Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free AZ-400 Braindumps!
New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to recommend an integration strategy for the build process of a Java application. The solution must meet the following requirements: - The builds must access an on-premises dependency management system. - The build outputs must be stored as Server artifacts in Azure DevOps. - The source code must be stored in a Git repository in Azure DevOps. Solution: Install and configure a self-hosted build agent on an on-premises machine. Configure the build pipeline to use the Default agent pool. Include the Java Tool Installer task in the build pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead use Octopus Tentacle. References: https://explore.emtecinc.com/blog/octopus-for-automated-deployment-in-devops-models New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to recommend an integration strategy for the build process of a Java application. The solution must meet the following requirements: - The builds must access an on-premises dependency management system. - The build outputs must be stored as Server artifacts in Azure DevOps. - The source code must be stored in a Git repository in Azure DevOps. Solution: Configure the build pipeline to use a Hosted VS 2017 agent pool. Include the Java Tool Installer task in the build pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead use Octopus Tentacle. References: https://explore.emtecinc.com/blog/octopus-for-automated-deployment-in-devops-models New Question You are designing the development process for your company. You need to recommend a solution for continuous inspection of the company's code base to locate common code patterns that are known to be problematic. What should you include in the recommendation? A. Microsoft Visual Studio test plans B. Gradle wrapper scripts C. SonarCloud analysis D. the JavaScript task runner Answer: C Explanation: SonarCloud is a cloud service offered by SonarSource and based on SonarQube. SonarQube is a widely adopted open source platform to inspect continuously the quality of source code and detect bugs, vulnerabilities and code smells in more than 20 different languages. Note: The SonarCloud Azure DevOps extension brings everything you need to have your projects analyzed on SonarCloud very quickly. Incorrect Answers: A: Test plans are used to group together test suites and individual test cases. This includes static test suites, requirement-based suites, and query-based suites. References: https://docs.travis-ci.com/user/sonarcloud/ https://sonarcloud.io/documentation/integrations/vsts/ New Question SIMULATION You need to ensure that an Azure web app named az400-9940427-main can retrieve secrets from an Azure key vault named az400-9940427-kv1 by using a system managed identity. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. In Azure portal navigate to the az400-9940427-main app. 2. Scroll down to the Settings group in the left navigation. 3. Select Managed identity. 4. Within the System assigned tab, switch Status to On. Click Save. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/overview-managed-identity New Question SIMULATION You have an Azure function hosted in an App Service plan named az400-9940427-func1. You need to configure az400-9940427-func1 to upgrade the functions automatically whenever new code is committed to the master branch of https://github.com/Azure-Samples/functions-quickstart. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal 2. Log into your Azure account, select App Services in the Azure portal left navigation, and then select configure az400-9940427-func1. 3. On the app page, select Deployment Center in the left menu. 4. On the Build provider page, select Azure Pipelines (Preview), and then select Continue. 5. On the Configure page, in the Code section: For GitHub, drop down and select the Organization, Repository, and Branch you want to deploy continuously. 6. Select Continue. 7. On the Test page, choose whether to enable load tests, and then select Continue. 8. Depending on your App Service plan pricing tier, you may see a Deploy to staging page. Choose whether to enable deployment slots, and then select Continue. 9. After you configure the build provider, review the settings on the Summary page, and then select Finish. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/deploy-continuous-deployment New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps project. Your build process creates several artifacts. You need to deploy the artifacts to on-premises servers. Solution: You deploy a Kubernetes cluster on-premises. You deploy a Helm agent to the cluster. You add a Download Build Artifacts task to the deployment pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead you should deploy an Azure self-hosted agent to an on-premises server. Note: To build your code or deploy your software using Azure Pipelines, you need at least one agent. If your on-premises environments do not have connectivity to a Microsoft-hosted agent pool (which is typically the case due to intermediate firewalls), you'll need to manually configure a self-hosted agent on on-premises computer(s). Note 2: As we [Microsoft] are launching this new experience in preview, we are currently optimizing it for Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) and Azure Container Registry (ACR). Other Kubernetes clusters, for example running on-premises or in other clouds, as well as other container registries, can be used, but require setting up a Service Account and connection manually. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/agents?view=azure-devops New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps project. Your build process creates several artifacts. You need to deploy the artifacts to on-premises servers. Solution: You deploy a Docker build to an on-premises server. You add a Download Build Artifacts task to the deployment pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead you should deploy an Azure self-hosted agent to an on-premises server. Note: To build your code or deploy your software using Azure Pipelines, you need at least one agent. If your on-premises environments do not have connectivity to a Microsoft-hosted agent pool (which is typically the case due to intermediate firewalls), you'll need to manually configure a self-hosted agent on on-premises computer(s). References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/agents?view=azure-devops New Question This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps project. Your build process creates several artifacts. You need to deploy the artifacts to on-premises servers. Solution: You deploy an Azure self-hosted agent to an on-premises server. You add a Copy and Publish Build Artifacts task to the deployment pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A Explanation: To build your code or deploy your software using Azure Pipelines, you need at least one agent. If your on-premises environments do not have connectivity to a Microsoft-hosted agent pool (which is typically the case due to intermediate firewalls), you'll need to manually configure a self-hosted agent on on-premises computer(s). The agents must have connectivity to the target on-premises environments, and access to the Internet to connect to Azure Pipelines or Team Foundation Server. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/agents?view=azure-devops New Question SIMULATION You need to ensure that an Azure web app named az400-9940427-main supports rolling upgrades. The solution must ensure that only 10 percent of users who connect to az400-9940427-main use update versions of the app. The solution must minimize administrative effort. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: Set up staging environments in Azure App Service 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal 2. Log into your Azure account, select your app's resource page, in the left pane, select Deployment slots > Add Slot. 3. In the Add a slot dialog box, give the slot a name, and select whether to clone an app configuration from another deployment slot. Select Add to continue. 4. After the slot is added, select Close to close the dialog box. The new slot is now shown on the Deployment slots page. By default, Traffic % is set to 0 for the new slot, with all customer traffic routed to the production slot. 5. Select the new deployment slot to open that slot's resource page. 6. Change TRAFFIC % to 10 References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/deploy-staging-slots New Question SIMULATION You plane to store signed images in an Azure Container Registry instance named az4009940427acr1. You need to modify the SKU for az4009940427acr1 to support the planned images. The solution must minimize costs. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal, and select the Azure Container Registry instance named az4009940427acr1. 2. Under Policies, select Content Trust > Enabled > Save. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/container-registry/container-registry-content-trust New Question SIMULATION You need to create a virtual machine template in an Azure DevTest Labs environment named az400- 9940427-dtl1. The template must be based on Windows Server 2016 Datacenter. Virtual machines created from the template must include the selenium tool and the Google Chrome browser. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal 2. Select All Services, and then select DevTest Labs in the DEVOPS section. 3. From the list of labs, select the az400-9940427-dtl1 lab 4. On the home page for your lab, select + Add on the toolbar. 5. Select the Windows Server 2016 Datacenter base image for the VM. 6. Select automation options at the bottom of the page above the Submit button. 7. You see the Azure Resource Manager template for creating the virtual machine. 8. The JSON segment in the resources section has the definition for the image type you selected earlier. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-cyrl-ba/azure//lab-services/devtest-lab-vm-powershell Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/az-400.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Love It Or Hate It: Live Sporting Events?
