Namjoonwifey
100+ Views

Song of the Week: Rock

Hey y'all!

I love Rock and it is my first love with music. This is where I found myself and has been my muse as a writer, so this suggestion is perfect.

System by Chester Bennington


The late Chester Bennington was the lead singer of Linkin Park and had a huge influence on Rock music in general with his bomb lyrics and roaring voice. HE WILL BE MISSED. Before his passing he was on the sound track for Queen if the Dammed. This movie starred the late Aayliah who also WILL BE MISSED. This movie was based of the book Queen of the Dammed by Anne Rice. IF YOY LOVE VAMPIRE X SUPERNATURAL BOOKS SHE IS THE BOSS OF THEM. PLEASE CHECK HER OUT. THIS SONG IS SUPER FITTING FOR THE MOVIE.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Awake - Chapter 1
"Y/N, wake up", mother said as she vigorously shook me out of my deep sleep. "Let's get going Y/N this is the last chance you'll get to make any last minute revisions for your dress." Overjoyed for her daughter's wedding, like any mother would be. "I'll be down in a minute, mom" tired from the sleepless nights I've been having these past few weeks. "It-It's near" I though  to myself, butterflies forming in my stomach for the billionth time. "Shake off the doubts Y/N" repeating it in a whisper hoping no one would hear me. Mother's head turning in a matter or seconds. "Did you say something?". "Ahh....nothing, a shower I-I need to take a quick shower" you managed to say with half a forced smile. Hoping she would buy what you were saying. "Okay well, your father and I will be waiting downstairs to eat breakfast. Don't take long" with the sweetest smile plastered​ on her face. She walked out from your room, you sat at the edge of your messy bed. Dropping your body feet dangling on the edge of the bed, facing the ceiling decorated with a clear glass chandelier. Surrounded by expensive clothes scattered around the floor. "Nothing but the best for my little Y/N" is what your father always said every single time you would ask for anything. You laid there contemplating the chandelier like it had the answers to all your problems. Suddenly a vibration coming from your nightstand brought you back to reality. Lazily dragging yourself to pick up the phone to see 10 missed calls 5 new messages. Emediately opening one in particular. Yoongi Is the future Mrs. Min up yet?? Yoongi Don't forget our date today, I've been looking forwards to it for days Yoongi Since you know I barely get to see you due to work. Y/N Ash...I wish we had more time like we use to ^_^ Yoongi Soon you'll have me all to yourself, who knows you might even grow tired of me... Y/N Pabo that would never happen...ever :3 Yoongi Okay okay joking I was only joking, well I have to get back to work Yoongi Can't afford to get fired if I want to keep daddy's little girl happy, right? Slightly laughing at what you just read. Y/N I'm not like that -_- ... you know that lol. See you later alright <3 Yoongi Yea sure lol You nodded in disapproval of his reply. Yoongi Bye. Yoongi Princess <3 "Hmm..strange" raising a suspicious look towards your phone, yoongi usually calls. "I guess he's  just been to busy to call" you brushed it off and rushed for a quick shower.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q395-Q424)
QUESTION 395 A customer called a company's security team to report that all invoices the customer has received over the last five days from the company appear to have fraudulent banking details. An investigation into the matter reveals the following: - The manager of the accounts payable department is using the same password across multiple external websites and the corporate account. - One of the websites the manager used recently experienced a data breach. - The manager's corporate email account was successfully accessed in the last five days by an IP address located in a foreign country Which of the following attacks has MOST likely been used to compromise the manager's corporate account? A.Remote access Trojan B.Brute-force C.Dictionary D.Credential stuffing E.Password spraying Answer: D QUESTION 396 An organization has implemented a two-step verification process to protect user access to data that 6 stored in the could Each employee now uses an email address of mobile number a code to access the data. Which of the following authentication methods did the organization implement? A.Token key B.Static code C.Push notification D.HOTP Answer: A QUESTION 397 A company Is concerned about is security after a red-team exercise. The report shows the team was able to reach the critical servers due to the SMB being exposed to the Internet and running NTLMV1, Which of the following BEST explains the findings? A.Default settings on the servers B.Unsecured administrator accounts C.Open ports and services D.Weak Data encryption Answer: C QUESTION 398 Which of the following would be BEST for a technician to review to determine the total risk an organization can bear when assessing a "cloud-first" adoption strategy? A.Risk matrix B.Risk tolerance C.Risk register D.Risk appetite Answer: B QUESTION 399 A network manager is concerned that business may be negatively impacted if the firewall in its datacenter goes offline. The manager would like to Implement a high availability pair to: A.decrease the mean ne between failures B.remove the single point of failure C.cut down the mean tine to repair D.reduce the recovery time objective Answer: B QUESTION 400 A recent security assessment revealed that an actor exploited a vulnerable workstation within an organization and has persisted on the network for several months. The organization realizes the need to reassess Its security. Strategy for mitigating risks within the perimeter Which of the following solutions would BEST support the organization's strategy? A.FIM B.DLP C.EDR D.UTM Answer: C QUESTION 401 A security analyst b concerned about traffic initiated to the dark web from the corporate LAN. Which of the following networks should he analyst monitor? A.SFTP B.AS C.Tor D.IoC Answer: C QUESTION 402 A global company is experiencing unauthorized logging due to credential theft and account lockouts caused by brute-force attacks. The company is considering implementing a third-party identity provider to help mitigate these attacks. Which of the following would be the BEST control for the company to require from prospective vendors'? A.IP restrictions B.Multifactor authentication C.A banned password list D.A complex password policy Answer: B QUESTION 403 A systems administrator needs to install the same X.509 certificate on multiple servers. Which of the following should the administrator use? A.Key escrow B.A self-signed certificate C.Certificate chaining D.An extended validation certificate Answer: B QUESTION 404 n organization plans to transition the intrusion detection and prevention techniques on a critical subnet to an anomaly-based system. Which of the following does the organization need to determine for this to be successful? A.The baseline B.The endpoint configurations C.The adversary behavior profiles D.The IPS signatures Answer: C QUESTION 405 A small business office is setting up a wireless infrastructure with primary requirements centered around protecting customer information and preventing unauthorized access to the business network. Which of the following would BEST support the office's business needs? (Select TWO) A.Installing WAPs with strategic placement B.Configuring access using WPA3 C.Installing a WIDS D.Enabling MAC filtering E.Changing the WiFi password every 30 days F.Reducing WiFi transmit power throughout the office Answer: BD QUESTION 406 A company just implemented a new telework policy that allows employees to use personal devices for official email and file sharing while working from home. Some of the requirements are: - Employees must provide an alternate work location (i.e., a home address) - Employees must install software on the device that will prevent the loss of proprietary data but will not restrict any other software from being installed. Which of the following BEST describes the MDM options the company is using? A.Geofencing, content management, remote wipe, containerization, and storage segmentation B.Content management, remote wipe, geolocation, context-aware authentication, and containerization C.Application management, remote wipe, geofencing, context-aware authentication, and containerization D.Remote wipe, geolocation, screen locks, storage segmentation, and full-device encryption Answer: D QUESTION 407 A security administrator is analyzing the corporate wireless network The network only has two access points running on channels 1 and 11. While using airodump-ng. the administrator notices other access points are running with the same corporate ESSID on all available channels and with the same BSSID of one of the legitimate access ports Which erf the following attacks in happening on the corporate network? A.Man in the middle B.Evil twin C.Jamming D.Rogue access point E.Disassociation Answer: B QUESTION 408 During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? A.1a B.chflags C.chmod D.leof E.setuid Answer: D QUESTION 409 A company has discovered unauthorized devices are using its WiFi network, and it wants to harden the access point to improve security. Which of the following configuration should an analyst enable to improve security? (Select Two) A.RADIUS B.PEAP C.WPS D.WEP-TKIP E.SSL F.WPA2-PSK Answer: DF QUESTION 410 A security engineer