MelissaGarza
4 months ago100+ Views
BtoB Peniel and Mod support Introduction
Hello Melody! It's Melissa with my Peniel and mod support Introduction! I'm fortunely lucky to be able to stay on as BTOB mod support. Thank you @Helixx for letting me stay on your team. For this Quarter, I'll be supporting Peniel. I'm very happy about this, because Peniel had become my BtoB bias. Sorry Sungjae, but Peniel knocked you out. Any way, let me introduce, or refresh you on who is Peniel. Then i'll doing an intro for myself, in case you don't know who I am.

Birth Name: Shin Dong Geun
Stage Name: Peniel
Birthday: March 10, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Dancer and rapper
Height: 175cm
Weight: 63kg

Peniel's Specialties are acting and playing guitar. Peniel was born and raised in Chicago, Illinois. He speaks fluent English. He just released a English single called 'That Girl'
It's my new summer favorite song.
Here are some of Peniel social media information.
Instagram : @btobpeniel
Twitter: @PenielShin
Here is some more interesting information about our Sweetie Pie Peniel.
Besides knowing English, he also knows the languages like Korean, French and even Spanish! I would love to hear him speak Spanish to me. *fan girl moment*
His hobbies include listening to music, playing drums and guitar.
His family include his parents and an older sister.
He graduated from Hanyang University, which he major in International Studies.
His fans are called Pentastics!
Peniel also has vlog on YouTube called POV. I'm planning to share more on that in later cards, so stay tuned for that.
Now for my introduction!
My name is Melissa. I'm leader of Boys Republic Community. I was born and raised in Texas. I currently live in Waco, TX.
I work for a manufacturing plant called Trane in McGregor, TX. I've been working there now 17 years.
My Ultimate Bias is Sunwoo from Boys Republic.

Peniel is my BTOB bias. BTOB is definitely in my top 5 Favorite kpop groups. I'm really excited about getting a chance to represent Peniel this Quarter. I'm super excited because his my BTOB bias. It just makes it more special to me.

In case you didn't know this about me, I'm a huge drama fan. I love watching dramas when ever I can. Once I find one I love, I'll watch the heck out of it. I enjoy watching Thai, Korean, Chinese dramas. Here are some of my current favorites.

Besides having kpop and dramas in my life, I enjoy other past times like reading, crotcheting, and I even dabble in fan fiction writing. I also love doing photo editing for my Vingle cards.
There is one thing I love more then kpop. I know its hard to believe there is something more important then kpop. I love kpop, but not as much as WWE! I love WWE Wrestling! I have been a fan all my life. I still remember being a little girl, and going crazy watching it on TV every Saturday. Here are some of my current favorite WWE superstars.
The one on top is Brock Lesner.
John Cena!
Randy Orton!
Roman Reigns!
My latest favorite Fin Balor!
As you can see, I'm crazy for WWE.

Well that's basically who I am. If you would like to know more about me, please don't hesitate to ask. If you want to know more about Peniel, you got to stay tuned every Saturday to learn more about him and BtoB. ; )


OFFICIAL BTOB TAGLIST WE ARE BUILDING A NEW MELODY TAGLIST. IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO BE ADDED, PLEASE LET US KNOW >>>HERE<<< MELODY MOD SQUAD: @Helixx @LemonLassie @MelissaGarza @Changkyunie @awkwardjazzy @sukkyongwanser @IsoldaPazo @smolbeans MELODIES: @EvilGenius @JaxomB @Starbell808 @TerraToyaSi @KellyOConnor @KayLeeRose94 @sukkyongwanser @KwonOfAKind @PolarStarr @Bangtanss @AimeeH https://www.vingle.net/posts/2150170-New-BTOB-Community-Taglist PLEASE MAKE SURE TO LINK THE TAGLIST CARD WHERE IT SAYS >>>HERE<<< so that people can let us know they want to be added to the taglist.
4 comments
Love your intro!
4 months ago·Reply
@sukkyongwanser Thank You! I worked hard on it 😊
4 months ago·Reply
Peniel's specialty is photography. He is currently doing the jacket photos for all the solos.
4 months ago·Reply
@JaxomB Thanks for letting us know that. ☺
4 months ago·Reply
7
4
5