Welcome to the Funny Community game, Love It Or Hate It! This game is really similar to Monday's 'No Good or So Good' food game - except this one deals a lot more with non-food things. Every week, I highlight a different thing that a lot of people either really love or really hate and see how our community feels overall! Last week, I asked you how you felt about SELFIE STICKS. It was an EXTREMELY tight vote, but out of the 60 who gave your opinion, 33 of you said that they're actually kind of useful! Soooo... SELFIE STICKS WIN!!!! This week, I want to know: How do you feel about attending live sports games? Spectator sports have been around since the days of Ancient Greece, but the ones we know and love today came into being in the mid 19th century! The number of Americans that attend at least one live sporting event annually is easily in the tens of millions. However, the amount of them that find said sporting event COMPLETELY BORING is still widely unknown. How do YOU feel about spectator sports? Are they tons of fun or brutally boring? Debate, debate, debate! @Inaritricx @Taijiotter @wonyeop316 @AimeeH @XergaB20 @JustinaNguyen @Danse @RainaC3 @bnrenchilada @destiny1419 @arnelli @Luci546 @InPlainSight @Ash2424701 @GingerMJones @zwdodds @LenaBlackRose @misssukyi @TerraToyaSi @kneelb4zod @BrookeStam @RachelParker @JaxomB @ultraninja10 @reyestiny93 @MattK95 @MajahnNelson @petname83 @BluBear07 @melifluosmelodi @ZoilaObregon @GossamoKewen95 @TracyLynnn @TiffanyWallace @VixenViVi @DenieceSuit @ButterflyBlu @CelinaGonzalez @MaighdlinS @maddiemoozer @VeronicaArtino @iixel @TomHawthorne @DominiqueThomas @ElizabethT @RiggaFoster @AluSparklez @kvnguyen @chris98vamg @WiviDemol @animechild51 @2Distracted @cthulu @jazziejazz @JessicaChaney @shantalcamara @J1mbleJ4mz @Beeplzzz @carmaa10 @MayraYanez @Kamiamon @HeatherWright @MischiefK1ng @SeoInHan @ShonA @KennyMcCormick @MooshieBay @IMNII @Ikpoper @humairaa @merryjayne13 @zoemvillarreal @lilleonz @ChristinaOMalle @AllieGrabowski @baileykayleen @KarleyFrance @Ticasensei @EasternShell @musicundefined9 @peahyr @TerrecaRiley @MoisEsGaray @atmi @AlidaGarman @sanRico @orenshani7 @jannatd93 @ReadAnimateSwim @Astrohelix @dimplequeen @ChildofSparda13 @grapetoes2000 @sarahpjane @LittleHorn @justinasarmento @deilig @GalaxyTacoCat @amobigbang @LAVONYORK @Jason41 @kpopdeluxegirl @BlackDragon88 @Bobs @paularasnick @Animaniafreak @YumiMiyazaki @Patmanmeow @MarvelTrashcan @kawaiiporpoise @Xiuyeolhyun @MaggieHolm @xDaisyDaysx
Rugi Bermain Pada Situs Domino Palsu
Sesungguhnya dalam permainan yang saat ini sedang meledak dimana telah bayak sekali pengakses yang bisa memainkannya seperti ibarat permainan yang langsung secara live ini dapat memainkan sampai 6 orang dalam 1 meja dimana dapat digunakan dengan sebuah situs dominoqq terpercaya terlebih dengan banyak sekali keunggulan yang tidak terduga lagi dimana semya ini dikarenakan telah banyak sekali hal menarik maupun permainan yang membuat para orang akan merasakan nyaman yang cukup bagus. Tetap saja pada hal yang telah didambakan banyak orang seharusnya bermain di tempat resmi dan asli seperti pada server kepercayaan seperti pkv agar semakin bagus untuk memancarkan kemenangan yang sangat besar dan tidak ada lagi kerugian maupun kecurangan yang didapatkan. Meskipun demikian ada beberapa permainan yang sangat dirugikan jika bermain pada situs domino yang palsu seperti kapasitas dari pemain yang terlalu banyak menyebabkan permainan semakin rugi dan tidak dapat disamakan lagi dikarenakan kemenangan yang ratingnya akan semakin kecil dikarenakan dalam 1 meja bisa mengangkut sangat banyak sekali pemain. Ini jelas begitu merugikan dan membuat rating kemenangan yang semakin rendah. Selain dari itu ada pula sulit nya mendapatkan jackpot dalam permainan yang palsu dikarenakan hanya sebuah angan angan yang mana bisa membuat orang meraih jackpot dengan sangatlah sulit dan waktu yang tidak singkat. Jika memilih situs yang salah mungkin saja kartu yang diacak dan dibagikan hanya semata sebatas settingan saja yang dapat mengahncurkan beberapa pengakses penting di dunia pengaksesan tersebut. Jika dalam agen yang dipercayai maka semua devisi dari pengacakan kartu telah rata dan tidak ada namanya pengaturan dari kartu yang dibagi lagi. Selain dari sisi ini memang masi ada banyak sekali keuntungan yang berbeda dengan lainnya apalagi dalam 1 kali mengakses saja mainkan tentu adalah sebuah keuntungan pribadi yang mencapai ratusan juta rupiah yang tepat.
기본부터 점검하자 [그립 잡는 법]
아마추어골퍼의 공통된 특성은 잘 안맞으면 무조건 스윙만 점검하려 하는 점이다. 근데 가장먼저 점검해야 할 부분은 스윙보다는 그립, 어드레스, 볼의 위치, 에이밍 등 기본이 먼저 흔들려있지 않은지 첵크하는 것 이다. 골프라는게 이론적으로는 스윙하나를 할 때에도 고려해야 할 사항들이 너무 많기 때문에 어느 한 쪽에 집중하다 보면 어느 순간 다른 쪽은 본인도 모르는 사이에 원래의 모습에서 벗어나 있는 경우가 허다하기 때문이다. 이 부분을 절대 잊지 말자. 골프 스윙의 90프로는 그립과 어드레스가 결정한다는 사실을... 골프그립은 잡는 법에 따라 오버랩핑, 인터록, 베이스볼(텐핑거) 그립 으로 나뉘고 위 사진과 같이 클럽페이스에 영향을 주는 위크, 뉴트롤, 스트롱 그립의 구분도 있다. 일부 티칭프로는 이 부분을 그냥 대충 설명하고 넘어가는 경우가 많은데.. 선생님 입장에서야 골프 입문시점엔 각각의 장단점을 얘기해 줘 봐야 알아먹지 못하기 때문에 추후 과정이 심화되면서 보완설명을 할 의도였겠지만 대부분 수강생들이 가격부담과 끈기 부족으로 (특히 남성 입문자들) 교습 좀 받다가 그만두고 자기만의 연습세계로 빠지는 경우가 많다보니 정작 각 그립별 정확한 차이와 방법을 배우지 못 해 명확하게 모르고 치는 사람이 의외로 많은 원인이다. 요새는 유투브나 인터넷에 검색하면 너무나 좋은 자료들이 많으므로 여러 자료들을 찾아보고 각각의 정확한 차이와 방법을 꼭 공부하기를 권한다. 그립 잡는 법은 한번 길을 들이면 다른 그립으로 전환하기가 쉽지 않기 때문에 나에게 맞는 그립 방법은 반드시 점검하여 입문초기에 신중한 선택이 필요하다. 손이 작은편인 나는 오버랩핑이나 인터록은 왠지 부자연스럽고 불편해서 오랜세월을 베이스볼 그립을 유지해왔으나 최근 이 그립의 한계를 느끼고 인터록그립으로 전환한 상태다. 물론 전환하는데는 상당한 노력이 필요했다. 각각의 그립이 장단점이 있기 때문에 어느게 꼭 정답이라 할 수는 없다. 베이스볼 그립은 말그대로 야구 스윙할 때의 그 그립으로 입문자에게는 가장 자연스럽고 편한 그립법이고 스윙시에도 이질감이 덜하기 때문에 초보시절 상대적으로 거리를 쉽게 내게 해주기도 한다. 이런 이유로 타그립대비 거리를 더 멀리 보낼수 있기 때문에 힘이 떨어지는 시니어골퍼들이 많이 쓰는 방식이다. 나 역시 이 그립으로 아이언 비거리 만큼은 남부럽지 않게 보낼 수 있었다. 근데 이 그립은 3개의 그립방법 중 양손의 거리가 가장 먼 그립으로 빗물이 세지 않을 정도의 견고한 그립이 중요하다는 측면에서는 단점이 많은 그립법이다. (견고하게 그립을 잡는 것과 있는 힘껏 세게 잡는 것은 근본적으로 다른데 이 차이를 이해할 수 있어야 한다.) 그로 인해 어께중심의 스윙보다는 손을 많이쓰는 스윙으로 변질될 가능성이 많고 당연히 정교한 샷을 하기 어렵게 된다. 일부 비거리 손실을 감수하더라도 오버래핑이나 인터록 그립을 권하고 싶다. 손이 작은 경우 인터록그립이 적합하다고들 하는데 손가락에 주는 부담이 가장 큰 그립법이라.. 적응단계에 이르기 전까지는 상당한 고통을 감수해야 한다. 그립을 잡는 강도 역시 정답은 정해져 있는 것이 아니지만... 그립의 강도는 추후 힘을 빼는 간결한 스윙하고도 밀접한 연관이 있으므로, 이 또한 반드시 점검해야 할 중요한 요소다. 적정한 강도의 느낌을 찾는 방법은 한 손 스윙 연습을 해보면 쉽게 확인할 수 있다. 왼손만(검지를 제외한 나머지 손가락만 사용)으로 그 다음은 오른손 만으로 스윙. 이걸 하다 보면 왼손, 오른손에 어느 정도의 강도만 있어도 스윙이 가능한 지 느낌을 알 수 있다. 견고하지만 최소한으로 절제된 강도의 그립. 이게 스윙을 잡는 기본 시작이다. 이와같이 그립법은 스윙 전체를 좌지우지할 수 있는 중요한 점검 포인트 이다. 지금 내 그립법 부터 다시 점검해보자. 골프라는 건 어차피 프로 선수가 될 목표가 아니라면, 잘 치기 위한 선택 보다는 "실수를 덜 할 가능성이 높은 선택"에 최우선 순위를 두어야 한다. 골프를 쉽게치는 법 위주의 레슨으로 인기가 많은 이병옥프로의 강의 최나연프로의 그립 ※ 여기서 주목할 것은 그립을 잡을 때 왼손의 위치다. 많은 아마추어 골퍼들이 공간을 남기지 않고 가능한 길게 잡으려 노력한다. 왠지 길게 잡을 수록 조금이라도 멀리 보낼 수 있을 거라는 기대심리 때문이다. 하지만 명심할 것은 골프는 비거리보다는 정교함과 일관성 이다.
간만의 라운딩 160604
운동 중에 그나마 잘하는 편이라고 감히 말할 수 있는 것이 달리기 제외하고는 골프인데요. 간만에 새벽 일찍부터 움직여서 몸 풀고 왔네요. 원래 비오는 예보가 없었는데 티오프 시각에 맞춰 비가 살짝 내리기 시작해서 기분이 별로였지만 다행히 3홀 정도 도는 중간에 비가 그치고 구름낀 날씨가 이어져 별로 땀도 흘리지 않고 점심시간 전에 라운딩을 마칠수 있었습니다. 연휴가 시작되는 주말이어서 그런지 in course 돌아올때는 앞홀에서 채 빠지지 않아 기다려야 하는 시간이 제법 길었습니다. 골프가 아무리 혼자만의 스포츠라고 하지만 보통 4명이 한 카트를 타고 움직이며 3-4시간을 함께 해야 하는 운동이다보니 마음맞고 매너좋은 사람들과 함께해야 즐겁습니다. 실력도 비슷해야 더 짜릿하구요. 오늘 함께 라운딩한 분들은 친구.. 라기 보단 업무하면서 만난 주로 언니들이었는데 네명 다 8~90정도를 오가는 평균적으로 보기 플레이를 하는 수준이어서 쉬엄쉬엄 쳐도 계속 다음 홀에 가서 앞팀 끝나기를 기다려야 하는 상황이었네요. 골프하면 빼놓을 수 없는게 평소에 입지 않던 골프 웨어를 입고 좋은 공기와 잔디를 밟는다는 일상으로부터의 탈출이라는 재미가 있습니다. 날씨가 청명한 날은 멋진 풍광에 감동하고 오늘같이 흐린 날은 덥지 않게 다닐수 있다는 것에 감사할수 있죠. 여자 넷이 라운딩하는 것에 맞춘 배려인지 모르겠는데.. 캐디가 남자분인데 뭐랄까.. 약간 여성스러운 남자분이어서 분위기가 더 좋았던 것 같네요. 캐디분도 공찾으러 뛰어다닐 일이 거의 없었으니 해피하셨을거 같구요. 필드에 나갈 때마다 그런 생각을 해요. 아~ 매일 매일 이렇게 사는 사람들도 있는데 부럽다.. ㅠㅜ 평일에 라운딩하면 그린피도 싸고 밀리지도 않고 얼마나 좋을까.. 등등.. 그러다가 금방 마음을 다잡아 봅니다. 어쩌다 한번씩 치니깐 이 순간이 그렇게 소중하고 즐겁게 느껴지는 거라고.. 골프가 일상이 되면 지금같은 느낌이 있을까 하구요.. 이 사고방식은 여우의 신포도와 같은 것이.. 제가 한번도 그런 생활을 해보지도 않았으면서 그런 생활을 맘대로 폄하해 버린거죠. 반년 정도만이라도 그런 일상을 살아보고 싶네요 ㅎㅎ 새벽 일찍 움직인 덕에 라운딩 마치고 식사하고 수다 좀 떨다가 귀가했음에도 하루가 반 정도밖에 지나지 않은 느낌~ 역시 하루는 일찍 시작하는 사람이 그만큼 더 즐길수 있다는 평범한 진리를 확인합니다. 남은 주말과 연휴도 즐겁게~~ - White 혜연
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
짤줍_664.jpg
하이하이 열분덜 에브리띵이즈오케이? 암낫오케 ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 사람이 만나고 싶어여.... 친구들... 안만난지 한달이 지났구... 한달은 무슨 한 오십일 된 듯 ㅋㅋㅋ 근데 요즘 클럽에 사람들이 그르케 많담서여? 한강에 사람들이 그렇게 많담서여????????? 참 나 난 혼자 사람 없는 길 걸어서 사람 없는 카페 테라스에 앉아 있다 와도 불안한데 사람 바글바글한데 가서 뭐하는 건가여 열분덜?????? 꽃놀이는 어?! 집앞에서 하고!!!!! 춤은 집에서 노래 틀어놓고 추면 되잖아 ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 쫌만 더 버텨요 열분덜... 오래 살자...? 그럼 짤 기기 1 ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ빡대가리 나타나심 빡대가리 되지 말구 우리 그냥 나나연 기기? 2 열분덜의 거리 두기로 세상을 구할 수 있다규요! 3 호랑이 아가씨 표정 ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 근데 댕댕이 귀를 보니까 쫄은 것 같은뎅..? 4 세상에는 두 종류의 사람이 있다 코로나에 대비해 휴지 사재기를 하는 사람과 코로나 맥주를 사는 사람 ㅋ 이 시국이 끝나면 코로나 맥주 아주 거하게 마셔 줘야지! 5 아 왜 이래요..... 뭐가 이르케 기괴해 ㅠㅠㅠㅠㅠㅠㅠㅠㅠㅠ 6 ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 내 얘기가 될 줄이야 7 마틴목탁킹ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ님이 만드실 휴지 한 장의 기적 ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ ㅋ 그럼 오늘도 모두 힘내시규 전 이만 짤 주우러 빠잇 ㅇㅇ