obtained the following output from a threat intelligence source that recently performed an attack on the company's server: Which of the following BEST describes this kind of attack? A.Directory traversal B.SQL injection C.API D.Request forgery Answer: D QUESTION 411 The spread of misinformation surrounding the outbreak of a novel virus on election day ted to eligible voters choosing not to take the risk of going to the polls This is an example of: A.prepending. B.an influence campaign C.a watering-hole attack D.intimidation E.information elicitation Answer: D QUESTION 412 A security engineer is installing a WAF to protect the company's website from malicious web requests over SSL. Which of the following is needed to meet the objective? A.A reverse proxy B.A decryption certificate C.A split-tunnel VPN D.Load-balanced servers Answer: B QUESTION 413 An enterprise needs to keep cryptographic keys in a safe manner. Which of the following network appliances can achieve this goal? A.HSM B.CASB C.TPM D.DLP Answer: A QUESTION 414 Ann, a forensic analyst, needs to prove that the data she originally acquired has remained unchanged while in her custody. Which of the following should Ann use? A.Chain of custody B.Checksums C.Non-repudiation D.Legal hold Answer: A QUESTION 415 The following are the logs of a successful attack. Which of the following controls would be BEST to use to prevent such a breach in the future? A.Password history B.Account expiration C.Password complexity D.Account lockout Answer: D QUESTION 416 An organization recently acquired an ISO 27001 certification. Which of the following would MOST likely be considered a benefit of this certification? A.It allows for the sharing of digital forensics data across organizations B.It provides insurance in case of a data breach C.It provides complimentary training and certification resources to IT security staff. D.It certifies the organization can work with foreign entities that require a security clearance E.It assures customers that the organization meets security standards Answer: E QUESTION 417 Which of the following is the MOST secure but LEAST expensive data destruction method for data that is stored on hard drives? A.Pulverizing B.Shredding C.Incinerating D.Degaussing Answer: D QUESTION 418 A security analyst is investigating multiple hosts that are communicating to external IP addresses during the hours of 2:00 a.m - 4:00 am. The malware has evaded detection by traditional antivirus software. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely infecting the hosts? A.A RAT B.Ransomware C.Polymophic D.A worm Answer: C QUESTION 419 A company is required to continue using legacy software to support a critical service. Which of the following BEST explains a risk of this practice? A.Default system configuration B.Unsecure protocols C.Lack of vendor support D.Weak encryption Answer: B QUESTION 420 A security researcher has alerted an organization that its sensitive user data was found for sale on a website. Which of the following should the organization use to inform the affected parties? A.An incident response plan B.A communications plan C.A business continuity plan D.A disaster recovery plan Answer: A QUESTION 421 A company wants to modify its current backup strategy to minimize the number of backups that would need to be restored in case of data loss. Which of the following would be the BEST backup strategy to implement? A.Incremental backups followed by differential backups B.Full backups followed by incremental backups C.Delta backups followed by differential backups D.Incremental backups followed by delta backups E.Full backups followed by differential backups Answer: B QUESTION 422 Which of the following is a risk that is specifically associated with hosting applications in the public cloud? A.Unsecured root accounts B.Zero day C.Shared tenancy D.Insider threat Answer: C QUESTION 423 Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using? A.FACL B.DAC C.ABAC D.MAC Answer: D QUESTION 424 When implementing automation with loT devices, which of the following should be considered FIRST to keep the network secure? A.2-Wave compatibility B.Network range C.Zigbee configuration D.Communication protocols Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Linkin Park - Leave Out All The Rest
