Cards you may also be interested in
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Exam Questions! QUESTION 26 Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement? A.Cisco Umbrella Management API B.Cisco Umbrella Security Events API C.Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API D.Cisco Umbrella Reporting API Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27 Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center? (Choose two.) A.user activity events B.intrusion events C.file events D.intrusion event extra data E.malware events Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 28 A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal? A.Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. B.Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. C.Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. D.Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API? A.curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags B.curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags C.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags D.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. The security administrator must temporarily disallow traffic that goes to a production web server using the Cisco FDM REST API. The administrator sends an API query as shown in the exhibit. What is the outcome of that action? A.The given code does not execute because the mandatory parameters, source, destination, and services are missing. B.The given code does not execute because it uses the HTTP method "PUT". It should use the HTTP method "POST". C.The appropriate rule is updated with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. D.A new rule is created with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 FILL BLANK Fill in the blank to complete the statement with the correct technology. Cisco Investigate provides access to data that pertains to DNS security events and correlations collected by the Cisco security team. Correct Answer: Umbrella QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.) A.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value. B.Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string. C.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value. D.Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string. E.Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP A Python script is being developed to return the top 10 identities in an organization that have made a DNS request to "www.cisco.com". Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API query to return the top identities. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.) A.email B.Microsoft Word file C.FTP D.web E.csv file Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35 What are two capabilities of Cisco Firepower Management Center eStreamer? (Choose two.) A.eStreamer is used to get sources for intelligence services. B.eStreamer is used to send malware event data. C.eStreamer is used to get a list of access control policies. D.eStreamer is used to send policy data. E.eStreamer is used to send intrusion event data. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert? A.print(response[data][0]) B.print(response[results][0]) C.print(response.json()[data][0]) D.print(response.json()[results][0]) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information. Which code completes the script? A.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"} B.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"} C.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"} D.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"} Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38 Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.) A.REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. B.REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. C.REST and RPC API styles are the same. D.RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. E.RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 39 What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.) A.End users can be identified and tracked across a network. B.Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated. C.Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows. D.Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated. E.The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change. Correct Answer: CE 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing
Cell Phone Addiction Article, Facts | Sleeping Disorder
Hello, Welcome all of you guys! How are you? Are you also addicted with Cell phones? Are you also facing sleeping disorder disease? Are you also Disturbed in your life? You come at right place.  In the present time, the Human Mind remains very disturbed and unhappy. Although there are many reasons for disturbance of mind, but the biggest reason for disturbing the mind at this time is - Mobile Phones, Smart Phones. https://www.lonelinesspartner.com/2020/05/cell-phone-addiction-sleeping-disorder.html Today we will talk about Cell Phone Addiction. Here you can also get an Article on Smart Phone Addiction and some facts also. Hope you understand and try to improve your life. So Let's Start! Cell Phone, Smart Technology At this time, mobile phone has entered our lives like a habit, an addiction, an illness. If we ask you how many hours you use mobile every day. If we use a mobile phone even for 2 to 4 hours a day and keep using such Smart Phones for 2 years, 4 years, 5 years and 10 years. So we cannot imagine how bad it can have on our health, on our thinking, on our mind. By the way, we think that it does not matter. But it is not necessary that we see its effect at this very moment, but if we look at our life, our health, our mind, and then we will understand all the things. Like a disease, such as a person having an itchy disease. He has a habit of scratching every once in a while, in the same way mobile phone has become like a disease of ours. Smart Phones in our Personal Life Whether there is some work or not, but we keep checking every once in a while, we use cell phone every once in a while. And this habit has become such an addiction that wherever we are in a meeting, sitting in a sat-sang, wherever we are talking to four people, whether we are reading anything, but this habit keeps haunting us again and again. We keep checking our smart phones by picking up the phone again and again, with the family, with friends, even when we go out, we keep using our mobile. 4 people are talking around us, but we do not even know what is happening. It is time that four people are going in a car, all four are talking but not among themselves, on the phone. How we uses Cell Phones in Daily Life? The husband and wife live in the same house but both keep using their mobiles. Mobile Phone is just a tool, which was created for our convenience. But we use it well or bad, it depends on us. If we use it as just a tool then it is fine. If it dominates us or it becomes our addiction then we are going on the wrong track. At the same time, we have opened the path of unrest in our lives. In earlier times, young children were told not to move outside the house, do not play outside, and stay here at home. But today such a time has come that children are asked to roam outside the house. Effect of Smart Phones in today's' Life Some sports have a direct relationship with our body, our mind. People have got many types of diseases. People have become weak in sleep, which keeps them awake till late night. Never give up on a dream just because of the Time, it will take to accomplish it. Thetimewill pass Anyway! And those who use mobile all day never get deep sleep. There is so much negative energy in mobile phones that breaks our sleep again and again. In this age of today, mobile phone technology has disturbed our brain, our mind so much that we can never remain relaxed. So during the day we have to decide the time how long we have to use mobile phones.  Do not understand that mobile is made for our use or we are made for mobile use. Wherever we go, we have to share our every moment, every minute with our friends, our relatives. When everyone likes us, it feels good, but when no one likes us, their words make us sad, and make our thinking sad. Effects of Mobile Phones on Children By using mobile more, neither the children feel inclined to study nor do they feel inclined towards any work. Because we have all focused our attention on a device, so that we remain ignorant of what is happening outside or around us. First of all, excessive use of mobile phones deteriorates our health, along with our mind is disturbed. Many people say that we will not take that friend with us because he stays only in mobile wherever he goes. Whether he goes or not becomes an equal thing. So we don't have to make our personality like this. People have made mobile phones like madness, like a disease, an addiction. Smart Phone, an Intoxication Any intoxication in our own life is bad, not necessarily someone who drinks alcohol is on the wrong track. If we are addicted to anything, even if we are intoxicated by mobile, then that too will lead us towards darkness. There was a time when two people used to fight, others used to come and rescue them, trying to stop them. But now is the time that far from saving them, everyone takes out their mobile and starts shooting their video. So how has our mind become, all the emotions are dying in our mind. Because we have given so much priority to a device in our life, neither has the value of feelings for anyone, nor the value of relationships. We have become far away from our loved ones. Cell Phone an Addiction, Habit Due to mobile phones, our mind and all our attention is distracted. If we want to be relaxed in our life, then we should use our mobile phone as much as we need, as much as we do. We do not have to make it our habit, our addiction. If it has become like an addiction in our life then just like no addiction ever brings happiness and peace in someone's life, similarly this addiction also cannot open the path of peace and happiness in our life. Your Focus determines Your Reality! Happy Person Many people question what are the characteristics of a real monk, a saint? Read More: Loneliness Partner
7 Scientific Reasons Why Sleeping Naked Is Really Good For You
For as long as I can remember, I’ve forgone traditional pajamas for the pajamas the Good Lord gave me — my skin. Much to the horror of my roommates, I sleep completely naked. I’ve never found this weird or out of the ordinary. It’s comfortable, easy and I spend less money on stupid clothing only my teddy bear and I see. Why would I put on pajamas when I can bask in the glory of nakedness, having only my sheets as the barrier between me and my beloved bed? Apparently, I am an outlier. According to a 2012 study, only eight percent of Americans sleep nude. It appears the majority of US citizens don’t fly by my “Naked And Free” mantra and prefer to keep their bodies encased in a sausage sleeve of flannel whilst they venture into dream land. Bah! Bah, I say! For your information, America, sleeping naked is actually really f*cking good for you. It improves your happiness, your quality of sleep and will even get you laid more often. What I’ve known for so long, science has finally confirmed. Here are seven perfectly logical, totally scientific reasons why you should sleep in your skivvies: You’ll get way better sleep. According to The American Academy of Sleep Medicine, your body temperature naturally declines as a part of your Circadian Rhythm as you sleep deeply. Wearing pajamas could disrupt this natural drop in temperature and, as a result, disrupt your body’s sleep cycle. Disruption in the natural decline of body temperature is also directly linked to insomnia. If you can’t cool down, you’re going to sleep like sh*t. By skipping the drawstring PJs, you’re really just helping your overall sleep improve. That’s just science. You can air out your lady parts. Jennifer Landa, MD, author of The Sex Drive Solution for Women says sleeping naked is healthy for your downstairs lady bits. Because your vagina has a climate similar to a tropical rainforest, it can be a breeding ground for bacteria and yeast. By ditching underwear and pajamas, you allow your vagina the much needed aeration it requires to stay dry and healthy. And, as we all know, a healthy vagina is a happy one. You’ll feel sexier. Sleeping naked is plain old sexy. When you’re with your new boyfriend, there’s nothing nicer than waking up in buff, ready and eager for morning sex. Waking up without pajamas in the way automatically puts you in a sexy state of mind. Since you’ll be starting the first few minutes of your day slipping your naked body alongside your partner’s, you can bet your naked butt, you’ll feel a whole lot more confident. It also means you’re comfortable enough with yourself to let it all hang out (figuratively speaking… I think). A more confident you is a more beautiful you — and not just to yourself, but also to others. You’ll reduce your belly size. If you opt for sleeping in the buff, you could reduce the fat around your belly and even lower your cholesterol. According to the Huffington Post, your body cools down at night, increasing your growth hormones while simultaneously decreasing your levels of cortisol, which will result in “healthy sleep patterns.” The perfect night’s sleep would be comprised of two cycles: the first has your body recuperating with lower cortisol levels and the second sees your body working to increase these levels in preparation for the next day so that you might have energy when you wake up. If your sleep is interrupted (e.g. because of your uncomfortable pajamas), your body will naturally produce more cortisol than usual; the excess, in turn, is known to catalyze your appetite. Say goodbye to your diet and hello to that sleeve of cookies! Get ready for a lot more sex. If you sleep naked, you’re going to have more sex. It’s just logical. According to Dr. Landa: Sleeping naked encourages sex and sexier relationships are happier relationships. I couldn’t agree more! I mean, think about it, if you’re naked already, don’t you think your chances of getting in a hump session would drastically improve? And, naturally, with more sex, you and your partner’s intimacy will only increase — especially when the hormone Oxytocin is introduced into the situation. Oxytocin, as the Huffington Post notes, reduces stress levels, lowers your risk of depression and leads to a load of other health benefits that might seem completely unrelated to you and your partner naked spooning. Who knew being naked could “reduce intestinal inflammation”? If you have no clothing barriers, what barricade do you even have? You won’t have to take a shower in the morning. If there’s one thing girls hate to do, it’s shower. And if there’s one thing a human person hates, it’s showering first thing in the morning, as it forces you to wake up a full 20 to 30 minutes earlier. But if you don’t wear pajamas, you’ll stay cool throughout the night, drastically increasing the likeliness of a good hair day the following morning. If you get too hot in your sleep, you’re going to sweat… and if you sweat, your hair is going to look greasy. And greasy only looks good on food. It’s just easier. When it comes to #TeamBed, we’re all just trying to get up in those comfy pillows and blankets as quickly as we possibly can. Putting on pajamas inherently means more work: You have to take off your clothes, pick out your jammies, and then put them on. That might seem like a lazy thing to say, but sometimes the closet (or the kitchen, or the bathroom) is just too far away. After #thestruggle of a 9-to-5 workday, I’m not looking to do anything to make me wait for sleep. Nada. http://elitedai.ly/1aJnWl5
Deciding To Self Publish Your Book
For non-fiction works you in order to be thinking regarding the subject that has you itching to craft. You must get them from a wide variety sources, merely the big names. In order to mention read your book. A book club - or more precisely, a book discussion club - is a number of people meeting, in reality or on-line, talk about a book they all have read. It might called a book or literature circle or reading selection. Set up a blog and website for your book. In fact, essential set within the website just before you present the e-book available. In essence, the blog and the website are marketing codecs. You use them to drum up interest towards your e-book. You can set up a blog which is separate from main website or will be able to put them together in the domain. It's up to you. What really matters is you'll need have an internet site that acts an origin site for someone planning to order your e-book. Once the editing is you are able to publish your https://thelightnovel.com/read-dragon-marked-war-god-light-novel/. If the targeting specific publishers, find out what are their procedures for submitting a manuscript. There are a couple of that ask you compose a synopsis (summary with the items your book is all about) probably proposal an individual need to ready with one. Theme- is the central topic of your book, Dragon-Marked War God where your book revolves; a subject or associated with the author pointing through. Genre, on the other hand, could be the category of books (music, art and more) relying on some pair of stylistic needs. Making Cold Calls: The telephone is an unique means of communication, however it is also an ideal interrupter. Before you call someone, visit his website and skim all the laws. If consumption get a fix to a question, send an email. People are busy, so if call them, you interrupt them. Training needs to be will respond to your email in overview of manner, and in case a contact is needed, you can ask in an email when is the best time to call. You want to be happy to deliver loan companies on some sort of level. Writing a book uses an one-to-many model rather in comparison to old one-to-one model of phone and email. Wouldn't it be better if your prospects discover you on Amazon and become in-depth information you his or her self? People won't buy your book, but after looking for your book online they could go in the blog, apply for for your subscriber list on your newsletter, or someday hire you or attend one of your courses. A UK publisher appealed greatly if you and thinking both countries (I am in the USA) speak English, The fact consider the problem further until it dawned on me, that especially in writing, UK and US English are two separate languages. I desired the UK publisher enough that I converted the manuscript to UK English-a considerably more time-consuming process than I imagined. As place see, marketplace inventive ideas your book marketed for your own behalf. It takes some imagination in addition little legwork, but your end, your book sales will prove how a little work goes some distance.
2020 Braindump2go 300-835 PDF and 300-835 VCE Dumps Free 300-835 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-835 Exam Questions! QUESTION 31 A Webex Teams bot receives a Webhook payload, which notifies the bot that a message was created in a space. Which two API requests must be issued for the bot to answer the author of the message? (Choose two.) A. POST /v1/messages B. GET /v1/messages/{messageId} C. GET /v1/webhooks/{webhookId} D. PUT /v1/messages/{messageId} E. POST /v1/webhooks Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 32 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the code to create a Webex Teams Recents Widget in an existing HTML page. Not all items are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit. A bot is receiving notifications such as the one displayed in the exhibit. Drag and drop the code onto the snippet to complete the API request that was sent to Webex Teams so that the bot will receive these notifications. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Refer to the exhibit. The code includes the beginning of a short Python script that is constructed to notify the guard in case of an intruder alert. Which code snippet completes the script? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35 Which two functions are provided by the Java-based computer telephony applications API? (Choose two.) A. Provide call blocking and screening for applications. B. Provide analytics about Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. C. Control and observe Cisco Unified Communications Manager phones. D. Route calls by using computer telephony integration ports and route points (virtual devices). E. Allow provisioning of Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 36 Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. gateways B. gatekeepers C. phones D. SIP trunks Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38 Which two Webex technologies can be used to embed voice and video collaboration into a company web page? (Choose two.) A. Webex Teams Widgets B. Webex Teams Browser SDK C. Webex Meetings XML API D. Webex Teams REST API E. Webex Teams Java SDK Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 39 Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device? A. Macros can register to receive any event that is local to the device. B. There is no hard limit to the number of macros that can be deployed. C. A macro can store data using a local JavaScript datastore. D. Macros execute in the order defined in the Macro Editor. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 When the behavior of a Cisco collaboration device is customized, which use case requires an external control system because implementing JavaScript macro does not suffice? A. Add a Join Webex meeting button to the touch panel. B. Move the shutters up and down. C. Trigger a “room-reset” to restore default configurations. D. Implement an in-room control panel for speed-dialing. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the websocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows’ to monitor and print event details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control ‘Action Buttons’ deployed to the Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device. Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose two.) A. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) B. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘ActionButton’, ‘Clicked’], callback) C. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) D. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) E. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) Correct Answer: DE More New Updated Braindump2go 300-835 PDF can be viewed here: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1scJ4t95EwqWYSF3bNCMNf8aBiFcHUIvs?usp=sharing