KIVCD
1,000+ Views

3분만에 하는 구글 플레이 해외 서비스 접속 방법/ 해외 GOOGLE PLAY 접속방법

해외 마켓을 접속하는 아주 간단한 방법을 알아냈습니다.
빠르게 이 방법에 대해 알아보도록 하겠습니다.
먼저, 구글의 해외 계정이 필요합니다.
아직 구글 해외 계정이 없으신 분들은 
아래에서 만드시기 바랍니다.

1/IP 우회 하기


해외 접속에 있어서, IP우회는 가장 기본적인 기술입니다.
IP우회는 스마트폰에서 아주 쉽게 가능하며,
앱을 설치하여 가능합니다.
자신이 원하는 IP우회 애플리케이션을 다운받도록 합니다.


Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
초보자를 위한 자급제폰 구매 가이드
혹시 폰 바꿀 계획이 있는 빙글러를 위한 자급제폰 구매 가이드 나도 언젠가 폰 바꿀 때 써먹어야지 1. 자급제폰이란?? 말 그대로 '휴대폰 그 자체를 사는 것'이 자급제폰 보통은 휴대폰을 살 때 통신사 직영점 or 대리점에 가서 요금제와 결합해서 약정으로 사는데 삼성 온라인몰이나 애플 스토어에서 휴대폰만 사는 방식! 2. 휴대폰이 비싸서 약정 걸어서 사는건데 직접 사는거 부담스럽지 않나요? 요즘은 신용카드사에서 24개월 or 36개월 무이자 할부를 해주는 경우가 많음! 비교하자면 일반 방식 - 24개월 할부로 구매 + 기기값과 요금을 전부 통신사에 납부(+이자!) 자급제 방식 - 24개월 할부로 구매 + 기기값은 카드사에 납부하고 요금은 통신사에 납부 자급제 방식의 좋은 점은  할부에 이자가 붙지 않기 때문에 (무이자할부의 경우) 매달 4천원에서 5천원을 아낄 수 있다는 것! 웬만한 카드사는 이런 혜택 있으니 본인이 쓰는 카드에 있나 확인해 볼 것!! 3. 자급제폰의 좋은 점 일단 짜증나는 '약정'이란게 없음  (폰을 바꾸고 싶을 때 바꿀 수 있음, 물론 기기값 할부는 내야겠지만) 3~6개월 이상의 높은 요금제를 요구하는 경우가 없음 그리고 일부 악질 폰팔이들에게 호구맞을 일이 전혀 없음 (그냥 휴대폰 기기 자체를 사는 것이기 때문에 어떻게 사든 본전) 그리고 가장 좋은게 알뜰 요금제와 시너지가 좋음 +) 굳이 알뜰 요금제로 쓰지 않더라도 기존에 쓰고 있는 대형 통신사의 요금제 선택 약정을 걸고 쓰는 것도 가능! 4. 알뜰 요금제? SKT, KT, LG 전부 알뜰 요금제가 있음 sk의 경우 세븐 모바일, cj는 헬로 모바일 등등이 그것임! 요즘 알뜰 요금제는  LTE 무제한 (10~15G 기본 제공, 다 쓸 시 하루 2G) 문자, 전화 무제한 요금제가 보통 3만원대에 책정됨 (낮은 경우 2만원대도 가능) 대형 통신사에서 6만원대 요금제가 알뜰폰에선 3만원대라는 말! 5. 결론 자급제폰 + 알뜰 요금제를 쓰면 통신비를 아낄 수 있다. 6. 자급제폰을 사면 오히려 피해를 볼 수 있는 사람 1) 휴대폰 성지 등등을 잘 알아서 보조금 받고 잘 살 수 있는 사람 2) 대형 통신사를 가족이 전부 써서 가족 결합이나 인터넷 TV 결합 등등을 쓰는 사람 3) 대형 통신사에서 주는 제휴 포인트를 알뜰하게 잘 사용하는 사람 이라면 자급제폰에 대해서 조금 고민해보는게 좋음 다만 나는 포인트 이딴거 모르고 월에 내는 요금만 낮아지면 된다 싶은 사람은 자급제폰이 좋을 수 있음! +) 그리고 자급제폰을 살 경우 통신사에서 제공하는 월납입형 휴대폰 보험에 가입하지 못할 수 있음. 이 부분은 애플케어나 삼성 모바일 케어로 커버 가능! 출처 : 도탁스 다들 흑우되지 말고 현명한 소비합시다.
