Halsyeon
6 months ago100+ Views

Bare with me since there are 18 of them!

Birth Name: Moon Tae Il
Stage Name: Taeil
Birthday: June 14th, 1994
Position: Vocalist
Units: NCT U, NCT 127
-Taeil debuted in NCT U's "Without You."
-Taeil is the oldest member of NCT.

Birth Name: John Seo
Korean Name: Seo Young Ho
Stage Name: Johnny
Birthday: February 9th, 1995
Position: Rapper, Vocalist
Units: NCT 127
-Johnny debuted in NCT 127's "Limitless."
-Was born in Chicago, Illinois, United States.
-Can speak English and Korean.

Birth Name: Lee Tae Yong
Stage Name: Taeyong
Birthday: July 1st, 1995
Position: Leader, Rapper
Units: NCT U, NCT 127
-Taeyong debuted in NCT U's "The 7th Sense."
-He was featured in Red Velvet's "Be Natural."

Birth Name: Nakamoto Yuta
Stage Name: Yuta
Birthday: October 26th, 1995
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Units: NCT 127
-Yuta debuted in NCT 127's "Firetruck."
-He is from Osaka, Japan.
-He can speak Japanese and Korean.

Birth Name: Qian Kun
Stage Name: Kun
Birthday: January 1st, 1996
Position: Vocalist
Units: N/A
-Kun will officially debut in NCT sometime soon, as he confirmed via social media.
-He was featured in the Chinese version of NCT U's "Without You" but was not present in the MV for it.
-He is from Fujian, China.
-He can speak Chinese (Mandarin) and Korean.

Birth Name: Kim Dong Young
Stage Name: Doyoung
Birthday: February 1st, 1996
Position: Vocalist
Units: NCT U, NCT 127
-Doyoung made his debut in NCT U's "The 7th Sense" and "Without You."
-His older brother is the actor Gong Myung.
Birth Name: Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul
Stage Name: Ten
Birthday: February 27th, 1996
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Units: NCT U
-Ten debuted in NCT U's "The 7th Sense."
-He also had an SM Station song called "Dream in a Dream."
-He can speak Thai, English, and Korean.

Birth Name: Jung Yoon Oh
Stage Name: Jaehyun
Birthday: February 14th, 1997
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Units: NCT U, NCT 127
-Jaehyun debuted in NCT U's "The 7th Sense" and "Without You."
-He is fluent in English.

Birth Name: Dong Si Cheng
Korean Name: Dong Sa Sung
Stage Name: WinWin
Birthday: October 28th, 1997
Position: Vocalist
Units: NCT 127
-WinWin debuted in NCT 127's "Firetruck."
-He is from Wenzhou, Zhejiang Province, China.
-You first see WinWin in the predebut teaser "#3 7th Sense."
-He can speak Chinese (Mandarin) and Korean.

Birth Name: Kim Jung Woo
Stage Name: Jungwoo
Birthday: February 19th, 1998
Position: N/A
Units: N/A
-Jungwoo will officially debut in NCT sometime soon, as he confirmed via social media.

Birth Name: Wong Yuk Hei
Stage Name: Lucas
Birthday: January 25th, 1999
Position: N/A
Units: N/A
-Lucas will officially debut in NCT sometime soon, as he confirmed via social media.
-He is half Thai and half Chinese.
-He appeared in Ten's MV for "Dream in a Dream."

Birth Name: Mark Lee
Korean Name: Lee Min Young
Stage Name: Mark
Birthday: August 2nd, 1999
Position: Rapper
Units: NCT U, NCT 127, NCT Dream
-Mark debuted in NCT U's "The 7th Sense."
-He is from Vancouver, Canada.
-He can speak English and Korean.

Birth Name: Huang Ren Jun
Korean Name: Hwang In Joon
Stage Name: Renjun
Birthday: March 23rd, 2000
Position: Vocalist
Units: NCT Dream
-Renjun debuted in NCT Dream's "Chewing Gum."
-He is from Jilin, China.
-He grew up bilingual in Chinese (Mandarin) and Korean. But he also understands a fair amount of English.

Birth Name: Lee Je No
Stage Name: Jeno
Birthday: April 23rd, 2000
Position: Vocalist
Units: NCT Dream
-Jeno debuted in NCT Dream's "Chewing Gum."
-He can play the violin.

Birth Name: Lee Dong Hyuck
Stage Name: Haechan
Birthday: June 6th, 2000
Positions: Vocalist
Units: NCT 127, NCT Dream
-Haechan debuted in NCT 127's "Firetruck."
-The mood maker of the group.

Birth Name: Na Jae Min
Stage Name: Jaemin
Birthday: August 13th, 2000
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Units: NCT Dream
-Jaemin debuted in NCT Dream's "Chewing Gum."
-Jaemin wasn't present in Dream's "My First and Last," "We Young," and "Joy" as he was on hiatus due to an injury.

Birth Name: Zhong Chen Le
Korean Name: Jong Jin Rak
Stage Name: Chenle
Birthday: November 22nd, 2001
Position: Vocalist
Units: NCT Dream
-Chenle debuted in NCT Dream's "Chewing Gum."
-He is from Shanghai, China.
-He can speak Chinese (Mandarin) and Korean.

Birth Name: Park Ji Sung
Stage Name: Jisung
Birthday: February 5th, 2002
Position: Maknae (Currently), Vocalist, Rapper
Units: NCT Dream
-Jisung debuted in NCT Dream's "Chewing Gum."
-He is currently the youngest member of the group.

-- --

Who is your bias?

Zen Crew:

NCTzen Official Tag:

If you'd like to be tagged or untagged please let us know!
4 comments
Suggested
Recent
oh my gosh I never realized how many of them there were. Intro is amazing thanks for this!!! 💜💜💜
You're welcome!!!!
Chittapon! Chittapon! Chittapon! ❤❤
Oml where has the time gone😭....Theyre so handsome, I cant wait for what this year has in store for them!❤
Right?? It's going to be a great year!!!
nice
Thanks
14
4
7