AGirlisNoOne
100+ Views

I Met

I met the man of my dreams, but it was a nightmare to live with him.

I met my idol, but reality eroded the dreams she had inspired.

I met my enemy, but I understood her pain.

I met my past, in all it's tragic trappings, but a smile tucked it away.

I met my future.


AGirlisNoOne
3 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Everything You Need to Know MDR Checklist in 2021
With the inception of the European Medical Device Regulation, the medical sphere received something unique. However, the deadline for ensuring EU MDR’s compliance is imminent. As a matter of fact, these regulations require healthcare equipment manufacturers to embrace technological revolutions. By this move, the manufacturers can enable and improve traceability, besides devices’ safety management within the EU. Furthermore, the regulations bring an EU identification system for healthcare devices on the basis of UDI or Unique Device Identifier. So, before understanding the MDR checklist, here are the scopes and duties. What Are the Duties And Scopes Of MDR Compliance? EU regulators may have quality management and risk management systems. Besides, these regulators can conduct the clinical evaluation, compile all technical documentation, and apply conformity assessment techniques. What to Know About MRD Checklist? Now that you’ve understood its scopes and duties, here’s presenting everything about the EU MDR checklist. These are the tasks that you require including in the action plan. They are: • Design concern • Product concern What to Learn About the Design Concerns? There are four basic thumbs’ rules: >> Firstly, it’s imperative to define the product classification on the basis of your intended motive or purpose. Remember that a few devices have already got an upper or lower position in the classification system. For this reason, it is important to consider paying attention to the devices attributed to a higher risk score (let’s say from the MDD 2nd Class to 3rd Class) >> After this, you have to determine the general design as well as safety requirements. >> You also need to have your risk management system and ready-to-activate specific control measures. >> As an effective practice, you can encourage using the harmonized standards earlier than intended. What to Learn About Product Concerns? Follow the below-offered bullets to learn more about product concerns: • Firstly, you need to list the product characteristics before checking against MDR to assess gaps • You need to consider device performance and product evidence • Next, you have to list the physical, biological, and chemical properties • After this, you need to identify SVHCs or Substances of Very High Concern • Now, you need to define the minimum level of the article you wish to investigate • After doing so, you need to gather the information required for the technical documentation • Always keep an eye on relevant legislation for the devices (RoHS, REACH, etc.) • Next, you have to set up the clinical evaluation process • Now, you need to ensure the availability of the technical documentation • Design the post-marketing vigilance procedure before establishing the corrective action • Designate for authorized representation in case the operations aren’t inside EU • EUDAMED is where you have to register the product • Collect information on the ability to cover liabilities financially • Appoint the MDR compliance-dedicated professional to act as the dispatcher and central point of the project Final Words So, these are the tasks that you need to perform. However, each product will have its own sets of tasks, which you need to perform accordingly (as, if, and when required).
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
TỬ VI Tháng 4/2020 Âm Lịch - tháng Tân Tỵ, năm Canh Tý.
TỬ VI THÁNG TÂN TỴ NĂM 2020 CỦA 12 CON GIÁP- TUỔI DẦN Tháng này thế nào? Các bạn cùng xem nhé! Tháng 4/2020 Âm Lịch - tháng Tân Tỵ, năm Canh Tý. Địa Chi: Dần. Ngũ Hành: Mộc. Thiên Can tháng thuộc Kim. Địa Chi tháng thuộc Hỏa Thiên Can tuổi khắc Thiên Can tháng, Địa Chi tuổi sinh Địa Chi tháng. Tuổi Dần tháng này gặp nhiều khó khăn, rất đen đủi Công việc: Bạn đang gặp bế tắc, có nhiều cản trở trong công việc. Mặc dù vậy, bạn vẫn giữ được bình tĩnh và sự tỉnh táo trước những thử thách đó. Sự nghiệp: Sóng gió ập đến, nhiều sự việc như lớp lang chồng đống kéo đến. Mọi việc vẫn còn nhiều bất ổn nhưng bạn đã giữ vững được tâm lý của mình. Hành động không nề hà khó khăn. Tình cảm: Cẩn thận nếu không muốn tự mình làm tổn thương mình. Cho đi không đồng nhất với việc nhận lại. . Tiền bạc: giúp tha nhân là giúp chính mình, của tích lũy tháng này không có là bao. Những mối quan hệ khác: Thường thường bậc trung, nhưng quý nhân vẫn chưa xuất hiện, hãy tự tin vào năng lực và trực giác của chính mình. Với ba tuổi: Mậu Dần, Canh Dần và Bính Dần Xem thêm: Tử Vi tuổi Ngọ năm 2021 Tử Vi tháng Tân Tỵ tuổi Mậu Dần 1998 Tuổi Mậu Dần, nạp âm Thành Đầu Thổ. Tháng Tân Tỵ nạp âm Bạch lạp Kim Mậu Dần cho đi là nhiều, tạo và làm việc thiện nhiều hơn Thiên Can tuổi sinh Thiên Can tháng, Địa Chi tuổi sinh Địa Chi tháng, mệnh tuổi sinh mệnh tháng. Mậu Dần tháng ngày, tình cảm nhiều xao xuyến, nhiều rung động mới trong tâm tư tình cảm. Chuyện tiền bạc đang diễn ra không như mong muốn. Cẩn trọng dễ mất tiền oan. Tuy tâm trạng lạc quan nhưng lại gặp phải rất nhiều thử thách. Mệnh tuổi Thành Đầu Thổ như thế che chắn cho Bạch Lạp Kim, điều thiện bạn làm người khác sẽ hàm ơn sâu đậm. Tử vi tháng Tân Tỵ tuổi Bính Dần - 1986 Tuổi Bính Dần, nạp âm Lư Trung Hỏa Tháng Tân Tỵ hoa giáp Bạch lạp Kim Bính Dần giữ mình chờ thời Thiên Can tuổi khắc Thiên Can tháng, Địa Chi tuổi sinh Địa Chi tháng, mệnh tuổi khắc mệnh tháng Bạn đang dành thời gian lo nghĩ những chuyện không đâu vào đâu, có chuyện tầm phào nhưng trong lòng cảm thấy bất an. Như có tật giật mình. Bạn dẽ gặp phải chuyện thị phi, gặp khủng hoảng tài chính và rơi vào bế tắc. Đây không phải là tháng làm ăn lớn, ẩn long giữ mình là tốt nhất. Bạn càng lo nghĩ mọi việc càng rối như vò tơ. Bạn không tìm được lối thoát cho bản thân và rơi vào tuyệt vọng. Xem thêm: Xem Tử Vi Tử vi tháng Tân Tỵ tuổi Giáp Dần - 1974 Tuổi Giáp Dần, nạp âm Đại Khê Thủy Tháng Tân Tỵ nạp âm Bạch lạp Kim Giáp Dần xui xẻo ập đến Thiên Can tuổi khắc Thiên Can tháng, Địa Chi tuổi sinh Địa Chi tháng, mệnh tháng sinh mệnh tuổi. Bạn đang có cơ hội thuận lợi để trở mình bước ra khỏi mớ bòng bong. Tuy nhiên, hành động có phần dè chừng, đâu đó còn là cảm giác thiếu tự tin. Tin người khác chứ không tin vào mình. Mặc dù mệnh Tháng sinh mệnh tuổi, tuy nhiên, Bạch Lạp Kim sinh xuất cho dòng Đại khê Thủy không được bao nhiêu. Tương quan Kim – Thủy ở đây tỷ lệ như bỏ muối vào biển. Do đó, dù được tháng tương sinh nhưng thành tựu có được thuận lợi cũng chẳng thấm vào đâu. Kết: Tuổi Dần tháng này không nên mưu sự lớn, cuộc sống thường ngày cũng đang có những xáo trộn, nên sống chậm.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)
QUESTION 130 You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed. You need to configure cases. What should you do? A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed. B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields. Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases. C.Create a business rule. D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior. Answer: A QUESTION 131 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab. You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear. You need to determine why the rule is not working. What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.A Power Automate flow was not created. B.The similarity rule is deactivated. C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule. D.The similarity rule was not published. E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution. Answer: BE QUESTION 132 You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed. You need to determine which search features are available for use by default. Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Advanced Find B.Quick Find C.Relevance Search D.Full-text Quick Find Answer: AB QUESTION 133 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You need to add a new status reason to the case entity. What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app. Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field. B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity. Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value. C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity. Select Status Reason and add a new value. D.Modify the existing solution. Add another entity named Status. Then, create a status reason field with additional options. Answer: BC QUESTION 134 You set a default entitlement for a customer. You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a case. B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case. C.Update the description field on an existing case. D.Add an activity to an existing case. Answer: AB QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address. Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 136 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 137 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be private. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 138 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be public. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 139 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule. You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours. What should you do? A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule. B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in. C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options. D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in. Answer: A QUESTION 140 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes. You need to configure the intervals. What should you configure? A.Schedule with travel time and distance B.Fulfillment preferences C.Resource crew scheduling D.Requirement groups E.Schedule within time constraints Answer: B QUESTION 141 You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot. You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot. Which prerequisite should you configure? A.Configure context variables for a chatbot. B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot. C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity. D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot. E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot. Answer: A QUESTION 142 A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website. The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter. You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort. What should you do? A.Create a new resource characteristic. B.Create a routing rule. C.Create a new work stream for each channel. D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream. Answer: D QUESTION 143 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are configuring a case dashboard. You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request. Which filter should you use? A.Timeframe B.Priority C.Global D.Visual Answer: C QUESTION 144 You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights. The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows: - Ages 18 and younger - Ages 19-25 - Ages 26-40 - Ages 41-55 - Ages 56 and older You need to configure the system. What should you define? A.activity B.measure C.segment D.member Answer: B QUESTION 145 Hotspot Question You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal. You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer. What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 146 Drag and Drop Question A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases. Security roles have not been modified or created. You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 147 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You must track issues submitted by customers. You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 148 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly. You need to configure the system to correct the issues. What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 149 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You need to implement queues to meet company requirements. Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 150 Hotspot Question You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles. You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required. How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q52-Q72)
QUESTION 52 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue. What should you do? A.Use a calculated field B.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup C.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber Answer: C QUESTION 53 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to connect to the data source for the Job Setup app. What should you do? A.Configure a scheduled synchronization with the Common Data Service database B.Configure SQL Server database permissions C.Create a stored procedure that retrieves time records for a specific employee D.Configure an on-premises data gateway Answer: D QUESTION 54 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to implement features for the solution. Which Power Platform component should you use for each feature? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Model-driven app The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Compared to canvas apps, model-driven apps in PowerApps are based on underlying data -- specifically, the data stored in Common Data Service (CDS). Box 2: Power BI Desktop You can create a KPI in Power BI Desktop. 1. Open your report editor in Power BI Desktop then select a report on which you are working. 2. On your right, you will see a Visualizations pane and a Fields pane. 3. From the Visualizations pane, select the KPI visual. 4. Etc. Box 3: Power Automate QUESTION 55 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to configure the system to meet the sales requirements. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 56 You are an app designer for a hotel. The hotel wants to create an app to help the housekeeping staff schedule work. You need to create a new environment for the app. Where should you create the environment? A.Power Platform Admin center B.Power Apps Maker portal C.Dynamics 365 Admin center Answer: A QUESTION 57 A company delivers products to multiple communities. The company creates a canvas app connected to a Common Data Service database. The app tracks communities to see where the delivery volume is the highest. Drivers must enter delivery information on a form that uses an entity named Delivery. Depot staff must enter information on a pick-up form that uses an entity named Pick-up. Each form contains a community field that is based on a shared list across both forms. You need to create the community field. Which type of field should you create? A.local option set B.text C.global option set D.text area Answer: C QUESTION 58 A company has an on-premises system that stores product information. The company plans to replace the information with a Power Platform solution that uses the Common Data Service. The Power Platform solution needs to use data from the product information system. You need to transform and import the data from the product information system. Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Dataflow B.Business process flow C.Power BI Desktop D.Data gateway Answer: AD QUESTION 59 In a Common Data Service database, you create a canvas app and a custom entity. The app also reads data from the Account entity in the Common Data Service database. Entity access permissions will be controlled by the Common Data Service User security role. You create a Common Data Service solution. You need to replicate the changes to a new Common Data Service database. Which two components should you include with the canvas app? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Custom entity B.Account entity C.Common Data Service User security role D.Sitemap Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips. Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app. You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Text Recognition model. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 61 You are developing a canvas app to monitor time. The app includes a Text Input control named TIC1 and a Timer control named TIM1. You need to set TIM1 to a default value. What should you do? A.In the OnChange property of TIC1, set the value of the Text property for TIC1 to a context variable that stores the duration value. Assign the value of the variable to the OnTimerStart property for TIM1. B.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the Duration property of TIM1. C.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the OnSelect property of a TIM1. D.Write code in the OnChange property of TIC1 that assigns the value of the Duration property of the Timer control to Text property of the TIC1. In the OnChange property of TIC1, assign the value to the Duration property for TIM1. Answer: D QUESTION 62 You create and publish a canvas app component library to perform complex calculations. You discover an error in one of the calculations. You correct the issue and publish the component library. A co-worker uses the original version of the component library in a canvas app. You need to ensure that the co-worker uses the updated version of the component library. What should you do? A.Export the updated component library and instruct the co-worker to import the updated version into the canvas app B.Inform the co-worker to edit the canvas app and manually add the updated version of the component library C.Instruct the co-worker to edit the canvas app and update the component library Answer: C QUESTION 63 You are creating a canvas app. You plan to use variables that are scoped to a screen to store values. You need to create and update the value of the variables. Which three functions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Collect B.Patch C.Navigate D.Set E.UpdateContext Answer: BCE QUESTION 64 You are creating a canvas app. You need to store and retrieve small amounts of data on a local device when the app is offline. Which set of functions should you use? A.SaveData, LoadData B.Set, Patch C.Patch, Collect D.Set, Collect Answer: A QUESTION 65 You are creating a canvas app. You need to display a limited list of choices to the end user. You must standardize the values and appearance of the list across all forms. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a drop-down field in the app B.Create a Global Option Set C.Add a new business rule D.Add a component to the component library Answer: AB QUESTION 66 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom column that converts the order total to USD by using the relationship between order local currency and the USD exchange rate table in Power BI Desktop and display this column in a Power BI chart by country/region. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 67 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom rollup field of type currency on the country/region table that aggregates all the total amounts for the orders from that country/region and display this rollup field in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom calculated field of type currency on the order table that converts the order total to USD and displays the total amounts by region in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 You have a Power Platform solution that uses Common Data Service. You need to secure all fields that support field-level security. Which field can you secure? A.createdon B.accountid C.owninguser D.cr7b_accountid Answer: D QUESTION 70 You create a dashboard in Power BI. You share the dashboard with the sales team. Sales team members report that they can see information for the entire company. You need to ensure that the team is able to see only data for their team. Where must you configure this restriction? A.Dashboard B.Report C.Dataset D.Settings Answer: C QUESTION 71 You create a canvas app that connects to a Common Data Service database. Users report that they do not see any data in the app. You need to ensure that users can view data in the app. What should you do? A.Share the app with the users B.Add a Power Apps license to the users C.Assign a security role to the users D.Publish the app Answer: C QUESTION 72 You are creating an app for a company. You need to evaluate the default solution. Which two behaviors should you expect from the default solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You can change the prefix of the publisher of the default solution B.If you create a Power Automate flow in a solution, the flow uses the prefix defined in the publisher C.If you create an environment variable in a solution, the variable uses the prefix defined in the publisher D.You can change the version number of the default solution Answer: BD 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
How to Improve Your Writing Skills Complete Guide - 2021
Ideas, strategies, recommendations, etc., there are many ways to work on writing skills. But still, most of the students struggle with essay writing and other writing assignments because of the lack of good writing skills. A reliable 'write my essay service is the solution to all of your writing problems. However, if you want to work on your writing skills, these tips are for you. Know the value of good writing Remind yourself that writing is a way of learning, not an end in itself. It helps you develop ideas, work on different themes, and develop creative thinking. Writing without a specific purpose in mind won’t take you anywhere. Therefore before you start writing anything, identify the purpose of your writing. Once you know the purpose of your writing, you will have a concrete idea of what you need to write and how you need to write. Regularly work on small assignments There is a famous proverb “practice makes a man perfect,” and this proverb is a simple key to success. If you want to be successful at learning any skill, you need to practice it on a regular basis. Work on small assignments every day to get yourself at a good pace. Get guidance from your teachers Teachers are always available to help you and guide you on how to produce good assignments. Therefore, you should take advantage of having your teachers around. Get their assistance and guidance to improve your writing skills. Read different literature work and analyze the writing Reading helps you develop unique and different ideas. Therefore, make sure you read enough literature and analyze how the writer has used the writing tactics. Accept that writing is hard Well, it is a known fact that writing is a hard, complicated, and messy task. And if you know and accept this fact, you won’t be disappointed with your pace and progress. No matter how much effort you put into your work, it is very difficult to match the professional writing. That is why many 'write my essay for me' services are available to help students. Stress clarity and specificity You might believe that jargon and inflated language create a good piece of writing, but that is not the case. The more abstract and clear language you use in your wiring, the more clear message you can provide through your work. The reader should be able to understand what you are saying by reading your work. They don’t have to google the words to find their meaning so that they can understand what you have said. Work on your grammar knowledge and sentence structure Keep working on grammatical skills. Teachers are not the only ones who notice the grammatical mistakes, but everyone else also does. Work on your writing style to improve the sentence structure. Don’t be afraid to share your opinion Learn to say your perspective in a way that resembles your audience. If you don’t know how to effectively craft your opinion, get help from a professional 'write essay for me' service. Use artificial intelligent tools for getting help There are many artificially intelligent tools available to help you keep track of your writings. These tools smartly capture the spelling or grammatical mistakes and highlight them so that you can notice and correct them. Take a short break whenever you get stuck Take short breaks whenever you get stuck and can’t write anything. Taking a break would help you relax, and with a fresh mind, you can think of different ideas. Encourage yourself to revise your work every time you write something Once you are done writing, make sure you revise it so that you can make sure there is no problem with your writing. Or have someone to read and analyze your work and mention to you the mistakes. Still, if you struggle with the writing assignments, get it done from a essay writing service at reasonable prices. Useful Resources: How to Start Your Research Paper in a few steps - 2021 Guide Simple Steps to Write a Research Paper - 2021 Useful Guide How to Create an Outline for your Research Paper - 2021
Deciding To Self Publish Your Book
For non-fiction works you in order to be thinking regarding the subject that has you itching to craft. You must get them from a wide variety sources, merely the big names. In order to mention read your book. A book club - or more precisely, a book discussion club - is a number of people meeting, in reality or on-line, talk about a book they all have read. It might called a book or literature circle or reading selection. Set up a blog and website for your book. In fact, essential set within the website just before you present the e-book available. In essence, the blog and the website are marketing codecs. You use them to drum up interest towards your e-book. You can set up a blog which is separate from main website or will be able to put them together in the domain. It's up to you. What really matters is you'll need have an internet site that acts an origin site for someone planning to order your e-book. Once the editing is you are able to publish your https://thelightnovel.com/read-dragon-marked-war-god-light-novel/. If the targeting specific publishers, find out what are their procedures for submitting a manuscript. There are a couple of that ask you compose a synopsis (summary with the items your book is all about) probably proposal an individual need to ready with one. Theme- is the central topic of your book, Dragon-Marked War God where your book revolves; a subject or associated with the author pointing through. Genre, on the other hand, could be the category of books (music, art and more) relying on some pair of stylistic needs. Making Cold Calls: The telephone is an unique means of communication, however it is also an ideal interrupter. Before you call someone, visit his website and skim all the laws. If consumption get a fix to a question, send an email. People are busy, so if call them, you interrupt them. Training needs to be will respond to your email in overview of manner, and in case a contact is needed, you can ask in an email when is the best time to call. You want to be happy to deliver loan companies on some sort of level. Writing a book uses an one-to-many model rather in comparison to old one-to-one model of phone and email. Wouldn't it be better if your prospects discover you on Amazon and become in-depth information you his or her self? People won't buy your book, but after looking for your book online they could go in the blog, apply for for your subscriber list on your newsletter, or someday hire you or attend one of your courses. A UK publisher appealed greatly if you and thinking both countries (I am in the USA) speak English, The fact consider the problem further until it dawned on me, that especially in writing, UK and US English are two separate languages. I desired the UK publisher enough that I converted the manuscript to UK English-a considerably more time-consuming process than I imagined. As place see, marketplace inventive ideas your book marketed for your own behalf. It takes some imagination in addition little legwork, but your end, your book sales will prove how a little work goes some distance.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
따스한 봄을 기다리며 읽는 책
Editor Comment 코로나19 여파로 재택근무와 학교 및 일부 공공기관 폐쇄는 물론 경기 침체 등 사회 저변에 끼치는 영향이 상당하다. 비단 우리나라만이 아닌 세계적인 문제로 확산되고 있는 가운데, 하릴없이 집에만 있는 시간이 무기력하게 느껴지는 요즘이다. 하지만 사람들 틈에서 벗어나 오롯이 나만의 시간을 향유하는 것. 이는 빽빽한 도심 속 미세먼지를 걷어내준달까, '혼자'라는 새로운 가치를 발견하게 될 수도 있다. 그럼에도 무엇을 하며 보내야 할지 모르겠다면, <선데이 라이언>이 추천하는 영화 한 편을 보거나 혹은 오랜만에 책 한 권을 들고 천천히 흘러가는 시간을 온몸으로 느껴보는 것은 어떨까. 이미지가 가득한 시대에 텍스트를 읽고 머릿속에 그려보는 것도 색다를 터. 날로 불안감이 고조되는 때에 심신의 안정을 찾아줄 책들을 소개한다. 하루빨리 모든 사태가 안정되고, 따스한 봄을 맞이하길 바라며. <우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도> "미쉐린의 별을 받은 레스토랑은 물론 훌륭하겠지만 그 도시에서 가장 중요한 장소는 아닐 것이다." <매거진 B>의 11년 차 라이프스타일 에디터 박찬용이 도시와 도시인의 삶에 대해 쓴 에세이. 유명하지 않은 동네 식당에서 도시인들을 관찰하고, 소위 힙이라 불리는 을지로와 성수 일대를 체험하며 현시대의 흐름에 대해 고찰한다. 술술 읽히는 작가의 문체. 적당히 비관적이면서 이 도시의 안팎을 탐독하는 그는 화려하고 세련되지 못한 도시 곳곳의 이야기를 담아냈다. 비록 우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도, 적어도 이 책의 주인공이라는 것이 그가 말하는 바. <그 겨울의 일주일> "저는 제 인생이 이렇게 될 거라는 생각은 못했거든요." 온갖 사연을 가진 사람들의 치유 공간 호텔 스톤하우스. 저마다의 문제를 안고 호텔을 찾는 이들의 이야기를 담은 책은 아일랜드인이 가장 사랑하는 작가 ‘메이브 빈치’가 타계 후 발표된 마지막 작품이다. 제각기 사연을 지닌 사람들의 아주 평범하고도 특별한 일주일. 삶을 격려하고 위로하는 그들의 스토리는 삭막한 이 겨울과 참 잘 어울린다. 따뜻함이 느껴지는 문체도 감정에 호소하듯 절절하지도 않지만, 잔잔히 몸과 마음을 녹여주며 행복한 시간을 선사한달까. <빵 고르듯 살고 싶다> "당신이 가장 좋아하는 빵은 무엇인가요?" 제목을 보자마자 읽어야겠다는 생각이 들었다면, 아마 빵을 좋아하는 사람이 분명하다. 식빵을 가장 좋아하는 작가는 우연히 들어간 빵집에서 고른 빵 하나 혹은 좋아하는 곳에서 빈 쟁반을 가지고 고를 때의 설렘으로, 일상에서 마주하는 감정과 순간들을 8개의 빵으로 나누어 이야기한다. 거창하지도 특별하지도 않은 오늘일지라도 그 속에 담긴 작고 귀여운 행복. 사소한 질문이지만 무슨 빵을 제일 좋아하냐는 물음을 가만히 들여다보면, 어느새 '빵 고르듯 살아볼까'라는 가볍고 몰랑한 다짐을 하게 된다. 고소한 글귀만큼이나 소중히 느껴지는 하루를 선사하는 책. <망가진 대로 괜찮잖아요> "영화 <노팅힐> 마지막 장면에 이런 대사가 나온다. " 예술이 사람을 위로하는 것. 책을 펼치고, 음악을 듣고, 영화를 보는 등 힘들 때 마음을 어루만져 주며 위안이 돼주는 것들이 있는가. 이 책은 누군가에게 위로가 되었던 작품을 소개하며, 함께 내일을 또 버텨나가면 좋겠다고 말한다. 힘든 시간에 도움을 주었던 책과 음악, 영화와 그에 얽힌 에피소드를 말하는 25명의 작가. 오늘도 잠 못 드는 새벽이라면 따뜻한 한 마디를 건네는 이 책을 펼쳐보는 것은 어떨까. 저마다 자신을 달래준 작품들을 살펴보면 결국 자신에게 꼭 맞는 이야기를 찾을 수도 있을 테니. <포근한 봄 졸음이 떠돌아라> "꽃가루와 같이 부드러운 고양이의 털에 고운 봄의 香氣(향기)가 어리우도다" 시인과 화가의 숨결을 함께 느낄 수 있는 열두 개의 달 시화집 시리즈 중 3월. 봄기운이 기지개를 펴는 계절, 귀스타브 카유보(Gustave Caillebotte)의 그림과 윤동주의 ‘봄’을 시작으로 한 책은 백석, 정지용, 김소월 등 1일부터 31일까지 19명의 시인의 하루 한 편 시와 명화를 담아냈다. 아름다운 작품은 물론 마음을 저릿하게 만드는 시가 좋아 짧은 구절에도 페이지마다 오래 머물게 되는 시집. 따스한 바람과 봄 내음이 묻어 나오는 시를 읽다 보면 어느새 설레고 포근한 봄이 찾아온듯 하기도. <오늘, 내일, 모레 정도의 삶> "많은 이들은 자신의 삶을 불행한 듯 여기며 지낸다." 한 권을 판매하면 수익의 반이 판매원에게 제공돼 홈리스들의 자활을 돕는 잡지 <빅이슈>. 예술가를 꿈꾸던 그가 노숙자부터 판매원으로 살아가기까지, 하루도 쉬이 예측할 수 없는 작가 임상철의 삶을 투박하지만 간절한 마음으로 담아냈다. 자신의 슬픔을 담담히 바라보며 간명하게 서술한 문장들은 동정을 바라기보단, ‘한 사람’으로서 그의 진솔한 이야기를 들려준다. 무심코 지나쳐버린 오늘이 누군가에겐 기적 같은 하루일 수도. 인생이 현재 진행형이라고 말하는 그처럼 행복과 불행은 자신의 택에 달려있다는 것을 일깨워준다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
khadmaty
خدماتي – اضف اعلانك مجانا https://khadmatys.com/ شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة : شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة هي افضل وارخص شركات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة حيث ان الشركة تقدم افضل خدمات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة و شركة نقل اثاث بالمدينة المنورة شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة عزل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة تعقيم خزانات بالمدينة المنورة و تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة : شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس وتنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالمدينة المنورة ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالمدينة المنورة و مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة صيانة مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تركيب مكيفات بالمدينة وغسيل مكيفات بالمدينة وشركة نظافة مكيفات بالمدينة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالدمام وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالدمام ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالدمام والخبر والقطيف والظهران شركة نقل عفش بالدمام و شركة نقل عفش بالجبيل وشركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بالدمام و جميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام: شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام وشركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام: شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام وشركة غسيل كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة نقل عفش بالخبر : شركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالدمام و نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بجميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية