caricakes
1,000+ Views

Flying to Seoul for the First Time: Tips and Tricks!

I'm the kind of traveler that likes to know exactly what to expect when I get to a new country.


I memorize airport maps, bus stops, and subway lines so that in case I can't find wifi or if I'm running low on time, I can find my way on my own. This is especially true in countries where English is not the native language.
When I first came to Korea, I was obviously a little nervous. I was going there to study abroad so there were people meeting me to take me to my university, but I still had to get off the plane, through immigration, and somehow find this one cafe that was our meeting point all by myself.
I've been traveling since I was literally 4 months old so I wasn't too scared, but I wish I had had a little more info on what Incheon was actually like.

So, for those of you who are planning to visit Korea for the first time soon, I shared what it is like to fly into Incheon and get all the way to Seoul.

This includes some things to expect with the landing (aka why Korea is called 'Land of the Morning Calm') and how to go fill out immigration forms.

I hope this is helpful! Enjoy^^~

Other facts:

- Incheon airport is about 2 hours outside of Seoul!

- There are actually 2 international airports in Seoul, Gimpo and Incheon. Most likely, you'll be flying into Incheon which is the largest, but if you're flying in from Japan you might be taken to Gimpo which is slightly closer to Seoul!

- Incheon airport has SO MUCH TO DO including a rollerskating rink, traditional music concerts, a movie theatre, a capsule hotel, a museum, and places where you can wear hanbok and make Korean crafts!
If you have any more questions, feel free to leave them belowwww~
4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
This is awesome! I'm actually flying out this weekend for my 1st trip to korea! so this is really helpful!
@VixenViVi omg you're just in time for perfect weather! the insane summer heat just ended a few days ago :)
Yessss that was my whole plan XD I actually planned my vacation around weather! I'm so excited to see the places you go!! You were an amazing help in picking things to see!
wahhhh thank you!! if you have any more questions you know where to find me ;)
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free 300-615 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue? A.Turn on lacp suspend-individual. B.Turn on lacp graceful-convergence. C.Turn off lacp graceful-convergence. D.Turn off lacp suspend-individual. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue? A.Enable IP redirects. B.Set the MTU to 1500 bytes. C.Configure HSRP version 2. D.Configure the same HSRP group on both devices. Answer: A QUESTION 3 An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.) A.A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only. B.A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes. C.Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes. D.A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes. E.Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only. Answer: BE QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure the HSRP timers to be the same. B.Allow VLAN 100 between the switches. C.Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A. D.Configure preempt on only one of the switches. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.) A.Disable first-hop redundancy. B.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices. C.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch. D.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch. E.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices. Answer: AB QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem? A.Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly. B.Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP. C.Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell. D.Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch. Answer: B QUESTION 7 An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue? A.Remove the port group manually. B.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors. C.Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain. D.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups. Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-615 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Who Do You Want to Know More About?
Hello hello^^ For this session of Vingle Interactions, I thought that this would be something fun to do with all of you. We all have our favorite bands. We love them to our hearts content and have their songs on constant replay. But what about the other bands? The ones that are just getting into the Kpop Industry or a band who has not gotten a whole lot of attention? I want you to comment below a band you know nothing to very little about. It could be ANY band or singer. The only requirement is that you have almost absoultely no idea who they are. So what's the catch then? How is this gonna work with me responding? Well, I am going to introduce you to them! For every person who comments a band or singer (Korean or Not), I will make a card giving a small introduction and my favorite songs by them. Only the people who respond in the 60 MINUTE time frame will get a card! It is called a 60 minute session for a reason :P Sooo... Let the countdown, BEGIN! *Savage Thunder Mafia* @narutobandgeek @EvilGenius @JessonWang9094 @twistedPuppy @ElleHolley @WooJaii0914 @ScarletMermaid @KaiLuhan4ever @Helixx @Isolate @BBxGD ⚜ House Of Disquietude Taglist ⚜ Queens/Kings @geekywriterabby @Bangtanss @AimeeH @Lexxcisco @SkyBlast @Jaerinn @hskswife @MelissaGarza @SaraDarWish @InfinitySky RoyaltyFamily @AbbyRoscoe @SugaKookieV @LemonLassie @SimplyAwkward @KenyaMendoza @SarahHibbs @EmilyCayetano @twistedPuppy @sarahdarwish @TeaTimeFoxy ~The Memeists~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – @BetseyBleau C – @cns1391 @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @jademarie4567 @JaxomB @jimin21abs K – @KassandraSosa @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @MaelstromVIP @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @micahsaysnihao @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OhItsJas @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @Shericeden @SierraBecerra @StefaniTre @Stephany123 @StephaniePoore @SomiBean @sordidgame @Sulgie T – @2ilVer @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @warning @WolfLune X – @xoxorittie Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Forgetfuls~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBu P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Ghosts~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB @jimin21abs K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Genies~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z - ~ The Onesies~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KayLeeRose94 @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame @SugaKookieV @SweetDuella T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Journalists~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – @Byeoli C – @CarolSilva @cns1391 @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza @kitkatkpop L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun @MsLoyalHeart N – @NadineEsquivel O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The 4Evers~ A – B – C – @CarolSilva D – E – F – G – H – I – J – @JaxomB @JoelNsadha K – L – M – @MaggieHolm @MelissaGarza N – O – P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – S – T – U – V – @VKookie47 W – X – Y – @YessicaCardenas Z – ~The Senders~ A – B – @Byeoli C – D – E – F – G – H – I – J – K – @KarenGuerra93 @KenyaMendoza L – M – N – O - P - Q – R – S – @SerenaArthurs T – U - V – @VKookie47 W – X – Y – Z – ~The Members~ A – @ArmyofKookie @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P - Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @Starbell808 @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @Viresse @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Relatists~ A – @AmberRelynn @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @jademarie4567 @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @MaelstromVIP @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OhItsJas @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @resavalencia @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @simpsonsamantha @sordidgame T – @2ilVer @TeaTimeFoxy @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YessicaCardenas @YviLole15 Z – ~The Randoms~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @Starbell808 @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z - ~The Song Enthusiasts~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @celtichannon @CrookedShadow @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB @JenGambale @jiggzy19 @JustinTact K – @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza @kookieleesuk @kurochiichii @KwonOfAKind L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @miruchii @MissMinYoongi @mkbmccann @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @Qilin94 @QueenPandaBunny R – @resavalencia @RosaArgueta @roseeoh S – @SatinSkies @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @Starbell808 @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @TerraToyaSi @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Editors~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenyCrossGene R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – (Credit to owners of the gifs~)
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free 300-425 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer has two Cisco 550B WLCs that manage all the access points in their network and provide N+1 redundancy and load balancing. The primary Cisco WLC has 60 licenses and the secondary Cisco WLC has 40. The customer wants to convert the N+1 model to an HA model and provide SSO. Configuration must be performed during a maintenance window. After performing all the configurations on both controllers, the config redundancy unit secondary command is issued on the secondary Cisco WLC and it fails. Which parameter needs to be in place to complete the configuration? A.A cable in the RP port B.The secondary Cisco WLC needs a minimum of 50 base licenses C.The primary Cisco WLC is already set as the secondary unit. D.SSO needs to be enabled Answer: B New Question A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points. Which type of wireless architecture is being used? A.distributed deployment B.autonomous deployment