amobts
3 months ago100+ Views
DPR Live: Asian Male Stars Introduction Card

Que tal peeps!

DPR

Birth name: Hong Da-bin
Born January 1, 1993
Stage name: DPR Live

This guy right here is my new boo! Please do not tell Jay Park, Jimin, and Namjoon! DPR is. a S.Korean rapper and singer. He released his debut album, Coming To You Live, on March 15, 2017.

Below I will share my favorite songs by him, but low key I like everything he does.

La Puta ft. Crush

And no this is not the Spanish meaning. Actually thus term came from a japanese background orginally "Rapyuta" in japanese. This word was used to describe a beautiful floating castle in the sky. This song is so sexy!

Lyrics

Cheese and Wine

This was my first song I heard from him. I love the best and those lyrics had me!

Lyrics

WHAT YALL THINK? COMMENT BELOW!


4 comments
I love his songs
3 months ago·Reply
Wow! first time hearing about him. Thanks for sharing 😊
3 months ago·Reply
@MelissaGarza de nada!
3 months ago·Reply
He is hella cute!
3 months ago·Reply
I agree!
3 months ago
30
4
14