Cards you may also be interested in
Latest Cross-Platform Frameworks In 2020 For Build An Application
Numerous organizations are making changes to their business measures by changing to versatile applications. Utilizing these versatile applications, they can arrive at their intended interest groups quicker and all the more without any problem. Regardless, there is rivalry in the portable application industry where it is essential to pick the correct climate, stage, and advancement measure. There are countless alternatives for cross-platform platforms. Also, it's in every case hard to pick between them for Development. The market is developing with the investment of cutting edge programming and innovations. Today, a few tech goliaths are acquainting their platforms with the advantage of the Development business. cross-platform platforms are utilized to manufacture applications, for example, portable applications, web applications, and considerably more. This programming language is utilized to plan intuitive UIs for an appealing application. About Cross-Platform Mobile App Development The plan of cross-platform applications is a programming method for cell phones. This is the strategy for making versatile applications that can be delivered on different portable stages utilizing a solitary code base. Applications should suit every stage and capacity the equivalent over all gadgets. Such projects are savvy and give admittance to a wide scope of programming/equipment. There are, notwithstanding, certain limitations, for example, route and control components, that follow along. Other than the overall highlights of the cross-platform, there is one thing that makes it extraordinary. That is, you need a high-caliber, particular stage to make these applications. On the off chance that we take a gander at the current pattern, application engineers generally lean toward cross-platform application Development frameworks to create Android and iOS applications. What's more, the purpose for this is it's accommodation and cost-productivity which join cross-platform frameworks. Here Are List Of Some Advantages Of Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Reusability of Code UI Segment Consistency Cost-Viability Simple Cloud Reconciliation Tranquil Facilitating Diminished Advertising Time Less Specialized Obstructions Best Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Frameworks Flutter Flutter is a Google-claimed open-source versatile framework used to create local interfaces for iOS and Android throughout a brief timeframe. As it is a Google-planned UI structure that accompanies numerous highlights and highlights, including Hot Reloading, and conveys an excellent encounter to the two clients and engineers. It is a program that manages previous code and uses a 2D delivering motor, for example, Skia, to produce visuals. Advantages Of Using Flutter App Development Fast Application Development Viable With Different Operating frameworks Impressive Gadgets Responsive Structures A Short However Sure History Ionic App Development It is a mixture engineering planned at the highest point of Precise. Ionic requires the Cordova covering to get to the local highlights of the gadget, for example, Contacts, Camera, Receiver. Ionic Framework is an open-source stage broadly used to construct cross breed versatile applications. This plan stage offers instruments and administrations that you can without much of a stretch use to make local and reformist web applications. What's more, Ionic additionally causes engineers to assemble a creative UI and add easy to use highlights to the application. It gives a thorough library of instruments, signals, and segments It utilizes a solitary codebase Joined with Rakish, it conveys extraordinary outcomes It utilizes AngularJS to build up the structure of the application React Native Respond Local is generally youthful, yet we would already be able to guarantee that this is the most well-known cross-stage application on the planet. It gives local structure blocks, making the UI to the application practically undefined from the local one. You additionally get the opportunity to utilize modules written in the local language, for example, Objective-C, Quick, Java or Kotlin. Some Advantages of React Native It's open-source Web improvement should be possible with this system Respond Local has a steady network Codesharing is conceivable with this system It offers a few Modules to engineers So here it is the latest Cross-Platform Frameworks in 2020 for developing a mobile application. If you are any business owner and want to develop an app then this all are the new technologies for you. It’s very easy, faster and low cost so everybody can afford it. You have to just say your requirements and give us a deadline that’s it. Our excellent developers can definitely match your goal and give your fully satisfied mobile application for your business. So don’t waste time and go for it. thirstDevs Infotech is our official website and you have to just get a quote and our employee will surely contact you soon. #IonicAppDevelopment #IonicFramework #IonicMobileAppDevelopment
How to Become A professional Machine learning engineer?
With the evolution of technology everything is changing rapidly. One must know its understanding and therefore the values it plays. Machine learning is programming language which provides automation. It provides a computing system which focuses on enlargement of computer programs which provides an access to the info and provides the relevant uses of the info. Becoming an expert within the field of Machine Learning required tons of investment in time and dedication through only you are going to be more understandable. There are many medium through which one can do the best machine learning course and up skill their knowledge. Now let’s get into this. Machine Learning Machine Learning is that the subdivision of AI with some basic relevant skills likes mathematics, statistics, computing, domain understanding, and a few mportant details about set of tools. This procedure of learning begins with observations, or data like instructions and experiences for the patterns in data which makes good decisions within the future. Let’s have a glance on some important steps to understand the particular path. 1.) Learning the skills: - one should known about the Python coding or any similar language because because it is extremely important for an individual to urge into this field. If one knows to get, make, read and edit computer codes then they're at the proper way. Python is currently the leading programming language within the field of machine learning applications. Always attempt to learn other languages also like C, C++, R, and JAVA to form a private a more captivated applicant. 2.) Undergo the web data research courses: - Before learning the precise skills for Machine Learning, it's essential to possess good knowledge about data analysis. The info analysis encompasses subjects like statistics, which assists a private to understand about data sets. 3.) Finish online courses associated with Machine Learning: - after knowing about the info analysis, one must start work into the sector of Machine Learning. Machine learning’s subjects are like designing machine learning system, executing neutral networks, and generating algorithms. One should start taking best machine learning course. This helps private tons. There are many platforms that are proving the certified courses in Machine learning, one got to just find a far better platform for this. 4.) Gain a correct certification or degree: - Taking the certification or doing degree in Machine Learning will getting to be vital within the future preferences. It’s mandatory to possess because without this any company won’t hire anyone. These degrees and courses construct you image ahead the corporate and make a private a valuable one. This is often only way for job recruitments. To enhance the position the sector of Machine Learning, one must do the courses from reputed sources. 5.) Gain experience: - One got to have the experience during this field before getting placed; they have to figure upon personal Machine learning projects. One should attempt to come up with their self made projects. This may clarify the knowledge inside you. Participate in several competitions which are associated with best machine learning course that also provide experience. Apply for Machine Learning internship, there one will get realize the precise skills which companies require within the Machine learning Engineer. Summary Machine Learning is sort of a course which can provide you immense knowledge and better career opportunities in future. If one will purely follow these stairs to become an honest Machine learning engineer, getting to they'll they're going to definitely going to grab this respectable position within the market. With the assistance of best machine learning course will have the greater opportunities and power ahead? Learning is that the medium through which one can make or break their life; it totally depends upon the candidate. Following the key rules of Machine learning will let an individual to achieve their life. As this field of learning moving so fast thereupon everyone should specialise in their skills and qualities and if one doesn’t have there's nothing to stress about one can take certificate course in machine learning which will make their learning easier. Hope this text helps you in clearing all the points and queries. Now buckle up yourself and obtain into this course to possess an excellent life ahead. Find more interesting top 10 trending technologies.
Gartenmöbel aus Paletten selbst bauen
Paletten sind Produkte, die vielen verschiedenen Zwecken dienen, einschließlich Gartenmöbeln. Sie sind in Blechform erhältlich und werden häufig aus Kunststoff-, Metall- oder Holzverbindungen hergestellt. Wenn Sie Möbel Ihres eigenen Designs in Ihrem Zuhause sehen möchten, stellen Sie Gartenmöbel selbst aus Paletten her. Die Herstellung von Gartenmöbeln aus Paletten ist nicht so schwierig wie es scheint, aber es ist eine äußerst erfreuliche Tätigkeit. Die Paletten, die Sie verwenden möchten, schaffen mit ihrer dauerhaften Verwendung genau die gewünschte Situation für die Möbel. Dank der darin enthaltenen Substanzen verhindert es nicht nur die Bildung von Bakterien und Insekten. Es hat auch die Eigenschaft, keinen Pilz zu fangen. Paletten werden in keiner Weise hergestellt, um die Natur zu schädigen. Jeder Palettentyp respektiert die Umwelt. Im Vergleich zu den Gartenmöbeln, die von außen gekauft werden, zeichnen sich die Palettensitzgruppen durch ihre hohe Eleganz und Ihr Budget aus. Die Paletten, die auf sehr einfache und praktische Weise hergestellt werden, können in gewünschten Farben bemalt werden und eignen sich perfekt für verschiedene Dekorationen. Im Moment können Sie Gartenmöbel aus Paletten selbst bauen und die Originalmöbel in Ihrem Garten genießen. Herstellung von Paletten-Gartenmöbeln Um Gartenmöbel aus Paletten zu bauen, benötigen Sie ein grobes Sandpapier und einige feine Schleifmaschinen. Zum Malen der Paletten sind ein kleiner Pinsel, synthetische Farbe und ein Verdünner in der gewünschten Farbe erforderlich. Für alle Verfahren sollte ein Paar robuste, strapazierfähige Handschuhe verfügbar sein. Dann werden die Paletten auf eine ebene Fläche gebracht. Es wird von seiner rauen Struktur befreit, indem es mit Sandpapier überstrichen wird. Das gleiche Verfahren wird nacheinander auf alle gleichen Paletten für Gartenmöbel angewendet. Ein einziger Anstrich reicht in den meisten Fällen nicht zum Malen aus. Der Wechsel zu zwei Anstrichen funktioniert immer besser. Es sollte zwischen 5 und 6 Tagen gewartet werden, bis die Farbe auf Paletten getrocknet ist. Nachdem sichergestellt wurde, dass die Paletten vollständig trocken sind, sollten die Paletten regelmäßig aneinander befestigt werden. Diese Fixierung erfolgt nach dem Plan, wie die Möbel aussehen werden. Nachdem alle Prozesse abgeschlossen sind, wird die gewünschte Farbe und das gewünschte Muster verwendet, um ein dekoratives Erscheinungsbild zu erzielen. Aufgrund des großartigen Aussehens haben Sie Anspruch auf diejenigen, die sagen, dass Sie Gartenmöbel aus Paletten selbst bauen können.
Know About the Key Differences in Android And iOS App Development
Mobile apps are expected to generate over $935 billion in revenue by 2023. As per stats, 21% of Millennials open an app 50+ times per day. It’s no wonder that having a mobile presence has become imperative to survival. So, if you have a brand and you want to scale your reach then a mobile app is going to be your need. The constant development in mobile technology has led to unprecedented growth in the number of mobile devices being used all over the world. And you might struggle between your choice for the platform Android Vs IoS. So, here we are going to elaborate on 10 key differences between Android and IoS app development. 1. Programming Languages Used When android came into existence, Java was a prime programming language that was used to develop mobile applications. With the inclusion of the react-native framework the development has eased out but java is still preferred to code for android. IOS has induced the latest development into its programming languages list by adding Swift. Comparatively swift is faster, easier to code than Java. It allows iOS apps to be developed faster with the Swift programming language. Android on the other hand launched JDK in providing a wholesome environment for app development. 2. Integrated Development Environment (IDE) availability At the start, android presented developers with an Eclipse tool that was the Integrated Development Environment(IDE). A few years back Google presented its highly optimized and capable IDE named Android Studio that came enabled with the latest architecture comprising cross-platform, in-built packaging, debugging, and allowing developers to scale up the mobile application development. iOS platform developers use Xcode for application development providing a highly productive environment for building apps for all iOS-based devices. 3. Operating System Implementations Screen & Resolutions: Apple has been constant with its screen sizes in the devices for iPhone, Ipad and Mac each of the devices have their own size but there are no or fewer variations involved. Whereas, Android has a multi-level screen and resolutions that the devices come on with. iOS focuses on a retina display resolution termed as the best resolution available, android devices on the other hand comes at various resolutions raging in high-resolution clarity. UI Interface: The UI interface of both Android and iOS differs significantly. Android comes with the options of customization as well as stock version allowing the device owners to customize the interface as per their requirements on the other hand iOS UI is handled by Apple making it sober and elegant. Menu Bar: Google under its android offers the swipe/slide hamburger menu with tap and pull gesture, iOS brings its tab bar majorly on a swipe and home button tap option. Home/Back button: Apple devices don’t come with a proper back button but an all-use home button that does the work of bringing you to the home screen. Android devices have the detailed structure of the buttons placed on the screen comprising of Home, Back, and Tab buttons. 4. In-Demand for Audience Both the platforms have their audience base and compete to provide the best of services to their audience. If talking about the stats android holds a major reach with its larger audience size. Android devices come in budget segments whereas iOS devices are comparatively higher in price and thus a large mass is unable to afford an iOS-based mobile device. 5. Monetization Marking The Huge popularity and growing demand amongst the audiences have kept the inflow of Applications in the respective Google Play Store as well as Apple Store. The Applications under android are dependent on their monetization with the earnings via ads whereas the applications under iOS apps monetization earning reflect on the in-app purchase. 6. Complexity in Development The Operating System fragmentation is a greater differentiating factor in comparison to coding language development. Under android, there are a large number of devices with differing compatibility that are functional covering fast-paced as well as medium to slow-paced OS operability. iOS has a limited number of devices and thus its fragmentation has a constant offering of majorly well functional and fast-paced devices. 7. Fast-Paced Development Android with its complex development architecture and integrations makes it a time-consuming task for the developers to create an application. Based on the estimate android applications take 30-40% longer to build than an iOS-based application. 8. Cost Analysis Certain factors define the cost of development for a mobile application development these factors include business requirements, choosing the right platform be it Android or iOS, opting for a trusted development company. The cost estimates keep on fluctuating due to the rise in the time of development. More time needs more money. 9. The Deployment Saga The deployment process for both Android as well as iOS distinguishes from one another. For deployment of an Android App in the Google Play Store is based on an automated testing procedure that requires less time in comparison to the iOS app to be deployed in the Apple store as it follows the procedure where the professional experts check upon and verify the Apps hence leading to increase in the time of deployment. With android, if your application encounters some errors then it allows you to submit another version whereas in iOS the risk pertains for the App to get rejected. 10. Market Dominance Smartphones, Tablets, PDAs are the devices that have been running under the Android and iOS operating systems. The market cap of collective devices sold under them is above 7 billion with around 4.5 billion smartphones being sold across the globe. However, a large share of 55-60% of devices is running on Android. How to Choose the right one: Android Vs iOS Post going through and knowing about the differences that exist in developing both the related mobile application architecture respectively of Android and iOS. We have taken some key takeaways on the same. If you are looking for starting up the development of your mobile application then iOS is the best suitable option with fast gaining revenue and lower cost of development. If you are looking for a larger market to spread your app reach to the audience then Android development is what you shall opt for. Under iOS development, you gain a significant learning curve right from start. Android application development comes with more challenges for and also sources are less for profitable in-app earnings. If your audience is based out of an emerging market under mobile technology then developing an android app is a far better step as it allows you to grow your reach. The Conclusion When opting for a platform to develop the mobile application it is highly recommended to be well aware of the different aspects of the available development architectures in the market. It allows you to be more specific in your requirements and helps you to develop a well-planned mobile application for your business. Although numerous companies are available for mobile application development a leading organization that has significantly worked on creating some of the best mobile apps in both Android and iOS for enterprises under the domain of Automotive, Healthcare, Manufacturing, Retail is Hashstudioz Technologies. Hashstudioz Technologies under its expert team of skilled developers in Android and iOS can help you out in the development of a leading mobile app for your enterprise. You can reach out to know more about the company and explore the opportunity for your mobile application development.
(January-2021)New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE Dumps(Q420-Q430)
QUESTION 420 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Overview Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Existing Environment Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following: - File servers - Domain controllers - Microsoft SQL Server servers Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory. You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: - A SQL database - A web front end - A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Requirements Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure: - Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure. - Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. - Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project. Technical Requirements Contoso must meet the following technical requirements: - Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. - Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. - Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. - Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. - Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. - Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary. - Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. - Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines. - Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. - Minimize administrative effort whenever possible. User Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for users: - Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD. - Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. - Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription. You are planning the move of App1 to Azure. You create a network security group (NSG). You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1. What should you recommend? A.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. B.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. C.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. D.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. Answer: A Explanation: Incoming and the web server subnet only, as users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Note Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: A SQL database A web front end A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. QUESTION 421 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data? A.an Azure Cosmos DB database B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Data Lake Store D.the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service Answer: B Explanation: Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter. QUESTION 422 You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines that will run Windows Server 2019 in a virtual machine scale set by using an Azure Resource Manager template. You need to ensure that NGINX is available on all the virtual machines after they are deployed. What should you use? A.Deployment Center in Azure App Service B.A Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension C.the New-AzConfigurationAssignment cmdlet D.a Microsoft Intune device configuration profile Answer: B Explanation: Azure virtual machine extensions are small packages that run post-deployment configuration and automation on Azure virtual machines. In the following example, the Azure CLI is used to deploy a custom script extension to an existing virtual machine, which installs a Nginx webserver. az vm extension set \ --resource-group myResourceGroup \ --vm-name myVM --name customScript \ --publisher Microsoft.Azure.Extensions \ --settings '{"commandToExecute": "apt-get install -y nginx"} QUESTION 423 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Basic SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then start VM1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 424 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Standard SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then stop VM2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 425 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create two Standard public IP addresses and associate a Standard SKU public IP address to the network interface of each virtual machine. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 426 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: You export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails. QUESTION 427 You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. You regularly create and delete virtual machines. You need to identify unattached disks that can be deleted. What should you do? A.From Azure Cost Management, view Cost Analysis B.From Azure Advisor, modify the Advisor configuration C.From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties D.From Azure Cost Management, view Advisor Recommendations Answer: D Explanation: From Home –> Cost Management + Billing –> Cost Management, scroll down on the options and select View Recommendations: Azure Cost Management /Advisor From here you will see the recommendations for your subscription, if you have orphaned disks, they will be listed. QUESTION 428 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains three global administrators named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3. The tenant is associated to an Azure subscription. Access control for the subscription is configured as shown in the Access control exhibit. (Click the Access Control tab.) You sign in to the Azure portal as Admin1 and configure the tenant as shown in the Tenant exhibit. (Click the Tenant tab.) For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No Only Admin3, the owner, can assign ownership. Box 2: Yes QUESTION 429 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the file shares shown in the following table. You have the on-premises file shares shown in the following table. You create an Azure file sync group named Sync1 and perform the following actions: - Add share1 as the cloud endpoint for Sync1. - Add data1 as a server endpoint for Sync1. - Register Server1 and Server2 to Sync1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints. Box 2: Yes Data2 is located on Server2 which is registered to Sync1. Box 3: No Data3 is located on Server3 which is not registered to Sync1. QUESTION 430 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure file share. You have an on-premises server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to set up Azure File Sync between Server1 and the Azure file share. You need to prepare the subscription for the planned Azure File Sync. Which two actions should you perform in the Azure subscription? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: First action: Create a Storage Sync Service The deployment of Azure File Sync starts with placing a Storage Sync Service resource into a resource group of your selected subscription. Second action: Install the Azure File Sync agent The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file share. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
(January-2021)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing