buycustomessays
50+ Views

Step by step instructions to Overcome the Difficulties with Writing

Academic written work can be that troublesome with regards to the assignments and different papers while the syllabus took after today is that troublesome. The majority of the students confront troubles to finish their work on time and to beat this worry in life the most ideal path is to get assistance from internet composing specialist organizations where you can get the best outcome.

When you approach these pro scholars in buy dissertation online then the rest is shielded inside their hands and we require not to be worried over our last day of accommodation and concentrate more with our examinations. Making today is that fundamental in adding scores to our total academic execution and for this the master authorities will help us to beat making bothers and to shape the best pieces, assignments and research paper ever.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q529-Q537]
QUESTION 529 Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SD-WAN endpoints? A.DTLS B.IPsec C.PGP D.HTTPS Answer: A QUESTION 530 An engineer must configure the strongest password authentication to locally authenticate on a router. Which configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 531 Which network devices secure API platform? A.next-generation intrusion detection systems B.Layer 3 transit network devices C.content switches D.web application firewalls Answer: A QUESTION 532 Which threat defence mechanism, when deployed at the network perimeter, protects against zero- day attacks? A.intrusion prevention B.stateful inspection C.sandbox D.SSL decryption Answer: A QUESTION 533 Refer to the exhibit. A company requires that all wireless users authenticate using dynamic key generation. Which configuration must be applied? A.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open wep wep_methods B.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic wep wep_methods C.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic open wep_dynamic D.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open eap eap_methods Answer: D QUESTION 534 An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational? A.(config-if)#tunnel destination <ip address> B.(config-if)#keepalive <seconds retries> C.(config-if)#ip mtu <value> D.(config-if)#ip tcp adjust-mss <value> Answer: A QUESTION 535 What Is a Type 2 hypervisor? A.installed as an application on an already installed operating system B.runs directly on a physical server and includes its own operating system C.supports over-allocation of physical resources D.also referred to as a "bare metal hypervisor" because it sits directly on the physical server Answer: A QUESTION 536 What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode? A.The RP responds to the PIM join messages with the source of requested multicast group B.The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers. C.The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets. D.The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree. Answer: A QUESTION 537 What is a characteristic of Cisco DNA Northbound APIs? A.They simplify the management of network infrastructure devices. B.They enable automation of network infrastructure based on intent. C.They utilize RESTCONF. D.They utilize multivendor support APIs. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Way to escape from traveler's Hanoi
Traveler's Hanoi Looking at so many foreign travelers traveling Hanoi, a schedule of 10 to 9 seems to stay nearby Hoan Kiem Lake , take a day tour to Ha Long Bay one day, breakfast or lunch at "Pho Gia Truyen," also known as the most famous pho restaurant, and beer on the in the evening on the Tha Hien street. When I went to Hanoi on a family trip 10 years ago, I traveled with the same schedule. But now, 10 years later, I introduce my friends to a slightly different course. This course provides a glimpse of the life of the local Vietnamese. Traveler's Hanoi vs Local Hanoi If you want to feel Hanoi for locals, I recommend you to go from Lotte Tower to the opposite direction of Hoan Kiem Lake. The National Theater of Vietnam and Hanoi National University are also located opposite Lotte Tower. If the district from Lotte Tower to Hoan Kiem Lake is a kind of traveler's boundary, the opposite is where the locals' living. You can feel the scent of Vietnam just by walking or riding a motorcycle early in the morning or around Kim ma Street in the evening without going to a specific place. Just like travelers traveling Buddhist countries, get up early to see morning air, if you want to see the morning appearance of Vietnamese locals, they can go near Lotte Tower early in the morning to see variously dressed people(ao dai) spread out to schools, workplaces, and markets. To give you a tip, I recommend you go up to the overpass and take a picture while watching a motorcycle. Compared to taking pictures on the road, the photo can be captured in a three-dimensional way. A local restaurant The next restaurant I will introduce is located beyond this Lotte Tower. This place, which is not far from Lotte Tower and can go on foot or use a taxi with the basic fare. it usually open to Vietnamese locals, so the price is not too expensive and the amount is abundant. The first restaurant is one that is almost impossible to see foreigners. The restaurant, located on the other side of the National Theater, serves a Cha ca la vong made by freshwater fish. The price 10$(200,000 Dong) is more expensive than other Vietnamese food, but it is a hot place where daily dishes are presented with neatness and harmony that are rarely seen in local restaurants. I'm a person who introduces this restaurant as the must-have restaurant in Hanoi. Cha ca la vong is a dish where freshwater fish is marinated in seasonings, stir-fried with various vegetables and special sauce, including dill, and then dipped in peanut sauce or shrimp paste sauce, which is very like or dislike according to taste and boiled rice noodles. The delicacy of this house is tau hu, which is served as a dessert after all the cooking is done. After adding ginger to sugar syrup, it is eaten with lotus tofu, which has an amazing effect of calming the stomach after eating Cha ca la vong. The second restaurants are those with no specific address. It's something that tourists who are just preparing for a trip to Southeast Asia may wonder, but daily restaurants for the local people. Simply put, street vendors are the main characters. There are countless street vendors in Hanoi, not all of which are delicious, but most restaurants are cheap and well-received, compared to restaurants nearby Lake Hoan Kiem. Like the pictures below, there are places where they do business by only using one machine, and blue plastic chairs and tables. These are places that sell thoroughly to Vietnamese locals. If a foreigner goes there, he or she may suffer from a barrage of questions, such as which country he or she is from and whether he or she lives in Vietnam. How to find your Good restaurant in Hanoi A tip to find a delicious local restaurant in Hanoi is to find a restaurant without a clear door. If you want to find a local restaurant with a sign, it's very simple. The places that have a person's name attached to the name of the food are restaurants that sell food to local people. Relaxing with a cup of coffee If you want a cup of coffee after finishing your meal at the place you want, why don't you visit a place that feels a little more local than a place like Starbucks? The method of finding is very simple. You can go to the place where a sticker is attached to the door. You don't have to worry if you feel a little dark and humid when you enter. It is showing you entered the right place. The "cong cafe" is a popular place to enjoy Vietnamese coffee and other raw fruit juices and coconut milk at a slightly lower price. I was introduced by my Vietnamese girlfriend for the first time, but it tastes better than I thought. I am looking for it often. Rather than a particular restaurant, you can look for a place where a sticker says "Cafe" in front of the door or where coffee is written on a billboard that looks like iron. Recommended menus are Vietnamese-style ice coffee (Bac Xiu Da). On a hot summer day, this iced coffee will give you the strength to endure the hot Vietnamese summer. If you don't like coffee, sugar cane sold on the street is also one of Hanoi's summer delicacies. Simple curiosity and a little courage If you want to get a glimpse of the lives of local people other than food, you need a little courage. It's not the courage to go to dangerous places, but the courage to do things you've never done. There was a time when I was living in Vietnam before I joined the army when I was attracted by simple curiosity and left my precious head to a street barber. After about 20 minutes of work, completed hair satisfied me, and I once went to a language institute with a new look. I still remember hearing my story and saying, "You've crossed the first gateway to become Vietnamese." I think that crossing over the walls of locals and travelers is created by a small challenge that starts with curiosity. If you're going to travel abroad someday, I hope you can challenge yourself if things are making you intrigued while you stay in Vietnam Hello.  "Travel is a glimpse into the lives of local people." My name is San Lee South Korea who has been traveling overseas for 10 years in 24 years life. The reason why I write after each trip at this point maybe because of the influence of those traveling books I read in my childhood, or because of my love of text more than video. If you have any questions, please leave them in the comments. I'll answer with the right information as soon as possible.  Thank you for reading.
Writing a novel - building an outline
A good novel has a clear structure. When a writer faces the challenge of writing a novel, he must be clear about a basic literary scheme. Start by preparing an outline. If you start writing a novel and haven't already done so, stop immediately and sketch an outline. It is not necessary that the scheme you prepare has great complexity. Review it over and over again to make sure that nothing more than the fundamental framework of your story appears in it, without any unnecessary detail for the correct understanding of the plot and its development. Go through the chapters of your book one by one. Pay special attention to the characters, the rhythm, and the conflict. Remember that good writer should be careful. If you have any doubts, expert memoir writers for hire can help you. In addition, pay attention to the scenes. A scene is a simple narrative unit in which something specific happens. That "something" that happens moves the story forward, both in time and in its resolution. That is to say, the event that the scene describes carries the action forward in a temporal sense, since as it happens time advances. It should not be confused or mixed with the chapter, which is an organizational unit. A novel can have many scenes and a few chapters, or vice versa. How should you structure the different scenes? As a novelist, you can experiment, but the classic literary approach intro> action> climax> anticlimax always works. The writer has to control the entire development of writing from beginning to end. Scenes are one of the most important narrative features in a book. As a writer, you must be careful with the fundamental literary elements. Review them thoroughly when you start writing your novel. If you want to go deeper into these aspects to start writing a novel, you can contact any expert novelist to get to know more about it.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q96-Q120]
QUESTION 96 You have a webchat bot that provides responses from a QnA Maker knowledge base. You need to ensure that the bot uses user feedback to improve the relevance of the responses over time. What should you use? A.key phrase extraction B.sentiment analysis C.business logic D.active learning Answer: D QUESTION 97 You are developing a conversational AI solution that will communicate with users through multiple channels including email, Microsoft Teams, and webchat. Which service should you use? A.Text Analytics B.Azure Bot Service C.Translator D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 98 In which scenario should you use key phrase extraction? A.translating a set of documents from English to German B.generating captions for a video based on the audio track C.identifying whether reviews of a restaurant are positive or negative D.identifying which documents provide information about the same topics Answer: C QUESTION 99 You have insurance claim reports that are stored as text. You need to extract key terms from the reports to generate summaries. Which type of Al workload should you use? A.conversational Al B.anomaly detection C.natural language processing D.computer vision Answer: C QUESTION 100 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Computer vision capabilities can be Deployed to___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: Integrate a facial recognition feature into an app. QUESTION 101 You need to track multiple versions of a model that was trained by using Azure Machine Learning. What should you do? A.Provision an inference duster. B.Explain the model. C.Register the model. D.Register the training data. Answer: C QUESTION 102 You need to develop a chatbot for a website. The chatbot must answer users questions based on the information m the following documents: - A product troubleshooting guide m a Microsoft Word document - A frequently asked questions (FAQ) list on a webpage Which service should you use to process the documents? A.Language Undemanding B.Text Analytics C.Azure Bot Service D.QnA Maker Answer: D QUESTION 103 You are building a knowledge base by using QnA Maker. Which file format can you use to populate the knowledge base? A.PDF B.PPTX C.XML D.ZIP Answer: A QUESTION 104 You use Azure Machine Learning designer to build a model pipeline. What should you create before you can run the pipeline? A.a Jupyter notebook B.a registered model C.a compute resource Answer: C QUESTION 105 You need to build an image tagging solution for social media that tags images of your friends automatically. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Computer Vision B.Face C.Text Analytics D.Form Recognizer Answer: B QUESTION 106 You use drones to identify where weeds grow between rows of crops to send an Instruction for the removal of the weeds. This is an example of which type of computer vision? A.scene segmentation B.optical character recognition (OCR) C.object detection Answer: A QUESTION 107 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Using Recency, Frequency, and Monetary (RFM) values to identify segments of a customer base is an example of___________ A.See the below in explanation Answer: A Explanation: QUESTION 108 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 109 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 110 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 111 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 112 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 113 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 114 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 115 Drag and Drop Question Match the services to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 116 Drag and Drop Question Match the principles of responsible AI to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate principle from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each principle may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 117 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 118 You plan to develop a bot that will enable users to query a knowledge base by using natural language processing. Which two services should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.QnA Maker B.Azure Bot Service C.Form Recognizer D.Anomaly Detector Answer: AB QUESTION 119 In which two scenarios can you use a speech synthesis solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.an automated voice that reads back a credit card number entered into a telephone by using a numeric keypad B.generating live captions for a news broadcast C.extracting key phrases from the audio recording of a meeting D.an AI character in a computer game that speaks audibly to a player Answer: AD QUESTION 120 Drag and Drop Question You need to scan the news for articles about your customers and alert employees when there is a negative article. Positive articles must be added to a press book. Which natural language processing tasks should you use to complete the process? To answer, drag the appropriate tasks to the correct locations. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 PDF and AI-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VMADE4rTtp2SjgbY_rnCokxgjUS7cH28?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q214-Q223]
QUESTION 214 You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first? A.Modify the Storage settings of Project1. B.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline. C.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository. D.Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1. Answer: C QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Service hooks settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do? A.Split the build pipeline into multiple stages. B.Purchase an additional parallel job. C.Create a new agent pool. D.Enable self-hosted build agents. Answer: C QUESTION 218 You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments' Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel B.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests. C.Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period. D.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests. Answer: AC QUESTION 219 You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create an Azure Service Health alert. B.Enable Azure Security Center. C.Create and configure an action group D.Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule Answer: AD QUESTION 220 You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production. - Report the deployment status. - Minimize integration effort. Which system should you use? A.Trello B.Jira C.Basecamp D.Asana Answer: B QUESTION 221 You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD? A.access reviews B.managed identities C.entitlement management D.conditional access Answer: D QUESTION 222 You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent? A.You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled. B.Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app. C.You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app. D.The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier. Answer: B QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing
Order xanax online usa overnight free home delivery
Know about Celebrities with Covid19 positive and their medicine treatment Coronavirus is a nightmare for everyone. And, no matter where you live, how rich you are, and how many facilities you have. Once you get in contact with a Covid19 patient or just being around with the one unknowingly, then you definitely get the symptoms of covid 19. visit here: https://onlinehealths.com/product-category/buy-xanax-online/ call us: +1(707) 510-0015 And celebrities' lives are about fame and limelight because they keep ongoing events, interviews, meetings, and public appearances with themselves. Despite taking several precautions and safety measures, there are top celebrities who got covid19 positive. And these are the top from the list: Donald & Melania Trump On 2 October 2012, Donald Trump tweeted on Twitter and announced the beginning of his and his wife Melania Trump's quarantine period as they both testes covid positive. And they both immediately got hospitalized and came back home to continue medical treatment at home. Although he canceled and postponed many events, Mr. and Mrs. Trump keep addressing the world through the social network. Well, if you haven't seen any positive news from their side. But I am hoping for the best. Neil Patrick Harris & David Burtka's Family Neil Patrick Harris is a gem of ‘How I met your Mother.’ He recently announced on 15 September 2020 that he and his family have experienced some symptoms of covid19. But now he and his family are fine and in a healthy status; they were diagnosed with Covid 19 Robert Pattinson Robert Pattinson is going to play a lead role in the upcoming series on ‘The Batman,’ and so he started shooting. Therefore, while shooting, he got diagnosed with covid19 on 3rd September 2020. However, he is good and healthy but hasn't heard anything from his side. Cristiano Ronaldo Who doesn't know the great soccer player ‘Ronaldo.’ He lives in the heart of many people. And his news of covid 19 positives on October 13 got tears in the eyes of his fans. Since then, he is in quarantine, and we are hoping to hear good news soon. Trey Songz He is a famous singer, and he recently came on Instagram live video that he is dealing with covid 19. On 5 October 2020, he confirmed that he is going to be self-quarantined. The tests are going on, and treatment is continuing. We are hoping for good for him. Kanye West Kanye West is a famous celebrity and has a happy family with a wife and four small kids. And he got the symptoms in mid-March, and now his family is stable and healthy. vaccine of covid19 We all know that vaccines of covid19 are not in the market yet by any country. Although, The USA is working hard on the vaccine of covid19. And only five topmost pharma companies are punching themselves hard on the vaccine. Bayer Pfizer Merck & Co Johnson & Johnson Eli Lilly Therefore, medical treatment majorly depends on the pharmaceutical method and another non-medical method. In terms of medical treatment, Benzodiazepine, Opioids drugs, and sedative-hypnotic drugs are widely available to treat fever, back pain, and mental illness. And, in order to get the non-medical treatment that includes medication, exercise, home remedies, and yoga to treat anxiety, depression, and isolation.
Law Essay Tips: 5 Tips on Writing an Effective Essay
So, it is that time of the year when you have to submit back to back law essays while maintaining the content quality throughout the document. As daunting as it may sound, you cannot just skip the submissions and have to meet the deadlines to get good grades. However, to lessen your burden, you can avail online Law essay writing service similar to law essays to help the UK on the internet. Besides, if you are determined to complete the task yourself, you might need some guidance to compose a well-crafted paper. For this, we have covered the top 5 tips and tricks to help you on the go. 1. Brainstorming It is a no-brainer that creating an effective piece of writing that requires planning and a complete understanding of the essay prompt. You must know all the basic rules of composition and prepare your mind accordingly. Skipping this step often ends up in a vague and poorly structured document. So, next time you sit down to put your thoughts into words, make sure you are certain about your ideas. You can also polish your writing skills by composing a small write-up to give yourself a head start. 2. Picking a Topic With multiple topic options at hand, you should go for the one you have interest in. Usually, students are more into topic relating to crimes and international law which makes it easier for them to write about it. Similarly, if you have a particular preference, work by it. Even if the choice is unpopular among the law students, stick to it. Your originality and uniqueness are what’s going to impress your professor. 3. Creating an Outline A Law essay is not something you can write about without thinking about what content to include in each of the sections. Here, creating an outline allows you to give a structure that you can follow throughout the document. If you are writing a short essay, make sure it has three parts, an introduction, body paragraph, and conclusion. In case it is a long essay, there must be at least three main ideas i.e. body paragraphs and rest remains the same. Follow this standard structure of writing below to come up with an organized essay. Sample Outline · First Paragraph – Introduction - Starting sentence - Thesis statement · Second Paragraph – Main Body - Information on the topic - Relevant statistics - Researches - Any other data related to the topic · Third Paragraph – Conclusion - Restating thesis statement - Supporting arguments - Call to action (if required) 4. Writing an Essay Now that you have the topic in mind and the structure defined, the next step to begin writing. It is done in four separate steps. Creating a Thesis Statement A thesis statement defines the matter around which your essay revolves. It can either be a phrase or a sentence that fits your writing style and requirements. However, it must sync with your introductory paragraph as it is included in the first section of the essay. This statement might take some of your time to craft, but it will be worth it in the end. Composing the Introduction You should make sure that the first paragraph of your essay is captivating enough to get the reader curious to read more. You can begin with a noble quote, fact, revelation or use a storyline to convey your main argument to the audience. Remember to choose the approach that goes perfectly with your thesis statement. Writing the Body Paragraph In this section, you need to explain the purpose of your writing, describe the main problem, and support your statements. It is structured in a way that the main idea comes after an introductory sentence, followed by supporting arguments and relevant authentic information. If you have divided the body paragraph into three sections, each one of them follows the same approach. Just ensure that you do not cite fake researches, and all the quotes citations are in one format. Concluding the Essay Many writers prefer to write the conclusion before the introduction so that they always have the end goal in mind. Considering you are writing a Law essay, you can include relevant laws, rules, and principles about the issue that is being addressed in the document. Furthermore, this is where you need to sum up your topic and give your opinion on the matter. So, make sure the conclusion clearly states your stance with the thesis statement restated in the paragraph. 5. Proofreading and Editing Before you consider the essay to be finished, do a review, and edit your written content. At times, some mistakes go unnoticed and might become a reason for poor grades. Remember, that law essays take time to compose as you have to include authentic information with correct references. If you think you cannot do this on your own, reach out to your professors or friends to help you. Otherwise, we are always here for you. Ping us today and submit your queries and get an expert to guide you in no time. Good Luck!
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q540-Q570]
QUESTION 540 Which of the following defines the extent to which an interruption affects normal business operations and the amount of revenue lost due to that interruption? A.RPO B.RFO C.RSP D.RTO Answer: D QUESTION 541 Which command is used to change the permissions of a file or directory? A.rmdir B.systemctl C.kill D.chmod Answer: D QUESTION 542 John, a network administrator, is configuring Amazon EC2 cloud service for his organization. Identify the type of cloud service modules his organization adopted. A.Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) B.Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) C.Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) D.Storage-as-a-Service (SaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 543 Identify the type of event that is recorded when an application driver loads successfully in Windows. A.Success Audit B.Error C.Warning D.Information Answer: D QUESTION 544 Based on which of the following registry key, the Windows Event log audit configurations are recorded? A.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\Services\EventLog\ < ErrDev > B.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\EventLog\ < EntAppsvc > C.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\< ESENT > D.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\ < Event Log > Answer: D QUESTION 545 Which of the following is an example of MAC model? A.Chinese Waterfall model B.Clark-Beason integrity model C.Access control matrix model D.Bell-LaPadula model Answer: A QUESTION 546 How can a WAF validate traffic before it reaches a web application? A.It uses a role-based filtering technique B.It uses an access-based filtering technique C.It uses a sandboxing filtering technique D.It uses a rule-based filtering technique Answer: D QUESTION 547 Jason has set a firewall policy that allows only a specific list of network services and denies everything else. This strategy is known as a ____________. A.Default allow B.Default access C.Default accept D.Default deny Answer: D QUESTION 548 Which of the following things need to be identified during attack surface visualization? A.Attacker's tools, techniques, and procedures B.Authentication, authorization, and auditing in networks C.Regulatory frameworks, standards and, procedures for organizations D.Assets, topologies, and policies of the organization Answer: A QUESTION 549 John is a senior network security administrator working at a multinational company. He wants to block specific syscalls from being used by container binaries. Which Linux kernel feature restricts actions within the container? A.Cgroups B.LSMs C.Seccomp D.Userns Answer: C QUESTION 550 Which of the following is not part of the recommended first response steps for network defenders? A.Restrict yourself from doing the investigation