C.unified deployment D.centralized deployment Answer: A New Question A wireless engineer is hired to troubleshoot wireless network issues and discovers that the customer is using 802 11 ac access points with 80 MHz-wide channels in a high-density environment. Which solution addresses these issues? A.Disable RRM on the WLC. B.Disable TPC on the WLC C.Decrease the channel width. D.Increase the minimum data rate supported Answer: C New Question You are designing a WLAN for 50 branch offices that require central management. Which controller architecture do you use? A.per-branch local controllers B.anchor controllers C.FlexConnect controllers D.autonomous access points Answer: C New Question A customer has determined that a cable run for a low-throughput RF design is not economically feasible to install. Which two access point modes can alleviate these customer concerns? (Choose two.) A.bridge B.sniffer C.Flex+Bridge D.FlexConnect E.local Answer: AD New Question Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.) A.Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation. B.Roaming time increases when using 802.1x + Cisco Centralized Key Manegement. C.Roaming occurs when the phone has seen at least four APs. D.Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below. E.Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication. Answer: AE New Question An engineer must create data link redundancy for the company's Cisco Wireless LAN controller. The engineer has decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based redundancy influenced this decision? (Choose three.) A.Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on. B.All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up. C.The same port has multiple untagged dynamic interfaces. D.Interface connection to two separate nonstacked switches is available. E.Full bandwidth of all links is available. F.Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs. Answer: ABF New Question An engineer must speed up the reauthentication delays that are being experienced on the wireless infrastructure by deploying a key-caching mechanism. Which mechanism must be configured? A.PEAP B.FT C.PMF D.GTK-randomization Answer: B New Question A customer is running a guest WLAN with a foreign/export-anchor setup. There is one anchor WLC in the US and two in Europe. Anchor WLC priorities are used to prefer local anchors. During a routine network audit, it is discovered that a large number of guest client sessions in the US are anchored to the WLCs in Europe. Which reason explains this behavior? A.The foreign WLC failed and recovered. B.The US anchor WLC failed and recovered. C.The US anchor WLC is anchored to itself with a priority value of zero. D.The anchor WLC is in the same mobility group. Answer: B New Question Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer? A.PDAs B.jammers C.smartphones D.printers Answer: B New Question A company has deployed a centralized wireless architecture a their headquarters. In this type of deployment, to which network layer do you recommend that the WLC connect? A.distribution layer B.Data center layer C.session layer D.access layer Answer: A New Question Which three parameters are used by Cisco Prime Infrastructure to generate heat maps? (Choose three.) A.the RSSI prediction model B.the AP SNR C.the bandwidth utilization D.the AP transmit power E.the antenna orientation F.the number of associated clients Answer: ADE Explanation: An RF heatmap is a graphical representation of RF wireless data where the values taken by variables are represented in maps as colors. The current heatmap is computed based on the RSSI prediction model, Antenna Orientation, and AP transmit power. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-0/user/guide/pi_ug/wireless-map s.html New Question An engineer has performed a post-deployment site survey and noticed that access points were installed in suboptimal locations due to physical restrictions and obstacles. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this deployment issue? A.Set DCA Channel Assignment Method to freeze. B.Set all Auto RE parameters to factory default C.Set TPC maximum and minimum power levels. D.Set static channels on all AP radios. Answer: C Explanation: Suspect poor coverage/not enough AP density - If AP transmit power is already at the maximum, you can enable the lower data rates to allow clients to connect from farther away. This has a negative impact on performance, but it can help the customer understand that additional APs might be necessary. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-site-survey-guidelines-wlan-00.html New Question A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design consideration can be leveraged to address this concern? A.Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable. B.Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment. C.Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations D.Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment. Answer: D New Question An engineer has deployed a group of APs in an auditorium and notices that the APs are showing high cochannel interference. Which profile can be used to adjust the parameters for these high-density APs? A.QoS profile B.AVC profile C.RF profile D.ISE profile Answer: A New Question Guest anchoring is configured for a newly created SSID for your company. It has been noticed that the mobility tunnels are not up, and that MPING fails from your foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. What is the reason that it is failing? A.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 16666 for communication to work. B.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 97 for communication to work. C.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 97 for communication to work. D.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 16666 for communication to work. Answer: A New Question A wireless deployment in a high-density environment is being used by vendors to process credit card payment transactions via handheld mobile scanners. The scanners are having problems roaming between access points in the environment. Which feature on the wireless controller should have been incorporated in the design? A.RX SOP B.802.11w C.AP Heartbeat Timeout D.Application Visibility Control Answer: A New Question A university is in the process of designing a wireless network in an auditorium that seats 500 students and supports student laptops. Which design methodology should the university implement in the auditorium? A.roaming design model B.voice design model C.location design model D.high-density design model Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-425.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-425 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNTI1OV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
How To Learn A New Language At Home
I've been trying to improve my French recently, and came across these awesome YouTubers called DamonandJo. They have self-taught themselves nearly 6 languages! I believe they speak French, Spanish, Portugese, Italian, German, and of course English! You can either watch the video above (which I suggest cause they have the BEST sense of humor) or check out their tips below: 1. Follow Famous YouTubers in the language you want to learn! There are tons of youtubers in other languages, and often if they are famous enough, there will be english subtitles. Listen to them to hear real people speaking the language rather than a text book! They're usually super entertaining too so it helps :) 2. Follow those YouTubers or famous people on twitter so you see that language each day! The easiest way to get used to a foreign language is to see it all the time and this really helps! 3. Change your phone/facebook/etc language to your desired language! Since you probably already know where everything is in your phone or facebook, you wont be confused and you'll learn a ton of new vocab! 4. Listen to audio books in the language you want!!! Audible has a ton of foreign language books. Try starting with a book you already know well (like Harry Potter for me - I'm trying to read that in Korean right now...) and listen throughout your day! 5. Sign up for foreign magazines or newsletters! Or even better download their app in another language! For example, my boyfriend gets push notification from Le Monde which is a french newspaper :) Even if you only read the headline, its practice. 6. Try cooking a meal using a recipe in a different language! You start to learn that a lot of words you actually already know (for example, sautΓ© means the same thing in french and in korean bokkeum (like bokkeumbap) means fried! so literally "fried rice!" 7. Watch TV shows in the language Duh!!!! 8. Talk to yourself and dont be afraid! Practice speaking whenever you can, even to people who are strangers! be brave! What languages are you trying to learn?!
2020 New Braindump2go 700-765 PDF and 700-765 VCE Dumps Free 700-765 Braindumps!
New Question How does AnyConnect provide highly secure access for select enterprise mobile apps? A. Application Visibility & control B. Secure Layer 2 Network Access C. Identity Service Engine D. Per application VPN Answer: C New Question What are two common customer obstacles? (Choose two.) A. Limited resources B. Lack of solution integration C. Security system blackouts D. Compliance regulations E. High turnover of IT professionals Answer: CD New Question Which two features are part of Cisco Web security? (Choose two.) A. intrusion prevention B. user authentication C. user identity tracking D. URL filtering & dynamic content analysis E. device profiling and onboarding Answer: AD New Question On average, how many days elapse before businesses discover that they have been hacked? A. 70 B. 50 C. 10 D. 30 Answer: C New Question Which two products empower customers to create secure next-gen networks? (Choose two.) A. ISE B. AMP C. MFA D. ACI E. SD-Access Answer: AE New Question What are two steps customers can take to evolve to a trust-centric security philosophy? (Choose two.) A. Require and install agents on mobile devices. B. Block BYOD devices. C. Limit internal access to networks D. Always verify and never trust everything inside and outside the perimeter. E. Only grant access to authorized users and devices. Answer: BE New Question Which two Cisco products help manage data access policy consistently? (Choose two.) A. Duo B. Cloudlock C. AMPforEndpoints D. pxGrid E. Steathwatch Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation/Reference: New Question How does SD-WAN protect network traffic from end-to-end'? A. Management B. Analyzation C. Segmentation D. Automation Answer: C New Question Which two security risks are created by legacy approaches to networking'? (Choose two.) A. slow containment B. user vulnerability C. large attack surface D. network downtime E. access points Answer: CD New Question How does AMP's file reputation feature help customers? A. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting B. It increases the accuracy of threat detection with Big Data analytics C. It enables point in time detection through a one-to-one engine D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics Answer: C New Question What is one of the reasons that customers need a Visibility & Enforcement solution? A. Businesses can't see or protect devices on their network B. Network traffic is growing at an exponential rate C. Storage is moving from on-premises to cloud-based D. Organizations need the ability to block high-risk websites Answer: B New Question Which two elements does Advanced Malware Protection provide? (Choose two.) A. dynamic URL filtering B. advanced analytics C. dynamic data analysis D. intrusion analysis E. reputation analytics Answer: BC New Question What are two critical networking challenges? (Choose two.) A. Orchestration B. Automation C. Access D. Threat protection E. Visibility Answer: AC Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 700-765 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/700-765.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 700-765 PDF and 700-765 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1X2C34Bv6zdia5GBRrdLUMMsywf-0LonA?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 700-765 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Nzc1NF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
4 real estate technology trends that consumers demand this 2019
From virtual on-demand tours to automated marketing, here we tell you what your customers want to see and what they want to interact with. Buying a home at Blue world city can be a tedious process. Before the internet age, buyers contacted a real estate consultant, made an appointment to visit him, looked at the listing of houses, and made appointments to visit houses one by one. But with the advantages of digital tools, real estate businesses have seen significant impacts on traditional ways of running the business. Buyers and sellers can now view virtual home tours, access real estate advisers through apps, instant messaging or social media, and securely sign papers online, so the buying and selling process becomes more simple and transparent. Currently, the buying and selling process is not only easier and faster, but also the information is much more accessible than ever before. Now, no matter what role you play in the sale, these four technologies will play an important role. Mobile technology It is clear that mobile technology has had a significant impact on the way people search for homes to buy. The days when real estate advisers published their listings in the newspaper are behind us. Today's shoppers search for homes that are potential to buy from their smartphone at dinner time. Plus, they are better informed and demand a friendlier experience with better online search features and personalized alerts. You will also see continuous advances in learning machinery that will deliver better search results. Similar to user experiences on Google and Amazon, real estate sites seek not to be left behind by making recommendations that go beyond the number of rooms or the price range (similar to matching preferences used by Blue Group of Companies) . Mobile real estate technology will move from recommendations based on data entered on forms and websites, to image-recognizing software that uses text, or other fingerprints to recommend properties. On-demand virtual tours Today we live in a world where the interaction between the physical and the digital is increasing. The purchase of items online has been progressing from deliveries after two days to deliveries the same day of purchase or with the possibility of picking them up at a certain place. In addition, you can have some electronic devices, such as your refrigerator, order for you with the help of Alexa and Amazon, or through buttons that can be used to order detergent or cat food when you need it. With this level of access to on-demand services, there is no doubt that consumers will expect to see virtual on-demand tours in the real estate industry. Don't be surprised if you start to see an increase in virtual tour technology such as augmented reality, virtual reality, and drone-captured tours. Although virtual tours will not replace in-house samples of houses, it will help the buyer save time and better segment potential purchase options. Virtual reality and drone-guided tours give potential buyers a full 360-degree tour and provide the customer with a better sensory experience of the property that cannot be captured in images. While augmented reality offers views that can help the buyer see houses under construction and "walk" in them with their own home furnishings. Lately, a trend has come onto the market to help buyers enjoy instant home tours through apps that call the real estate consultant to a home on the market. We will also see more apps for smartphones that will offer 3D images of the interior of the houses, allowing potential buyers to customize the colors and furniture. Automation Marketing automation like scheduling of social media posts or automated email campaigns increases efficiency by decreasing the time it takes to distribute marketing content. However, this is only the beginning of what can be automated. Every day more and more tasks that require the human touch will be automated to give real estate consultants greater flexibility and efficiency. We will see that automation will continue to impact the real estate industry with software that will better search for the power of information gathering, giving real estate advisers the power to close deals faster and spend more time serving customer needs. Many of these technologies have embedded dashboards that show real-time performance metrics on both sides of the transaction. This not only means better customer service for the consumer, but also a better overall experience for all parties. More and more realtors are turning to automation to produce a pricing and valuation station rather than manually. Computer-generated pricing information offers a more scientific approach than the real estate advisor's instinct by bringing transparency to the transaction and speeding up the negotiation. Artificial intelligence The use of artificial intelligence, or applications that can mimic human learning and decision-making through data analysis, has been embedded in all industries that use the internet to interact with their consumers. The real estate industry is no exception. We first saw AI enter with chatbots who can have a conversation with visitors to a website to pre-qualify leads and answer frequently asked questions. Now, instead of working with a real estate consultant who has a list of multiple homes, sellers can search for companies that use artificial intelligence to analyze thousands of data that are used to make ads on social networks and websites aimed at consumers. who have been identified as potential buyers. These internet ads are sent en masse to individuals who appear to be potential buyers. When clicks hit ads, the algorithm decrypts matches between consumer profiles and then converts that information into new ads to search for new entries based on those patterns. Artificial intelligence can also help real estate advisers predict the closing price of a listing and estimate when it will close, helping to take the guesswork out of price. Predictive technology used in this way ensures a better marketing strategy and faster closure.
