaGarza @FannyWard @StefaniTre @Kieuseru @GDsGF @Sammie99522 @izabelpillado @drummergirl691 @P1B2Bear @LizaNightshade @ScarletMermaid @AnaP @ArhenBurris @CallMeMsDragon @AyameTenchu @Pickles440 @VeronicaArtino @aliahwhbmida @ShinoYuki @ShyrllBorden @TiffanyBibian @Jasminep96 @ESwee @CloverShadows @mellyortiz @ekahjw @moonchild03 @NykeaKing @AubriePope @maldonadosonia1@monikad @mycreativename @AaliyahNewbell @Swhitta @Jasminep96 @xxkkarlah @jenjenkhreim @JessicaVang @SatinSkies @BluBear07 @ninjamidori @CamrynCherry
Pressure washing in Boca Raton fl
We offer commercial, industrial, and residential pressure cleaning and power washing services to Palm Beach, Broward and Dade County. Our maintenance programs include pressure washing of buildings, sidewalks and many more. If you want to use our services, we will provide a FREE estimate and will have office staff to answer your calls and questions. Pressure washing Power cleaning Pressure cleaning Power washing in Bocca Raton Coral Spring Weston fl We’re prepared to serve you and display to you the art of power washing services. Pierre, one of the owner/manager is always available on-site during the operations to manage and control everything, he takes the responsibilities being the CEO of Excelsior Power Cleaning Company seriously. Pressure washing in Boca Raton fl We are offering pressure cleaning, pressure washing and power cleaning services in all neighborhoods and communities in Boca Raton, FL that are provided by professionals using recommended tools, experienced technicians and best practices. Pressure Cleaning Power Washing in Bocca Raton Coral Spring Weston fl The priority of Excelsior Power Cleaning is to always meet the expectations of all clients in quality of service and price. https://excelsiorpowercleaning.com/ Our friendly team services provide clean, excellent and professional results for the new beauty you wanted. Whether it is residential cleaning or commercial services. We use high power pressure tools to remove all dirt and mold from your property.
Dự đoán XSMN thứ 2 6/4/2020 – Soi cầu dự đoán KQXSMN
Dự đoán XSMN thứ 2 6/4/2020 – dự đoán soi cầu XSMN ngày 6 tháng 4 tại Tinycat99, với hệ thống thống kê đầy đủ và chính xác sẽ cho các bạn những con số may mắn nhất. Phân tích & Dự Đoán XSMN thứ 2 6/4/2020 Thống kê lô gan MN lâu chưa về Soi cầu dự đoán XSMN chính xác nhất Việt Nam https://tinycat99.click/du-doan-xsmn-thu-2-6-4-2020-soi-cau-du-doan-kqxsmn/ Thống kê lô gan miền nam – kết quả miền Nam thứ 2 6/4/2020 Thống kê Lô gan miền Nam (thống kê lô khan mn, số rắn miền Nam) giúp người chơi nắm được chính xác những con số lô tô gan lâu ra nhất, những cặp lô lâu chưa về trong thời gian gần đây, qua đó có thể chọn cho mình những cặp số có khả năng về cao nhất và chính xác nhất. Theo dõi những thống kê lô gan mn lâu chưa ra nhất của chúng tôi, ngoài việc có thể dễ dàng biết được những cặp số lâu ra nhất là những cặp số nào, các bạn còn có thể thống kê được những cặp số đẹp nhất, những cặp số ra nhiều nhất là những cặp số gì, thống kê lô gan xsmn của các đài mở thưởng hôm nay. Thống kê dự đoán XSMN thứ 2 6/4/2020 hôm nay sẽ đưa ra cho người chơi thông tin của các cặp số đầu đuôi lô tô miền nam về trong thời gian gần đây hỗ trợ bạn trong việc lựa chọn cặp số may mắn ngày 4/4/2020, cụ thể: Tinycat99 – Dự đoán XSMN thứ 2 6/4/2020 chuẩn xác Sự khác biệt của bảng dự đoán XSMN 6/4/2020 tại Tinycat99 so với các trang xổ số khác là các con số được đưa ra dựa vào các tính toán truyền thống cùng với hệ thống máy học kết hợp với hệ thống siêu máy tính phân tích từ dữ liệu nhiều năm cùng với các chuyên gia đầy kinh nghiệm của Tinycat99 sẽ cho tỉ lệ trúng giải cao và chính xác. Tuy nhiên, mọi con số đều mang tính chất dự đoán và may mắn phụ thuộc vào việc chọn lựa của bạn. Tham khảo thêm về Soi cầu dự đoán XSMB, dự đoán XSMT tại hệ thống mạng XH của Tiny cat99: https://sites.google.com/view/soicautinycat99/
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Keyvan Heydari Shovir Mural Work Featured in Girlboss Netflix Series
This project is in memory of three female Iranian literary figures, poet Forough Farrokhzad, poet Simin Behbahani, and author Simin Daneshvar. by SHAGHAYEGH CYROUS and Keyvan Shovir “In Memory of, “is a mural that has been painted in 2015, in memory of three contemporary female Iranian literary figures, activists and poet Forough Farrokhzad, poet Simin Behbahani, and author Simin Daneshvar. They became the inspiration, and influential women figure who changed women's expectations and roles in society. you can see the series here Last summer, CAMP was contacted by Netflix about shooting a scene in Clarion Alley for a new series called Girlboss that would be released in 2017. CAMP had worked with Netflix in 2014 for the Wachowski sister’s project, Sense8. CAMP had agreed to allow the Sense8 series to film on the alley because the scene featured two of the lead characters on the show who are lesbian, one being a transgender woman. As a strong supporter of trans rights, CAMP believed a series written and executive produced by Lilly and Lana Wachowski (with J. Michael Straczynski) was an excellent opportunity to bring this support to the mainstream. When Sense8 was released in June 2015, members of CAMP watched with pride as our project was