@neaa since you're in a meeting and bored to death....for your entertainment and a wonderful song too... LINKIN PARK LYRICS I dreamed I was missing You were so scared But no one would listen 'Cause no one else cared After my dreaming I woke with this fear What am I leaving When I'm done here? So if you're asking me I want you to know [Chorus] When my time comes Forget the wrong that I've done Help me leave behind some Reasons to be missed And don't resent me And when you're feeling empty Keep me in your memory Leave out all the rest Leave out all the rest Don't be afraid I've taken my beating I've shared what I've made I'm strong on the surface Not all the way through I've never been perfect But neither have you So if you're asking me I want you to know [Chorus] When my time comes Forget the wrong that I've done Help me leave behind some Reasons to be missed Don't resent me And when you're feeling empty Keep me in your memory Leave out all the rest Leave out all the rest Forgetting all the hurt inside You've learned to hide so well Pretending someone else can come And save me from myself I can't be who you are [Chorus] When my time comes Forget the wrong that I've done Help me leave behind some Reasons to be missed Don't resent me And when you're feeling empty Keep me in your memory Leave out all the rest Leave out all the rest Forgetting all the hurt inside You've learned to hide so well Pretending someone else can come And save me from myself I can't be who you are I can't be who you are
10 Secrets That Experts Of Dog Photography Don’t Want You To Know
Dog photography is a popular photographic medium nowadays. This might be a picture of your furry friend for your Instagram feed. Or a professional drawing at a dog show. Knowing how to photograph dogs is a great way to practice Photography in general. You don’t need your own dog photo studio to take great pictures. Read all the ten secrets information you need to do Photography. Focus Your Dog Character For Photography Taking Photography of dogs makes a lot of sense if you can focus/capture their behaviour in a photo. It’s fun to enjoy a popular activity, such as taking Photography of dogs in their favourite spots, tapping on the porch, or grabbing a Frisbee. To capture a dog’s character, ask yourself what is unique about your dog and try to capture that character in front of the camera. Use A Lens Fast For Dog Photography. Dogs don’t stay! Wink, you’ll miss their paradox, so it’s essential to use a faster lens and a faster shutter speed. My go-to lens is a 70-200mm f2.8 telephoto lens that is fast enough to freeze motion on that all-important shot, and you can zoom in and out quickly if needed. It also draws well in the background when taking photos. Base lenses are also great – 50mm or 85mm works well. Make sure you open your roller shutter. Of course, opening the shutter will give you faster shutter speeds and fantastic bokeh. But it can also obscure parts of your subject’s face. Use Dog Photography Natural Light. You don’t have to worry about flashes and complicated lighting settings when shooting dogs Photography. The best option is to use natural and constant light; this won’t scare them or make red eyes on your photos. https://www.clippingpathclient.com/dog-photography/ Whether you use ambient or studio lighting, the general rule is to choose bright, diffuse lighting that will help create a more pleasing portrait. If you’re in a slightly darker environment or your puppy doesn’t respond well to bright light, you can always increase the ISO for faster action shots, even in dark weather. High ISO, you can shoot quickly! When taking photos outdoors, sunny weather is ideal for balanced, diffused lighting. A sunny day is more challenging to take pictures than a sunny day, so don’t worry if the weather is sunny. Focus On The Dog’s Photography Eyes Your dog’s eyes should become the focus of your Photography. As humans, we are well connected with eye contact. Please focus on the dog’s eyes and use them to your advantage for dog photos. This, of course, draws the viewer’s attention to the subject. Focus on the eyes first, then reset focus as needed and apply the method again. The moving picture of a dog gets attention. It’s like a picture of a man. You can use your eyes to create depth, an unusual eye colour, or to create a sense of privacy. Use a wider aperture (f / 2.8 or less) to improve this feel! https://www.clippingpathclient.com/car-photography/ Add People To Dog Photography. The best photo of the dog alone or the owner is a classic photo. Use automatic lighting to prevent lightning from disturbing animals. The standard 50mm lens is ideal for this type of image. Shallow DOF (Depth of Field) focuses on the object in the centre of the frame, so keep your eyes focused. Remember to live fast when taking photos like this, as animals can quickly get into trouble if they take photos outdoors. Choose An Excellent Background For Dog Portrait Photography The background of the frame is as important as your content. Get a beautiful background in a different colour from the dog. Tree trunks, wood, gates, benches, bricks, and doors make beautiful backgrounds or frames for photographing dogs.