Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free SVC-19A Braindumps!
New Question April states she would like to use the cellular network from her iPhone to access the Internet for free on her Mac. What true statement can you give April? A."Personal Hotspot can come with additional charges. You should contact your carrier." B."You must enable Personal Hotspot on your iPhone before the feature can work for free." C."Personal Hotspot only works on CDMA networks." D."Personal Hotspot is a great way to access the Internet for free!" Answer: A New Question Which of the following are required to setup iTunes backup with an iPhone 8? (hoose two.) A.Encrypted volume on Mac or PC B.Lightning to USB Cable C.iCloud account D.Computer compatible with iTunes E.iTunes Store account Answer: CE Explanation: https://support.apple.com/guide/itunes/back-up-your-ios-or-ipados-device-itns3280/windows New Question When evaluating an issue, which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question about updating software on an iOS device? A.You do know you should always update your software, correct? B.How to update your software is in the iPhone User's guide, why didn't you read it before using this phone? C.I notice that your iPhone software is not up to date; would you like me to walk you through updating the software? D.Updating your software is extremely easy, why haven't you done so? Answer: C New Question Which of the following summarizes a customer's concerns without simply repeating what the customer said? A.evaluating B.listening C.reflecting D.parroting Answer: C Explanation: https://www.counsellingconnection.com/index.php/2009/07/21/encouragers-paraphrasing-and-summarising/ New Question Which of the following expresses empathy rather than sympathy? A.I feel so sorry for you. I bet you feel disappointed. B.Poor you! You must feel awful. C.Oh, what a pity! This must make you feel disappointed. D.I am sorry this happened to you. I can see why you may be disappointed Answer: D New Question Which of the following is an important factor when beginning to troubleshoot a customer issue? A.Gaining agreement on the issue to be resolved. B.Assume that the customer does not know how to use the product. C.Providing solutions in the shortest amount of time. D.Promoting new products. Answer: A New Question You suspect that the issue Darla describes is a result of how she is using her iPhone. Which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question to ask? A.Why didn't you review the iPhone User Guide before you tried to use your phone? B.Do you realize how you are using the iPhone is causing your issue? C.That is not the correct way of using the iPhone; do you need a demonstration? D.Do you mind if I show you a couple of ways I learned to use the iPhone? Answer: D New Question Which of the following statements empathize with the customer or helps resolve a conflict? (Choose three.) A."Calm down. You are being ridiculous." B."These devices are expensive, I cannot change that." C."Please control yourself. That is not how it works." D."I'm sorry to hear that." E."I can understand why you are upset." F."It is not possible to repair it by Monday." G."You are right. I would be frustrated as well." Answer: DEG New Question When would a technician need to use a positive `no' with a customer? (Choose three.) A.The device is out of warranty. B.The technician does not feel like helping the customer. C.The customer wants to purchase a new device. D.The customer is misinformed about service options. E.The device is an obsolete device that we no longer service. F.The device is eligible for repair. G.Apple introduces new product. Answer: ADE New Question How would you define a "positive no" to a co-worker? A.Lead with a positive then switch to a negative, such as, "Definitely not." B.It's leading with "no" and not engaging in any further conversation with the customer. C.It is a way to correct a customer by informing them of what you can do. D.You say no with a positive voice inflection. Answer: C New Question Select the statement that appropriately sets customer expectations when fixing an issue. A."Repairing this component is easy. We never fail to do it in less than four hours." B."I promise to have the product ready by midday tomorrow." C."We currently do not have that part in stock. I can call you as soon as the part arrives." D."Our courier always delivers on time." Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/svc-19a.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DYV7Inm1nEmNTP8jHMublCyRxf9niFn9?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest SVC-19A Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MTM4MF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
5 benefits of starting your on-demand taxi business with Uber-like app
Do you know that uber fulfills 40 million rides monthly and has over 77% of the U.S. ride-sharing market?  The vital factor which made Uber a successful on-demand taxi business is the application of evolving tech to their business.  Many entrepreneurs have the idea to start their own on-demand business. But choosing the right tech stack has become a challenge for them. What is On-Demand Business? The On-demand Business lets you order anything that can be useful from food delivery, taxi booking to babysitters, pet care, etc. In this digital era, the growth of the on-demand business is enormous as everyone glued to their smartphone. And it is easy to book various services from your smartphone.  Interested in starting your own on-demand taxi business? That sounds great but choosing the perfect solution helps you stand apart from the crowd. The Uber-like app is a clone script of uber that has almost every feature of uber and also some add-on’s customizable to meet the need of the customer. Benefits of the uber-like app, Easy to launch – It is a ready made taxi booking platform. You can make use of the built-in features to start your own taxi booking business in no time. Customizable – Look and feel of the uber like app can be altered as per your preference and needs. The logo, URLs can also customized to match your company’s portfolio. Driver and Rider Information – You can prevent fraudulent activities by knowing your driver’s and also rider’s information. The easy document verification feature lets you know the details of the driver employed. And also the documents can be easily uploaded to the app. Manage Bookings – Bookings made so effortless. You can track all the booking details along with the driver, rider name, vehicle number, live location, destination, and so on.  Transactions – You can also enjoy the safe payment options that are available. It enables flawless transaction and trust between the user and the driver. Choose your tech wisely, it helps your business in the long-run. In this case, if you are about to start an on-demand taxi booking business like uber, then go with uber like app. Looking for a technologically sound on-demand app? Don’t worry we got your back. Grow/Start your taxi business with our uber like app – Wooberly. 
Choose the Best Car Booking Script for your Rental Marketplace
Building an online marketplace platform for your car rental business is not an easy job. You contemplate all the possibilities and weigh down the pros and cons of each choice.  And If you have made a choice to consider any software development company to choose the best car booking script for your business requirements, then this blog is for you. This post briefs various factors one must consider while choosing a software development company to set your rental business. Start your Research To be familiar with the works of any development company regarding the industry they operate, and the types of services they offer, one must look at various sources like Clutch, LinkedIn, Upwork, Quora and Google to find any customer reviews. Factors to consider 100% Customizable Look whether the car booking script offered is 100% customizable. If you are a programmer and have the knowledge of the ReactJS, GraphQL, and Redux, you can customize the source code to your needs and requirements. One time payment Pay once and the whole source code will be in your hands. There will be no recurring charges. You would be the sole owner of a copy of the car booking script. This prepares you to plan your investments wisely and doesn’t make you feel cheated. Scalable Make sure the car booking script built to be adaptable to any business size. You may start with the first 100 customers, but soon the number would increase, resulting in more transactions and visits to your marketplace platform. Your platform should withstand heavy traffic loads with the addition of new listings and new users signing into the platform. Modern Technologies Building your marketplace in modern tech makes your platform fast-loading and doesn’t make your code obsolete. The world is ever-changing, as well as technologies. Updating to a new tech improves the code performance, in turn, speeds up the application process. Thus, making your platform give an edge to your competitors. Better User Experience User experience is more important to make your customers stay longer on the platform. A positive and user-friendly app/website converts more customers into your marketplace compared to being a dull, unorganized user layout. Before choosing a development company, look at their demo products on the web and mobile and choose wisely. Free App Submission & Support After App Rejection Few tech companies charge a fee for publishing your app online in the Google PlayStore and Apple AppStore, while some companies make it free of cost. Offering free app submission would save your investments in building your rental platform. Even after your app gets rejected from the PlayStore, the company makes sure to solve the issue and submit back to the PlayStore. This relieves further stress and you can concentrate on other aspects of the business. Free Server Installation After paying for your car booking script, make sure the company deploys the source code to your remote server and keeps you updated with the whole process. Notice if they answer all your technical questions and help you with any technical difficulties. Final Thoughts I hope this blog encourages you to find the perfect tech company to launch your rental marketplace platform. When proceeding to the next step of talking to their sales team, give a clear idea of your business plan and the requirements to get it started. For more info visit: https://www.rentallscript.com/airbnb-clone-for-cars/
Love Vashikaran Specialist
Love Vashikaran Specialist give you 100 percent of the notable outcomes, we will essentially execute this may explain our love or relationship issues are on the whole valuable strategies. We will in general use spell will in general be successful, it is truly material to our lives.  Love Problem Solution in the astrological strategies like Vashikaran and black magic. These two are the magic that can take care of any sort of the issue that is identified with love and different issues. He for the most part utilize the Vashikaran, the technique is utilized to deal with somebody.  Black Magic has been a widespread theme of discussion among adherents and non-devotees since its disclosure. It is a mysterious science that has enabled a lot of individuals with tremendous wonder and intuition. These are acclaimed as Black Magic Specialist.  Astrology can't tackle this world without issues. Love Problem Solution Baba Ji take care of the issue of love for all. Your relationship is dubious and disputable consistently. In the event that your loved one is pulled in to other people, your family will have an association with you, your accounts, your tyke's hindrances, and numerous others will prompt conflicts among you and your accomplice.  We have a gathering of World best Vashikaran Specialist, love & restricting spell casters who are day and night prepared to take care of your concern for the lifetime. Vashikaran expert administrations can be useful in comprehending both individual and expert relationship issues.
The Ultimate Guide to Resume Writing - Part 2/6 - The Audience
So by now hopefully we've realized why putting effort into writing a resume is important, it helps you stand out when your face isn't there to do the talking for you. I've pulled a couple statistics out of the link above, and I'd like to share those. On average, for every 200 resumes read, one (1), interview will be granted. This gives your resume about 10-20 seconds to make an impression on whomever is reading it. Let's talk about the components that go into making that impression. When writing a resume, you have to know your target audience. Is your target a large, well-established corporation? Chances are you'll be writing a more formal resume. A brand new start-up focused on sending the word "Yo" to anyone with the app (actually exists....)? Changes are your resume will be much more conversationally written. Knowing your audience enables you to tailor both what you list on your resume and how you list it. What values and skills does the target company need? What experiences do you have that will address those? These are two of the main questions to be asking yourself when writing (which we will get to in part 3). I like to ask myself another question here. What superficially unrelated experiences have I had that I can link to the target company/position. For example, when I was applying for positions at a company that works in an international market, detailing my experiences with adapting to foreign environments and customs helped get me interviews and a position there for next summer. Even though these were not always jobs (just travel in many cases), it showcased an adaptability that the company did not know it wanted, and as such made a great impression! Talking about yourself when writing a resume can be an awkward experience, to say the least. It is hard to draw a line between advertising yourself and bragging or being arrogant. Day to day, we don't have to advertise ourselves (generalizations I know), and as such tend to be more modest about accomplishments and skills. A resume is not the place to downplay your achievements. Make assertions about what you have done, and make sure these assertions are based in facts. Don't exaggerate to the point where a past employer would say that your description is inconsistent with the work you did in that position. You want to make sure that you accurately and glowingly describe yourself to whomever reads your resume. To pull another quote from the article I linked, "People more often buy the best advertised product than the best product." You need to show how your combination of skills and mindset (or whatever characteristics you are focusing on) put you at an advantage. You may not have a perfect 4.0 in university, but having a broader skillset can easily make up for differences in abilities. Companies aren't hiring robots, they are hiring people to work within teams and those who can progress and learn. Now we come to an interesting subject, summaries. I have seen resumes that have summaries, I personally do not have one. I feel it is more important to keep your resume to a single side of a single page (at least early in a career) than it is to summarize what you are planning to say in person. Granted, this approach is based on my personal situation, as my resumes are given out in person and are accompanied by conversations with a recruiter or such. For applications online, a summary may be more in order, but I've still left my summary to the cover letter (a more personalized note to whomever/whichever company you are applying to). (I'm thinking about doing explanations about cover letters after I finish my sections on resumes). Long story short, a summary is your choice, but don't get bogged down in tedious wording, it will tire the reader and will get your resume tossed (often literally into a bin). Once you've identified who you are speaking to, what you want to communicate to them, and how you want to do just that, you are ready to start writing your resume! Remember as we go forward, resumes are not to be set in stone, let yours be flexible, change it, update it, personalize it to the company you are applying to, trust me, it makes a difference. Next time we will actually begin the process of writing your resume!
Most Inspiring Quotes on Life, Love & Happiness
Living life is the fullest takes a lot of commitment and work. However, it can be challenging to maintain a high level of inspiration, especially when the going gets solid. Whenever things don't go as planned, I developed the mode to relax for a couple of minutes, take a step rear and have a look at my handpicked selection of the most inspirational quotes about life, love, happiness and growth. Often, that's all it takes to re-enlighten the blazing fire of inspiration within me. It's extraordinary what a few learned words can do to your overall well-being and the way you perceive the world. Sometimes you're just so seized up with your daily life that it appears to be an austere and ruthless world you're living in. 10 Inspirational Quotes about Life, Let's begin. Truly Inspirational Quotes about Life The men see things as they are and say why—I dream things that never were and say why not. Many of life's failure is experienced by people who did not realize how close they were to success when they gave up. Two most important day in your life is that day you are born, and the day you find out why. My mother always told me about - happiness was the key to life. When I went to school, they asked me 'what I wanted to be when I grew up'. I wrote down "happy". They told me I did not understand the assignment, and I told them they didn't understand life. There is the only way to avoid criticism: do nothing, say nothing, and be nothing. When I hear somebody sigh, 'Life is hard,' I am always tempted to ask, 'Compared to what?
RM Spotlight Lyric/Song Sundays: Always and Answer: Love Myself
Hello fam! I just want to put this out there warning triggering topic! I will discuss issues with mental health. I was just poundering about some songs that RM has created, produced, and or performed. Sometimes songs have links to each other. In 2017 RM released a song called "Always". This song is mature in a sense it does speak about the struggles of loving yourself, staying true to yourself, loosing yourself, and dealing with the world all at the same time. Namjoon does mention moments of wanting to die, wanting to choose himself, and the frustrations of realizing that we must understand the world but it doesn't give a damn about understanding us. If you know anything about RM his journey of frame wasn't easy despite his talents. His family did not accept his dream and goal of pursuing music. He was told to forget music and often had to his his lyrics from his parents. Just imagine not having the support of your parents to pursue your passion. As most parents they wanted him to find his place in the world by going to school and getting a good regular job. Below is a great in depth analysis of the song I personally knows what that feels like since I was pressured to bring only A's home. When I told mom that I wanted to go to school for animation and interior design my mom did not support me and told me that was a waste in my intelligence. I was forced to go to a private liberal arts college and go into a path for a normal career. I definitely regret it. I'm just know rediscovering myself and finally following my passions. Answer: Love Myself Now let's fast forward to the present time. I feel like in this song RM is speaking truth to his past self. In this song he realizes that living for others is not worth it. He realizes that he doesn't need anyone's permission but his own to love himself. Below is the translation of his verse. Maybe there’s no answer Maybe this isn’t the answer either It’s just that loving myself Doesn’t require anyone else’s permission I’m looking for myself again But I don’t wanna die anymore Me, who used to be sad Me, who used to be hurt It’ll make me more beautiful At the end of the day all you have is yourself and you will eventually have to answer yourself. Are you doing what you love? Are you being true to yourself. Will the future you be happy with the choices the past and present you make? No one is perfect and our mistakes do not define who we are as a person. Just like RM we have to go through trails to make us stronger and to discover our truths. Take it from Namjoon...stay humble, follow your own path, stay true to yourself, learn from your experiences, and love yourself. PLEASE DON'T COPY AND OR USE ANY OF MY CONTENT WITHOUT MY PERMISSION RM Squad @BTSMicDrop and @Yugykookie97 RM Protection Squad Taglist @natsiepatsie23 @LuvMyya16 @lrwc12 @Queenycrossgene @Yugykookie97 @SweetDuella @QueenPandaBunny @StephaniePoore @Starbell808 @lop0929 @BabydollBre @lrwc12 @LiyahBoon @DefSoul1994 @Taekookimonster @Just2BLoved @Tiffiedannie @Mochiroon Ride or Die Peeps Taglist @lisablinkarmy @SolYLuna @szewwy @koalabear @SweetDuella @DefSoul1994 @blessowmwago @Starbell808 @Jiminsnooder @SarahHibbs @WinKonVIP @simpsonsamantha @lrwc12 @Gladys21 @hyunjinnie @VeronicaArtino @Shanai88 @Mochiroon @jungkookieeeee @Blackrose139 @cathysanchez157 @KittyCat1998 @Kail916 @pandaqueen7 @MelissaGarza
2020 New Braindump2go HPE6-A71 PDF and HPE6-A71 VCE Dumps Free Share
New Question Refer to the exhibit. An administrator wants to centralize administrative access to the Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) and Mobility Master (MM). ClearPass is set up and the preferred authentication protocols is TACACS+. Where should the administrator perform this configuration in the MM hierarchy shown in the exhibit? A.At the Managed Network level B.At the two campus levels C.At both the Mobility Master and Managed Network levels D.At the controller levels Answer: A New Question An administrator inherits an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) that has an unknown username and password. Which credentials should the administrator enter to reset the administrative access? A.Username: backdoor; Password: @ruba B.Username: admin; Password: admin C.Username: password; Password: forgetme! D.Username: Aruba; Password: Reset! Answer: C New Question An administrator configures the MultiZone feature for a company network, where a mobility cluster is the primary zone and a standalone controller in the company's DMZ represents a secondary data zone. The administrator configures two AP Groups and respective VAPs for the zones on the Mobility Master (MM) in the primary zone. When the APs boot up and establish connections to both zones, the administrator notices that no data connections are established to the data zone. What must the administrator do to fix this problem? A.Configure the same AP Groups and VAPs on the standalone controller, and associate the MultiZone APs to both groups. B.Configure the same AP Group in the data zone as it is in the primary zone, and configure the VAPs in the data zone. C.Have the MultiZone APs initially boot from the standalone controller in the data zone. D.Create different AP groups and VAPs on the Mobility Master and standalone controllers, and associate the MultiZone APs to both groups. Answer: B New Question An administrator creates new pre-and post-authentication roles for a new WLAN. For which profile should the administrator assign these new roles under the Managed Network section? A.Server Groups B.Virtual AP C.802.1X D.AAA profile Answer: D New Question An administrator currently manages an L2 cluster with Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) that run ArubaOS 8.x. What happens when the administrator enables AP load balancing? A.AP load balancing occurs when the rebalance and unbalance thresholds are met. B.Users must re-authenticate if they are moved from one controller to another because load balancing is performed. C.Balancing of users is based on a hash of their IP address. D.AP load balancing is triggered based on the amount of user traffic that users generate. Answer: A New Question An administrator implements clustering on Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) that run ArubaOS 8.x. An AP is connected to a cluster member. The administrator accidentally powers off the AP. How does the AP determine that it should failover to an alternate controller in the cluster? A.The Mobility Master notifies the AP. B.The AP detects a PAPI failure. C.The cluster leader notifies the AP. D.The Standby AAC notifies the AP. Answer: D New Question An administrator implements a standalone controller that runs ArubaOS 8.x. Which feature should the administrator configure to optimize the RF operation for the company's WLAN? A.AirMatch B.Clustering C.ARM D.Zones Answer: C New Question An administrator creates a cluster of four Mobility Controllers (MCs). When the administrator verifies the cluster operation, the administrator notices that it is operating as an L3-connected cluster. What should the administrator do to ensure that the cluster operates as an L2-connected cluster? (Choose two.) A.Include all IP addresses in the same subnets shared by the Mobility Controllers. B.Exclude all VLANs that are not trunked to each Mobility Controller. C.Verify VLAN configuration on the switch trunks that interconnects the Mobility Controllers. D.Configure a separate VRRP group for each cluster member. E.Ensure that the controller IP addresses are in the same subnet. Answer: BE New Question An administrator has ArubaOS-Switches that support tunneled node. The administrator wants to tunnel all user traffic from the Ethernet ports on the switches, and have the controllers authenticate the user traffic and apply the appropriate user role. Which implementation meets these requirements? A.Role-based tunneled node with the controllers configured for standalone mode B.Role-based tunneled node with the controllers configured in a cluster C.Per-port tunneled node with the controllers configured for standalone mode D.Per-port tunneled node with the controllers configured in a cluster Answer: C New Question An administrator manages an Aruba wireless network. ClearPass is used to centralize AAA functions. The administrator wants to implement server role derivation. Which information will the ClearPass server return in regards to the user role assignment? A.RADIUS VSA User-Role B.Aruba VSA Firewall-Role C.Aruba VSA Aruba-User-Role D.RADIUS VSA Firewall-Role Answer: C New Question What are the responsibilities of a cluster leader in a cluster of Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs)? (Choose two.) A.To identify primary and secondary Mobility Controllers for APs B.To create a table to determine how a wireless client maps to a cluster member C.To identify a backup cluster leader for redundancy D.To manage the configuration of cluster members E.To automatically load balance clients if the load across cluster members changes Answer: BE New Question An administrator wants to implement a Live Upgrade (in-service upgrade) of a cluster in an Aruba wireless solution. Which ArubaOS feature does the Mobility Master (MM) use to ensure RF redundancy, so that when one or more APs are rebooted there is no loss of wireless coverage for users? A.AirMatch B.Mobility Controller load balancing C.AP image preload D.AP image verification Answer: A New Question Refer to the exhibit. An administrator configures a split-tunnel policy to be used by RAPs at branch offices. Under the Configuration section on the Mobility master (MM) shown in the exhibit, where should the administrator configure the split-tunnel mode so that it can be deployed to the RAPs? A.WLAN B.Roles & Policies C.Access Points D.Services Answer: A New Question Which ArubaOS CLI command can an administrator execute to determine if AP load balancing is enabled in a cluster? A.show aaa cluster essid B.show lc-cluster group-membership C.show switches D.show ap active Answer: B New Question What must an administrator configure in order for the ClearPass server to execute a RADIUS Change of Authorization (CoA) to Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) in a cluster? A.Active and Standby AAC with clustering B.VRRP IP on each cluster member C.IPSec High Availability (HA) between two cluster members D.Primary and backup LMS IP addresses Answer: B New Question An administrator configures a network scan set in AirWare to scan a subnet to discover new switches. The scan completes and AirWave successfully uses the SNMP credentials to validate SNMP access. However, SSH access fails and the administrator must manually configure the SSH credentials used for all of these devices. To prevent this problem in the future, what should the administrator complete prior to running the network scan? A.Define the SSH communication parameters under the Group's Manage section. B.Define a scan credentials set that includes the SSH communication parameters. C.Define the SSH communication parameters under the AP/Device's Manage section. D.Define the SSH communication parameters for the Default Credentials under Device Setup section. Answer: D New Question Which Aruba AP mode constantly scans the radio environment to gather IDS and RF information? A.Spectrum AP B.RAP C.Mesh Portal D.Air Monitor Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe6-a71.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A71 PDF and HPE6-A71 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hPHAh6RlRYtvKY_IvFDi55JInLOAOK3b?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE6-A71 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNjgyM18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!