Cards you may also be interested in
'너 인마, 누구세요?' 명탐정 망고의 자아 찾기
*망고의 한 마디: 사건 해결! ㅣ 너 인마 누구세요 어느 날, 아기 고양이 망고는 자신의 그림자를 보며 문뜩 이런 생각이 들었다. '너 인마, 누구세요?' 그렇게 망고의 자아 찾기 여행이 시작되었다. ㅣ 나는 토끼일까? 통통한 하반신. 본능적으로 나오는 뒷발차기.  '나는 토끼인 걸까?' ㅣ 젤리 팝니다 그러다 망고는 자신의 발바닥에서 왠지 2,500원쯤 할 것 같은 젤리 5개를 발견한다. '나는 젤리 장수일지도 몰라!' ㅣ 슉슉 망고는 당황할 때마다 절로 나오는 펀치를 보며 또 다른 가능성을 떠올렸다. '어쩌면 나는 복서였을지도!' ㅣ 망고는 괴로워 이내 망고는 술독에 빠져 고민했다. '아무래도 복서는 아닌 것 같아.' ㅣ TV나 봐야지 TV를 보며 머리를 식히던 망고는 자신도 모르게 골프공을 향해 돌진한다. '몸이 절로 움직여버렸다. 나는 공인가.' ㅣ 아 모르게따 나는 누구일까. ㅣ 녹아버리겠는 걸 쵸코 아이스크림이 살짝 묻은 바닐라 아이스크림 두 덩어리처럼. 고민 많은 망고의 자아가 사르르 녹아내린다. ㅣ 망고야 거기서 뭐해 2020년 1월, 어느 날 누군가가 나를 망고라고 부른다는 것을 깨달았다. '뭐요? 망고요? 그게 뭔데요?' ㅣ 아하! 모든 사람들이 자신을 망고라고 부른다는 것을 깨달은 망고. '나는 망고구나!' ㅣ 학교에 가는 망고 망고는 이후로도 간식, 안돼, 밥, 사랑해, 물, 예뻐, 똥 등등 많은 단어를 배웠다. '잘 배우다 갑니다.' ㅣ 망고의 단어집 망고가 그중에서도 가장 좋아하는 말은 자신의 이름인 '망고'와 엄마가 불러주는 '사랑해'. ㅣ 망고야 사랑해 그리고 망고가 들을 때마다 심장 박동수가 올라가는 말. '망고야 사랑해.' ㅣ 내 이름은 망고 나는 망고다. 사건 해결. 망고의 자아가 궁금한 분은 '망고의 인스타그램(man.ggo)'로 놀러 오세요! 주소: https://www.instagram.com/man.ggo/ ⓒ 꼬리스토리, 제발 무단전재 및 재배포 금지 꼬리스토리가 들려주는 동물 이야기!
'시간은 츄르다' 부지런한 고양이의 숨 막히는 스케줄
꼬리스토리는 요즘들어 부쩍 게을러졌다는 느낌이 들었는데요. 스스로 반성할겸 부지런히 일하는 고양이로 유명한 버나비 씨의 스케줄을 참고할까 합니다.  '어 잘 잤다...' 페르시안 고양이 버나비 씨는 오늘도 아침 일찍 일어났습니다. 아직도 단잠에 빠진 다른 고양이들과 달리, 버나비 씨는 할 일이 많거든요. '오늘 뭐 먹지.' 스케줄을 확인한 버나비 씨가 무거운 몸을 이끌고 창가로 향합니다. 정원을 내다보며 오늘 풍경도 어제와 같은지 꼼꼼히 확인합니다. 순찰을 절대 소홀히 할 수 없지요. 이거 이거 오늘 스케줄이 만만치 않은 것 같은 느낌인데요. '골골골...' 앗. 그런데 버나비 씨가 제자리에 엎드리더니 눈을 감고 맙니다. 저기요. 버 씨! 오늘 스케줄은 어떡하시려고요? 급한 마음에 버나비 씨의 두 번째 스케줄을 확인해보니 창가에서 낮잠 자기라고 적혀있습니다. 아, 역시나 성실한 버나비 씨. '시간이 없네. 이동하세.' 약 2시간 후, 잠에서 깬 버나비 씨가 다음 스케줄 장소로 이동합니다. 어휴. 지켜보기만 해도 숨 막힐 정도로 바쁘군요. '시간은 츄르다.' 계단을 올라가던 버나비 씨가 갑자기 걸음을 멈춥니다. 아니, 이곳에 무슨 볼일이라도..? '있다가 봅세.' 세 번째 임무인 계단에서 낮잠 자기를 행동하는 버나비 씨. 저러다 두세 계단 아래로 추락할 때도 있지만 오늘은 아닐 것 같군요. 'Zzz...' 소파에서도. '어... 몇 시야.' 서재에서도.  '아우. 잘 잤다.' 쉬지 않고 열 일 하는 버나비 씨. 어휴. 쉬어가며 일하세요. 이러다 몸 상하겠어요. 버나비 씨가 하루 20시간이나 일하는 탓에 함께 사는 집사마저 그의 얼굴 보기가 힘들다고 하는데요. 집사는 버나비 씨의 행동이 아주 자연스러운 것이라며 옹호했습니다. "본래 고양이는 사냥을 위한 에너지를 비축하기 위해 잠을 많이 자요. 일반적으로 아기 고양이는 20시간, 어른 고양이는 14시간 정도를 자죠." 현지 언론사인 보어드판다가 버나비 씨의 나이를 묻자 집사가 대답했습니다. "5살이요." 버나비 씨를 본받읍시당 사진 Bored Panda 인스타그램/barnaby_persian/ ⓒ 꼬리스토리, 제발 무단전재 및 재배포 금지 꼬리스토리가 들려주는 동물 이야기!
2021 New Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps Free Updated by Braindump2go Today!(Q48-Q68)
QUESTION 48 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High-Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data. Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.) A.A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance. B.AppFlow must be enabled on each instance. C.The Citrix ADM license must be installed. D.An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 49 Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers? A.Domain Sharding B.Minify C.Extend Page Cache D.Lazy Load Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Statistics for which three types of violations are presented on the App Security Dashboard? (Choose three.) A.Web App Firewall protection B.IP Reputation C.SSL Enterprise Policy D.Signature E.AAA Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 51 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs? A.Default Request B.Redirect URL C.Return URL D.Default Response Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52 A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts. Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this? A.Stats B.Block C.Log D.Learn Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53 Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application? A.Form Field Consistency Check B.Buffer Overflow Check C.URL Closure D.Deny URL Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54 Which three items does Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) require when adding an instances? (Choose three.) A.Site B.Tags C.IP address D.Agent E.Profile Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 55 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria? A.AutoScale Groups B.Instance Groups C.Configuration Template D.Tags E.Agent Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56 Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin? A.CACHE B.MAY_CACHE C.NOCACHE D.MAY_NOCACHE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application. What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application? A.Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file. B.Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature. C.Enable logging on key protections. D.Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that the flow of traffic to a web application does NOT overwhelm the server. After thorough testing, the engineer determines that the application can handle a maximum of 3,000 requests per minute. The engineer builds a limit identifier, rl_maxrequests, to enforce this limitation. Which advanced expression can the engineer write in the Responder policy to invoke rate limiting? A.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”) B.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).CONTAINS(“Busy”) C.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).IS_VALID D.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).GE(3000) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is asked to implement multi-factor authentication for Citrix Gateway. The engineer creates the authentication policies and binds the policies to the appropriate bind points. The engineer creates a custom form using Notepad++ to format the page which will capture the user’s credentials. What is the first step the engineer must perform to assign this form to the authentication process? A.Create a login schema policy and bind it to the authentication virtual server. B.Bind the authentication policy to the primary authentication bank of the Citrix Gateway C.Create a login schema profile and select the uploaded file. D.Create an authentication policy label and bind it to an authentication policy. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60 What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation? A.Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode. B.Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature. C.Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic. D.Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page. This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.before Responder, and the redirection is invalid B.after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access C.before Responder, and a violation is occurring D.after Responder, and the redirection is invalid Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working. Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection? A.Citrix_ns_id B.Citrix_waf_id C.Citrix_adc_id D.Citrix_sc_id Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63 Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application? A.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) B.Form Field Consistency C.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) D.Safe Object Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] B.${CLIENT.IP.SRC} C.$<CLIENT.IP.SRC> D.$(CLIENT.IP.SRC) Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page. A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect B.blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy C.logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy D.forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data? A.Advanced B.Premium Plus C.Premium D.Standard Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67 A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time. Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability? A.Deny URL B.Buffer Overflow C.Form Field Consistency D.Cookie Consistency Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which build-in TCP profile can a Citrix Engineer assign to a virtual server to improve performance for users who access an application from a remote office over an ATM connection? A.nstcp_default_tcp_lfp B.nstcp_default_tcp_lan C.nstcp_default_tcp_interactive_stream D.nstcp_default_tcp_lnp Correct Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
8년전 의성여고 방과후 컬링클럽의 귀요미 학생들
이 아이들은 8년후 대한민국에 컬링의 즐거움을 알려주고.. 평창 동계 올림픽에서 한편의 드라마를 찍으며 로이터 기자가 SNS에 한국 여자 컬링 용어를 설명하게 만들어버림 심플한건 컬링 용어뿐만이 아니였음★ 외국 선수와 교류를 위해 영어이름을 짓자는 이야기가 나옴 그이야기가 아침식사를 하면서 나오게 되었는데... 팬케이크 먹고 있어서 팬케이크ㅋㅋ 써니 사이드업 계란프라이를 먹고 있어서 써니 고기좋아해서 스테이크 ㅋㅋㅋ 요거트를 먹고 있었는데 요거트 상품 이름이 애니여서 애니 ㅋㅋ ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 경기만큼이나 이름도 시원시원하게 지어버림 고 팬케잌! 고 스테이크!!!!!!!!! 계란 가야대~~~ 요플레 가야대~~~~~ 우는 우리 컬링막내초희 부끄러울까봐 목티로 덮어주는 감독님까지 개쿨ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ +컬링 경기장의 길이 42.07m 이런 곳에서 완벽한 주차를 하고 더블 테이크아웃까지 함ㄷㄷ 손안대고 스톤을 조절하는 흑마법사인게 틀림 없음ㅇㅇ 마지막으로 너무 너무 자랑스러운 우리 컬링여자대표팀! 여자컬링이 올림픽 정식 종목으로 채택된 이래 아시아 국가가 시상식에 오른 적이 한 번도 없었는데, 이미 은메달을 확보 했으니 우리 여자컬링팀이 아시아의 역사를 써나가고 있는 중이네요! 정말 정말 자랑스럽고 고맙습니다♡♡ 관심좀 주세요.. 귀찮으실까봐 댓글 달아달라고 못하는데 클립과 하트 정말 좋아해요...♥
(January-2021)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
What Makes Scuba Diving On Grand Cayman Best Experience You Should Live?
Located on a mountain coral, the island of Grand Cayman offers some opportunities to create unique water features. of perfect water for all ages and art levels. no matter where you fall in Grand Cayman, anyway, you must have seen an incredible variety of marine life. With more than two hundred and twenty-five unique sites, Have you lived Dive Deep experience Grand Cayman is one of the largest diverse waterfalls in the Caribbean? Most of the most popular scuba sites in Grand Cayman are located on the west side of the western part of the region known as the West Wall. Reef chair, Wildlife and Aquarium Reef, you will be able to see many types of underwater objects. As Grand Cayman is known for its rock diving, you will definitely want to explore the deeper waters of the West Rim. At the first steep 60-foot drop you will find sites such as Eagle's Nest and Orange Canyon - named for its population of colorful elephant ear sponges. Another fun challenge is Bonnie's Arch, a unique site with a coral arch wide enough to swim in. In total there are over 50 distinct dive sites located in the west wall area of Although the north wall is on the windward side of the island and features incredibly steep coral walls, one of the most famous shallow dive sites in the world can be found along the sandy beach. Much of this popularity is due to the fact that Stingray City is a perfect site for divers and snorkelers of all ages and skill levels, and once you're in the warm, clear water you can swim with it. southern ray families. With a wingspan approaching four feet, many visitors find a Great thrill in Stingray City feeding and photographing these majestic animals. Along the north wall, you may also spot a large population tarpon in Tarpon Alley. These big and strange fish are surprising and friendly and will swim close to you if you move slowly. Along the coral wall, experienced divers can visit Eagle Ray Pass and No Name Drop-Off to catch a glimpse of sea turtles, exotic fish, and dense coral reefs. While many dive tours They only visit the South Wall when the weather is bad. west coast, there are many enjoyable dives for all skill levels in the shallow waters of the south. At sites like the Japanese Gardens and the Oriental Gardens, divers are promised an up-close view of colorful corals and sea creatures in perfectly calm waters for photography. A little further offshore, these "gardens" plunge into an intricate maze of underwater tunnels, arches, and canyons. Adventurous divers will want to visit the east coast of Grand Cayman. Although only a few dive operators offer tours of this area. You are unlikely to find more pristine coral reefs anywhere. Within the first slope of the reef, you will find a series of tunnels, underwater caves, and arches. Sites in this area like Grouper Grotto and Babylon are always teeming with fish, sponges, and sea turtles. what would a Caribbean dive trip be like without a few wreck dives? The Balboa, a 375-foot cargo ship that sank during a storm in 1932, sits at a modest depth of 30 feet in Georgetown Harbor. Today, the vessel is home to a variety of the Caribbean's most photogenic residents. The most popular wreck dive on Grand Cayman is the Oro Verde, a coral-covered freighter that rests in 60 feet of water off the coast of Seven Mile Beach. Grand Cayman recently sank five vessels in various locations for both diver enjoyment and ongoing research by environmental scientists. There are more than 40 experienced dive operators serving visitors to Grand Cayman, so find an expert guide is very easy. If you've never experienced scuba diving, you can become certified in Grand Cayman and then test your skills at some of the best dive sites in the Caribbean. Come to Grand Cayman and see why the island is celebrated by divers and snorkelers all over the world. Credit photo https://unsplash.com/ Bio Details Author: Moutaz Website: http://bestscubapro.com/
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing