Halsyeon
100+ Views

Get To Know ONEWE

ONEWE is a five member band under RBW Entertainment. The group was originally M.A.S0094 and later MAS. Now the group will re-debut under the name ONEWE.

Members:

Name: Jin Young Hoon
Stage Name: Yonghoon
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Guitar, Keyboard
Birthdate: August 17th, 1994
Fun Fact: Was on the show The Unit.
Name: Ju Ha Rin
Stage Name: Harin
Position: Drummer
Birthdate: March 29th, 1998
Fun Fact: Was on the show The Unit.
Name: Kang Hyun Gu
Stage Name: Kanghyun
Position: Guitar
Birthdate: November 24th, 1998
Fun Fact: Was on the show The Unit.
Name: Son Dong Myeong
Stage Name: Dongmyeong
Position: Vocalist, Keyboard
Birthdate: January 10th, 2000
Fun Facts:
Was on the show The Unit.
Was on Produce 101.
Has a twin brother. His twin (Xion) is in the pre-debut group ONEUS.
Name: Lee Gi Wook
Stage Name: Cya
Position: Maknae, Rapper, Bass
Birthdate: January 24th, 2000
Fun Fact: Was on the show The Unit.

-

Debut Trailer:


-

Who's ready for their debut?

-

5 Comments
Suggested
Recent
i really like the sound in the teaser and omg thank god they changed their name from M.A.S0094 hahaha
Same!!! It was a weird name!
*GASP OMG* SHUT UP AND TAKE MY MONEY
Omg I totally just noticed I didn’t change Kanghyun’s info. 😂 I copied Yonghoon’s straight down to his. 🤣 Help me lord
Lmao! it's okay!
Cards you may also be interested in
Get To Know ONEWE (Profile)
Since these boys are debuting soon I wanted to introduce them to you! First I want to note that ONEWE are re-debuting. They have already debuted once under the name MAS 0094/MAS and later moved to RBW where they will re-debut soon! Yonghoon: Stage Name: Yonghoon Full Name: Jin Yong Hoon Birthday: August 17, 1994 Position: Leader, Vocalist, Guitar, Keyboard Fun Fact(s): -He was a contestant on The Unit, he ranked 59th. -He was invited by the other members to join MAS 0094/ONEWE after winning a music competition. Harin: Stage Name: Harin Full Name: Ju Ha Rin Birthday: March 29, 1998 Position: Drummer Fun Fact(s): -He was one of the three first members of MAS 0094/ONEWE. -He was a contestant on The Unit, ranked 54th. -He was in Solar's 'Its Been a Long Time' MV. Kanghyun: Stage Name: Kanghyun Full Name: Kang Hyun Gu Birthday: November 24, 1998 Position: Guitar Fun Fact(s): -He was the former leader of the group. -He was a contestant on The Unit, ranked 61st. -He was in Monday Kiz’s 'If You Leave Me Now' MV. -He was one of the three first members of MAS 0094/ONEWE. -He was in Solar's 'Its Been a Long Time' MV. Dongmyeong: Stage Name: Dongmyeong Full Name: Son Dong Myeong Birthday: January 10, 2000 Position: Vocalist, Keyboard Fun Fact(s): -His twin brother Dongju (Xion) is in ONEUS. Dongmyeong is older by one minute. -Dongmyeong and Cya are best friends and were friends before the group was formed. -He was a contestant on The Unit, ranked 16th. -He was a contestant on Produce 101, ranked 68th. -He was in Solar's 'Its Been a Long Time' MV. CyA: Stage Name: CyA Full Name: Lee Gi Wook Birthday: January 24, 2000 Position: Rapper, Bass, Maknae Fun Fact(s): -He was a contestant on The Unit, ranked 60th. -He was one of the three first members of MAS 0094/ONEWE. -He is left handed. -He was in Solar's 'Its Been a Long Time' MV. -Like I mentioned above him and Dongmyeong are best friends, they are also roommates. -Cya produced ONEUS' song 'Crazy & Crazy.' - (Source: kprofiles Here are their MV's as MAS 0094/MAS: Here is their most recent song that they sung with ONEUS: ONEWE will officially re-debut on May 13th!