peppermintt
1,000+ Views

5 Short Horror Stories That Will Terrify You In Just 2 Sentences

For more, check this twitter!
peppermintt
59 Likes
21 Shares
5 Comments
Suggested
Recent
absolutely love these.... tag me if you post more 😁
Please tag me with more of these thanks in advance! 😊
I need mors
I would love to be tagged for these
more*
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free 350-601 Braindumps!
New Question An engineer is seeking the most optimal on demand CPU performance while configuring the BIOS settings of a UCS C-series rack mount server. What setting will accomplish this goal? A. C6 Retention B. C6 non-Retention C. C2 state D. C0/C1 state Answer: A New Question An engineer is duplicating an existing Cisco UCS setup at a new site. What are two characteristics of a logical configuration backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.) A. contains the configured organizations and locales B. contains the VLAN and VSAN configurations C. contains the AAA and RBAC configurations D. contains all of the configurations E. contains a file with an extension tgz that stores all of the configurations Answer: BC New Question A Cisco MDS 9000 Series Storage Switch has reloaded unexpectedly. Where does the engineer look for the latest core dump file? A. /mnt/recovery B. /mnt/core C. /mnt/logs D. /mnt/pss Answer: D New Question An engineer must implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. One of the requirements is to implement SAN boot. The storage system maps the source WWPN to a unique LUN. Which method does Cisco recommend to configure the SAN boot? A. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the boot target definition empty. B. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to a different target LUN. C. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the default values on the boot target definition. D. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to the same target LUN. Answer: D New Question In an FCoE environment, for which two sets of data must an interface that implements the PAUSE mechanism always provision sufficient ingress buffer? (Choose two.) A. frames that were sent with high credit B. frames that were sent on the link but not yet received C. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter after the PAUSE frame left the sender D. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter before the PAUSE frame left the sender E. frames that were sent on the link and received Answer: BD New Question What are two types of FC/FCoE oversubscription ratios? (Choose two.) A. switch processing power to end-node processing power B. port bandwidth to uplink bandwidth C. server storage to end-node count D. edge ISL bandwidth to core ISL bandwidth E. host bandwidth to storage bandwidth Answer: DE New Question Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that connect the two Cisco MDS switches become isolated. What is wrong with the implementation? A. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E Ports. B. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches. C. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E Ports to function. D. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F Ports for the zoning to function. Answer: A New Question An engineer is implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action must be taken? A. NPIV must be enabled on the upstream switch. B. The FCNS database must be disabled in the fabric. C. A port channel must be configured to the upstream switch. D. All switches in the fabric must be Cisco MDS switches. Answer: A New Question Which two statements about modifying Cisco UCS user accounts are true? (Choose two.) A. Disabling a user account maintains all of the data in the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. B. The admin account can be used to log on by using SSH only. C. The password of the user account must contain a minimum of 10 characters. D. Local user accounts override the same account on a remote authentication server, such as TACACS, RADIUS, or LDAP. E. The password of the user account expires in 30 days. Answer: AD New Question An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action enables fabric redundancy? A. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches. B. Add a port channel to upstream switches. C. Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database. D. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches. Answer: B New Question An engineer is converting a Cisco MDS switch to support NPIV mode. What should be considered when implementing the solution? A. It requires mapping of external interface traffic. B. It must be enabled on VSAN 1 only. C. It must be enabled globally on all VSANs. D. It requires the FLOGI database to be disabled. Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of implementing this configuration? A. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for SPAN. B. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for source distribution. C. The Fibre Channel interlace is configured for FSPF. D. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for synchronization distribution. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-601.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1M-Px6bHjOJgp4aPsLoYq-hgm90ZKxV_i?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-601 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MTQ4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free AZ-400 Braindumps!
New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to recommend an integration strategy for the build process of a Java application. The solution must meet the following requirements: - The builds must access an on-premises dependency management system. - The build outputs must be stored as Server artifacts in Azure DevOps. - The source code must be stored in a Git repository in Azure DevOps. Solution: Install and configure a self-hosted build agent on an on-premises machine. Configure the build pipeline to use the Default agent pool. Include the Java Tool Installer task in the build pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead use Octopus Tentacle. References: https://explore.emtecinc.com/blog/octopus-for-automated-deployment-in-devops-models New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to recommend an integration strategy for the build process of a Java application. The solution must meet the following requirements: - The builds must access an on-premises dependency management system. - The build outputs must be stored as Server artifacts in Azure DevOps. - The source code must be stored in a Git repository in Azure DevOps. Solution: Configure the build pipeline to use a Hosted VS 2017 agent pool. Include the Java Tool Installer task in the build pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead use Octopus Tentacle. References: https://explore.emtecinc.com/blog/octopus-for-automated-deployment-in-devops-models New Question You are designing the development process for your company. You need to recommend a solution for continuous inspection of the company's code base to locate common code patterns that are known to be problematic. What should you include in the recommendation? A. Microsoft Visual Studio test plans B. Gradle wrapper scripts C. SonarCloud analysis D. the JavaScript task runner Answer: C Explanation: SonarCloud is a cloud service offered by SonarSource and based on SonarQube. SonarQube is a widely adopted open source platform to inspect continuously the quality of source code and detect bugs, vulnerabilities and code smells in more than 20 different languages. Note: The SonarCloud Azure DevOps extension brings everything you need to have your projects analyzed on SonarCloud very quickly. Incorrect Answers: A: Test plans are used to group together test suites and individual test cases. This includes static test suites, requirement-based suites, and query-based suites. References: https://docs.travis-ci.com/user/sonarcloud/ https://sonarcloud.io/documentation/integrations/vsts/ New Question SIMULATION You need to ensure that an Azure web app named az400-9940427-main can retrieve secrets from an Azure key vault named az400-9940427-kv1 by using a system managed identity. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. In Azure portal navigate to the az400-9940427-main app. 2. Scroll down to the Settings group in the left navigation. 3. Select Managed identity. 4. Within the System assigned tab, switch Status to On. Click Save. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/overview-managed-identity New Question SIMULATION You have an Azure function hosted in an App Service plan named az400-9940427-func1. You need to configure az400-9940427-func1 to upgrade the functions automatically whenever new code is committed to the master branch of https://github.com/Azure-Samples/functions-quickstart. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal 2. Log into your Azure account, select App Services in the Azure portal left navigation, and then select configure az400-9940427-func1. 3. On the app page, select Deployment Center in the left menu. 4. On the Build provider page, select Azure Pipelines (Preview), and then select Continue. 5. On the Configure page, in the Code section: For GitHub, drop down and select the Organization, Repository, and Branch you want to deploy continuously. 6. Select Continue. 7. On the Test page, choose whether to enable load tests, and then select Continue. 8. Depending on your App Service plan pricing tier, you may see a Deploy to staging page. Choose whether to enable deployment slots, and then select Continue. 9. After you configure the build provider, review the settings on the Summary page, and then select Finish. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/deploy-continuous-deployment New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps project. Your build process creates several artifacts. You need to deploy the artifacts to on-premises servers. Solution: You deploy a Kubernetes cluster on-premises. You deploy a Helm agent to the cluster. You add a Download Build Artifacts task to the deployment pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead you should deploy an Azure self-hosted agent to an on-premises server. Note: To build your code or deploy your software using Azure Pipelines, you need at least one agent. If your on-premises environments do not have connectivity to a Microsoft-hosted agent pool (which is typically the case due to intermediate firewalls), you'll need to manually configure a self-hosted agent on on-premises computer(s). Note 2: As we [Microsoft] are launching this new experience in preview, we are currently optimizing it for Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) and Azure Container Registry (ACR). Other Kubernetes clusters, for example running on-premises or in other clouds, as well as other container registries, can be used, but require setting up a Service Account and connection manually. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/agents?view=azure-devops New Question Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps project. Your build process creates several artifacts. You need to deploy the artifacts to on-premises servers. Solution: You deploy a Docker build to an on-premises server. You add a Download Build Artifacts task to the deployment pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: Instead you should deploy an Azure self-hosted agent to an on-premises server. Note: To build your code or deploy your software using Azure Pipelines, you need at least one agent. If your on-premises environments do not have connectivity to a Microsoft-hosted agent pool (which is typically the case due to intermediate firewalls), you'll need to manually configure a self-hosted agent on on-premises computer(s). References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/agents?view=azure-devops New Question This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps project. Your build process creates several artifacts. You need to deploy the artifacts to on-premises servers. Solution: You deploy an Azure self-hosted agent to an on-premises server. You add a Copy and Publish Build Artifacts task to the deployment pipeline. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A Explanation: To build your code or deploy your software using Azure Pipelines, you need at least one agent. If your on-premises environments do not have connectivity to a Microsoft-hosted agent pool (which is typically the case due to intermediate firewalls), you'll need to manually configure a self-hosted agent on on-premises computer(s). The agents must have connectivity to the target on-premises environments, and access to the Internet to connect to Azure Pipelines or Team Foundation Server. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/agents?view=azure-devops New Question SIMULATION You need to ensure that an Azure web app named az400-9940427-main supports rolling upgrades. The solution must ensure that only 10 percent of users who connect to az400-9940427-main use update versions of the app. The solution must minimize administrative effort. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: Set up staging environments in Azure App Service 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal 2. Log into your Azure account, select your app's resource page, in the left pane, select Deployment slots > Add Slot. 3. In the Add a slot dialog box, give the slot a name, and select whether to clone an app configuration from another deployment slot. Select Add to continue. 4. After the slot is added, select Close to close the dialog box. The new slot is now shown on the Deployment slots page. By default, Traffic % is set to 0 for the new slot, with all customer traffic routed to the production slot. 5. Select the new deployment slot to open that slot's resource page. 6. Change TRAFFIC % to 10 References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/deploy-staging-slots New Question SIMULATION You plane to store signed images in an Azure Container Registry instance named az4009940427acr1. You need to modify the SKU for az4009940427acr1 to support the planned images. The solution must minimize costs. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal, and select the Azure Container Registry instance named az4009940427acr1. 2. Under Policies, select Content Trust > Enabled > Save. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/container-registry/container-registry-content-trust New Question SIMULATION You need to create a virtual machine template in an Azure DevTest Labs environment named az400- 9940427-dtl1. The template must be based on Windows Server 2016 Datacenter. Virtual machines created from the template must include the selenium tool and the Google Chrome browser. To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft Azure portal. Answer: 1. Open Microsoft Azure Portal 2. Select All Services, and then select DevTest Labs in the DEVOPS section. 3. From the list of labs, select the az400-9940427-dtl1 lab 4. On the home page for your lab, select + Add on the toolbar. 5. Select the Windows Server 2016 Datacenter base image for the VM. 6. Select automation options at the bottom of the page above the Submit button. 7. You see the Azure Resource Manager template for creating the virtual machine. 8. The JSON segment in the resources section has the definition for the image type you selected earlier. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-cyrl-ba/azure//lab-services/devtest-lab-vm-powershell Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/az-400.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
3 Korean Authors To Add To Your Reading List
I recently made a video about Haruki Murakami, and a few of oyu asked about some Korean authors you might like. Here are 3 and a half suggestions First is Kyungsook Shin, who I haven't read yet. She wronte "Please Look After Mom" which was a huge success internationally. She has had some scandals surrounding her though, because she plagarized a bit of her work from other authors... Now onto the authors I HAVE read! 1. Han Kang Most recently known for The Vegetarian, she writes in a creepy but realistic style. Everything that happens is believeable which makes it so much scarier. I'm about to read her historical fiction piece, Human Acts! 2. Chang Rae Lee I read On Such A Full Sea sometime last year and really enjoyed it. It takes place in a distopian society and is a really interesting look into how we interact with people around us! 3. Young Ha Kim I adore this author and if you're going to read anything on this list make sure you read Black Flower. It is about the true history of hundreds to thousands of Koreans being brought over to Mexico to essentially be slaves on plantations. Its a part of history I never knew about, and Young Ha Kim explains it in a really fascinating way. Have you read any of these authors?! Here are links to the books if you're interested in picking any of them up^^ Young Ha Kim BLACK FLOWER: http://amzn.to/2mltxHU I Have The Right To Destroy Myself: http://amzn.to/2m1fyGG Han Kang The Vegetarian: http://amzn.to/2lLKvOn Chang Rae Lee On Such A Full Sea: http://amzn.to/2m1jEyQ Kyung Sook Shin Please Look After Mom: http://amzn.to/2m1uXqs
2020 New Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free 350-801 Braindumps!
New Question Which action is required if an engineer wants to have Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration for an MGCP gateway? A. Upload the custom configuration in the TFTP server in cisco Unified CM. B. Configure the Cisco Unified CM's IP in voice service VoIP. C. Apply the ccm-manager configuration commands to the gateway. D. From Cisco Unified CM >Device > Gateway > Add gateway, check the auto-configuration check box. Answer: C New Question Which two functionalities does Cisco Expressway provide in the Cisco collaboration architecture? (Choose two.) A. Survivable Remote site Telephony functionality B. Secure firewall and NAT traversal for mobile or remote Cisco Jabber and TelePresence video endpoints C. Customer interaction management services D. Secure business-to-business communications E. MGCP gateway registration Answer: BD New Question Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter should be enabled to disconnect a multiparty call when the call initiator hangs up? A. Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer B. Drop Ad Hoc Conference C. H.225 Block Setup destination D. Enterprise Feature Access code for conference Answer: B QUESTION 4 How many DNS SRV entries can be defined in the SIP trunk destination address field in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. 4 B. 1 C. 8 D. 16 Answer: B New Question Which description of the function of call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection is true? A. They control outgoing calls by allowing you to specify the numbers that Cisco Unity Connection can dial to transfer calls, notify users of massages, and delivery faxes. B. They collect information from callers by playing a series of questions and recording the answers. C. They answer calls, take message, and provide menus of options. D. They provide access to a corporate directory by playing an audio list that users and outside callers users and leave messages. Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. Endpoint A calls endpoint B. What is the only audio codec that can be used for the call? A. G277/8000 B. PCMA/8000 C. Telephone-event/8000 D. G7221/16000 Answer: A New Question An engineer with ID012345678 must build an international dial plan in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which action should be taken when building a variable-length route pattern? A. Configure single route pattern for international calls B. Reduce the T302 timer to less than 4 seconds C. Create a second route pattern followed by the # wildcard D. Set up all international route pattern to 0.1 Answer: C New Question Calls are being delivered to the end user in the globalized format. Where does an engineer configure the calling number into a localized format? A. gateway B. route pattern C. IP phone D. service parameters Answer: A New Question As a voice engineer, which two recommendations do you make to your company to optimize Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration to reduce the number of toll fraud incidents? (Choose two.) A. Inbounds CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations only and not PSTN destinations. B. Classify all route patterns as on-net and prohibit on-net to on-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters. C. Classify all route patterns as on-net or off-net and prohibit off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM Service parameters. D. Inbound CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations and PSTN destinations. E. Classify all route pattern as off-net and prohibit off-net to off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters. Answer: AE New Question Why would we not include an end user's PC device in a QoS trust boundary? A. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to bypass firewalls. B. There is no reason not to include an end user's PC device m a QoS trust boundary C. The end user may incorrectly tag their traffic to be prioritized over other network traffic D. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to advertise their PC as a default gateway. Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-801.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pALdeSmYT0960h3st7rEH4WExsy2Mjgq?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-801 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MjE1NV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Top Writing Tips To Get Your First Novel Published
Write a passage where nobody talks, and everything is conveyed through actions, objects and the environment. I prefer to be able to dig up in an artistic zone and just go to it. Ever had the creative bug hit you all from the sudden? Oh, I know all about it. Personally, I think I am hit by it all too often. I mean, just with me. I had not been even trained to be a writer. And here' am, writing away on a public forum, just to voice something. Frankly, I don't have any idea why I am writing in is among the. Guess I am doing genuinely because I never got an ability to write an article which was enjoy this. This says something I like for a reverse. Something that I want to say, but never had largest to. And let us not forget that publishers are facts risk and profits. It is difficult enough to create a living these days without taking undue likelihood. But. and I think this can be - need to a writer with the talent along with the scope, more importantly, when using Against the Gods novel desire techniques - having failed to start the door, simply quit? What is wrong with taking his book and publishing it himself? Is the not another way to prove his worth and desire? Could this be a reason to look down at his initiative? china light novel Whenever a notion comes if you I possess a pen a number of paper or I use my hand so as not to lose the tip. At the end of the month, I place all the writing in separate folders that correlate to the sections of the outline. Then after a few months, I begin to piece account together making use of the collective matter. Ultimately, great fantasy novels will contain themes for instance the struggle of excellent and wicked. The beauty of using fantasy to say this struggle is that there are not always a clear line one of the two. Fantasy allows a writer to say this getting a reader feel uncomfortably challenged precisely what could comprise heated disagreement. Nora was humiliated and tormented Against the Gods light novel through the press. The only thing she could do is get on holiday. Nora and her daughters leave for Burke's Island off the coast of Maine. Nora spent over on this tropical isle in you will discover. In the meantime, I'm also developing a series of presentations, each which possibly be about 45 minutes long, on the Regency. There's this fabulous little tea house into my town, really elegant and pretty, and that i envision having mother/daughter teas, or history buff teas there. I'm having a Regency costume made, and once it's fitted to my satisfaction, I'll expect you'll begin the presentations. They will be fun! The two sisters, Sabrina and Chantelle, both bi-racial children, grew up on their father's plantation in post-slavery South Carolina. Most regarding lives, they lived the actual protection their father along with the estate but in some ways are guaranteed the land because of racial hurdles. After all, wouldn't it be the greatest fun to spend your life immersed within that which brings you greatest pleasure? Suppose i told you the associated with your friends loved precisely the same things accomplish and were a pleasure to be around basically because could request information from you for hours on the themes nearest and dearest to all your hearts? An individual had identified your dream and pursued that had been of best interest and enjoyment, simply how much would you like going to "work" each day? Wouldn't that make a "job" seem more like getting paid to playtime?
Tips For Writing Your Book
A mist had been in the air, in order to find see anything completely. Failures become entertaining provided you look back on them from a situation of profits! Just follow through at customer reviews on Amazon. As an agent and novelist, I think action great. These people are finally able to pursue their writing dreams; something good has come associated with your something bad. Of course you may want to. There are a few basic elements of Against the Gods novel romance novel that you need to definitely know after the process. Use these basics to fire up enough steam for a romance that won't soon be forgotten. web novels online Your lead must have at least one worthy, high-minded motivation for pursuing this goal. Readers must be fortunate to root for an lead in her own mission, to admire her efforts. They'll not do unless they approve of one's lead's encouragement. Examples of worthy motivations are duty, love, honor, justice, dignity, integrity, patriotism, redemption, and self-respect. Softer motivations for instance kindness and generosity aren't effective as effectively; nor do negative motivations such as lust, envy, anger, greed, hatred, revenge, covetousness, and excessive golden technologies. When find or restore the playful side of creative writing, it becomes fun one more time. At the same time, it's vital that be conscious of it's just about all fun. So far as well-liked place or time, I'd say any. But if I needed a personality analysis, I'd personally sit for several hours in a coffee shop or a mall and write descriptive details for the Against the Gods patrons due to the fact passed. Positive many regarded as me although psycho or pervert, shooting glances at them. But what better strategy create a personality of fiction than coming from the living? He walked around the city, ended up being cold, he picked up a half dead rat, put it in his pocket, to keep his hands warm, he previously had no boxing gloves. The wind coming there's lots of lake made the city even colder than expected. The rat was half frozen, famous was moving about, going back to life, but it nestled close to his warm body, and peeked his head out now and then, his head being the length and width Shannon's fist, it seemed as can was pleased. Some common themes it is want to understand more about in epic fantasy add the examination of the nature very good and evil, the ultimate meaning of life, the quest to comprehend oneself, insects challenge of getting the transition from childhood to maturity. A novel should together with a problem at the beginning of your story. Distinct your plot has that plus factor - allow different, lift it coming from the ordinary. Somehow make the publisher want to buy it! Net all enjoy writing.
Why Choose a Proficient Limo administration from Expert Car Hire?
Smooth image of class Nowadays, a very much chose and official class limo has become a smooth image of class and status. A monster nature of vitality is being found in the people who love to use all of those lavatories, which are high looked for after and have a style. They simply love to follow the most well-known pattern examples to make their life pleasant, increasingly cheerful and better by all techniques significant. People needs have changed with the movement of time and turning lifestyle. Starting at now, it isn't critical for you to buy a limousine for fulfilling your journeying needs. It isn't any progressively a dream now. It is on the grounds that you can contract a concise limo organization from ace of car rental Dubai associations to utilize your optimal limo at a sensible expense. All the master associations offering extreme limo benefits in Dubai offer moderate limo rentals for the suitability of their regarded customers. Business visits | social affairs It simply doesn't have any kind of effect where you have to go, for instance, corporate social affairs, business visits, entertainment trips, birthday festivities, prom, wedding capacities and a ton continuously various events and occasion, you can verifiably enlist capable and reliable limo organization from car employ Dubai association for a rich and stylish wandering experience. Resulting to employing capable limo organization, a specialist and experienced driver will get you from your doorstep to take you to your optimal objective in class and style. People generally speaking need to utilize this exchange organization, in light of the clarification that not all cars and plans can show up at various objectives in the city. Not all master of car lease Dubai organization associations give comparative organizations. For a specialist and saw association, all customers are uncommon and essential. Peruse Reviews for Better Selecting of Best Car Lease Companies A couple of individuals love to do investigates various roads with respect to new things for an incredible duration. They generally utilize distinctive limo organizations from ace cheap rent a car Dubai associations to check their organizations and models of traveling. It is the explanation before enlisting the organizations of any transportation association, you should know how a great deal of experience it has and how a ton of masterminded and luxury their cars are to fulfill their customer needs. A customer has the benefit of picking the perfect model and make of car at all master limo organization associations. You will in like manner have the choice to book your ride on the web, by simply visiting any official website of a specialist car rent association.
Rugi Bermain Pada Situs Domino Palsu
Sesungguhnya dalam permainan yang saat ini sedang meledak dimana telah bayak sekali pengakses yang bisa memainkannya seperti ibarat permainan yang langsung secara live ini dapat memainkan sampai 6 orang dalam 1 meja dimana dapat digunakan dengan sebuah situs dominoqq terpercaya terlebih dengan banyak sekali keunggulan yang tidak terduga lagi dimana semya ini dikarenakan telah banyak sekali hal menarik maupun permainan yang membuat para orang akan merasakan nyaman yang cukup bagus. Tetap saja pada hal yang telah didambakan banyak orang seharusnya bermain di tempat resmi dan asli seperti pada server kepercayaan seperti pkv agar semakin bagus untuk memancarkan kemenangan yang sangat besar dan tidak ada lagi kerugian maupun kecurangan yang didapatkan. Meskipun demikian ada beberapa permainan yang sangat dirugikan jika bermain pada situs domino yang palsu seperti kapasitas dari pemain yang terlalu banyak menyebabkan permainan semakin rugi dan tidak dapat disamakan lagi dikarenakan kemenangan yang ratingnya akan semakin kecil dikarenakan dalam 1 meja bisa mengangkut sangat banyak sekali pemain. Ini jelas begitu merugikan dan membuat rating kemenangan yang semakin rendah. Selain dari itu ada pula sulit nya mendapatkan jackpot dalam permainan yang palsu dikarenakan hanya sebuah angan angan yang mana bisa membuat orang meraih jackpot dengan sangatlah sulit dan waktu yang tidak singkat. Jika memilih situs yang salah mungkin saja kartu yang diacak dan dibagikan hanya semata sebatas settingan saja yang dapat mengahncurkan beberapa pengakses penting di dunia pengaksesan tersebut. Jika dalam agen yang dipercayai maka semua devisi dari pengacakan kartu telah rata dan tidak ada namanya pengaturan dari kartu yang dibagi lagi. Selain dari sisi ini memang masi ada banyak sekali keuntungan yang berbeda dengan lainnya apalagi dalam 1 kali mengakses saja mainkan tentu adalah sebuah keuntungan pribadi yang mencapai ratusan juta rupiah yang tepat.
Deciding To Self Publish Your Book
For non-fiction works you in order to be thinking regarding the subject that has you itching to craft. You must get them from a wide variety sources, merely the big names. In order to mention read your book. A book club - or more precisely, a book discussion club - is a number of people meeting, in reality or on-line, talk about a book they all have read. It might called a book or literature circle or reading selection. Set up a blog and website for your book. In fact, essential set within the website just before you present the e-book available. In essence, the blog and the website are marketing codecs. You use them to drum up interest towards your e-book. You can set up a blog which is separate from main website or will be able to put them together in the domain. It's up to you. What really matters is you'll need have an internet site that acts an origin site for someone planning to order your e-book. Once the editing is you are able to publish your https://thelightnovel.com/read-dragon-marked-war-god-light-novel/. If the targeting specific publishers, find out what are their procedures for submitting a manuscript. There are a couple of that ask you compose a synopsis (summary with the items your book is all about) probably proposal an individual need to ready with one. Theme- is the central topic of your book, Dragon-Marked War God where your book revolves; a subject or associated with the author pointing through. Genre, on the other hand, could be the category of books (music, art and more) relying on some pair of stylistic needs. Making Cold Calls: The telephone is an unique means of communication, however it is also an ideal interrupter. Before you call someone, visit his website and skim all the laws. If consumption get a fix to a question, send an email. People are busy, so if call them, you interrupt them. Training needs to be will respond to your email in overview of manner, and in case a contact is needed, you can ask in an email when is the best time to call. You want to be happy to deliver loan companies on some sort of level. Writing a book uses an one-to-many model rather in comparison to old one-to-one model of phone and email. Wouldn't it be better if your prospects discover you on Amazon and become in-depth information you his or her self? People won't buy your book, but after looking for your book online they could go in the blog, apply for for your subscriber list on your newsletter, or someday hire you or attend one of your courses. A UK publisher appealed greatly if you and thinking both countries (I am in the USA) speak English, The fact consider the problem further until it dawned on me, that especially in writing, UK and US English are two separate languages. I desired the UK publisher enough that I converted the manuscript to UK English-a considerably more time-consuming process than I imagined. As place see, marketplace inventive ideas your book marketed for your own behalf. It takes some imagination in addition little legwork, but your end, your book sales will prove how a little work goes some distance.
5 Book Marketing Tips Authors Can't Ignore
I realised i was then allowed to harness the negative energy and have great results for myself. Now I earn a great paycheck writing for a water extraction company. This is the true and hidden goal of epic imagination. As an agent and novelist, I think is actually a great. These people are finally able to pursue their writing dreams; something good has come from the something bad. An artist genuinely desiring to get to be the best artist he or she can be, lives immersed on Against the Gods novel finest how the field of art have. They do not really sometimes daub at a canvas, but eat, breathe, and live art.and exactly the finest will suffice. light novel free A great resource in this is Christopher Vogler's The Writer's Venture. One word of caution here-it really helps if you've written a lot before immersing yourself in Vogler's novel. It confuses very new writers; again, you'll need to write and write and write and. Doing well . I already said this before delving deeply into this economic climate. As morning broke, the cars now gave the impression of a long train, as well as the snow storm had started, he contemplated how he was a practitioner at hitching a ride all approach to Erie, a period experience really, but he felt like Jack Kerouac. So this is actually the first thing you do when writing an epic fantasy Against the Gods. Decide what you want to say on life or what important topic you need to explore. Write this down and preserve it in mind throughout all your novel writing experience. Best of all that walk to come right out and explain your niche. It is usually better, and many more rewarding for that reader, content articles reveal the theme slowly and allow him or her to discover it. Rule number 2.set a reasonable time limit for yourself and keep it going. Starting without a plan almost always leads to half completed manuscripts that see neither completion nor light of day. November is called National Novel Writing Month, in which writers are challenged for you to complete a novel start for you to complete in few weeks. In 2009, 165,000 participants opted and 30,000 succeeded. Working with a self-imposed deadline often works wonders in terms of motivation. Competence. She should definitely sensible, intelligent person who makes optimum use of previously mentioned qualities facing problems and obstacles. If she can't always be clever, she should anyway possess good judgment. This book was quite different. Writer did an outstanding job of tying everything together. Even though much of a story occurs on a beach, this is not your typical "beach read". There is definitely more to tale then to consider this a rapid beach read. This is not one of those "light" reads for preserve. The Cottage at Glass Beach is often a read that will make you presume. There is depth to tale became media frenzy and it's a really read definitely will thoroughly enjoy and will not want to stop reading. Ok, i'll read more books by this author and you will be looking to the next one.
DADU ONLINE
Situs Dadu Online Terpecaya Di Indonesia Saya dari Agen situs Dadu Online ingin menjelaskan sedikit tentang permainan. Permainan merupakan salah satu hal yang bisa berguna sebagai hiburan diri kita. Apalagi permainan bisa di mainkan untuk semua kalangan dari anak kecil hingga lansia. Permainan juga bisa di mainakn secara langsung ataupun online menggukan computer ataupun samartphone kita. Permainan juga bisa di masukkan kedalam olahraga seperti esport dan juga masih ada yang berguna sebagai hiburan semata. Karena banyak nya yang menggemari permainan tidak sedikit masyarakat menjadikan permainan sebagai alat untuk mendapatkan keuntungan lebih dengan menjadikan permainan sebagai alat taruhan ataupun bisa kita sebut judi. Judi sudah sangat mudah untuk kita mainkan karena sekarang sudah tidak perlu bersembunyi dan kita hanya bermodalkan smart phone saja seperti judi online. Di zaman sekarang siapa sih yang tidak tau dengan judi online, permainan judi yang hanya bermodalkan smartphone ini sudah sangat banyak kita jumpai di lingkungan masyarakat dan sudah mendunia. Ligaslots merupakan salah satu website judi online terpecaya di Indonesia yang sudah beroperasi sejak tahun 2015 hingga sekarang, banyak sekali perminan yang bisa kita mainkan di sana mulai dari olahraga atau pun tentang slot dan adapun jenisjenis permaian nya yaitu PokerBola, SBOBET, QQVictory, PokerClub88, Judi Rolet, Dadu Online, Judi Slot dan Pepsi77. Tidak semua kalangan yang mengerti dengan judi online tetapi bermian di ligaslots kita akan di ajarkan dari wal bermain seperti mendaftar melakukan deposit hingga cara melakukan Withdraw, dan juga kita akan di beri kenyamanan saat bermain di seperti halnya tamu adalah raja. Apapun keluhan dari pada pemain semua pasti bisa di tanyakan langsung dan di jelaskan secara detail dan kita tidak perlu sungkan untuk bertanya karena bagi mereka iyalah kenyamanan member merupakan hal uatama buat mereka, dan untuk saat ini sudah banyak masyarakat yang sudah merasakan manfaat nya.