Cards you may also be interested in
현대건축을 가능하게 한 사람 🦚
건물 구조의 혁명이 일어난 곳~ 돔이노 구조의 완벽한 적용! 이번에 소개해드릴 컨텐츠는 르코르뷔지에의 ‘건축 5원칙’입니다! 이 글은 전에 썼던 글과 같이 읽으시면 더욱 좋습니다. https://www.vingle.net/posts/2825946 르코르뷔지에의 혁명은 돔이노구조에서 멈추지 않았습니다. 르코르뷔지에는 건물의 구조에 대한 깊은 고뇌를 통해, 스스로의 건축 이론을 정립합니다. 건축을 전공하는 이들이라면 누구나 반드시 알아야 할, ‘건축의 5원칙’이 바로 그 것이죠.. (건축의 5원칙 중 옥상정원을 제외한 모든 원칙은, 돔이노가 있었기 때문에 가능했습니다.) 건축의 5원칙이 매우 잘 드러나는 건물로 ‘빌라 사보아’라는 건축물을 소개해 드리려고 합니다. 빌라사보아는 프랑스 파리 근교의 ‘푸아시’에 1929년 완공한 건물입니다. 이 건물을 소개해드리는 이유는 이 건물이 건축의 5원칙이 모두 담긴 건물이기 때문입니다! 글로 읽기에 이해가 안 되실 것이라 생각해 사진과 설명으로 소개해드리겠습니다~~ (각 특성의 첫 번째 사진이 빌라사보아에 대한 사진입니다~) < 필로티 > 먼저 필로티에 대해서입니다. 필로티는 저층주택에서 흔히 볼 수 있는 구조입니다. 1층에 주거공간이 아니라, 빈 공간을 만드는 것이죠. 바닥으로부터 건물을 띄워, 바람이 잘 통하게 하는 기능도 합니다. (습기로부터 보호할 수도 있었습니다.) 이렇게 생긴 공간에 분리수거장, 주차장, 경비실 등 다양한 시설을 둘 수 있게 되었죠~ < 옥상 정원 > 이는 명칭을 보셔서 아시겠지만, 옥상에 정원을 짓는 일입니다. (빌라사보아의 정원은, 정원스러운 느낌이 풍부하게 나지는 않는군요..) 필로티를 지으면 다른 시설을 위한 공간은 늘지만 건물 사용자를 위한 공간은 줄어듭니다. 옥상에 위치한 이 유용한 공간은, 지붕을 평평하게 만들고, 휴식공간이나 정원을 조성하여, 사용자에게 공간을 내어줍니다. 옥상에 올라가 채소를 키우고~ 일광욕을 즐기고~ 할 수 있게 되었죠. < 자유로운 파사드 > 파사드(façade)? 무슨 말인지 감이 오시나요? 바로 건물의 face가 되는 면, 즉 ‘정면’을 의미한다고 이해하시면 됩니다. (건물의4면 중 건물의 매력을 대표하는 면이며, 대부분 출입구를 포함하는 면입니다!) 돔-이노 구조에 의해, 기둥이 하중을 담당합니다. 벽을 이제 자신이 원하는 형태로 주물럭할 수 있게 되었습니다! 파도 모양도 만들고, 유리로만 구성하기도 하는 등 건물주가 원하는 대로 할 수 있게 되었죠~ 건물을 지탱하느라 형태를 바꾸지 못했던 건물들이, 다채로운 자태를 뽐낼 수 있게 된 것도, 이 원칙 때문입니다! < 수평으로 낸 창 > 과거에는 벽에 창을 좌우로 길게 내기에도 두려웠습니다. 유리가 건물을 지탱할 수는 없으니까요! 이 것 역시, 벽 대신에 기둥이 하중을 버티기 때문에, 벽의 형태가 자유롭게 되었습니다. 전면을 유리로 만들 수도 있을 정도로, 창의 형태에 대해서는 제약이 없어졌습니다. 르코르뷔지에는 당시로서는 신선했던, 창을 길게 수평으로 내는 방식을 채택합니다. 사용자가 집안을 산책하듯이 걸어다니며 풍경을 보는 데에 알맞게 설계했습니다. < 자유로운 평면 > 앞서 말했듯이 건물내의 벽의 위치도 사용자가 원하는 대로 정할 수 있게 되었죠. 벽돌로 쌓아 올리다 보면, 건물 내부의 벽들도 ‘균형’을 맞추어 쌓아야 하자나요.. 거듭 되어서 나오는 말이지만, 기둥의 역할이 컸습니다. 방의 위치, 문의 위치도 마음대로~ 편한 곳으로 정할 수 있게 되었습니다! 이 모든 특성들이 지금은 당연하게 적용되고 있죠! 필로티는 우리나라 주택에 특히 많이 쓰이며 전 면이 유리로 된 건물들, 옥상에 가꾼 정원들, 신기하게 생긴 건물 내부의 벽들, 모두 르코르뷔지에가 건축을 사랑했기에 지금 우리가 누릴 수 있는 가치들입니다~~! <마치며> 이로써 건축을 알고 싶다면 그리고 르코르뷔지에를 알고 싶다면 최소한으로 알아야 할 이론들을 소개해드렸습니다. 부족하지만, 재밌게 읽어주셨으면 좋겠습니다! 더욱 알찬 컨텐츠로 찾아오겠습니다~ 감사합니다!!
[CLOSED] Announcing: Vingle President Recruitment
--Current recruitment for these Communities has closed. Please check your communities for notifications on the next recruitment period!-- Hello Vinglers! Three months ago, we welcomed our Pioneers who bravely took on the role of first President of their Communities. Now that their term has ended, these Communities will be open for applicants who want to take on the responsibility! The registration period for Presidential Candidates starts December 3 and will end on December 11. Current Presidents are allowed to re-apply for their spot, and new members of the Commuity are encouraged to apply as well! On December 12, your Community will have 1 week to vote. The results of the voting will be released in real time and anonymous of course! If only one person is running for President, they will become President without a vote. To apply: Click the link of the Community you want to apply for below and fill out the application - A.C.E AOMG Astro BAP BTS BamBam Bigflo CROSSGENE Chanyeol Cheerleading ChoiYoungJae Funny Got7 Infinite JJProject Jimin KimYugYeom Kpop MarkTuan NCT NU'EST OnePiece Pentagon Quotes Straykids SuperJunior T.O.P TRCNG TVXQ Travel WINNER iKON If the community you want to be President for is not on the list, visit the Community and see if you can apply to be Pioneer! For Communities with Pioneers that were appointed a bit after the very first round of Pioneers, a "President registration banner" will be posted automatically and notifications will be sent out to remind you that you can apply when their term ends :) Many, many thanks to the wonderful Pioneers that cared so much for their Communities as our very first Presidents! @galinda @caricakes @jazminramirez9 @kpopandkimchi @QueenPandaBunny @immortalartist @Starbell808 @Yugykookie97 @MelissaGarza @Luna1171 @MaeLyn @Sugakookiev @TaylorHill5 @DefSoul1994 @WinKonVIP @Akiramarie13 @QueenyCrossGene @Just2BLoved @BTSMicDrop @Twistedpdnim @HeonyStar @Awkwardjazzy @YulaGyeom @ESwee @Halsyeon @Changkyunie @Kangyoochans @royalpandajedi @SweetDuella @Baekyeol27 @MonstaHyungwonX @LiyahBoon @CLAKPOP @VeronicaArtino Good Luck!
How Millionaires Are fleeing Coronavirus
Personal doctors, secluded homes, small yachts, private planes, separate hospital reception rooms and monthly supplies of food, medicines and medical equipment. This is how the richest Americans are preparing for the coronavirus epidemic, says The New York Times. The new coronavirus doesn't know nationality or social boundaries. This, however, does not mean that there are no social boundaries. The local Apotheke workers state that generally, the richest Americans behave themselves very modestly, however, on the background of this sphere of the global pandemic, caused by coronavirus it seems that their behavior is also changed. Standing in the long queues they try to employ their influence and status to buy masks out of the queue. They buy the most expensive masks and add that they can afford to spend their cash. Apart from buying the most expensive masks and bypassing queues, the wealthiest Americans are increasingly using private planes, avoiding coughing neighbors behind their backs. But where can those who are not going to sit all summer in a secluded house in the woods by the Canadian border fly? As The New York Times has learned, many rich people are not ready to give up summer holidays and simply change plans, refusing to travel to Italy and renting small yachts in the Mediterranean Sea for a long time. "It 's perfectly rational," Jennifer Saya, president of B & B Yacht Charter, tells me, "Your family remains a small isolated space. You get out of the car, go to the VIP terminal, board a private plane, arrive at a small airport, from where you get straight to the yacht. All this time you are not in contact with people. " Some went even further. Ben Stein, director of New York 's Sollis Clinic, said one of his clients set up an isolated room at his home with a separate ventilation system, supplies of medication and medical equipment needed to treat coronavirus. She also did not forget about food supplies. https://shinyloans.com/
업무효율을 최대로 높여주는 PC프로그램 10선
전부 무료인 프로그램입니다. 심지어 기업용으로도 사용해도 라이센스문제가 전혀없는 프로그램이니 안심하고 다운로드 받으세요. 수마트라PDF 다운로드 : https://www.sumatrapdfreader.org/download-free-pdf-viewer.html 접속해서 Installer에 링크 클릭하시면 됩니다. 가벼운 PDF 프로그램, PDF 읽기, 인쇄에 충실한 무료 프로그램입니다. 굉장히 빠르고 기본에 충실합니다. 모아찍기 주석처리등 부가적인 기능은 없습니다. 해당 작업이 필요하다면 Adobe Acrobat Reader를 통해서 열어주셔서 작업하시면 됩니다. 저는 기본 PDF를 수마트라로 사용하고 있고 서브로 아크로벳 리더 쓰고있습니다. 다크네이머 다운로드 : https://blog.naver.com/darkwalk77 파일이름을 정리해주는 프로그램입니다. 설치는 필요없습니다. 여러개의 파일의 이름을 정리하거나 파일이름에 순번을 붙이거나 특정 파일이름을 일괄적으로 바꿀 수 있는 기능등 다수의 문서파일이름을 수정할 수 있습니다. 사용 예시로 문서작업할 때 작년도 파일을 우려서 사용할 때, 2019년도 전반기 등의 키워드를 '문자열 바꾸기' 통해서 2020년도 전반기로 바꿀 수 있습니다. 또는 참조파일, 붙임파일등에 사진1,2,3 등 숫자를 넣을 수 있습니다. 사용법이 무궁무진하기 때문에 받아두시는걸 추천합니다. GMacro [구글 검색을 통해 받아주세요] "내가 이걸 왜하고있지?" 라는 노가다 작업이 필요하시다면 이 프로그램을 쓰십시오. 무의미한 반복 일명 '노가다 작업'을 한번의 매크로로 빠르게 해결할 수 있습니다. 원래 게임매크로로 태어난 프로그램이지만 이제는 노가다작업에 최적화된 프로그램입니다. 사용법은 간단합니다. 반복되는 상황을 매크로에 기록합니다. 그리고 매크로 실행해서 잘 돌아가는지 확인합니다. 잘된다면 반복에 체크하시고 매크로를 실행하시면 됩니다. 노가다가 끝나기 전까지는 PC를 사용할 수 없는 단점이 있지만, 그래도 손으로 하는것보다는 더 편할겁니다. 중간중간 로딩이 들어간다면 시간을 클릭해 지연시간을 설정해주시면 됩니다. 상단 설정에 키보드설정, 마우스 설정에서 단축키를 미리 정해주시는게 좋습니다. 잘안쓰는 키를 단축키로 설정하세요. 또 매크로 프로그램이 열리지 않거나, 응답없음이 뜬다면 속성에 들어가서 호환성에 '호환모드'를 켜서 Windows7이나 XP모드로 실행하시고 관리자 권한으로 이 프로그램 실행에 체크해주세요. 프로그램이 오래되다보니 윈10에서 열리지않는 경우가 있습니다. Excel SUM https://software.naver.com/software/summary.nhn?softwareId=GWS_001396 여러개의 엑셀시트를 합칠 수 있습니다. 합쳐야할 엑셀시트가 많다면 이 프로그램을 사용하세요. PickPick https://picpick.app/ko/download 캡쳐프로그램 입니다. 아직도 프린트스크린샷에서 그림판 붙여서 사용하신다면, 이 프로그램을 사용하시길 바랍니다. 프로그램은 매우 가벼우며, 간단한 사진 편집도 충분한 기능을 가지고 있습니다. 모자이크처리나 블러처리도 가능합니다. 캡쳐한 사진을 자동으로 저장할 수 있으며, 단축키도 사용자화 가능합니다. 반디집 https://kr.bandisoft.com/bandizip/ GIF 출처 : http://www.dealbada.com/bbs/board.php?bo_table=comm_free&wr_id=1378230 평범한 압축프로그램같지만, 굉장한 압축프로그램입니다. 위 GIF보시면 아시겠지만 속도가 굉장히 빠릅니다. 압축속도도 좋고 지원하는 압축파일도 굉장히 다양합니다. 만약 알집을 쓰고 계시다면, 당장 삭제하시고 반디집을 설치하시길 바랍니다.  Microsoft ToDo https://www.microsoft.com/ko-kr/p/microsoft-to-do-lists-tasks-reminders/9nblggh5r558?rtc=1&activetab=pivot:overviewtab Todo앱은 내가 무슨일을 해야하는지 어떤일 부터 해야되는지 기록할 수 있습니다. GTD기법은 오래전부터 사용된 처리방법입니다. 이 앱이 GTD기반은 맞지만,  GTD 정통 기능이 없어 아쉬울 수 도 있지만. 간단하게 할일을 체크하는 용도로 사용하시면 좋습니다.  무슨일이든지 차근차근하다보면 일의 능률도 상승됩니다. 일정 (윈도우10에는 기본으로 설치되어 있습니다) https://www.microsoft.com/ko-kr/p/%EB%A9%94%EC%9D%BC-%EB%B0%8F-%EC%9D%BC%EC%A0%95/9wzdncrfhvqm?activetab=pivot:overviewtab 윈도우10에 기본 탑재되어있는 앱입니다. 캘린더를 아날로그식으로 기록하시는 분이 많습니다. 저도 그랬구요. 아날로그식이 좋을때도 있지만 단점도 있습니다. 넣을 수 있는 글자가 물리적한계가 있으며, 매일매일 확인해야된다는 점이지요. 일정앱을 쓰시면, 글자의 물리적 한계도 벗어날 수 있으며, 매일아침 일정을 알림으로 보고받을 수 있습니다. 또한 마이크로소프트 계정과 연결해 동기화 시켜놓으면 언제 어디서든지 일정을 확인할 수 있습니다. 기존에 사용하고 계신 구글이나 애플 캘린더계정이 있다면 로그인하여 동기화할 수 있습니다. 디지털 캘린더 이제부터 써보시는게 어떠실까요? OneNote https://www.microsoft.com/ko-kr/p/onenote/9wzdncrfhvjl?activetab=pivot:overviewtab 원노트는 메모앱입니다. 윈도우10에 기본탑재가 되어 있습니다. 저처럼 일할때 메모장을 켜두시고 일하시는분이 꽤 있을 겁니다. 뭔가를 메모할때 메모장만한게 없습니다. 그런데 메모장은 안좋은게 기록한걸 수동으로 저장해야되는 문제가 있습니다. 사실 메모할때 필요없다고 생각해서 저장하지 않거나 삭제하는 경우에 항상 그 메모가 필요한 경우가 생기더라구요. 그런 만일의 상황을 대비해서 메모장보다는 원노트를 사용하시는걸 추천드립니다.  저장이 필요한 메모도 여기에 입력해놓으면 됩니다. 수동으로 저장할 필요없이 자동으로 계속계속 저장됩니다. 마이크로소프트 계정이 있으시다면 로그인하여 동기화해놓으시면 언제어디서든 메모를 읽고 수정확인이 가능합니다. 다만 앱에 아직 버그가 있는데 한글 씹힘버그가 있습니다. 글 쓰다보면 한글자씩 사라지는 버그가 종종있는데 뭐 그정도는 애교로 봐주고 사용하실 만큼 좋습니다. 구라제거기 https://teus.me/653 이름부터 재미있는 프로그램입니다. 금융사이트, 정부사이트 들어갈때 설치되는 키보드,마우스 보안프로그램(거짓말)들을 손쉽게 제거해주는 툴입니다. 이 보안프로그램이 PC성능에 상당한 영향을 끼친다는거 아십니까? 물론 사용하는 보안프로그램 및 액티브엑스 호환 프로그램들이 많이 없다면 괜찮지만, PC성능이 느려지거나 게임프레임이 낮아진다면 이 프로그램을 사용하시면 최적화가 됩니다. 제가 집에서 게임하면서 프레임이 60을 유지못하고 30~45로 떨어지는 경우가 있었는데, 구라제거기 사용하고 나서 60으로 돌아오고 떨어지지않았습니다. 프로그램 정말 잘만들었습니다. 사용하는 보안프로그램도 삭제되지만, 다시 설치하면 되니 일단 모두제거 후 필요한 프로그램은 다시 설치하시면 됩니다. 추천하지 않는 프로그램 ESTSoft(알툴즈) EST소프트가 무엇이냐면 알집, 알캡쳐, 알툴바,알PDF등 해당 프로그램을 만든 개발사입니다. 대중성있고 많은분들이 알고계셔서 사용하시고 있죠. 근데 기업에서 사용하려면 라이센스를 지불하고 사용해야합니다. 개인이 사용하는건 상관없지만 기업에서 사용하시다가 라이센스 문제로 송사에 휘말릴 수 있다는 점을 유의하시길 바랍니다. 더군다나 성능이 그다지 좋다고 말씀드리기 어렵기 때문에(....), 개인적으로도 알 소프트는 아예 안쓰시는게 좋다고 생각합니다. 포함되지 않은 프로그램 스티커 메모 너무들 많이 사용하고 계시니 특별히 넣지 않았습니다. 폴라리스 오피스 기업에서는 대부분 MS 혹은 한글 기업용 라이센스 사용하고 계시니, 폴라리스는 딱히 필요가 없는것 같습니다. 크롬 두말하면 잔소리아닐까요? 출처: https://emusk.tistory.com/264 [e-Musk, 전자사향]
VOTE NOW: Vingle's Presidential Elections
Hi Vinglers! As you know from our previous Card, Vingle's first group of Presidents are about to finish their term as Pioneers for their Community. That means that we will be able to hold elections to select their successor! Last week we asked Vinglers to apply to run for President of the available Communities and now it is time to select someone for the position! You can vote via the banner found on your Feed or in your Community Commons for the following Communities: Funny Quotes BTS Kpop T.O.P The following Communities had only one Candidate and as a result, they became President without an election! A.C.E AOMG Astro BAP BamBam CROSSGENE ChoiYoungJae Got7 JJProject Jimin KimYugYeom MarkTuan NCT NU'EST Pentagon Straykids SuperJunior TVXQ Travel WINNER Here's a guide to the voting system: 1. President Recruitment When a President's term is nearing the end, members of their community will be notified that they can apply as a candidate for the next election! Look for the blue banners like the ones shown above. If you meet all the requirements, you can subkit your name for the running. 2. Voting Begins After the recruitment period, voting begins! As long as you are a member of the Community, you can vote for your favorite candidate and make your voice heard. It is one vote per member, and you can see the results in real time (your vote is anonymous of course) 3. Election Closed After a week of voting, the election will close and we will announce our new President! Every candidate worked hard for their Community so be sure to congratulate them all and thank them for wanting to serve your Community! 4. President Appointment After the results are counted, the new President will take over the role of the previous President. During this time, please be sure to congratulate your President and give them some ideas for the future of the Community. You can also apply to be a member of their Council! Remember to make your voice heard by voting! Here are the Communities that didn't have any Candidates, and you can STILL APPLY! Bigflo Chanyeol Cheerleading Infinite OnePiece TRCNG iKON
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free 300-420 Exam Questions!
New Question Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two.) A.They are sent from the master router and standby routers. B.They include VRRP timer information. C.They are sent only from the master router. D.They include priority information. E.They are sent every three seconds by default. Answer: AD New Question Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps? A.a routing neighbor reachability issue B.a suboptimal routing table C.interface bandwidth congestion D.that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted Answer: A New Question Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two) A.The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object B.The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator C.A VRRP group can track only one object at a time D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes E.VRRP supports only interce tracking Answer: A New Question Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture? A.External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs. B.GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another. C.SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another. D.Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another. Answer: B New Question An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.support for AES 256-bit encryption B.greater scalability C.support for anycast gateway D.lower traffic overhead E.dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels Answer: BE New Question Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications? A.<create-subscription> B.<commit> C.<notification> D.<logging> Answer: A New Question An enterprise customer has these requirements: - end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking. - flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider. - support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements? A.VPWS B.MPLS VPN C.DMVPN D.VPLS Answer: D New Question What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2? A.VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6 B.VRRPv3 supports authentication C.VRRPv3 supports preemption D.VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover Answer: A New Question A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement? A.IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows B.DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows C.marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows D.marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows Answer: A New Question Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain? A.Embedded RP B.BSR C.Auto-RP D.Static RP Answer: B New Question Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.) A.Enforce access control B.Facilitate network integration C.Back up data using the management network D.Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network E.Ensure network isolation Answer: AE New Question When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses? A.GLBP B.IRDP C.VRRP D.HSRP Answer: A New Question Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.) A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.BGP D.OSPF E.RIPng Answer: AC New Question Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.) A.Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B.Merge all the areas into one backbone area C.Tune OSPF parameters D.Make all non-backbone areas stub areas E.Span the same IP network across multiple areas. Answer: CD New Question A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration? A.Verify the GRE tunnels. B.Verify ISAKMP. C.Verify NHRP. D.Verify crypto maps. Answer: A New Question Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two) A.summary-only B.receive-only C.external D.summary E.totally-stubby F.not-so-stubby Answer: BD New Question At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information? A.Layer4 B.Layer 2 C.Layer 1 D.Layer 3 Answer: B New Question Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches? A.Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table. B.Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces. C.Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence. D.Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!