DADU ONLINE
Situs Dadu Online Terpecaya Di Indonesia Saya dari Agen situs Dadu Online ingin menjelaskan sedikit tentang permainan. Permainan merupakan salah satu hal yang bisa berguna sebagai hiburan diri kita. Apalagi permainan bisa di mainkan untuk semua kalangan dari anak kecil hingga lansia. Permainan juga bisa di mainakn secara langsung ataupun online menggukan computer ataupun samartphone kita. Permainan juga bisa di masukkan kedalam olahraga seperti esport dan juga masih ada yang berguna sebagai hiburan semata. Karena banyak nya yang menggemari permainan tidak sedikit masyarakat menjadikan permainan sebagai alat untuk mendapatkan keuntungan lebih dengan menjadikan permainan sebagai alat taruhan ataupun bisa kita sebut judi. Judi sudah sangat mudah untuk kita mainkan karena sekarang sudah tidak perlu bersembunyi dan kita hanya bermodalkan smart phone saja seperti judi online. Di zaman sekarang siapa sih yang tidak tau dengan judi online, permainan judi yang hanya bermodalkan smartphone ini sudah sangat banyak kita jumpai di lingkungan masyarakat dan sudah mendunia. Ligaslots merupakan salah satu website judi online terpecaya di Indonesia yang sudah beroperasi sejak tahun 2015 hingga sekarang, banyak sekali perminan yang bisa kita mainkan di sana mulai dari olahraga atau pun tentang slot dan adapun jenisjenis permaian nya yaitu PokerBola, SBOBET, QQVictory, PokerClub88, Judi Rolet, Dadu Online, Judi Slot dan Pepsi77. Tidak semua kalangan yang mengerti dengan judi online tetapi bermian di ligaslots kita akan di ajarkan dari wal bermain seperti mendaftar melakukan deposit hingga cara melakukan Withdraw, dan juga kita akan di beri kenyamanan saat bermain di seperti halnya tamu adalah raja. Apapun keluhan dari pada pemain semua pasti bisa di tanyakan langsung dan di jelaskan secara detail dan kita tidak perlu sungkan untuk bertanya karena bagi mereka iyalah kenyamanan member merupakan hal uatama buat mereka, dan untuk saat ini sudah banyak masyarakat yang sudah merasakan manfaat nya.
2020 New Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free 350-601 Braindumps!
New Question An engineer is seeking the most optimal on demand CPU performance while configuring the BIOS settings of a UCS C-series rack mount server. What setting will accomplish this goal? A. C6 Retention B. C6 non-Retention C. C2 state D. C0/C1 state Answer: A New Question An engineer is duplicating an existing Cisco UCS setup at a new site. What are two characteristics of a logical configuration backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.) A. contains the configured organizations and locales B. contains the VLAN and VSAN configurations C. contains the AAA and RBAC configurations D. contains all of the configurations E. contains a file with an extension tgz that stores all of the configurations Answer: BC New Question A Cisco MDS 9000 Series Storage Switch has reloaded unexpectedly. Where does the engineer look for the latest core dump file? A. /mnt/recovery B. /mnt/core C. /mnt/logs D. /mnt/pss Answer: D New Question An engineer must implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. One of the requirements is to implement SAN boot. The storage system maps the source WWPN to a unique LUN. Which method does Cisco recommend to configure the SAN boot? A. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the boot target definition empty. B. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to a different target LUN. C. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the default values on the boot target definition. D. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to the same target LUN. Answer: D New Question In an FCoE environment, for which two sets of data must an interface that implements the PAUSE mechanism always provision sufficient ingress buffer? (Choose two.) A. frames that were sent with high credit B. frames that were sent on the link but not yet received C. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter after the PAUSE frame left the sender D. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter before the PAUSE frame left the sender E. frames that were sent on the link and received Answer: BD New Question What are two types of FC/FCoE oversubscription ratios? (Choose two.) A. switch processing power to end-node processing power B. port bandwidth to uplink bandwidth C. server storage to end-node count D. edge ISL bandwidth to core ISL bandwidth E. host bandwidth to storage bandwidth Answer: DE New Question Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that connect the two Cisco MDS switches become isolated. What is wrong with the implementation? A. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E Ports. B. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches. C. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E Ports to function. D. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F Ports for the zoning to function. Answer: A New Question An engineer is implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action must be taken? A. NPIV must be enabled on the upstream switch. B. The FCNS database must be disabled in the fabric. C. A port channel must be configured to the upstream switch. D. All switches in the fabric must be Cisco MDS switches. Answer: A New Question Which two statements about modifying Cisco UCS user accounts are true? (Choose two.) A. Disabling a user account maintains all of the data in the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. B. The admin account can be used to log on by using SSH only. C. The password of the user account must contain a minimum of 10 characters. D. Local user accounts override the same account on a remote authentication server, such as TACACS, RADIUS, or LDAP. E. The password of the user account expires in 30 days. Answer: AD New Question An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action enables fabric redundancy? A. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches. B. Add a port channel to upstream switches. C. Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database. D. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches. Answer: B New Question An engineer is converting a Cisco MDS switch to support NPIV mode. What should be considered when implementing the solution? A. It requires mapping of external interface traffic. B. It must be enabled on VSAN 1 only. C. It must be enabled globally on all VSANs. D. It requires the FLOGI database to be disabled. Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of implementing this configuration? A. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for SPAN. B. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for source distribution. C. The Fibre Channel interlace is configured for FSPF. D. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for synchronization distribution. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-601.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1M-Px6bHjOJgp4aPsLoYq-hgm90ZKxV_i?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-601 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MTQ4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!