Halsyeon
10 months ago1,000+ Views

The Rose just debuted and oh my lord the song is so good!!!! Do me a favor and listen to it real quick!!

The Rose is a four member band under J&Star Entertainment.

Here's the members:

Birth Name: Kim Woo Sung
Stage Name: Woosung
Birthday: February 25th, 1993
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Electric Guitar
I've also seen him referred to as Sammy. So his stage name may be Sammy or it could be another name he goes by.
He is friends with Jae (Day6) and BM (K.A.R.D)
Birth Name: Park Do Joon
Stage Name: Dojoon
Birthday: April 20th, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Piano, Acoustic Guitar
Birth Name: Lee Ha Joon
Stage Name: Hajoon
Birthday: July 29th, 1994
Position: Drums
Birth Name: Lee Jae Hyeong
Stage Name: Jaehyeong
Birthday: November 3rd, 1994
Position: Maknae, Bass


-
Here's a lyric video of the lyrics. The lyrics are a bit roughly translated but still!!
It's literally so good!!!

Anyone love them as much as me?????
7 comments
Suggested
Recent
Can we all talk about how great this is and how many times i'm pressing replay since yesterday?!
View 4 more replies
It's also on Spotify
I found them yesterday on youtube & like as soon as he sang that first note I was completely in love like hollly heck mannnn! they have great voices its just fantastic
View 2 more replies
Exactly like I need an album!
okay well they're amazing and their voices made me want to cry?? I'm not even kidding my eyes were watery by the time the song was over 😱😱
I completely agree! Their voices are so flipping beautiful!
they're so good and the song is just .....love their vocals!!
View 2 more replies
Sorry I just saw this. I believe it’s J&Star Entertainment!
Yessss!!! I love The Rose!!!!!
View 2 more replies
I went in thinking Dojoon would be my bias because he played the piano but now I think it's Jaehyeong.
View more comments
143
7
71