Cards you may also be interested in
9 Things You Should Work On To Become Successful In Your 20’s
Let’s face it… When we are young all that we would think about was growing up and living a perfect life that we had created in our minds. But suddenly it hits the 20-year-mark and that is where it all starts to change. “SUCCESS” is such a term which can help to live a nearly perfect life which has been created in our minds. Being successful always does not mean to achieve wealth, respect and fame. Success should be defined as happiness derived from good relationships and achieving personal goals. There are several ways by following which one can surely become a successful person in his 20’s. Spend time with family A family always has a lot of success and failure stories hidden in it which we can surely take inspiration from. Family members give you suggestions on everything without thinking about their own benefits. Before doing something new have a discussion with your family members, you will have several opinions which will surely clear out your mind. Get rid of unwanted things There are many things which we do not require but have with us, the same is the case with friends. To start something new first get rid of all those things and people that distract you from your path. Only be with those who motivate you not with those who pull you back. Gaining knowledge As we all know that knowledge never goes in vain. Knowledge can be of anything. You can gain knowledge by reading books, watching informative videos or by talking to some elderly people or even to a child. The knowledge that you gain today can surely be used later to achieve something big in your life. Engaging in social activities Social activities help to bond with society. The person gets a brief knowledge of what the society wants and how he/she can provide help to the society with their services. All business ideas don’t become successful without the involvement of society. You can surely take the help of a life coach in India like Amaresh Jha to learn about the importance of social activities. Pushing out our comfort zone The most important part is to go beyond our comfort zone. The person should enhance his/her knowledge skills by training themselves with many different types of educational qualifications. Attending motivational speaking seminars can also help to serve this purpose. Amaresh Jha is a motivational speaker in India whose seminars are well known and attended by students to get some amazing tips from him. Being active Active does not mean to be on the social media platforms but to be updated with the outside world. The world and work do not stop for anyone, it moves on. Time does not wait for anyone. To cope up with the world we must be well sure that we are well connected with the current affairs and happenings in and around us. Practice your targeted goals “Practice makes a man perfect”. Hence the realistic and concrete goals which are set by us should be practiced on a regular basis. We should always keep in mind that our aim should be high but start from low and keep going. Read More- 7 Rules to Become a Straight Human Being Learn to accept failures Failures are the best teacher in our entire life. The most successful person in life has failed the most. Failure brings with it important firsthand knowledge. It helps to build character and instills courage within us. Time and Tide Wait For None We should take out the precious time we have in our twenties and utilize it in making our tomorrow a better place to live in. The amazing motivational speaker in India “Amaresh Jha” has defined success so wonderfully that it has paved the way for many pre-adults and helped them in understanding the importance of time. So, one should always be active in the 20’s so that he/she can rest throughout life and live peacefully and happily. Source- https://amareshjha.com/become-successful-in-your-20s/
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!