Korean Winter Street Foods
Korea is proud of its food, but it REALLY proud of its street food. There are different foods depending on the season, and I have to say that winter is the best. Here's a list of foods you MUST TRY if you get the chance: ꡰ고ꡬ마 (kun go-gu-ma) κ΅° means "roasted" and 고ꡬ마 is Korean sweet potato. The potato is roasted in a huge barrel oven, then handed to you with the skin still on. It's your job to peel it and eat the sweet goodness inside. You can buy an entire bag if you want! ν˜Έλ–‘ (ho-ddeok) ν˜Έλ–‘ is sort of a pancake/donut combination. It is fried dough filled with cinnamon, sugar, and occasionally nuts. It is flattened into a pancake shape and handed to you in a tiny paper cup. Be careful with the first bite because the inside are often boiling hot! (There are also vegetable versions but the dessert version is much better in my opinion!) κ΅°λ°€ (kun bam) We just learned that κ΅° means roasted and now we learn another word: λ°€ means chestnut! Just like in New York where there are roasted nut stands everywhere around Christmas time, the cold weather brings out the roasted chestnut vendors. κ³„λž€λΉ΅ (kye-ran bbang) κ³„λž€ means egg while λΉ΅ means bread so voila! Egg bread! The bread part is similar to corn bread, but a little less corn-y and the egg is steamed on top to make a really, really delicious combo. It's my favorite street food after ꡰ고ꡬ마 :D ν˜Έλ‘κ³Όμž (ho-du kwa-ja) The small of this is unnnnbelievable! ν˜Έλ‘ means walnut and 과자 means cookie or snack. Therefore ν˜Έλ‘κ³Όμž is a walnut cookie! They are shaped like walnuts and filled with sweet red bean. You can buy these by the bag full too! 회였리감자 (hwae-o-ri kam-ja) LOOK AT THESE THINGS! They are called 회였리감자 because 회였리 means tornado and 감자 means potato. Behold the potato tornado! I have NO idea how you eat these :) Have you guys tried any of these? Which are your favorite? @NysA @xanderskissme @AmbieB @Jiyongixoxo @BabySheep @phantomsluvr @Rhia @VixenViVi @JohnEvans @RobertMarsh @ElizabethT @ArmyofKookie @shantalcamara @KittyKpop @jannatd93 @cthulu @HarperKennett @musicundefined9 @DekaraMiller @Mahealani @kpoplove89 @tannyo @IMNII @kpopisnylife @KoreanLove2 @lawtont @baileykayleen @oceanseokjin @Sammie99522 @RoyallyPrincess @heidichiesa @asterkimchee @CurrySoop @malibella @puppycatX0X0 @notgucci3 @Lizzeh @reallychelsea @JorgeRAMME @adikiller @blazinpurplehl @kvnguyen @lupemontserrat @ParkMinRin13 @peytoncarter2 @aguileragissel @FallingByeol @adritha13 @toughcookie @TesneemElAlami @VWolf12XOXO @ToyaH @aleciaLOVES @no5alive @AnnahiZaragoza @TravelSizedGirl @kthyl @Adetoro @linzi0302 @hahabts @primodiva93 @cindystran @Saeda1320 @misssukyi @preeta @Yearnin2learn @DorisMay27 @iforisabelle @TLeahEdwards @robertakm64 @azaraa @JeanNwagbuo @aliahwhbmida @WiviDemol @ariana2k @sosoaloraine23 @hisundays @3mmY4 @sukkyongwanser @asterkimchee @misssukyi @MandySpaulding @LatoyaHudson @Claymorex @SaraHelguero @thatkdramalover @sierradimes @TokkiGwiyomi @AnelVega @KaiTakashima @UKissMeKevin @jemitza @VWolf12XOXO @HuonTreeRoo @lovebluecolor @kel53 @JezziCrypt @LysetteMartinez @Fleurdemai00 @oxSoZeroxo @k0reanbbyq @ceramoore3 @YessicaCardenas @Kuramariin @jannatd93 @herreravanessa9 @WiviDemol @VixenViVi @Roxy1903 @NiaLuv19 @kmayong @Baekyeol27 @9thMuse @Ilikepancakes @CandaceJordan @RobertMarsh @KiKi29 @Rhia @AnnahiZaragoza @YGWinner @EllieDean @LizaNightshade @panouvang123 @sherrysahar @mistymaity @GuerlyReyes @maralatto @shantalcamara @paszikelly @SerenaMcG @unbreakable1109 @Diablo6 @YessicaCardenas @Tigerlily84 @JorgeRAMME @Bose @AegyoBunny @VivianCrespoMed @Airess95 @SHINee808 @DaisySalazar @Pickles440 @BryAnnaAhrens @CloverShadows @JordanShuler @ChrystalA @Diajuni @minsangu @TatyTheTot @GraceWatson @NickySerban @Sinique @AnaMata7397 @nightcoreanimen @KarlythePanda66 @KellyOConnor @trashlord @hyolouxx @Sarahwifi @JayDay @nettaj1013 @Miyukichan @XergaB20 @pharmgirlerin @JasmineWilliams @toughcookie @warjeensuleiman @DasiaB @talimarks @ckienitz @KeyBoss @ChristiMarie @YokoUdoran @hayesfordaze @KagamiTaiga @malibella @ocherrylimeadeo @DjKpop12 @reyestiny93 @ZeeRow
Why Prefer an Expert Car Rental Dubai Service
Why Prefer an Expert Car Rental Dubai Service Most professional Car Rental Dubai Companies in Dubai offer their services to both locals and foreign tourists. The reason is a professional car rental Dubai company offers reasonable rates for car lease in Dubai as compared to other Hire Car companies that don’t have the right amount of expertise in providing professional services to both locals and foreign tourists. Despite whether you are going on a business visit or intending to hire associations of car rental Dubai, it is insightful to go for a professional car rental Dubai company. It is one of the beneficial services, which can assist you with taking idea of your transportation needs in an exact way. Leasing a quick and rich car in Dubai on a daily or monthly car rental explanation is fundamental, as there are different professional and solid car rental Dubai companies, who are offering rental car associations to their respected clients. Regardless, you need to pick a pro, solid and solid rental assistance company, which has gigantic broadened lengths of commitment in offering each day or monthly car rental Dubai associations in Dubai. It is considering the way that at accurately that point you will have the choice to rent a car as appeared by your requirements and explicitly inside your cash related limit. You in like way need to review that the rental company you select to satisfy your car rental Dubai service should be hired. In this manner, it will assist you with getting a professional transportation association to make your traveling learning essential. Despite where you are or when you need to rent a car, you should simply make a call or visit any official site of a pro car rental Dubai company like us. You will comparatively be happy to comprehend that like all professional rental service companies, we are offering our associations throughout the day consistently for the comfort of our respected clients. You will in like way have the choice to check the affirmations and rental charges of different cars on our official site of any professional rental service company. Thusly, you will have the decision to pick your ideal rental service inside your ideal spending plan. We at Rental Cars UAE offer inconspicuous car rental associations for the settlement of our respected clients. Why Go for Cheap Car Rental Dubai Services in 2020 Most professional Cheap Car Rental Dubai Companies in Dubai offer their services to both locals and foreign tourists. The reason is a professional car rental company offers reasonable rates for car lease in Dubai as compared to other Hire Car companies that don’t have the right amount of expertise in providing professional services to both locals and foreign tourists. There are different cheap car rental Dubai companies, who are known among their clients for offering competent cheap rent a car benefits in Dubai. They have a tremendous maritime power of sumptuous autos and SUVs, which you can without quite a bit of a stretch concurrence on a bit by bit or monthly rental explanation at a sensible cost. The entirety of our automobiles and SUVs are completely furnished with the most recent flourishing and security highlights, which affirmation you to esteem a rich and safe voyaging learning. We have gigantic broad stretches of consideration in the car rental Dubai field, which makes us a victor among another rental service in Dubai who are offering associations like inconspicuous monthly car rental Dubai in Dubai and considerably more for their clients. We being the best cheap car rental Dubai Company have a get-together of professional drivers, who have noteworthy broad stretches of service in the related field. Also, they are absolutely mindful of the courses of the city, which affirmation you that you land at your destination on plan. In the event that you are new to the city or don't have the foggiest idea how to drive, you can without a doubt get our association of monthly or reliably car rental Dubai in Dubai with or without driver at a sensible cost. Several people imagine that selecting a professional car rental Dubai company will cost them a fortune, at any rate it is an uncommon inverse truly. A specialist car rental Dubai association like us feel happy to offer professional administrations of cheap monthly car hire in Dubai for the settlement of our regarded customers. Right now, the occasion that you are scanning for a specialist car rental Dubai association that is offering professional administrations of monthly or consistently car rental Dubai in Dubai at forceful costs, Rental Cars UAE is undeniably the best available decision for you in such way.
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free 300-420 Exam Questions!
New Question Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two.) A.They are sent from the master router and standby routers. B.They include VRRP timer information. C.They are sent only from the master router. D.They include priority information. E.They are sent every three seconds by default. Answer: AD New Question Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps? A.a routing neighbor reachability issue B.a suboptimal routing table C.interface bandwidth congestion D.that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted Answer: A New Question Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two) A.The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object B.The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator C.A VRRP group can track only one object at a time D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes E.VRRP supports only interce tracking Answer: A New Question Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture? A.External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs. B.GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another. C.SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another. D.Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another. Answer: B New Question An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.support for AES 256-bit encryption B.greater scalability C.support for anycast gateway D.lower traffic overhead E.dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels Answer: BE New Question Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications? A.<create-subscription> B.<commit> C.<notification> D.<logging> Answer: A New Question An enterprise customer has these requirements: - end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking. - flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider. - support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements? A.VPWS B.MPLS VPN C.DMVPN D.VPLS Answer: D New Question What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2? A.VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6 B.VRRPv3 supports authentication C.VRRPv3 supports preemption D.VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover Answer: A New Question A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement? A.IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows B.DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows C.marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows D.marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows Answer: A New Question Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain? A.Embedded RP B.BSR C.Auto-RP D.Static RP Answer: B New Question Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.) A.Enforce access control B.Facilitate network integration C.Back up data using the management network D.Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network E.Ensure network isolation Answer: AE New Question When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses? A.GLBP B.IRDP C.VRRP D.HSRP Answer: A New Question Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.) A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.BGP D.OSPF E.RIPng Answer: AC New Question Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.) A.Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B.Merge all the areas into one backbone area C.Tune OSPF parameters D.Make all non-backbone areas stub areas E.Span the same IP network across multiple areas. Answer: CD New Question A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration? A.Verify the GRE tunnels. B.Verify ISAKMP. C.Verify NHRP. D.Verify crypto maps. Answer: A New Question Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two) A.summary-only B.receive-only C.external D.summary E.totally-stubby F.not-so-stubby Answer: BD New Question At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information? A.Layer4 B.Layer 2 C.Layer 1 D.Layer 3 Answer: B New Question Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches? A.Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table. B.Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces. C.Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence. D.Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!