스마트폰 '불법보조금→과징금' 굴레
근본 대안 없는 방통위 판매장려금은 사업자간 자율 결정 장려금 규제 없이 분리공시제도 실효성 떨어져 이동통신 3사가 휴대폰 유통 시장에서 불법보조금 경쟁을 벌여 정부가 과징금을 부과했다. 핵심은 이동통신 3사가 유통점에 내려보내는 과도한 판매장려금이지만, 방송통신위원회는 재발 방지를 위한 근본적인 대책은 찾지 못한 상황이다. 방통위는 24일 전체회의에서 이동통신 3사에 과징금 506억원을 부과하기로 심의?의결했다. 과도하게 높은 판매장려금과 불법 지원금 지급 등 단말기유통구조개선법(단통법)을 위반한 대가다. 단통법 시행 이후 최대 규모의 과징금이라고 방통위는 설명했다. 불법보조금의 핵심은 판매장려금이다. 판매장려금이란 이동통신 3사가 고객 유치 및 유지에 대해 일선 유통점에 주는 금전적 대가다. 이는 유통점의 인건비, 판촉비 등 대리점, 유통점 운영에 대한 제반 비용으로 사용되는데, 장려금이 과도하게 올라갈 경우 휴대폰 불법보조금으로 둔갑할 가능성이 있다. 방통위는 이동통신 3사가 유통점에 제공하는 판매장려금의 적정 수준을 30만원으로 보고 있다. 이는 법적으로 명시한 적정 수준이 아닌 방통위 내부 가이드라인이다. 그 이상을 제공하면 불법지원금을 주도록 유도하는 행위로 판단한다. 실제로 방통위가 지난해 1월부터 5월까지 시장 조사한 결과, 판매장려금이 최대 68만원까지 제공된 사례를 포착했다.
핸드폰 바꿨습니다. 13년 만에...
모토로라 크레이저 모르는 아가들 없재? (핸드폰 하나를 13년째 쓰고 있는 게 유우머) 이름 : 모토로라 크레이저 (MS700) 만남 : 2007년 7월 7일 이별 : 2019년 11월 25일 (예정) 햇수로 13년, 도합 4525일 그동안 정말 수고 많았다. 아니 얼마나 튼튼하게요? 13년 간 비가 오나 눈이 오나 곁을 지켰던 모토로라 크레이저를 이제 보내 주고자 합니다. 사람 나이로 치면 어림잡아 130살 정도로 치환될 수 있지 않을까 생각하면 나는 정말이지 악독한 고용주가 아니었나 싶은데요. 처음에는 한 번도 바꾼 적 없는 번호가 마치 이름 마냥 중하게 여겨져서 붙들고 있었던 것이 나중에는 이 아이에 정이 들고, 결국은 골골대는 어르신이 되어 버린 이 지경까지 모시고 댕기게 되었지 뭡니까. 언젠가부터 그게 뭐 그리 힘에 부칠 일이라고, mms를 불러올 때마다 처량한 끼익 끼익 소리를 내기 시작하더라고요. 모른채 몇 해를 더 흘려 보낸 어느 날, 그 소리가 왠지 더 버거워서 애처롭기까지 했던 날, 그제서야 겨우 마음을 먹을 수 있었습니다. 놓아줘야 겠구나. 핸드폰의 13년은 인간의 13년과는 비교할 수 없을 정도로 만만찮은 삶이었을테니, 과로사로 돌아가시기 전에 이제라도 편히 재워 드리려 합니다. 삼성 애니콜, LG 싸이언, 모토로라 크레이저, 그리고 이제 애플 아이폰 11 프로. 네번째 핸드폰을 가지기까지 얼마나 많은 세대를 지나 온 건지. 벌써 아이폰은 11번째 세대로군요. 그간 함께 해줬던 아이팟터치 4,5,6세대와 아이패드들에게도 수고했다 인사를 건넵니다. 016-***-**** 번호로 아이폰 11 프로 쓰는 사람 보셨나요. 그게 바로 접니다. 물론 2021년이면 사라질 시한부 번호지만 그래도 아직 소중하거든요. 잃고 싶지 않아... 액정 크기 비교. 개통은 안 했지만 배경화면은 바꿔 두었습니다. 덕후에게 제일 중요한 건 이거 아입니까? 아직 개통은 못 했습니다. 도서관 회원증을 신분증인 줄 알고 들고 나간 바람에 헤헤... 유심이 들어가지 않는 폰이라 유심부터 개통해야 하거든요. 요게 제일 설레는 부분입니다 후후 참. 마침 모토로라 폴더블 스마트폰 레이저 2019가 나와서 웃기기엔 그걸로 갈아타는 것 만한 게 없는지라 잠시 혹했지만 며칠 웃기려고 사기에는 너무 큰 모험이었기에 포기했습니다... 내가 크레이저 못 버린 것처럼 모토로라도 레이저 절대 못 버려... 근데 광고 겁나 멋있지 않아요? 한 번 더 혹할 뻔 했으나 가격에 짜게 식었스빈다. (128기가가 아이폰11프로 256기가보다 비쌈. 게다가 폴더블인거 빼고는 사양 겁나 구림...) 마지막으로 새거 인증! <NEW>
Vegan Roasted Red Pepper Pasta
INGREDIENTS PASTA 2 red bell peppers 2-3 Tbsp olive oil 2 shallots, finely chopped 4 cloves garlic, finely chopped Sea salt and ground black pepper 1.5 cups Unsweetened Original Almond Breeze Almond Milk 2 Tbsp nutritional yeast 1.5 Tbsp cornstarch or arrowroot powder (or other thickener of choice) Pinch red pepper flake (optional, for heat) 12 ounces gluten free linguini or spaghetti noodles (or other noodle of choice) FOR SERVING Vegan parmesan cheese Finely chopped fresh parsley or basil INSTRUCTIONS Heat oven to 500 degrees F and roast red peppers on a baking sheet until charred - about 25-30 minutes. Cover in foil for 10 minutes to steam, then remove (peel away) charred skin, seeds and stems. Set aside. Cook pasta according to package instructions; drain, toss in a touch of olive oil, cover with a towel and set aside. While the red peppers are roasting, bring a large skillet over medium heat and sautee onion and garlic in 2-3 Tbsp olive oil until golden brown and soft - about 4-5 minutes. Season with a generous pinch of salt and pepper and stir. Remove from heat and set aside. Transfer sautéed shallot and garlic to blender with roasted peppers, almond milk, red pepper flake, nutritional yeast and cornstarch. Season with desired amount of salt, pepper and red pepper flake. Blend until creamy and smooth, taste and adjust seasonings as needed, adding more salt and pepper or nutritional yeast for flavor. You want the flavor to be pretty robust and strong since the noodles don't have much flavor - so be generous with your seasonings. Once blended, place sauce back in the skillet over medium heat to thicken. Once it reaches a simmer, reduce heat to low and continue simmering. Once sauce is thickened to desired consistency (see photo), add noodles. However, before tossing add a touch more olive oil, salt and pepper to the un-tossed noodles for added flavor. Then, toss to coat. Serve with (generous amounts of) vegan parmesan, red pepper flake and fresh chopped parsley or basil.
NYで公衆電話がwifiスポットに?充電も、電話だってできるLinkNYCプロジェクト
面白いプロジェクトがNYCで着々と進んでいるようです。 その名もLinkNYCと呼ばれ、これから12年間で市内の7,500カ所で公衆電話を充電OK、電話OKのwifiスポットにしていくプロジェクトのようだ。(すべてが既存の公衆電話をグレードアップしたものではない) 東京にあったら絶対に重宝されるであろうwifiスポット。その利便性やいかに。 以下がそのwifiスポットの概要だ。 (ギズモードより引用) 高さ9.5フィート(約2.9m)のLinkNYCスタンドには、たとえ500人のユーザーが一斉に接続しても十分な帯域を確保するという、1Gbpsの高速通信が可能な無料Wi-Fiホットスポット機能を装備。同時にスタンド本体には、Androidタブレットが埋め込まれており、だれでもインターネットを無料で利用できます。ちなみにタブレットそのものがビデオ通話できる公衆電話になって、ダイヤルすれば無料のIP電話ができる仕組みになっていますよ。おまけにスタンド下部には、USBケーブルで各種モバイル機器を無料で充電できる設備まで整っていますね。 冬になると、ケータイのバッテリーも消耗するのがはやいし、出先でバッテリーがないなんて致命的。まじで本当に致命的。充電できるスタバを探したり、トイレの個室でコンセントがあれば頑張って差し込んだり・・・いや、きっとみんな経験があるはずだ。これは、救世主になる。 総工費は見込み2億ドル。 どっからそのお金を賄うのか?と疑問に思うだろう・・・それは、 広告だ!このwifiスポットとなるスタンドに広告スクリーンを出し、設置から維持までの資金を得る。 これぞサスティナブル!このスタンドへの接触は多いだろうし、出したい企業も多いだろう。おまけに人が長く居座らないように椅子などは作らないという。あえて居心地のいい空間にはしない。デザイン面でも学べそうだな。 公式ページ:http://www.link.nyc/ 他の記事:http://itpro.nikkeibp.co.jp/atcl/news/14/111801948/?rt=nocnt
[September-2021]Braindump2go New JN0-1302 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q81-Q101)
QUESTION 81 You are asked to design security policies based on team membership. Which access control methodology should you use in this scenario? A.non-discretionary access control B.role-based access control C.mandatory access control D.discretionary access control Answer: B QUESTION 82 Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the leaf devices. B.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the leaf devices. C.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the spine devices. D.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the spine devices. Answer: BC QUESTION 83 You are asked to deploy data classification measures in your network. You are analyzing an e-mail and notice several employees in the cc list but the e-mail does not appear to contain any sensitive data, such as security logs or financial reports. In this scenario, how should this data be classified? A.public B.encrypted C.restricted D.private Answer: D QUESTION 84 Which two statements describe SDN? (Choose two.) A.SDN can alleviate the need for manually configuring each network device. B.SDN moves forwarding functions to a centralized management platform. C.SDN combines the control plane and the forwarding plane into a single fabric. D.SDN moves compute intensive functions to a centralized controller. Answer: AD QUESTION 85 Which two Layer 2 Data Center Interconnect redundancy options support active/active forwarding? (Choose two.) A.VPLSLAG B.point-to-point LAG C.EVPN multihoming D.VPLS multihoming Answer: CD QUESTION 86 Your company wants to expand operations and build small data centers in locations where it is difficult to maintain physical routing equipment. You must recommend a Juniper product that minimizes this issue. Which product would you recommend in this situation? A.MX104 B.vMX C.vRR D.Virtual Chassis Answer: B QUESTION 87 Which protocol is used to exchange control information between the participating multichassis LAG (MC-LAG) peers? A.BGP B.OSPF C.ICCP D.VCCP Answer: C QUESTION 88 You are developing an automation strategy and have been given the requirements below. The tool chosen must be supported by multiple vendors. The tool chosen must not install a client on the networking devices. The tool chosen must support open standards communication methods. Which tool satisfies the requirements? A.Ansible B.SLAX C.Chef D.Puppet Answer: A QUESTION 89 You are in discussions with the WAN team about implementing a Data Center interconnect between DC-A and DC-B, as shown in the exhibit. What are two protocols that would support your Data Center Interconnect requirements? (Choose two.) A.Layer 3 VPN B.OVSDB C.BGP D.H-VPLS Answer: AC QUESTION 90 You are designing an IP fabric ASN scheme using EBGP. What are two acceptable ranges in this scenario? (Choose two.) A.0-512 B.100001-199999 C.64512-65535 D.4200000000-4294967294 Answer: CD QUESTION 91 Your corporate network consists of four data centers. Your data centers are already running EVPN- VXLAN over an IP fabric. You are asked to design a strategy for Layer 3 data center interconnectivity. Which two methods would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.) A.EVPN Type-6 routes B.L2VPN C.L3VPN D.EVPN Type-5 routes Answer: CD QUESTION 92 You are designing an EVPN/VXLAN overlay network for your data center. You are planning on reusing some of your existing devices that do not support VXLAN routing. Which gateway model should be deployed to support this architecture? A.spine gateway B.leaf gateway C.server based gateway D.underlay gateway Answer: A QUESTION 93 You are asked to design a DCI that offers policy control, active/active multihoming with load balancing, and minimizes flooding of BUM traffic. Which DCI implementation satisfies these requirements? A.EVPN B.circuit cross-connect C.BGP Layer 2 VPN D.VPLSLAG Answer: A QUESTION 94 Your company is deploying a private cloud based on OpenStack and has selected Contrail Networking as their SDN controller. As part of this solution, you must implement distributed firewall capabilities. In this scenario, which Contrail component implements this function? A.vRouter B.vSwitch C.compute node D.installer Answer: A QUESTION 95 Given the physical layout of the data center shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.A single access tier exists for an entire row of servers. B.Each rack is managed as a single unit within the data center. C.Cable run lengths are minimized. D.The layout requires minimal uplinks. Answer: AB QUESTION 96 You are designing a QoS scheme for your data center. You must ensure lossless Ethernet. What are three protocols that would be used in this scenario? (Choose three.) A.TRILL B.SPB C.ETS D.DCBx E.PFC Answer: CDE QUESTION 97 Which two statements are correct when considering redundancy in a data center design? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis is not supported in IP fabric designs. B.Routing protocols in an IP fabric must support ECMP. C.Redundant power supplies should be wired to the same PDU. D.LAG between a server and an IP fabric should be on separate physical leaf devices. Answer: BD QUESTION 98 Which statement is correct about end-of-row (EoR) access switch designs when compared to top-of- rack (ToR) designs? A.Large EoR designs provide more flexibility for connection types. B.EoR designs require fewer cable connections to all servers. C.EoR designs typically provide fewer access devices to manage. D.Large EoR designs minimize the overall cable length required to connect to all servers. Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which two elements are available to implement security within a vRouter managed by Contrail? (Choose two.) A.Security Policy B.Security Group C.IPsecVPN D.Network Policy Answer: BD QUESTION 100 You need to ensure that no single point of failure exists in a new data center that will be deployed. Referring to the exhibit, which two technologies will accomplish this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis B.LLDP C.MC-LAG D.LAG Answer: AC QUESTION 101 You are designing a Layer 3 Clos fabric architecture for a new data center network infrastructure. You use IBGP for the underlay control plane of the fabric. Which devices must support BGP route reflection and BGP ADD-PATH? A.spine nodes B.leaf nodes C.fabric interconnect routers D.fabric perimeter routers Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 PDF and JN0-1302 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HpW4sqBtuD_owS80swM-6OHwFbx3oegx?usp=sharing
How COVID-19 Impacted on the Global Collagen Market in the Food & Beverage Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on the Global Collagen Market in the Food and Beverage Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE GLOBAL COLLAGEN MARKET COVID-19 has positively impacted the global collagen market with increased sales of the supplements. According to the World Health Organization (WHO), maintaining a good and healthy immune system may help in early recovery from viruses such as coronavirus. For that, people are advised to preserve vitamins, proteins and micronutrients in their bodies. Collagen is one of those supplements that help in maintaining the protein level in the human body. Keeping the current lifecycle in consideration, the amount of collagen produced in the human body is relatively weak. Thus, people have started opting for collagen supplements, increasing the demand for collagen-based accessories globally. There is a growing demand for collagen in the sports nutrition industry. Collagen is added to the supplements to maximize performance and leads to bodybuilding, increasing the prevalence of food supplements in athletes. Food supplements help the body maintained shape with an attractive physique. Thus, the increasing use of collagen as an ingredient in supplements for sports athletes has maximized collagen usage, leading to the increase in the extraction of collagen in the market. As a result, the key market players started to introduce a variety of sports nutrition containing collagen protein due to growing demand and its health benefits. For instance, · In April 2021, Reneva collagen drink launched a new product formulation and found a green apple flavor. It is packed with 10 grams of collagen peptides that help to enhance lean muscle gain, muscle strength, boost metabolism, and increase fat loss in combination with moderate exercise. · In September 2019, Vital Proteins launched Vital Performance, a collagen-based sports nutrition product tailored to meet the functional needs of athletes. · In August 2018, Advanced Protein Technology introduced a new line of collagen-based products named Nutra Collagen. This is built on the advanced quality of purity, quality and functionality. Thus growing demand for sports supplements will further fuel the demand for collagen in the market in the coming years. As per IRI (Information Resources, Incorporated) data, the demand for various dietary supplements has increased in the U.S. market. Since March 2020, the sales of accessories rose by 6%. There has been a rise in the demand for vitamin-C supplements and protein supplements by more than 100%. The declaration of dietary supplements as "essential" business has maintained the supply of these nutrients. AFTERMATH OF COVID-19 AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVE TO BOOST THE GLOBAL COLLAGEN MARKET As COVID-19 has increased the demand for collagen and collagen-based supplements, a gap has appeared between the supply and direction of the product. To maintain the balance of supply and demand, various countries' governments are taking multiple and essential steps towards it. Moreover, after the outbreak of COVID-19, the consumers have become more conscious about the intake of food sourced from an animal. The majority of the population globally is turning vegetarian or either vegan, especially after the COVID-19 outbreak. With the growing awareness regarding the health benefits of consuming plant-based products and also about supporting the environment and animals with the consumption of plant-based collagen substitute products, the demand for an animal-based collagen-based product might shrink in the coming years. After the COVID-19, consumers are opting for vegetarian food and plant-based products, even plant-based meat, as they got more inclined to lead a clean and healthy lifestyle, which may restrain the market in the coming years. During the worldwide pandemic, the demand for health and dietary supplements has peaked up sharply. But at the same time, supply has been impacted because of limited manufacturing. Compared to traditional food manufacturers, the dietary supplement companies face huge supply chain problems due to shipping and manufacturing problems compiled with the increase in demand. The government is making many changes to handle the impact. For instance, · The Chinese government has accelerated the e-commerce trade among cross- borders and has launched new models to increase FDI. For this, the government has implemented a policy for VAT exemption, consumption tax and levied corporate income tax for retail export goods in specified zones. The tax exemption and other subsidiaries will help increase the number of imported goods in the local market. Local retailers will be encouraged to open up businesses in those specified zones known as the CBEC zone. · The Brazilian government published a resolution eliminating import taxes on medical products based on collagen. STRATEGIC DECISIONS FOR MANUFACTURERS AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE Due to higher demand, manufacturers have to make strategic decisions to maximize their profit and proper supply. Some of the strategic choices include acquiring with overseas manufacturers to regularize an appropriate collection of the products. For instance, · In June 2020, Nestlé Health Science (NHS), a global leader in nutritional science, decided to acquire a majority stake in Vital Proteins, America's leading collagen brand and a lifestyle and wellness platform offering supplements, beverages and food products. · In January 2020, Halma Plc acquired NovaBone Products, LLC ("NovaBone"), a designer and manufacturer of US FDA-approved synthetic bone graft products and collagen solutions. · In July 2020, Collagen Solutions Plc (AIM: COS) announced that it has entered into a new three-year agreement with NovaBone Products ("NovaBone"), a designer and manufacturer of the U.S. FDA-cleared synthetic bone grafts. This strategic decision among the critical player collagen market amid the pandemic will further escalate the growth of the collagen market in the coming years. Furthermore, various collaborations are expected in the coming years, further driving the market in the forecast year. PRICE IMPACT After the outbreak of COVID–19, it is most likely that prices for supplements such as vitamin C and protein-based supplements will rise. As per the experts, the increasing demand will lead to a rise in the prices for a shorter duration, but it will increase. The impact of price rise will affect the spot- buyers at the supply chain. Also, it is expected that companies that are 100% price-driven will face increased prices with a lack of goods. Compared to other commodities, collagen-based supplements are already sold at higher prices and by this pandemic, the prices have gone up. IMPACT ON DEMAND COVID-19 breakout has increased demand for various supplements such as protein supplements and vitamin C. Some of the accessories have even witnessed the increased demand by many folds due to the growing focus on healthy and robust immune systems. Collagen-based supplements are required for proper growth, especially in infants and kids. As during COVID-19, it is challenging to obtain the necessary amount of collagen from other sources. Thus, people prefer to overcome collagen deficiency with the help of collagen supplements such as pallets, tablets and capsules. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN Due to the pandemic condition worldwide, the manufacturers have done several changes in the supply chain of the product. In countries as India, the government has added the dietary supplement such as collagen-based supplements in the list of essential products. Thus, it is an on-selling product in the market during the COVID-19, but as the country is running under lockdown, the manufacturing has impacted the supply chain at almost every point. The product is already available in the market. Still, the consumers are not buying due to the fear of getting affected and on the other hand, some people are ordering the product, but due to the lack of delivery partners, the products are not reaching on time to the consumers. In many regions, overseas contract manufacturers are being contacted, but they ask for higher prices and air freight expenses. This has also impacted the overall supply chain of the product. However, e-commerce is playing an essential role in providing collagen-based sports nutrition. Despite the hurdles, e-commerce and private label saw a sharp rise as the industry braced itself for the second wave of the pandemic and beyond. For instance, · According to Nutrition Business Journal's "2020 Supplement Business Report," demand for the nutritional supplement has been grown is they are expected to grow at 61.4% in 2020. Further online sale is expected to reach USD 10 million in 2023 in which online sales of nutritional supplements will acquire 19.6% of sales by 2023." Thus pandemic has shifted the consumer shopping interest and forcibly satisfied with online shopping and thus resulting in a considerable share from e-commerce websites. The boom in online / e-commerce platforms has had an enormous effect on the market's supply chain as it provides greater flexibility, convenience to the consumer. This also helps maintain a better social distancing compared to traditional store-based retailers or supermarkets. Globally, after the lockdown, Google's search for food delivery services rose by 300 %. CONCLUSION As COVID-19 has affected most businesses around the globe, the market of collagen and collagen-based supplements has seen an unexpected rise in demand. With the growing concerns about the robust immune system to minimize the chances of coronavirus, the collagen-based supplements market has gone up. But at the same time, due to shut down in most countries, it has also adversely affected the supply of collagen. Along with this, the increased demand has also resulted in a hike in the price of collagen. The government and the manufacturers are taking various measures to maintain the supply-demand balance in the global collagen market.
Chicken Alfredo Baked Ziti
Delicious chicken and ziti tossed with a lighter alfredo sauce and baked up to cheesy perfection. INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BAKED ZITI INGREDIENTS: 12 ounces ziti (or any pasta shape) 2 cups shredded, cooked chicken (about 2 small chicken breasts) 1 batch alfredo sauce (see below) 1 1/2 cups shredded mozzarella cheese (I used 2% low fat) (optional toppings: additional shredded Parmesan cheese, chopped fresh parsley) ALFREDO SAUCE INGREDIENTS: 1 Tbsp. olive oil 4 cloves garlic, minced 3 Tbsp. flour 1 cup chicken broth 1 cup low-fat milk (I used 1%) 3/4 cup freshly-grated Parmesan cheese 1/2 tsp. salt 1/4 tsp. black pepper DIRECTIONS: TO MAKE THE CHICKEN BAKED ZITI: Preheat oven to 375 degrees F.Cook the pasta al dente in a large stockpot of well-salted boiling according to package instructions. Drain. Return pasta to the stockpot and add chicken and alfredo sauce. Gently toss to combine until the pasta is evenly coated. Pour half of the pasta into a greased 11x7-inch or 9x13-inch baking dish. Sprinkle evenly with 1 cup of cheese. Layer the remaining half of the pasta evenly on top. Sprinkle evenly with the remaining 1/2 cup of cheese. Bake for 20-25 minutes until the cheese is melted and just barely starts to turn golden. Remove and serve immediately, sprinkled with additional toppings if desired. TO MAKE THE ALFREDO SAUCE: Heat olive oil in a large saute pan over medium-high heat. Add garlic and saute one minute, stirring occasionally, until fragrant. Sprinkle with flour, and stir to combine. Saute for an additional minute to cook the flour, stirring occasionally. Slowly add chicken broth, whisking to combine until smooth. Whisk in milk, and bring the mixture to a simmer. Let cook for an additional minute until thickened, then stir in Parmesan cheese, salt and pepper until the cheese melted. Remove from heat and set aside.