Halsyeon
100+ Views

Get To Know ONEUS


ONEUS is a six member group under RBW Entertainment. They have had their own reality TV show since July 9th, 2018 and are supposed to debut sometime this month!

Members:

Name: Kim Young Jo
Stage Name: Ravn
Position: Rapper
Birthdate: September 2nd, 1995
Fun Facts:
Was on the show MIXNINE.
Ravn almost debuted in Victon but left Plan A before he could.
He appeared in Mamamoo's 'Everyday' Music Video.
Name: Lee Seo Ho
Stage Name: Seoho
Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: June 7th, 1996
Fun Facts:
Was on the show MIXNINE.
Was on Produce 101.
Name: Kim Geon Hak
Stage Name: Leedo
Position: N/A
Birthdate: July 26th, 1997
Fun Fact: He is good at speaking English.
Name: Lee Keon Hee
Stage Name: Keonhee
Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: June 27th, 1998
Fun Fact: Was on Produce 101.
Name: Yeo Hwan Woong
Stage Name: Hwanwoong
Position: N/A
Birthdate: August 26th, 1998
Fun Fact: Was on Produce 101.
Name: Son Dong Ju
Stage Name: Xion
Position: Maknae
Birthdate: January 10th, 2000
Fun Fact: Has a twin brother. His twin (Dongmyeong) is in the pre-debut group ONEWE.

-

Debut Trailer:


-

Who's ready for their debut?

-

4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I knew I saw them somewhere! I couldn't figure out where!
I can’t wait until they debut!
me toooooo
NNGNFNFNF
Cards you may also be interested in
ONEUS Community Introduction 📣
Hello To Moon! My name is Melissa! I'm new to the Fandom. I want to thank @Halsyeon for introducing them to me. I also want to thank for letting join her team. I will be doing a brief introduction of myself for those who don't know me yet. As I mentioned before, my name is Melissa. I will be sharing some facts and information about who I am. *I am from Texas, born and raised * I am a huge kpop fan * I'm in multiple fandoms * My hobbies are reading, photo editing, watching dramas and WWE wrestling. * I also enjoy fan fiction. I have dab into it, but need more practice to get better at it. * My top 5 favorite kpop groups are Got7, EXO, NCT, BTS and Nu'est * My Ultimate Bias is Jackson Wang from Got7 * My ONEUS bias is Leedo * So far my bias wrecker is Keonhee * I am President for EXO, Got7, and NCT *Besides being editor for ONEUS, I am on council for Pentagon, Super Junior, Monsta X and others I am looking forward to being part of ONEUS Community. I am supporting 2 members. Leedo is one of the members I'm supporting. I will be posting for him on Mondays. So stay tune for my future Leedo cards. Keonhee is the other member I am supporting. I will be posting for Keonhee on Thursdays. So stay tuned for my future Keonhee cards. * Kpop is the passion in my life. Well that's basically who I am. I am really excited about the new term. Let's show this amazing group how much we care. Let's enjoy the summer together! Until next time To Moon! To Moon Council: @Halsyeon @QueenyCrossGene @MelissaGarza To Moon Taglist: *Please comment if you would like to be added to To Moon Taglist* My Vingle Family @Just2BLoved @luna1171 @LiyahBoon @DefSoul1994 @QueenPandaBunny @QueenyCrossGene @Halsyeon @MaeLyn @royalpandajedi @BBxGD @BabydollBre @JaxomB @Starbell808 @EXOahjummafan @InfiniteUtopia @SweetDuella @CLAKPOP @Yugykookie97 @gabstar143
What gifts are you expecting to receive from your loved ones and close chums this Christmas Eve?
Surely, you will love to have this mesmerizing item from Jewelry in Candles. The candle continues to exude soothing scents which do not fail to evoke pleasant memories. At the same time, it provides a continuing fragrance that will lull you into absolute tranquility. The jewelry inside is more than a windfall for you. Jewelry candles are the latest trend in the gift. A jewelry candle is a unique and great gift for any occasion. Whether it’s her birthday, anniversary, graduation, Christmas, etc. the jewelry candles are a beautiful gift idea for your wife, daughter, mom, or friend. Jewelry candles are a great way to show someone that you really care about them. The jewelry candles also make beautiful gifts for your mother on Mother’s Day or your girlfriend on Valentine's Day. Jewelry candles can be impressive presents. You will not surely regret giving this gift to someone close to your heart. You can settle on precious earrings, bracelets, rings, pendants, and necklaces. It is possible for you to get hold of a beautiful present at a more affordable price. This is one way of achieving the said objective. You can request specific precious items such as birthstones. Just make arrangements in advance to give Jewelry in Candles to accommodate your requests. Candles are a very common gift for any occasion. Candles are present at every celebration and also give a great mood in the house. Some candles can be used as a romantic gift or on a birthday, anniversary. Also can be used as a decoration if you put it on the window sill or near the door. When you want to express your love and appreciation with a gift, you want to make sure it counts. There is nothing wrong with giving a gift of flowers or chocolates, but there is nothing like giving a gift that will last. When you give a gift of Scented Jewelry Candles, you give a gift that will last and the gift that will be appreciated. Scented Jewelry Candles is a company dedicated to creating gifts of love and appreciation. They offer a wide variety of gift sets and gift choices. From their gift sets, you can find gift sets for him, for her, and sets that can be tailored to any occasion. Luxury candles are a great gift for any special occasion or holiday. They can also be a great gift for yourself! The right candle can really set the mood and is one gift that will be used all year long. These unrivaled candles will help you find the perfect luxury candle for your gift or yourself! If you’re looking for the best candle brands on the market, it’s important to dig deep to find a luxury candle that suits your needs. We unrivaled candles offer you the most unique and good quality jewelry candle we are 100% trustable.