robertr
1,000+ Views

Vote Splits on the Supreme Court

As you can see, most of the time its unanimous. When its not, its almost always the conservative justices vs. the liberal justices... Cool stuff
robertr
7 Likes
1 Share
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free 300-435 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 In which direction does the Cisco DNA Center Intent API communicate? A.westbound B.eastbound C.northbound D.southbound Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF <get> operation interact with? A.one B.two C.three D.four Answer: A Explanation: The get operation tag is at the beginning of the document. It interacted only with NTP and its related services. There get operation interacted only with one model. QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when running the Python scripts? A.s1 B.s2 C.s1, s2, s3 D.s3 Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION 4 Which two features are foundations of a software-defined network instead of a traditional network? (Choose two.) A.control plane and data plane are tightly coupled B.build upon a robust software stack C.requires device by device-level configurations D.automated through expressed intent to a software controller E.requires significant physical hardware resources Answer: BD Explanation: In traditional networks, control plane and data plane are coupled tightly. It also requires device by device configurations and of course, it uses physical hardware resources to function. Whereas, SDN is based on a software stack. In Cisco SDNs are automated through expressed intent to a software controller. QUESTION 5 What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.) A.They can be used only on network devices. B.They use only UDP for communications. C.Parameters can be passed to the calls. D.They must use SSL/TLS. E.They call a single function or service. Answer: AC QUESTION 6 Which two actions do Python virtual environments allow users to perform? (Choose two.) A.Simplify the CI/CD pipeline when checking a project into a version control system, such as Git. B.Efficiently port code between different languages, such as JavaScript and Python. C.Run and simulate other operating systems within a development environment. D.Quickly create any Python environment for testing and debugging purposes. E.Quickly create an isolated Python environment with module dependencies. Answer: DE QUESTION 7 What are two benefits of leveraging Ansible for automation of Cisco IOS XE Software? (Choose two.) A.Ansible playbooks are packaged and installed on IOS XE devices for automatic execution when an IOS device reboots. B.All IOS XE operating systems include Ansible playbooks for basic system administration tasks. C.It is a device-independent method for automation and can be used with any type of device or operating system. D.Ansible playbooks can be written from the IOS XE EXEC command line to configure the device itself. E.It does not require any modules of software except SSH to be loaded on the network device. Answer: AC QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be troubleshooted using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If this JSON is converted to a Python dictionary and assigned to the variable "d", how the status is accessed that is indicated on line 16? A.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] B.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[`data'][0][`statusList'][0][`status'] Answer: B Explanation: The 0s in option AC and D are not logical in this scenario. The status tag already takes care of the error message. QUESTION 9 Which two features are characteristics of software-defined networks when compared to traditional infrastructure? (Choose two.) A.configured box-by-box B.changed manually C.use overlay networks D.designed to change E.require software development experience to manage Answer: CD Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-435.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-435 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4NV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[April-2020]New Braindump2go 300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps Free 300-715 Exam Questions!
New Question If a user reports a device lost or stolen, which portal should be used to prevent the device from accessing the network while still providing information about why the device is blocked? A.Client Provisioning B.Guest C.BYOD D.Blacklist Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/BY OD_Design_Guide/Managing_Lost_or_Stolen_Device.html#90273 The Blacklist identity group is system generated and maintained by ISE to prevent access to lost or stolen devices. In this design guide, two authorization profiles are used to enforce the permissions for wireless and wired devices within the Blacklist: Blackhole WiFi Access Blackhole Wired Access New Question A user reports that the RADIUS accounting packets are not being seen on the Cisco ISE server. Which command is the user missing in the switch's configuration? A.radius-server vsa send accounting B.aaa accounting network default start-stop group radius C.aaa accounting resource default start-stop group radius D.aaa accounting exec default start-stop group radios Answer: A New Question Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles? (Choose two.) A.Firepower B.WLC C.IOS D.ASA E.Shell Answer: BE Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html TACACS+ Profile TACACS+ profiles control the initial login session of the device administrator. A session refers to each individual authentication, authorization, or accounting request. A session authorization request to a network device elicits an ISE response. The response includes a token that is interpreted by the network device, which limits the commands that may be executed for the duration of a session. The authorization policy for a device administration access service can contain a single shell profile and multiple command sets. The TACACS+ profile definitions are split into two components: Common tasks Custom attributes There are two views in the TACACS+ Profiles page (Work Centers > Device Administration > Policy Elements > Results > TACACS Profiles)--Task Attribute View and Raw View. Common tasks can be entered using the Task Attribute View and custom attributes can be created in the Task Attribute View as well as the Raw View. The Common Tasks section allows you to select and configure the frequently used attributes for a profile. The attributes that are included here are those defined by the TACACS+ protocol draft specifications. However, the values can be used in the authorization of requests from other services. In the Task Attribute View, the ISE administrator can set the privileges that will be assigned to the device administrator. The common task types are: Shell WLC Nexus Generic The Custom Attributes section allows you to configure additional attributes. It provides a list of attributes that are not recognized by the Common Tasks section. Each definition consists of the attribute name, an indication of whether the attribute is mandatory or optional, and the value for the attribute. In the Raw View, you can enter the mandatory attributes using a equal to (=) sign between the attribute name and its value and optional attributes are entered using an asterisk (*) between the attribute name and its value. The attributes entered in the Raw View are reflected in the Custom Attributes section in the Task Attribute View and vice versa. The Raw View is also used to copy paste the attribute list (for example, another product's attribute list) from the clipboard onto ISE. Custom attributes can be defined for nonshell services. New Question What allows an endpoint to obtain a digital certificate from Cisco ISE during a BYOD flow? A.Network Access Control B.My Devices Portal C.Application Visibility and Control D.Supplicant Provisioning Wizard Answer: B New Question What occurs when a Cisco ISE distributed deployment has two nodes and the secondary node ,s deregistered? A.The primary node restarts B.The secondary node restarts. C.The primary node becomes standalone D.Both nodes restart. Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-1-1/installation_guide/ise_install_guide/ise_deploy.html if your deployment has two nodes and you deregister the secondary node, both nodes in this primary- secondary pair are restarted. (The former primary and secondary nodes become standalone.) New Question Which port does Cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a Windows laptop? A.TCP 8909 B.TCP 8905 C.CUDP 1812 D.TCP 443 Answer: A New Question Which of these is not a method to obtain Cisco ISE profiling data? A.RADIUS B.HTTP C.SNMP query D.active scans E.Netflow F.DNS Answer: D New Question Which of the following is not true about profiling in Cisco ISE? A.Profiling policies are automatically enabled for use. B.Cisco ISE comes with predefined profiles. C.The use of Identity Groups is required to leverage the use of profiling in the authorization policy. D.Cisco ISE does not support hierarchy within the profiling policy. Answer: D New Question Which two default endpoint identity groups does cisco ISE create? (Choose two ) A.Unknown B.whitelist C.end point D.profiled E.blacklist Answer: ADE Explanation: Default Endpoint Identity Groups Created for Endpoints Cisco ISE creates the following five endpoint identity groups by default: Blacklist, GuestEndpoints, Profiled, RegisteredDevices, and Unknown. In addition, it creates two more identity groups, such as Cisco-IP-Phone and Workstation, which are associated to the Profiled (parent) identity group. A parent group is the default identity group that exists in the system. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 4/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_24/b_ise_admin_guide_24_new_chapter_010101.html#ID1678 New Question Which Cisco ISE service allows an engineer to check the compliance of endpoints before connecting to the network? A.personas B.qualys C.nexpose D.posture Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010110.html Posture is a service in Cisco Identity Services Engine (Cisco ISE) that allows you to check the state, also known as posture, of all the endpoints that are connecting to a network for compliance with corporate security policies. This allows you to control clients to access protected areas of a network. New Question Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member of? A.Endpoint B.unknown C.blacklist D.white list E.profiled Answer: B Explanation: If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected for that endpoint. https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html New Question Refer to the exhibit. Which command is typed within the CU of a switch to view the troubleshooting output? A.show authentication sessions mac 000e.84af.59af details B.show authentication registrations C.show authentication interface gigabitethemet2/0/36 D.show authentication sessions method Answer: A New Question What must be configured on the Cisco ISE authentication policy for unknown MAC addresses/identities for successful authentication? A.pass B.reject C.drop D.continue Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_id_stores.html New Question Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profile service so that a user can reliably bind the IP address and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.) A.NetFlow B.SNMP C.HTTP D.DHCP E.RADIUS Answer: DE Explanation: Cisco ISE implements an ARP cache in the profiling service, so that you can reliably map the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints. For the ARP cache to function, you must enable either the DHCP probe or the RADIUS probe. The DHCP and RADIUS probes carry the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints in the payload data. The dhcp-requested address attribute in the DHCP probe and the Framed-IP-address attribute in the RADIUS probe carry the IP addresses of endpoints, along with their MAC addresses, which can be mapped and stored in the ARP cache. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html New Question Which RADIUS attribute is used to dynamically assign the Inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE node? A.session timeout B.idle timeout C.radius-server timeout D.termination-action Answer: B Explanation: When the inactivity timer is enabled, the switch monitors the activity from authenticated endpoints. When the inactivity timer expires, the switch removes the authenticated session. The inactivity timer for MAB can be statically configured on the switch port, or it can be dynamically assigned using the RADIUS Idle-Timeout attribute New Question Which personas can a Cisco ISE node assume? A.policy service, gatekeeping, and monitonng B.administration, policy service, and monitoring C.administration, policy service, gatekeeping D.administration, monitoring, and gatekeeping Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_dis_deploy.html The persona or personas of a node determine the services provided by a node. An ISE node can assume any or all of the following personas: Administration, Policy Service, and Monitoring. The menu options that are available through the administrative user interface are dependent on the role and personas that an ISE node assumes. See Cisco ISE Nodes and Available Menu Options for more information. New Question What is a characteristic of the UDP protocol? A.UDP can detect when a server is down. B.UDP offers best-effort delivery C.UDP can detect when a server is slow D.UDP offers information about a non-existent server Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/remote-authentication-dial-user-service-radius/13838-10.html Resources from: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-715.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 PDF and 300-715 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-jcJT1SxbH3DDB-cgSq_cPEhlxMEfvFK?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-715 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTEzMl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go JN0-220 PDF and JN0-220 VCE Dumps Free JN0-220 Exam Questions!
New Question You are creating a Python data type that contains a collection of multiple ordered values. As part of your script, you must make changes to the values that are stored in your data type. In this scenario, which data type should you use? A.list B.tuple C.dictionary D.set Answer: A Explanation: https://www.w3schools.com/python/python_lists.asp New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible? (Choose two.) A.Ansible core modules for the Junos OS are developed by Ansible developers B.Ansible Galaxy modules for the Junos OS are developed by Juniper Networks developers C.Ansible Galaxy modules for the Junos OS and Ansible core modules for the Junos OS can coexist on the same control machine D.Ansible Galaxy modules for the Junos OS and Ansible core modules for the Junos OS cannot coexist on the same control machine Answer: BC New Question Which statement is correct about Python variables once they are created? A.A global variable can only be used by functions that are defined later B.All variables in Python can be used by any function within the script C.A global variable can be used by any function within the script D.A global can only be used within the function that created it Answer: C Explanation: http://net-informations.com/python/iq/global.htm New Question Which two statements are correct about XML? (Choose two.) A.XML is used to send an event notification to a client B.XML is used to issue Junos operational commands C.XML is used to view or modify a Junos configuration D.XML is used to create a communications session to a remote device Answer: BC Explanation: XML API uses: Issue operational mode commands & Change the device configuration. New Question Which statement is true about YAML? A.YAML is a Unicode-based serialization language designed around common data types B.YAML is designed around parsing speed over human readability C.YAML is widely used on the Internet as a method to mode data between webservers and AJAX clients on Web browsers D.YAML follows the lowest common denominator data types and requires simple processing between different programming environments Answer: A Explanation: http://yaml.org/spec/spec.pdf New Question Which statement is true about using Ansible a Junos device? A.The Junos device does not have an Ansible agent installed B.SFTP must be used to allow communication between the Ansible control server and the Junos device C.An Ansible playbook is a set of tasks written in XML D.Ansible modules are copied and executed on the Junos device Answer: A Explanation: Because the majority of network devices can not run Python, the Ansible network modules are executed on the Ansible control node. https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/network/getting_started/network_differences.html New Question Which two Junos platforms support the REST API? (Choose two.) A.SRX Series B.ACX Series C.EX Series D.MX Series Answer: AD New Question Which service is needed for Ansible to function on a Junos device? A. FTP B. NETCONF C. HTTPS D. Telnet Answer : B New Question You are automating your Junos devices using NETCONF. Which two actions will help to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Enable the NETCONF service B. Specify the YAML version C. Specify the transport protocol for NETCONF D. Enable SSH access for the root user Answer : AC New Question What is the correct command to enable the REST API Explorer on a Junos device? A. set system services rest http B. set system services web-management http C. set system services web-management webapi https default-certificate D. set system services rest enable-explorer Answer : D New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible playbooks? A. A playbook is a configuration file that defines the Ansible related parameters B. A playbook contains one or more tasks written in XML C. A playbook can contain multiple tasks and execute multiple Python modules D. A playbook is a specific Python module that is executed on a host Answer : C New Question Which development model is the classic approach to software development? A. Waterfall B. Scrum C. Kanban D. Lean Answer : A New Question Which statement is true regarding Python? A. To obtain functionality from a package, it must be imported using the Python keyword module B. A Python set is an ordered collection of unique elements C. Python 3.x is not fully backwards compatible with Python 2.x D. An object within a Python tuple can be modified Answer: C New Question Which service is needed for Ansible to function on a Junos device? A. FTP B. NETCONF C. HTTPS D. Telnet Answer: B New Question You are automating your Junos devices using NETCONF. Which two actions will help to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Enable the NETCONF service B. Specify the YAML version C. Specify the transport protocol for NETCONF D. Enable SSH access for the root user Answer: A, C New Question What is the correct command to enable the REST API Explorer on a Junos device? A. set system services rest http B. set system services web-management http C. set system services web-management webapi https default-certificate D. set system services rest enable-explorer Answer: D New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible playbooks? A. A playbook is a configuration file that defines the Ansible related parameters B. A playbook contains one or more tasks written in XML C. A playbook can contain multiple tasks and execute multiple Python modules D. A playbook is a specific Python module that is executed on a host Answer: C New Question Which development model is the classic approach to software development? A. Waterfall B. Scrum C. Kanban D. Lean Answer: A New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible playbooks? A. A playbook is a collection of host files? B.A playbook is a collection of tasks to be performed on the host. C.A playbook is called by multiple Python modules. D.A playbook is a specific Python module that is executed on a host. Answer: B New Question Click the Exhibit button. Which two actions are performed by the PyEZ Python script shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) A.It always saves the current configuration as a rescue B.It prints the rescue configuration after it has been replaced C.It prints the rescue configuration if one already exists D.It saves the current configuration as a rescue configuration only if one does not exist Answer: C,D New Question Which two statements are true about data structures? (Choose two.) A.JSON is language dependent, which uses conventions that are familiar to programmers of languages like C, C++, Java, Perl, and Python B.YAML follows the lowest common denominator data types and requires simple processing between different programming environments C.YAML is human readable and supports serializing arbitrary native data structures D. JSON is simple to generate and parse, though human readability is sacrificed Answer: A,C New Question The REST API uses which two protocols for transport? (Choose two.) A.HTTP B.TELNET C.SSH D.HTTPS Answer: C,D New Question How does YAML differ from JSON in data interchange formats? A.YAML is not indentation aware B.JSON is a superset of YAML C.JSON is language specific D.YAML supports comments Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-220 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-220.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-220 PDF and JN0-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xqg31bFrrAkwuwNSoUCLHmJS-92bhMM4?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest JN0-220 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg3N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
What Do The Protests in Seoul Look Like Now?
This past Friday the Korean Constitutional Court (think of it as the US Supreme Court) ruled unanimously that Park Geun Hye should be officially impeached. Since most of the country wanted this (at her lowest I think she has a 10% approval rating) there were massive celebrations in the streets. There were musicians, free food stalls, and fireworks. Now of course there are plenty of (mostly elderly) people rioting and claiming that this is the end of democracy (when really its just an example of democracy working...) but they are in contained areas surrounded by police. As far as I know 2 people died and many more are injured but its been due to violence by the pro-Park side (for example, the rioters were trying to flip over a police bus and knocked over a speaker which fell and killed an elderly man who was part of the riot...) I walked through the celebration area the day after the announcement if you'd like to take a look and hear the sounds. Skip to 4:20 unless you want to see my friends new cafe opening party haha :) If you could all do me a really big favor: Please give this video a thumbs up on YouTube here. People have been leaving incredibly nasty comments targeting myself and my family (I have deleted and blocked most of them) and this video now has some of the most down-votes I've ever had on a video :/ That would really mean a lot! Thank you ㅠㅠ Korea now has to vote for a new president so that will be starting as we speak :)
전국민적 공분을 산 텔레그램 ‘N번방’ 사건 총정리
역대 최다 동의 청원 기록을 세웠다 코로나19 사태와 더불어 'N번방' 사건이 수면 위로 떠오르며 사회를 발칵 뒤집어 놓고 있다. 바로 어제, 미성년자 등을 협박해 촬영한 성착취 동영상을 메신저 텔레그램에 유포한 혐의를 받는 '박사방' 운영자 조모씨의 신상을 공개해야 한다는 국민청원 동의 인원이 200만 명을 넘겼다. 청원 동의자 수가 200만 명을 넘긴 건 청와대 국민청원이 생긴 이래 처음 있는 일. 국민청원 게시판에는 위 청원과 함께 ‘텔레그램 N번방 가입자 전원의 신상공개를 원한다'는 청원도 폭발적인 동의를 받고 있는 상황이다. 전국민적 공분을 산 사건이기에 경찰은 이번 주 중 내부위원 3명, 외부위원 4명으로 구성된 '신상정보 공개 심의위원회'를 열고 핵심 피의자 조씨의 신상공개 여부를 빠르게 결정할 방침이라고 밝혔다. 상상조차 할 수 없는 비윤리적인 행동들이 벌어진 텔레그램 N번방 사건이 다시는 일어나지를 않기를 간절히 바라며 <아이즈매거진>이 보다 널리 이 사건을 알리기 위해 핵심 내용을 총정리해봤다. 텔레그램은 무엇일까? 러시아 최대의 소셜네트워크서비스인 브콘탁테(VK : VKontakte)를 설립한 니콜라이 두로프(Nikolai Durov), 파벨 두로프(Pavel Duvov) 형제가 2013년 개발해 국내 2014년 10월에 정식 출시된 텔레그램. 어떠한 흔적도 남지 않는 뛰어난 보안성 때문에 메신저 이용자들 사이에서 '사이버 망명지'로 불리기도 한다. 텔레그램의 메시지 보내기 기능에는 크게 일반 대화와 비밀 대화가 있는데, 일반 대화는 다른 메신저들과 비슷하지만 비밀 대화에는 상대방의 수락이 있어야 시작이 가능하다. 이 비밀 대화의 특징으로는 전달 기능이 없고 일정 시간 후에 메시지를 자동 삭제할 수 있다. 또한, 채팅창을 캡처하면 상대방에게 화면을 캡처했다는 메시지가 전달되며 모든 채팅은 텔레그램 서버에 어떠한 흔적도 남지 않는다. 문제가 된 단체방의 경우 채팅방을 통제할 수 있는 권한을 가진 관리자를 설정할 수 있는데 이 관리자를 통해야만 특정 링크를 통해 단체방에 들어갈 수 있고 인물을 채팅방에서 내보낼 수도 있다. 바로, 이런 단체방의 폐쇄적인 성격 때문에 이번 ‘N번방' 사건이 초래된 것. 텔레그램 'N번방' 사건의 시작은? 처음 소식을 접한 대부분의 사람들은 이번 사건의 타이틀을 ‘N번방’으로 알고 있다. 하지만, 엄밀히 따지면 이번 사건은 텔레그램‘N번방과 박사방’사건이 맞다. 현재 경찰에 구속된 주요 핵심 피의자 조씨는 '박사방'의 운영자로, 'N번방'의 운영자는 추적중인 상태다. 그렇다면 ‘N번방’은 무엇일까. 닉네임 ‘갓갓’이 만든 'N번방'은 텔레그램 성 착취 사건의 시초로, 그는 지난해 2월부터 8월까지 텔레그램 단체방을 만들어 여성 청소년 등의 성 착취물을 유포했다. 알려진 단체방은 1번부터 8번까지 이름 붙인 방이지만, 텔레그램의 폐쇄성 상 더 많은 단체방이 있을 수 있다는 추정에 'N번방'이라 불리고 있다. ‘갓갓’은 주로 트위터에 자신의 노출 사진을 올리는 ‘일탈계’로 활동하는 여성 청소년에게 접근해 해킹 링크, 경찰 사칭 등으로 개인정보를 알아낸 뒤, 이를 지인에게 유포하겠다고 협박해 더 높은 수위의 착취물 제작을 강요했다. ‘N번방’이 경찰 수사로 인해 폭파되면서 ‘박사방’이 등장하게 된다. ‘박사’라 불리는 조씨는 초기 'N번방'에서 유포된 영상들을 배포하는 목적으로 '박사방'을 개설했는데, 이후 범행 수법을 새롭게 만들어냈고 SNS나 익명 채팅앱을 통해 고액 알바를 모집한다는 내용으로 여성 청소년들을 유인했다. 알바를 빌미로 얻어낸 개인정보와 사진은 협박의 수단이 되었고, 피해자들은 결국 ‘노예’라 지칭되는 도구로 취급을 받게 된다. 실제로 조씨는 "실시간 방에는 노예들 15명이 상주한다. 원하는 대로 장난감처럼 갖고 놀면 된다", "여러분의 명령에 따라 망가진다" 등 문구를 내세워 유료방 회원을 끌어모았다. 박사는 누구나 영상을 볼 수 있는 '맛보기' 대화방을 둔 뒤 지급하는 가상화폐 액수에 따라 더 높은 수위의 영상을 볼 수 있도록 3단계로 유료 대화방을 나눴고, 이 유료 대화방의 입장료는 1단계 20만~25만원, 2단계 70만원, 3단계 150만원 수준으로 알려졌다. 채팅방의 요금은 가상 화폐로 결제되는 치밀한 방법을 활용했다. 비윤리적인 행동의 총집약체라고 해도 과언이 아닌 ‘박사방’에는 여성 청소년들이 집단 성폭행을 당하거나, 인분을 먹기도 하고, 자신의 몸에 칼로 ‘박사’를 새기는 등 끔찍한 학대를 받는 사진, 영상이 끊임없이 공유돼는 충격적인 일들이 발생되고 있었다. 현재까지 파악된 박사방 피해자는 총 74명으로 이 가운데 16명은 미성년자, 최연소 피해자는 11살인 것으로 알려졌다. 'N번방과 박사방' 유료 회원은 처벌이 가능할까? ‘박사방' 운영자가 검거되면서 유료 회원 가입자들도 형사처분을 받게 될지에 대해서 이목이 쏠리고 있다. 현재 경찰은 수만 명에 달하는 것으로 추정되는 유료회원들에 대해서도 수사를 진행하고 상황. 하지만, 아이러니하게도 전문가들은 실제 처벌을 받게 될 가입자들은 많지 않을 것으로 보인다고 말한다. 이유인즉슨, 현행 법률상 음란물 제작이나 유통·배포에 관여하지 않고 단순 시청한 것만으론 죄가 되지 않기 때문. 다만, ‘박사방’ 피해자 중 일부가 미성년자임을 감안하면 일반 회원이라도 미성년 음란물임을 알면서 이를 소지한 자는 1년 이하의 징역 또는 2000만원 이하의 벌금에 처한다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
2020 New Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free 300-915 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. When a Docker image is built using this Dockerfile, which two statements are valid on Cisco IOx 1.8 and before? (Choose two.) A.It builds an image that can be executed on all Cisco platforms. B.It builds a Docker image that cannot be used directly on Cisco IOx. C.It compiles a "hello world" program in C. D.It creates two separate images. E.It builds an IOx package that can be deployed directly. Answer: BC QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about MQTT messaging are true? (Choose two.) A.Result code 5 means the connection is accepted; result code 0 means the connection is "refused, not authorized". B.Redundant ClientIDs are supported by MQTT brokers. C.MQTT does not support a "keep alive" functionality because it runs on top of TCP. D.Result code 0 means the connection is accepted; result code 5 means the connection is "refused, not authorized". E.Brokers can send the Last Will and Testament messages on behalf of the client. Answer: DE QUESTION 3 When an RS232 device is connected to a Cisco IR829 router, the data collected is not being parsed correctly by the edge application. Which two steps should be taken to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.) A.SSH access on the Cisco IR829 router must be enabled for IOx Guest OS. B.Communication mode must be set to half duplex over serial connection. C.Serial cable length should not exceed 1.5 meters. D.Ensure that communication parameters like baud rate and parity are set correctly. E.Set the cable connections based on the PIN layout from the sensor vendor. Answer: DE QUESTION 4 Which connector is southbound? A.horizontal connector B.cloud connector C.device connector D.universal connector Answer: C QUESTION 5 When constructing a Python script for data extraction using GMM APIs on a Cisco Kinetic Cloud platform, how should the API authentication be implemented? A.Generate the API keys once and edit the permissions as needed. B.Generate and use the API keys for the required access level from the Kinetic Cloud application. C.Use a complex username and password with 128-bit encryption. D.Use a complex username with an auto-generated password from the Kinetic Cloud application. Answer: B QUESTION 6 An IoT engineer is responsible for security at an organization. Humans and machines need to be allowed to access services like database or compute on AWS. The engineer decides to implement dynamic secrets. Which method helps to get this implementation accurate from a security point of view? A.Create a central secret system for humans and machine to obtain very short-lived dynamic secrets to access any service. B.Humans cannot be trusted, and each time they authenticate they should be issued with dynamic secrets. Machines can be trusted, and they can be issued with static credentials. C.Maintain a different service associated to secret systems to issue access. D.After a user is authenticated by any trusted system, the user can be trusted to use any service. Answer: A QUESTION 7 Which statement explains the correct position of a PLC within the CPwE architecture? A.PLCs are always part of Level 0 ?process control. B.PLCs are part of Level 4 ?site business planning. C.PLCs are part of Level 1 ?basic control. D.PLCs are placed at Level 2 ?area supervisory control. Answer: C QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. Which product must be positioned where the "?" is placed to connect these different network levels? A.firewall B.switch C.router D.wireless access port Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-915.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m38uerPYwaRKRq8aVlZKnIfTPk3Tdj8N?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-915 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4OF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[April-2020]New Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps Free 350-701 Exam Questions!
New Question In a PaaS model, which layer is the tenant responsible for maintaining and patching? A.hypervisor B.virtual machine C.network D.application Answer: D Explanation: https://www.bmc.com/blogs/saas-vs-paas-vs-iaas-whats-the-difference-and-how-to-choose/ New Question An engineer is configuring AMP for endpoints and wants to block certain files from executing. Which outbreak control method is used to accomplish this task? A.device flow correlation B.simple detections C.application blocking list D.advanced custom detections Answer: C New Question Which ASA deployment mode can provide separation of management on a shared appliance? A.DMZ multiple zone mode B.transparent firewall mode C.multiple context mode D.routed mode Answer: C New Question Which two deployment model configurations are supported for Cisco FTDv in AWS? (Choose two.) A.Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and managed by an FMCv installed in AWS B.Cisco FTDv with one management interface and two traffic interfaces configured C.Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and managed by a physical FMC appliance on premises D.Cisco FTDv with two management interfaces and one traffic interface configured E.Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and IPv6 configured Answer: AC Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/adaptive-security-virtual-appliance-asav/white-paper-c11-740505.html New Question What can be integrated with Cisco Threat Intelligence Director to provide information about security threats, which allows the SOC to proactively automate responses to those threats? A.Cisco Umbrella B.External Threat Feeds C.Cisco Threat Grid D.Cisco Stealthwatch Answer: C New Question What provides visibility and awareness into what is currently occurring on the network? A.CMX B.WMI C.Prime Infrastructure D.Telemetry Answer: C New Question Which attack is commonly associated with C and C++ programming languages? A.cross-site scripting B.water holing C.DDoS D.buffer overflow Answer: D Explanation: https://en.wikipediA.org/wiki/Buffer_overflow New Question An engineer must force an endpoint to re-authenticate an already authenticated session without disrupting the endpoint to apply a new or updated policy from ISE. Which CoA type achieves this goal? A.Port Bounce B.CoA Terminate C.CoA Reauth D.CoA Session Query Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. Which command was used to display this output? A.show dot1x all B.show dot1x C.show dot1x all summary D.show dot1x interface gi1/0/12 Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_usr_8021x/configuration/xe-3se/3850/secuser-8021x-xe-3se-3850-book/config-ieee-802x-pbA.html New Question Which two prevention techniques are used to mitigate SQL injection attacks? (Choose two.) A.Check integer, float, or Boolean string parameters to ensure accurate values. B.Use prepared statements and parameterized queries. C.Secure the connection between the web and the app tier. D.Write SQL code instead of using object-relational mapping libraries. E.Block SQL code execution in the web application database login. Answer: AB Explanation: https://en.wikipediA.org/wiki/SQL_injection New Question How does Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud provide security for cloud environments? A.It delivers visibility and threat detection. B.It prevents exfiltration of sensitive datA. C.It assigns Internet-based DNS protection for clients and servers. D.It facilitates secure connectivity between public and private networks. Answer: A Explanation: https://www.content.shi.com/SHIcom/ContentAttachmentImages/SharedResources/FBLP/Cis co/Cisco-091919-Simple-IT-Whitepaper.pdf New Question Which two application layer preprocessors are used by Firepower Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System? (Choose two.) A.SIP B.inline normalization C.SSL D.packet decoder E.modbus Answer: AC Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Application_Layer_Preprocessors.html New Question Which feature is configured for managed devices in the device platform settings of the Firepower Management Center? A.quality of service B.time synchronization C.network address translations D.intrusion policy Answer: B New Question The main function of northbound APIs in the SDN architecture is to enable communication between which two areas of a network? A.SDN controller and the cloud B.management console and the SDN controller C.management console and the cloud D.SDN controller and the management solution Answer: D New Question Refer to the exhibit. What is a result of the configuration? A.Traffic from the DMZ network is redirected. B.Traffic from the inside network is redirected. C.All TCP traffic is redirected. D.Traffic from the inside and DMZ networks is redirected. Answer: D New Question Which information is required when adding a device to Firepower Management Center? A.username and password B.encryption method C.device serial number D.registration key Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Device_Management_Basics.html#ID-2242-0000069d New Question Which two services must remain as on-premises equipment when a hybrid email solution is deployed? (Choose two.) A.DDoS B.antispam C.antivirus D.encryption E.DLP Answer: DE Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/ces/overview_guide/Cisco_Cloud_Hybrid_Email_Security_Overview_Guide.pdf New Question What is a characteristic of Cisco ASA Netflow v9 Secure Event Logging? A.It tracks flow-create, flow-teardown, and flow-denied events. B.It provides stateless IP flow tracking that exports all records of a specific flow. C.It tracks the flow continuously and provides updates every 10 seconds. D.Its events match all traffic classes in parallel. Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa92/configuration/general/asa-general-cli/monitor-nsel.html New Question Which feature within Cisco Umbrella allows for the ability to inspect secure HTTP traffic? A.File Analysis B.SafeSearch C.SSL Decryption D.Destination Lists Answer: C Resources from: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-701 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTE4M18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!