B.Extract relevant data from the suspected devices as early as possible C.Disable virus protection D.Do not change the state of the suspected device Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which among the following tools can help in identifying IoEs to evaluate human attack surface? A.securiCAD B.Amass C.Skybox D.SET Answer: A QUESTION 552 In ______ method, event logs are arranged in the form of a circular buffer. A.Non-wrapping method B.LIFO method C.Wrapping method D.FIFO method Answer: D QUESTION 553 Which of the following indicators refers to potential risk exposures that attackers can use to breach the security of an organization? A.Indicators of attack B.Key risk indicators C.Indicators of exposure D.Indicators of compromise Answer: C QUESTION 554 Which of the following can be used to disallow a system/user from accessing all applications except a specific folder on a system? A.Hash rule B.Path rule C.Internet zone rule D.Certificate rule Answer: A QUESTION 555 Which of the following helps prevent executing untrusted or untested programs or code from untrusted or unverified third-parties? A.Application sandboxing B.Deployment of WAFS C.Application whitelisting D.Application blacklisting Answer: A QUESTION 556 Who is an IR custodian? A.An individual responsible for conveying company details after an incident B.An individual who receives the initial IR alerts and leads the IR team in all the IR activities C.An individual who makes a decision on the classifications and the severity of the incident identified D.An individual responsible for the remediation and resolution of the incident that occurred Answer: B QUESTION 557 Which of the following attack surface increase when you keep USB ports enabled on your laptop unnecessarily? A.Human attack surface B.Network attack surface C.Physical attack surface D.Software attack surface Answer: C QUESTION 558 Which among the following filter is used to detect a SYN/FIN attack? A.tcp.flags==0x002 B.tcp.flags==0x004 C.tcp.flags==0x003 D.tcp.flags==0x001 Answer: D QUESTION 559 In _______ mechanism, the system or application sends log records either on the local disk or over the network. A.Network-based B.Pull-based C.Push-based D.Host-based Answer: C QUESTION 560 Choose the correct order of steps to analyze the attack surface. A.Identify the indicators of exposure->visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface B.Visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->identify the indicators of exposure->reduce the attack surface C.Identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->visualize the attack surface->reduce the attack surface D.Visualize the attack surface->identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface Answer: D QUESTION 561 To provide optimum security while enabling safe/necessary services, blocking known dangerous services, and making employees accountable for their online activity, what Internet Access policy would Brian, the network administrator, have to choose? A.Prudent policy B.Paranoid policy C.Promiscuous policy D.Permissive policy Answer: A QUESTION 562 Emmanuel works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell to enforce the script execution policy. He wants to allow the execution of the scripts that are signed by a trusted publisher. Which of the following script execution policy setting this? A.AllSigned B.Restricted C.RemoteSigned D.Unrestricted Answer: A QUESTION 563 Fargo, head of network defense at Globadyne Tech, has discovered an undesirable process in several Linux systems, which causes machines to hang every 1 hour. Fargo would like to eliminate it; what command should he execute? A.# update-rc.d -f [service name] remove B.# service [service name] stop C.# ps ax | grep [Target Process] D.# kill -9 [PID] Answer: D QUESTION 564 Elden is working as a network administrator at an IT company. His organization opted for a virtualization technique in which the guest OS is aware of the virtual environment in which it is running and communicates with the host machines for requesting resources. Identify the virtualization technique implemented by Elden's organization. A.Hybrid virtualization B.Hardware-assisted virtualization C.Full virtualization D.Para virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 565 Albert works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell logging to identify any suspicious scripting activity across the network. He wants to record pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes, including variable initialization and command invocations. Which PowerShell logging component records pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes? A.Module logging B.Script block logging C.Event logging D.Transcript logging Answer: A QUESTION 566 Sophie has been working as a Windows network administrator at an MNC over the past 7 years. She wants to check whether SMB1 is enabled or disabled. Which of the following command allows Sophie to do so? A.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol B.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol C.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol D.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol Answer: B QUESTION 567 How is an "attack" represented? A.Motive (goal) + method B.Motive (goal) + method + vulnerability C.Asset + Threat + Vulnerability D.Asset + Threat Answer: A QUESTION 568 Identify the virtualization level that creates a massive pool of storage areas for different virtual machines running on the hardware. A.Fabric virtualization B.Storage device virtualization C.Server virtualization D.File system virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 569 Steven is a Linux system administrator at an IT company. He wants to disable unnecessary services in the system, which can be exploited by the attackers. Which among the following is the correct syntax for disabling a service? A.$ sudo system-ctl disable [service] B.$ sudo systemctl disable [service] C.$ sudo system.ctl disable [service] D.$ sudo system ctl disable [service] Answer: B QUESTION 570 Simran is a network administrator at a start-up called Revolution. To ensure that neither party in the company can deny getting email notifications or any other communication, she mandates authentication before a connection establishment or message transfer occurs. What fundamental attribute of network defense is she enforcing? A.Integrity B.Non-repudiation C.Confidentiality D.Authentication Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and 312-38 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JHmt8zgt01GeFxvepYDX5qwyBE5QSDuc?usp=sharing
How to Improve Your Writing Skills Complete Guide - 2021
Ideas, strategies, recommendations, etc., there are many ways to work on writing skills. But still, most of the students struggle with essay writing and other writing assignments because of the lack of good writing skills. A reliable 'write my essay service is the solution to all of your writing problems. However, if you want to work on your writing skills, these tips are for you. Know the value of good writing Remind yourself that writing is a way of learning, not an end in itself. It helps you develop ideas, work on different themes, and develop creative thinking. Writing without a specific purpose in mind won’t take you anywhere. Therefore before you start writing anything, identify the purpose of your writing. Once you know the purpose of your writing, you will have a concrete idea of what you need to write and how you need to write. Regularly work on small assignments There is a famous proverb “practice makes a man perfect,” and this proverb is a simple key to success. If you want to be successful at learning any skill, you need to practice it on a regular basis. Work on small assignments every day to get yourself at a good pace. Get guidance from your teachers Teachers are always available to help you and guide you on how to produce good assignments. Therefore, you should take advantage of having your teachers around. Get their assistance and guidance to improve your writing skills. Read different literature work and analyze the writing Reading helps you develop unique and different ideas. Therefore, make sure you read enough literature and analyze how the writer has used the writing tactics. Accept that writing is hard Well, it is a known fact that writing is a hard, complicated, and messy task. And if you know and accept this fact, you won’t be disappointed with your pace and progress. No matter how much effort you put into your work, it is very difficult to match the professional writing. That is why many 'write my essay for me' services are available to help students. Stress clarity and specificity You might believe that jargon and inflated language create a good piece of writing, but that is not the case. The more abstract and clear language you use in your wiring, the more clear message you can provide through your work. The reader should be able to understand what you are saying by reading your work. They don’t have to google the words to find their meaning so that they can understand what you have said. Work on your grammar knowledge and sentence structure Keep working on grammatical skills. Teachers are not the only ones who notice the grammatical mistakes, but everyone else also does. Work on your writing style to improve the sentence structure. Don’t be afraid to share your opinion Learn to say your perspective in a way that resembles your audience. If you don’t know how to effectively craft your opinion, get help from a professional 'write essay for me' service. Use artificial intelligent tools for getting help There are many artificially intelligent tools available to help you keep track of your writings. These tools smartly capture the spelling or grammatical mistakes and highlight them so that you can notice and correct them. Take a short break whenever you get stuck Take short breaks whenever you get stuck and can’t write anything. Taking a break would help you relax, and with a fresh mind, you can think of different ideas. Encourage yourself to revise your work every time you write something Once you are done writing, make sure you revise it so that you can make sure there is no problem with your writing. Or have someone to read and analyze your work and mention to you the mistakes. Still, if you struggle with the writing assignments, get it done from a essay writing service at reasonable prices. Useful Resources: How to Start Your Research Paper in a few steps - 2021 Guide Simple Steps to Write a Research Paper - 2021 Useful Guide How to Create an Outline for your Research Paper - 2021
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q211-Q238]
QUESTION 211 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you review the Risky sign-ins report as shown in the following exhibit. You need to ensure that you can see additional details including the risk level and the risk detection type. What should you do? A.Purchase Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. B.Activate an instance of Microsoft Defender for Identity. C.Configure Diagnostic settings in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). D.Deploy Azure Sentinel and add a Microsoft Office 365 connector. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to create a conditional access policy named Policy1. You need to be able to use the sign-in risk level condition in Policy1. What should you do first? A.Connect Microsoft Endpoint Manager and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Diagnostics settings. C.From the Endpoint Management admin center, create a device compliance policy. D.Onboard Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection. Answer: D QUESTION 213 You have a hybrid Microsoft 365 deployment that contains the Windows 10 devices shown in the following table. You assign a Microsoft Endpoint Manager disk encryption policy that automatically and silently enables BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on all the devices. Which devices will have BitLocker enabled? A.Device 1, Device2, and Device3 B.Device2 only C.Device1 and Device2 only D.Device2 and Device3 only Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Microsoft 165 E5 subscription. You need to enable support for sensitivity labels in Microsoft SharePoint Online. What should you use? A.the SharePoint admin center B.the Microsoft J65 admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Azure Active Directory admin Answer: D QUESTION 215 You have a Microsoft 165 ES subscription that contains users named User 1 and User2. You have the audit log retention requirements shown in the following table. You need to create audit retention policies to meet the requirements. The solution must minimize cost and the number of policies. What is the minimum number of audit retention policies that you should create? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 Answer: C QUESTION 216 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription named contofco.com. You need to configure Microsoft OneDrive for Business external sharing to meet the following requirements: - Enable flic sharing for users that rave a Microsoft account - Block file sharing for anonymous users. What should you do? A.From Advanced settings tor external sharing, select Allow or Nock sharing with people on specific domains and add contoso.com. B.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Existing external users. C.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select New and existing external users. D.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Only people in your organization. Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have Microsoft 365subscription. You need to be notified by email whenever an administrator starts an ediscovery search. What should you do from the Security & Compliance admin center? A.Prom Alerts, create an alert policy. B.From Search & investigation, create a guided search. C.From ediscovery orate an eDiscovery case D.From Reports, create a managed schedule Answer: A QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From the Compliance admin center you need to create a content search. How should you configure the content search1? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value. Normal. dot D.Condition: file type Operator Equals any of Value: die Answer: D QUESTION 219 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GOPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From The Compliance admin center you need to create a content search, should you configure the content search? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B..Condition; Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value Normal. dot D.Condition: We type Operator Equals any of Value dic Answer: A QUESTION 220 You have a Microsoft 365 alert named Alert? as shown in the following exhibit. You need to manage the status of Alert. To which status can you change Alert2? A.The status cannot be changed. B.investigating only C.Active or investigating only D.Investigating, Active, or Dismissed E.Dismissed only Answer: E QUESTION 221 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to grant User1 permission to search Microsoft 365 audit logs. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which rote should you assign to User1? A.the View-Only Audit Logs role m the Security & Compliance admin B.the Security reader role in the Azure Active Directory admin center C.the View-Only Audit Logs role in the Exchange admin center D.the Compliance Management role in the Exchange admin center Answer: B QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Azure Information Protection to encrypt sensitive content. You plan to implement Microsoft Cloud App Security to inspect protected files that are uploaded to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You need to ensure that at Azure Information Protection-protected files can be scanned by using Cloud App Security Which two actions should you perform7 Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Cloud App Security admin center, enable file monitoring of software as a service (SaaS) apps. B.From the Cloud App Security admin center, create an OAuth app policy for apps that have the Have full access to user files permission C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance admin center create a data loss prevention (EXP) policy that contains an exception for content that contains a sensitive information type. D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, grant Cloud App Security permission to read all the protected content of the tenant Answer: BD QUESTION 223 You have an Azure Acme Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You discover several security alerts are visible from the Microsoft Defender for Identity portal. You need to identify which users m contoso.com can dose the security Alerts. Which users should you identify7 A.User1 only B.User1 and User3 only C.User1 and User2 only D.User4onfy E.User3 and User4 only Answer: E QUESTION 224 You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You recently configured the tenant to require multi factor authentication (MFA) for risky sign ins. You need to review the users who required MFA. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review a Security & Compliance report. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, download the sign-ms to a CSV file C.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance admin center, run an audit log search and download the results to a CSV file D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, review the Authentication methods activities. Answer: D QUESTION 225 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You enable SSPR for Group1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 226 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You create a conditional access policy for User1, User2, and User3. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 227 You have a hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has pass-through authentication enabled. You plan to implement Azure AD identity Protection and enable the user risk policy. You need to configure the environment to support the user risk policy. A.Enable password hash synchronization. B.Configure a conditional access policy. C.Enforce the multi-factor authentication (MFA) registration policy. D.Enable the sign-in risk policy. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and an Sentinel workspace named Sentinel1. You need to launch the Guided investigation ?Process Alerts notebooks= in Sentinel. What should you create first? A.a Log Analytic workspace B.a Kusto query C.an Azure Machine learning workspace D.an Azure logic app Answer: B QUESTION 229 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to ensure that users who are assigned the Exchange administrator role have time-limited permissions and must use multi factor authentication (MFA) to request the permissions. What should you use to achieve the goal? A.Microsoft 365 user management B.Microsoft Azure AD group management C.Security & Compliance permissions D.Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management Answer: D QUESTION 230 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several Windows 10 devices. The devices are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. You need to enable Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard (Microsoft Defender EG) on the devices. Which type of device configuration profile should you use? A.Endpoint protection B.Device restrictions C.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint D.identity protection Answer: A QUESTION 231 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. You have a Data Subject Request X>SR1 case named Case' that searches Site1. You create a new sensitive information type. You need to ensure that Case1 returns all the documents that contain the new sensitive information type. What should you do? A.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Content search. B.From Site1. modify the search dictionary. C.From Site1. initiate a re-indexing of Site1. D.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Search by ID List. Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identities User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is high. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 233 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1. you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is medium and higher. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 234 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a tower risk level. Solution: From the Access settings, you select Block access for User1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 235 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to use Microsoft Cloud App Security to identify documents stored in Microsoft SharePomt Online that contain proprietary information. What should you create in Cloud App Security? A.a data source and a file policy B.a data source and an app discovery policy C.an app connector and an app discovery policy D.an app connector and a We policy Answer: B QUESTION 236 Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. The domain contains the servers shown in the following table. You plan to implement Microsoft Defender for Identity for the domain. You install a Microsoft Defender for Identity standalone sensor on Server 1. You need to monitor the domain by using Microsoft Defender for Identity. What should you do? A.Configure port mirroring for DO. B.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on DC1. C.Configure port mirroring for Server1. D.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on Server 1. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You assign an enterprise application named App1 to Group1 and User2. You configure an Azure AD access review of App1. The review has the following settings: Review name: Review1 Start date: 01­15­2020 Frequency: One time End date: 02­14­2020 Users to review: Assigned to an application Scope: Everyone Applications: App1 Reviewers: Members (self) Auto apply results to resource: Enable Should reviewer not respond: Take recommendations On February 15, 2020, you review the access review report and see the entries shown in the following table: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 238 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Sentinel workspace. You configure a rule to generate Azure Sentinel alerts when Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection detects risky sign-ins. You develop an Azure Logic Apps solution to contact users and verify whether reported risky sign-ins are legitimate. You need to configure the workspace to meet the following requirements: - Call the Azure logic app when an alert is triggered for a risky sign-in. - To the Azure Sentinel portal, add a custom dashboard that displays statistics for risky sign-ins that are detected and resolved. What should you configure in Azure Sentinel to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
He Waits
Here's an old old old story I wrote years ago... That ending though, confuses even me It took me some time to climb the stairs, I was in no hurry. There was time; time meant nothing at a time like this. Everything and nothing meant nothing. I never thought about it as an end but more as a crossing over. Leaping from one journey to another journey, my journey in this life had come and gone, I walked thru it and now it was time to go. As I came out from the stairwell and stepped onto the top parking lot of the six story parking garage, the sun was shining and the snow was falling from the scattered clouds rolling overhead. The snowflakes swirled and fluttered to the ground as if Mother Nature herself was gently blowing them from off her hands. I walked to the edge and looked over the little city down below. I thought how appropriate to do it here. My mother was in the emergency room next door for some pains she was having in her stomach. I was waiting in the car and then I felt an impulse to come here, like something was pulling me. Ever since the day I got that letter back, marked ‘addressee-deceased’, I have not felt the same. A part of my soul was gone, my life had not been what it should have been, at least I had seen him long ago, at least I got to fall in love with him but now what is there left. I could feel the snow hitting my face and then melt away. I looked to the sky and in one easy move; I hoisted myself up onto the wall. I stood there, watching the snowflakes swirl around me. I licked my lips and smiled as I heard the most beautiful voice, ‘hurry’ it said. I felt my heels lift off the cement, my body falling forward. The wind swept up, pulling my hair back. I felt nothing, not even the cold air rushing past me. Everything was done, the girls were on their own now, it was a mission to make sure they were taken care of and so that’s what I had done, I took care of them, sacrificing my heart and my only love to do so. I was leaving nothing behind, except broken hearts but they have so much more to live for. I close my eyes as the ground gets closer. Behind my closed eyes, I could see green trees, green grass, and I could smell the scent of sea on the wind. I heard the sound of metal, the sound of grinding metal, the sound of a torch cutting thru metal. Then I heard music, all to familiar music playing through the trees, I ran down the sidewalk, heading for the north door of the dorm. As I came around the corner, I seen all my old friends, they were standing around how they used to and my love, my first love, standing against the door, smiling at me. As I came walking up to him, he was as young as the last time I had seen him, and in the glass door behind him, I could see myself as I had looked all those years ago. Forever young. My eyes were open now, I stare up at a blue sky and it had stopped snowing. I lay there thinking, I’m still alive, body broken to pieces, probably never walk again. The snow stopped briefly as someone leans over me, looking down at me. “What took you so long?” he asks. He gets down on his knees beside me and kisses my forehead and then my lips; I blink as if his kiss had brought me to life. It’s my face of heaven, the beautiful one, the most precious one, the perfect one, my heart, my soul and he’s real. I could feel his lips on mine and his breath against my cheek. I felt the warmth of his body radiate against mine. He hits my arm, “Get up, we have to go.” He says, jumping to his feet, as if we had just seen other, as if a whole two decades had not passed us by. I sit up and watch him walk down the snow covered knoll. He turns around; he’s smoking a cigarette as always with his other hand in his pocket. His black biker jacket as always with the exception of the black wings protruding from his back. He looked the same. A memory flashed through like a flash from a camera. It was morning, I was looking back down the sidewalk at who my friend was yelling at. Like a god, an angel, he came walking out of blinding morning sun. His long black hair sweeping down the side of his head. He looks up momentarily and smiles. That smile.... He laughs out loud, "Really? is that how you saw me?" he flicks his cigarette off to the side, “Hurry” he says, it’s the voice from before. I look down at my feet, one shoe is gone, and I look around, “Wait, my shoe is gone.” I say to him. “Ahhh fuck your shoe.” He says, “Just come on.” So I get up and as I’m walking toward him, I take my sock off and drop it, then I reach down and untie my other shoe, hopping on one barefoot and as soon as it comes off, I toss it to the side, then off my other sock came and I throw that behind me. He smiles looking down at my feet. “Always barefoot” he says. “What can I say and you told me to hurry.” I say to him shrugging my shoulders. He takes his hand out of his pocket and holds it out to me, I slip my hand into his, our fingers interlacing; my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger and then our thumbs overlapping. He tightens his grip and then kisses the back of my hand. “Don’t let go this time or we’ll get separated, like last time. I had to search five… fourteen different dimensions looking for you before I found you in that last one.” He says. I nod my head and wrap my other hand around his and then he kisses my hand again. He reaches up and touches my cheek and then kisses me on the mouth, his lips taste sweet. “You said for all eternity and eternity isn’t over by a long shot.” He said smiling. It was then the most amazing thing happen. My mind quickly ran thru a series of images, all going back to the beginning of time. I closed my eyes as I watched each one flash in and out of my head. We had loved each other and followed the other throughout hundreds of life times. I felt his finger hit my chin and I open my eyes. There was a bright light opening like a window curtain, not far from where we stood. “Are you ready?” he asks. “I’m always ready when I’m with you.” I said to him, he smiled and turned away but I pulled him back and turned him around to face me, “I missed you.” I felt a single tear, drop down from my eye. He put both his hands on my face and kissed me deeply and passionately. I felt my heart mending and melting to his in that moment; I knew I had finally found my way back to him. He is forever mine and I’m forever his, he knew this the moment we met in the other life, the last life, that’s why he would stare at me with patience and understanding. Hoping I would come around to realize we belonged together. “Don’t let go.” He said, he commanded. “I won’t” I said as he took my hand and again I double wrapped my other hand around his. “okay.” He said and we headed for the light. I held on tightly as the light engulfed us. We had somehow got separated in the end, in the void. We were reborn into different lives but had found each other again, like we did before, like we always did. But I sensed something in the void, something that didn’t want us together, and it had followed us to this world. Right before we chose our paths for this life, it came and tore us apart. It flung me across the void and I could hear him screaming my name but it was too late. So instead of us spending this mortal life together, that thing interceded and pushed our lives apart. I have come to believe that somewhere along the way someone cursed us in one of those previous lives. A curse that will try to follow us for eternity, but I believe as long he knows I love him and that he loves me, it will never come between us, nothing not even a curse is going to destroy our love. Perhaps on the other side, we will demolish what ever this curse is, come back and live happily, there is nothing like living a mortal life with all its pleasures. I hear him whispering for me to come find him, to hurry…he waits for me.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing