BTSMicDrop
500+ Views

Google Play is SHADY!!

Que tal peeps!

SO I'M NOT TRYING TO START ANYTHING BUT AFTER SPEAKING TO GOOGLE PLAY O THOUGHT I SHOULD SPREAD THE NEWS.

I'VE NOTIVE THAT THE SONGS THAT I PURCHASE FROM GOOGLE PLAY WERE NOT TRANSFERRING TO MY OFFLINE MUSIC APP THAT COMES WITH MY PHONE. WHEN USING AMAZON MUSIC ALL I HAD TO DO WAS PRESS DOWNLOAD AND ALL MY MUSIC WAS SYNCED TO MY OFFLINE PLAYER.
WELL IN MY LAST CARD I WAS SO HYPED ABOUT GOOGLE PLAY HAVING THE ELECTRONIC VERSION OF BTS HER "L" VERSION X WAS ABOUT TO BUY THE ISH. THEN IT DAWNED UPON ME...HOW WOULD I GET IT TO MY OFFLINE PLAYER.
THAT IS WHAT I WAS TOLD. I'M LIKE YALL SHOULD AT LEAST WARN PPL BEFORE WE BUY X WHAT IF SOMEONE DID NOT HAVE A COMPUTER?! I TOLD THEM THEY ARE SHADY AND IF AMAZON COULD MAKE MUSIC ACCESS EASY IN 2017 THEY SHOULD TOO. GOOGLE GET TOO MUCH MONEY TO NOT HAVE THIS FEATURE.
SO LONG STORY SHORT IF U BUY MUSIC FROM GOOGLE PLAY KNOW THAT YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO DOWNLOAD IT DIRECTLY 2 UR OFFLINE PLAYER. IF YOU DON'T HAVE A COMPUTER U MIGHT BE SCREWED!
7 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Your google music app has a way to dowload songs to listen to offline. I use google and I buy the songs and just download them for offline use in the google music app.
It stays on the google music app. You don't need another app to listen to it offline once you download.
oh ok. I wanted it to be transferred to my original music app.
@AkiraMarie13 thanks though! 😋😊
Cards you may also be interested in
How Did K-Pop Change You?
Shout Out to @KpopandKimchi for this great oppurtinity to share the most important thing in my life so far here's her card So 가자! Let's get started! . I never grow old of telling the story of how I first got into Kpop and how it saved me. Before kpop I had gotten out of a long relationship to discover why he loved me so much, what made me worth it, I also was at a lost at what to do with myself I was struggling to find a major in college because I had lost my passion for everything. I was at a job I didn't see a future in and had no hobbies. I was dull and had no direction in life. Then 내 안니, aka my big cousin introduced to 2 year hidden obsession. She had me, attractive guys, synchronized dancing, and bumping music(even through the language barrier, I liked anime so that wasn't much of a stretch, subtitles were made for a reason) 1. Gave Me a Goal (Short Term) So 언니 was planning for a concert a little after introducing me to this whole new world. Goals were made: -Save money and go with her. -Search for Music and learn more about the artist. -Listen to more of the music so I won't feel like an outsider at the concert. -Go To Concert. 2. Made Me Passionate (again) It rekindled a fire I thought dead. I was excited to go to a concert, excited to hang out with friends, excited to talk about something I liked again. 3. Made Me Social (again) Back in high school I had loads of associates that I could keep up conversation with. Talk about loads of different topics; School, classes, upcoming events, Harry Potter, Yu-gi-oh! and loads of just random stuff just to be random (gosh I miss my youth, the whole mess of it all). After I graduated I didn't immediately go to college so my only friends became my Boyfriend and little sister (not a way to live soon conversations are dull and agitation becomes easier). Now I'm apart of fandoms and actually talk to people on the streets that notice my kpop merch. 4. Made Me Smile (again) Music I was listening to prior to kpop wasn't really allowing me to emot, unless it was old quality gold. Western music at the time seemed so commercial and stupid, so inappropriate and mean. GOT7 my Ultimate Bias Group had come out with 딱좋아 aka Just Right around then and I was in love. 2016 was hard but music kept coming, I had plenty of ups and down including my dad passing and the loads of hospital visits that came along with it. Music kept me going. 5. Gave Me Goals (Long Term) So Kpop and Korean culture are my passion now. Almost everything I do now surrounds one or the other. -I'm learning Korean -Planning a trip to Korean -Planning More K-Concert trips -Creating content on my YouTube channel that revolves around Korean culture. Summary K-Pop didn't just change me, it gave me a whole new life and way of thinking. Without K-Pop I'd most likely still be dull and boring and not knowing what to do with my life. This has been your favorite Kpop, Kworld fandom trainee, just a trainee. Elisha 입나다 aka ENF2. Today is another day to do better. I'll do better, you do better. 사랑해 <3
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps(Q143-Q168)
QUESTION 143 Refer to the exhibit. Which key value pair from the ios_ntp Ansible module creates the NTP server peer? A.state: absent B.state: False C.config: absent D.config: False Answer: D QUESTION 144 A developer deploys a SQLite database in a Docker container. Single-use secret keys are generated each time a user accesses the database. The keys expire after 24 hours. Where should the keys be stored? A.Outside of the Docker container in the source code of applications that connect to the SQLite database. B.In a separate file inside the Docker container that runs the SQLite database. C.In an encrypted database table within the SQLite database. D.In a separate storage volume within the Docker container. Answer: D QUESTION 145 While working with the Webex Teams API, on an application that uses end-to-end encryption, a webhook has been received. What must be considered to read the message? A.Webhook information cannot be used to read the message because of end-to-end encryption. The API key is needed to decrypt the message. B.Webhook returns the full unencrypted message. Only the body is needed to query the API. C.Webhook returns a hashed version of the message that must be unhashed with the API key. D.Webhook returns message identification. To query, the API is needed for that message to get the decrypted information. Answer: A QUESTION 147 What are two steps in the OAuth2 protocol flow? (Choose two.) A.The user is authenticated by the authorization server and granted an access token. B.The user's original credentials are validated by the resource server and authorization is granted. C.The user indirectly requests authorization through the authorization server. D.The user requests an access token by authentication and authorization grant presentation. E.The user requests the protected resource from the resource server using the original credentials. Answer: AE QUESTION 149 What is the gRPC Network Management Interface protocol? A.a unified management protocol for streaming telemetry and database logging B.a configuration management protocol for monitoring C.a protocol for configuration management and streaming telemetry D.a logging protocol used across database servers Answer: C QUESTION 150 An application has been developed for monitoring rooms in Cisco Webex. An engineer uses the application to retrieve all the messages from a Cisco Webex room, but the results are slowly presented. Which action optimizes calls to retrieve the messages from the /v1/messages endpoint? A.Define the ma property by using the pagination functionality. B.Set the beforeMessage property to retrieve the messages sent before a specific message ID. C.Avoid unnecessary calls by using a prior request to /v1/rooms to retrieve the last activity property. D.Filter the response results by specifying the created property in the request. Answer: A QUESTION 151 What are two principles according to the build, release, run principle of the twelve-factor app methodology? (Choose two.) A.Code changes are able to be made at runtime. B.Separation between the build, release, and run phases. C.Releases should have a unique identifier. D.Existing releases are able to be mutated after creation. E.Release stage is responsible for compilation of assets and binaries. Answer: BC QUESTION 152 A developer is building an application to access a website. When running the application, an HTTP 403 error code has been received. How should the application be modified to handle this code? A.Create a loop on cancel the operation and run a new one after the code is received. B.Use exponential backoff when retrying distributed services and other remote endpoints. C.Build a try/except around the urlopen to find errors occurring in the request. D.Redirect the request to an internal web server and make a new request from the internal resource. Answer: B QUESTION 153 When end-to-end encryption is implemented, which area is most vulnerable to exploitation? A.cryptographic key exchange B.endpoint security C.cryptographic key generation D.security of data in transit Answer: B QUESTION 154 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the diagram to show how data is processed in Webex Teams. Not all options are used. Answer: Answer: B QUESTION 156 What are two benefits of using distributed log collectors? (Choose two.) A.supports multiple transport protocols such as TCP/UDP B.improves performance and reduces resource consumption C.provides flexibility due to a wide range of plugins and accepted log formats D.enables extension of logs with fields and export to backend systems E.buffers and resends data when the network is unavailable Answer: BE QUESTION 157 What are two features of On-Box Python for hosting an application on a network device? (Choose two.) A.It has direct access to Cisco IOS XE CLI commands. B.It is a Python interpreter installed inside the guest shell. C.It enables execution of XML scripts on a Cisco IOS XE router or switch. D.It supports Qt for graphical interfaces and dashboards. E.It has access to Cisco IOS XE web UI through a controller. Answer: AB QUESTION 158 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring Ansible to run playbooks against Cisco IOS XE Software. What should be configured in ansible.cfg as the connection type? A.network_cli B.ssh C.shell D.command Answer: B QUESTION 160 Refer to the exhibit. The JSON response is received from the Meraki location API. Which parameter is missing? A.apMac B.clientMac C.clientId D.accesspoint Answer: B QUESTION 161 Which two gRPC modes of model-driven telemetry are supported on Cisco IOS XE Software? (Choose two.) A.dial-in B.dial-out C.call-in D.call-out E.passive Answer: AB QUESTION 162 Refer to the exhibit. Which parameter is missing from the JSON response to confirm the API version that is used? A.version 4 B.v10 C.2 D.version 2 Answer: C QUESTION 163 What is a capability of the End User Monitoring feature of the AppDynamics platform? A.discovers traffic flows, nodes, and transport connections where network or application/network issues are developing B.monitoring local processes, services, and resource use, to explain problematic server performance C.identifies the slowest mobile and IoT network requests, to locate the cause of problems D.provides metrics on the performance of the database to troubleshoot performance-related issues Answer: C QUESTION 165 What is the function of dependency management? A.separating code into modules that execute independently B.utilizing a single programming language/framework for each code project C.automating the identification and resolution of code dependencies D.managing and enforcing unique software version names or numbers Answer: A QUESTION 167 Drag and Drop Question Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the code snippets from the bottom onto the blanks in the code to provision a new UCS server. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 168 Drag and Drop Question A Python application is being written to run inside a Cisco IOS XE device to assist with gathering telemetry data. Drag and drop the elements of the stack from the left onto the functions on the right to collect and display the telemetry streaming data. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mr2xSVIcLq2_l8ETudcq0FfZ3Ri8LMiL?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing