MelissaGarza
4 months ago100+ Views
AOMG/H1GHR Man Crush Monday
Hello JWalkers! It's Melissa with AOMG/H1GHR Man Crush Monday! This week, my man crush is Sik-k! He's been catching my attention lately. Let's learn more about this sexy..ump...handsome man...

Birthday
1994-02-26
Real Name
Minsik Kwon
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography
Sik-K is a South Korean rapper that officially debuted on the 7th August 2015, though he has been active underground since 2013. He is a member of the crew 'Yelows Mob'. SiK-K competed in rap-survival show 'Show Me The Money' season two, but was eliminated early on. He competed again, in season four of 'Show Me The Money' and placed in the Top 12 contestants, earning himself a spot on Jay Park and Loco's team.

Before Fame
He posted his first single to SoundCloud in 2013.
Trivia
One of his most popular songs on SoundCloud is "Eung Freestyle" which accumulated more than 3 million plays within a year of its release.
Family Life
He was born and raised in South Korea.
Associated With
Fellow rapper Jay Park is featured on one of his popular 2016 singles.
Credit sources: www.jpopasia.com and Google search famous people birthday.
Now I'll be sharing one of his music video. It'll show he is more then a pretty face.
party (Shut Down) (feat. Crush)

Well that's my man crush for this week! SiK-K is just , I can't even think of a proper way to describe him XD

What do you think of Sik-k?


❀BO$$ Squad:




♦J-Walkers

5 comments
πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘β€β€β€β€β€β€β€β€β€
4 months agoΒ·Reply
@BabydollBre Thank you!
4 months agoΒ·Reply
View 1 more replies
@BabydollBre You're welcome πŸ˜‚
4 months ago
He a baby!!!
4 months agoΒ·Reply
@QueenPandaBunny he's delicious
4 months agoΒ·Reply
View 4 more replies
@BabydollBre Not today!!!!
4 months ago
@QueenPandaBunny He's not my baby 😜
4 months agoΒ·Reply
View 3 more replies
4 months ago
11
5
7