included in episode 2 of a narrative that is smart, intriguing, and thoughtful with complex characters that audiences can empathize with and support. Sadly, that was not the experience that other members of CAMP and I had when we viewed the release of Girlboss on April 21stof this year. The series was pitched to CAMP as a show about the empowerment of women, created and produced by women, including executive producer Charlize Theron. Granted, the first indicator that something was amiss in that summary was the very title “Girlboss.” However, based on CAMP’s previous experience with Netflix and CAMP’s straightforward communication with the representatives of Netflix as to what types of programming the project supports and what it doesn’t, CAMP trusted that the result would be similar to the Sense8 experience. NOT. At all. Keyvan Shovir - کیوان شویر https://www.youtube.com/user/CK1graffiti https://www.instagram.com/k1shovir/ www.keyvanshovir.com
Why Do I Get Bad Marks Even After I Study? [Solutions]
Students dealing with bad marks usually feel stress. The most important thing about getting bad grades is to learn from your past mistakes. Plan your next move by considering the previous situation. Moving forward is very necessary so that students can perform better in the future. Studying hard doesn’t assure you that you will be able to clear the test. It is one of the strategies to prepare for exams. Although it is obvious that hard work leads you to success. By study effectively student can achieve better grades. But in case if you are studying hard but do not manage to score good, you are probably missing something. The secret to getting success is not to study hard but to study efficiently. Students need to figure out the problems that they face during studying. Struggling with the test anxiety If you feel nervous during the exam, then the mind goes blank. This happens when the student is struggling with test anxiety. This creates difficulty to remember the answers to the questions. You lose concentration and do not able to focus on the paper. Solution: After studying if you don’t remember the material than try to relax. Avoid negative thoughts and remain focus on the test. Difficulty in Understanding During the preparation, you only memorize the syllabus content. You do not understand the real concepts behind the topic. Solution: Just cramming the material is not enough; you have to memorize it completely. First, understand the topic and then learn it. After learning the topic give the MCQs test to evaluate your preparation. Not Giving Appropriate Time to Studies You do not give appropriate time to study and prefer to study at the last moments. Your procrastination disturbs the study schedule. It became difficult to absorb all the material before one day of the exam. Solution: Review your notes regularly. Each day spend some time revising the daily lesson. This will help you to remember the material for a long time. Studying at Night You carry out the night cram sessions and do not pay attention to study daily. The cramming lasts only for a few moments as you do not memorize strongly. Solution: Have a good night’s sleep before the exam. During sleep, the material will move from short to long term memory. Plan your study schedule in such a way that you have to not stay awake late at night. Overburden Yourself Studying for hours without having the break overburdens the students. By spending more time on studies does not always mean that you understand the material in a better way. Solution: Use the effective studying method for studies. Set a specific amount of time to complete the topic with short breaks. This will help you to retain and absorb the material effectively. Take the help from past papers and make your preparation effective. Studying without Plan You don’t have the proper study schedule to follow. Without it became difficult for you to focus on the studies. Solution: Set your goals for each day by formulating a schedule. It will help you to track the progress and also review your performance. Studying The Wrong Things By studying the ransom study material you cannot prepare for the exam. Studying the wrong things will affect your performance in the exam. Solution: create effective study notes in an organized way. Pay attention in class during the lectures and note down the important points. Only Study For The Exam You only study when the exams are approaching. During the year you do not focus on studies to learn the routine lesson. Solution: Involve yourself in class discussions and study groups. Review your notes after each class. Make a routine to study every day. Give the test sessions to study in a better way. Using The Wrong Method For Learning You are using such a learning method that does not go your way of learning. For example, you can learn by listening as compared to making notes. Solution: Figure out your learning style with the study guide. Then try different study methods to adopt the best method for you. Prepare the exam through the online video lectures that will assist you in the preparation of the exam. Whether it’s following the proper study schedule, improving your productivity level and formulating your preparation plan, these all will help you to deal with the bad marks.