Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
How Long is Too Long To Date?
A former coworker of mine just got engaged after living with and dating her now-fiance for SIX YEARS. While I think that's practically a common-law marriage, some people think that dating that long is necessary to make sure you're ready to commit to a life together. But here's the thing: Only you can know when you're ready to take the next step. But as a baseline, Ian Kerner, PhD, LMFT, licensed psychotherapist, couple's therapist and author of She Comes First, suggests that one to two years is often a good amount of time to date before getting engaged. Longer than that and you might just never get married or take your relationship more seriously and after ten or so years your relationship starts to break and you don't feel obligated to fix it. ONE TO TWO YEARS?! That sound like no time at all for me! But wait, its not necessarily about time! "I've worked with a lot of couples who have strong relationships, and they met and fell in love quickly and really got to know each other's friends and family," Kerner says. "They got to experience what it's like to live with each other or spend a lot of time with each other, go through some life cycle issues, like the loss of a family member or the loss of a friendship, or going to a wedding or funeral and really getting to see each other in a lot of different contexts and feel like it's a good match. And generally, that can happen in a year... You want to have some problems emerge and see how you deal with problems together. For me, it's more about the range of experiences that lend themselves to compatibility rather than the amount of time." My parents dated about 3.5 years (I think???) before getting engaged, then waited about 4 years after marriage to have me! But then again, they only saw each other on weekends because my mom lived in New Jersey and my dad lived in California so I guess at the end of the day they were physically together for about a year and a half haha! For me, I've been with my boyfriend for a little over a year but no WAY am I thinking about marriage so I don't think the 1-2 year rule applies to me. Do you think there is a cut-off point for dating, when you should tie the knot?
Coffee with BTS
Hi hi!! So this is a random card. I had been going through coffee like crazy lately and then Namjoon posts a pic with coffee cups saying "missing you" and I lost it. Well it got me thinking, what kind of drinks would bts drink, of course I came across a tweet that gave suggestions so kinda looked at starbucks to see similar drinks. Here is the girls post on what she suggested btw if your curious. What do bts drink from starbucks? Note limited edition drinks involved! Jin is our lovely Unicorn and thus is need of the fru fru drink Unicorn frappaccino (no coffee But Berry Berry Sweet and sour!) **************************************** For Taes sweet tooth the Caramel Crunch Frapp would hit the spot ********************************************* JHope would be intreged with the Pokemon GO Frapp ******************************************* Jimin would be adventurous and try the Zombie Frapp that tastes like a caramel Apple ***************************************** JungKook is into the refreshers and the Zen refresher is perfect. a bit of green tea and fizz should have him feeling well refreshed lol ***************************************** Suga as suggested would go with the darkest coffee otherwise known as Anti Unicorn Frapp that is supposed to be a kind of mocha frapp ***************************************** Namjoon is a traditionalist and would get a regular frapp with a twist of adding coffee jellys Fam tag! For everything! @Eswee  @ezzygomez24  @EvodiaEbraheem  @shellyfuentes70 @StefaniTre @SugaKookieV  @Seera916  @sukkyongwanser @SimplyAwkward   @starbell808 @Alyessiazavala  @Alijah @AngelaDarkness @amobts @JaxomB  @JJiBin @jademarie4567 @VKookie47  @VeronicaArtino @BTSxEXO @Banitu @BabydollBre  @KarenGuerra93 @KassandraSosa @KendraReeve @KellyOConnor @kitkatkpop @KimFergus @KokoroNoTakara @KassieXiong @KimFergus  @MaelstromVIP  @MsLoyalHeart  @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @IsoldaPazo @imiebegay14 @inuyashagal  @twistedPDnim  @TracyLynnn @tinafalcon22 @tigerlily84 @Taekookimonster @QueenPandaBunny  @RedChord @WinKonVIP @pharmgirlerin  @Lelulgc @jjrockstar @Gaarita100 @FromBlue2U @Yugykookie97 @kpopandkimchi @KihyunA @SerenaAurthers
How to Buy from Online Shopping Website and Not Make Mistakes?
With the outbreak of the pandemic, online shopping in Pakistan has become the only fashionable shopping option. Experts predict that the habit of buying things online will remain with us after the quarantine. Let's figure out how to do it accurately and safely. Despite the prolonged self-isolation regime and the decline in real incomes, many still want to buy clothes, shoes and accessories. For some it is a way to relieve stress, for others, it is an opportunity to support their favourite brand or retailer, and for others, it is a chance to snatch a great thing with an unprecedented discount. Since large stores and shopping centres are closed indefinitely, and many of them may go bankrupt and not open during a forced vacation, the Internet becomes the only link between the seller and the buyer. However, the fear of facing scammers, ordering the wrong thing or getting something that does not match the image in the picture sometimes pushes you to give up online shopping websites in Pakistan. Here's what to keep in mind to avoid bad experiences. How to find verified & best online shopping sites in Pakistan? There are many online stores, where millions of orders are made per day and about 100 online shopping stores in Pakistan with more than thousands of orders per day. According to a study, when choosing an online shopping platform, 87% of peoples are guided primarily by its reliability. To do this, you need to check the following information: The presence of details (the website must indicate the address of the seller, the place of manufacture of the goods, the full corporate name of the seller or manufacturer); Privacy policy (the site is obliged to obtain consent to the collection and processing of personal data and not disclose them to third parties); Offer (the site is obliged to sell the goods to anyone who applies on unchanged conditions). When checking the reliability of online shopping stores in Pakistan, many also pay attention to the presence of an offline point, social networks, publications in the press and customer reviews. Some sites do not provide an opportunity to leave reviews about purchased goods or services received, so you can check them using third-party services. In the process of referring to reviews, it is necessary to take into account their subjectivity: it is not a fact that what did not fit and did not like one user, will not like and will not suit another, and vice versa. In addition, many customers spend time leaving reviews only if they are not satisfied with something, and some reviews - both negative and positive - are written to order. How to recognize fake reviews? Many online stores and services that specialize in providing reviews moderate, rate and remove fakes, and warn users about this. You can independently recognize inaccurate reviews by the following signs: 1. Abuse of epithets ("magnificent", "fantastic", "incredible"); 2. Cliché phrases (“optimal prices for services”, “quickly and efficiently”, “now only here”); 3. Links to third-party resources ("this site did not please, cashmere is better here"); 4. Justification of the indicated shortcomings (“the confirmation of the order had to wait several hours, but this is understandable because there are so many customers”); 5. Accompanying the said images from the Internet (this can be checked through the service "Google Images"). You also need to pay attention to the commentator's profile: if the date of his registration on the site coincides with the date the review was posted, the avatar seems very common, and the nickname is indistinct, then it is better to leave it unattended. It is much easier to check the validity of a review on the social networks of top online shopping websites in Pakistan - for example, on Instagram. If the profile of the person who left the comment is open, and the publications in it are lengthy, extraordinary and "lively", then it is quite possible to be guided by it. How can you find the best price for your product? Standard sites specializing in the analysis and comparison of prices in online stores work exclusively in the categories of household appliances, electronics, cars, sports equipment, children's goods and clothing in low and medium price segments. One of the few services that helps you find objects of desire. Initially, it was created as an analogue of the game of Barbie dolls, only online: users are invited to choose a figure of a woman or a man, dress her up in branded clothes and receive ratings for this from other guests of the platform. However, now all these things can also be bought. The service experts analyze the prices for the product that the user likes and offer the best one, taking into account all promotions and discounts. The main disadvantage is that the buyer can only select a product from the list of those presented on the platform. If there is no item you like on the platform, you will have to analyse prices in different online stores yourself and manually. To do this, you need to prove that you really could find a thing cheaper by sending a link to it and a screenshot by email or online chat.
The Person You Really Need to Marry
Tracy McMillan has written for a ton of the top TV shows and is most interested in human relationships. In her TED Talk (viewed more than 3 million times) she touches on how we find the person we REALLY need to marry. She starts off by telling us about how she thought of love when she was a child, citing the popular nursery rhyme. *k-i-s-s-i-n-g* But her life totally didn't end up like that. She's been married and divorced three times, and she says its because she consistently married the wrong guy for her. She says her husbands were awesome guys, but they just weren't the people she should be marrying. She brings up her philosophy of "marrying yourself." Here's what she means. In marrying yourself, you need to commit fully to yourself, Focus on you, and understanding you. Once you realize that you're whole and can stand all by yourself you'll see that you don't need any man or woman to complete you. She believes that so many marriages fail because the partners believe that they are lacking, and they're looking for someone to fill that gap. She goes deep into her love life (which is wild!) to show how she had to overcome all of the mistakes she made to get to where she is now. One thing she found from this practice that hit me pretty hard was that once loving herself, and she went on a few dates... She found that instead of wondering if the man liked HER, she was focusing on how SHE felt in his presence. She's listening to herself and her needs, not trying to prove anything to anybody. "I'm more interested in how I feel about me, than how he feels about me." What do you think about this philosophy? Would it work for you?