Cards you may also be interested in
How to Build a website like Upwork
The gig economy gradually takes over the world. After the outbreak of Covid19, it is getting clear that freelancers hardly want to return to their 9-to-5 office routine. Businesses, in their turn, seem satisfied with the status quo. As we can see, the gig economy with its flexibility and lower commitment proved beneficial for both parties. This latest trend resulted in the emergence of so-called freelance marketplaces. These are platforms where freelancers and businesses can collaborate. You have probably heard about Upwork, which is the biggest and most popular freelance marketplace. This article is dedicated to the process of building a website like Upwork. We will discuss such terms as a value proposition and revenue model. Also, you will find out what features your platform should have and what tech stack you need to build them. The definition of the freelance marketplace Let’s start with the definition of the term “freelance marketplace”. This way, it will become clearer for you what kind of platform you are going to launch. A freelance marketplace is an online platform where employers can hire specialists for any kinds of remote projects. The key benefits of freelance marketplaces like Upwork are: - Fast access to gifted professionals. - Cost-effectiveness. - The opportunity to hire talents on demand. Popular freelance marketplaces are Upwork are Fiverr, Toptal, Freelancer.com, and PeoplePerHour. The key challenges of freelance marketplaces Let’s take a look at the challenges associated with freelance online marketplaces. Late payments - after the outbreak of Covid-19, freelancers often face payment delays. Necessary currency exchange - contractors have to convert US dollars into their national currency. In addition, the payment gateways popular in their countries may not be available on the freelance platform. Quantity vs. Quality - fewer acceptance criteria mean a large talent pool. However, the quality of services provided by freelancers can be unsatisfactory. At the same time, the rigorous selection process can create a deficiency of contractors. The success story of Upwork Upwork started as two separate freelance marketplaces. They were called eLance and oDesk. In 2013 these websites merged into a single platform Elance-oDesk. After the rebranding, the website was renamed into Upwork. Today there are more than 10 million freelancers and over a million employers on Upwork. Upwork functioning Upwork belongs to the generic bidding marketplaces. Let’s find out what his term means by analyzing each of its components. Generic - Employers can find professionals for any kind of remote projects. Bidding - Candidates set the price and employers the most suitable price option. Marketplace -There are two sides on the platform interacting with each other. These are sellers (in our case, freelancers) and buyers (in other words, employers). So how can you find a specialist for your project? Let’s discuss two available options: 1. Finding a predefined project Browse a project catalogue with predefined projects on Upwork. Enter your keywords in the search box and filter results based on specific parameters. They include category, talent options, budget, and delivery time. If you found a suitable solution, proceed to this project and check available service tiers. Contact the contractor if you want to specify the project details or get additional information. Below you can see the example of a predefined PWA project on Upwork. 2. Hiring a specialist for a custom project Create a job post with a detailed project description and required skills. If a specialist finds it interesting, they will send you a proposal with basic info and the bid (hourly rates or fixed price for a completed task). Below you can see the example of a job post on Upwork: Revenue model Upwork uses two revenue models that are service fee and subscription. Let’s take a closer look at each of the monetization strategies. Service fees It should be noted that service fees are different for freelancers and employers. Thus, contractors have to pay 5%, 10%, or 20% of each transaction. The percentage is defined by the sum freelancer billed an employer. Employers, in their turn, are charged with a 2.75% payment processing and administration fees. Client membership The platform offers two plans. The Basic plan is free. To use Upwork Plus, employers will have to pay $49.99 per month. How to build a website like Upwork: Step-by-step guide Select your niche Define which freelance marketplace you are going to build. Will it be a general one like Upwork? Will you choose a narrow niche and create a marketplace for designers or content writers? For example, 99designs.com is a platform for hiring web designers. You can see its homepage below: Create a value proposition There are two reasons why you should have a clear value proposition: 1) To highlight the advantages of your product and differentiate yourself from market rivals. 2) To get the upper hand by covering drawbacks in your niche. If you do not know where to start, begin with the following values your platform can bring to employers and freelancers: - Accessibility; - Price; - Time. Choose the type of your freelance marketplace Your next step is to select the right freelance marketplace type. You can use of of the following options: - Local freelance portals. - Freelance online platforms focused on short-term jobs; - Freelance marketplaces for long-term projects; - Industry specialized freelance marketplaces; - Part-time jobs websites; - Enterprise based freelance portals; - Contest platforms. Take a look at the example of live design competitions on Arcbazar. Define the revenue model Below you can see the most common monetization strategies for freelance platforms. We hope that you will be able to choose the most suitable option. - Gigs and packages model; - Subscription; - Freemium model; - Deposit model; - Advertisement; - Custom price; - Mixed model. Choose the must-have features Consider the functionality you want to implement on your freelance marketplace platform thoroughly. It will help you stand out from the competitors and attract more users. The list of required features for a website like Upwork looks the following way: - Registration and user profiles; - Search and filters; - Job listing; - Bidding mechanism; - Messenger; - Review and ratings; - Project management tools; - Payment gateways. Select the right technology stack Let’s overview briefly what programming languages, frameworks, and tools you can use to build a website like Upwork. Back-end - Upwork opted for PHP and Java programming languages. However, you can use other technologies for example Ruby and Ruby on Rails. They are a good choice for online marketplace development projects. Front-end - Upwork chose Angular.js and Bootstrap. At Codica, our preferred tech-stack for front-end includes React, Vue.js, JavaScript, HTML5, and Gatsby. Third-party tools and integrations. Upwork uses different tools and apps to achieve its business goals. We should mention Jira, Slack, Google Workspace, Marketo, and Zendesk are the most popular among them. Final words We hope that our thorough guide on building a website like Upwork proved helpful for you. If you have an idea of creating a freelance marketplace, do not hesitate and contact us. For more information, read the full article: How to Build a Website Like Upwork and How Much Does it Cost?
How to Choose Best Mobile App Development Company
Since you're looking for some advice to make a decision, you already know that the process is not like shooting fish in a barrel. However, simultaneously, plainly tracking down the right application development company is an essential advance in changing your application thought into the real world. What is a Mobile Application Development Company? An application development company is a company that specializes in creating functional applications. Most of them work for other clients looking to build applications but have no in-house software development experience or services. That is why it is important to have a dedicated team model that will take care of everything while focusing on the business. While there are thousands of application development companies worldwide, you can be careful not to choose the cheapest provider. So instead, carefully select the only mobile app development company in New York that you work with based on your specific requirements and observations. Tips for Choosing the Best Application Development Companies Let's find out some of the key factors that can help identify an IT company capable of delivering custom mobile apps that can impress users and generate revenue for owners. These are the considerations to take into account before hiring the services of mobile application development companies. #1. Find a good portfolio Once you have made a list of your target companies, now look for a leading mobile app development company in Los Angeles with a good portfolio. A portfolio is important for identifying technical expertise, project topic, business domain, and more. Ask the company if it has worked on a project similar to your company's requirements in the past. Your previous job will give you an idea of their experience and skill set. #2. Better ROI to assist you in standing out from your competition, you should offer your customers more than just a site. Getting a mobile app helps you get there. Companies can now enjoy a higher return on investment and reach customers via mobile devices thanks to the shift from desktop to smartphone. A good app development company should outline a plan to monetize your app and present it as the right destination for your target audience. The company must focus primarily on flexibility, usability, and brand visibility. #3. Experience and Expertise You should also be able to see that the company you chose is up to the task. They must understand the critical functions of the application that you want to create and have a clear vision of working with them. Developers should also explain how to implement the features they propose and suggest suitable frameworks to use. Finally, check to see if your app can seamlessly integrate with some of your other workflows and systems. #4. Data Security In today’s era, the leak of the app idea is the biggest threat to entrepreneurs and businesses. Because of lax security measures implemented by mobile app development companies, many low-quality replicas appear in app stores before the original. Businesses and entrepreneurs should ensure that the IT company they choose to design and develop their mobile business applications must follow strict security measures. The idea and concept of the app must remain confidential before it finally hits the app stores. The development company must be ready to sign a confidentiality agreement to ensure the security of the concept and idea of the application. #5. QA and Testing Measurements Most of the custom mobile apps have technical bugs and errors. Regular interruption in the operation of mobile applications leads to the loss of users' interest in them. That is why great application design and development methodologies are not enough. Development companies need to follow some of the latest manual and automation testing and quality control measures to ensure the final product is free of technical errors or bugs by the time it hits the app stores. #6. Post Development Support It can be easy to choose a company ready for maintenance and support for a few days or months after a successful mobile app development. However, there is a possibility that you will run into an issue that you need to resolve urgently after the application development has been completed successfully. Therefore, you can also have a long-term agreement with the company for maintenance and support. You should look for a company interested in your business, and not just in application development. The company's interest in your business can guide you appropriately. There are chances that you will miss a deadline, over budget, and surprises in the enterprise software development industry. Final Thoughts Choosing the services of the right mobile app development companies is a great investment, and that is why it is important to invest your money in the right direction. And before investing, look at the considerations written above to get in touch with the right company.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
Grow Your Career with Machine Learning
If you’re happy about data, automation, and algorithms, machine learning is the correct career change for you. Your days will be complete with moving huge amounts of raw data, implementing algorithms to method that data, and then automating the development for optimization. Another reason machine learning is such a capable profession? There are so many career paths you could select to take within the industry. With an education in machine learning, you can get a high-paying job as a Machine Learning Engineer, Data Scientist, NLP Scientist, Business Intelligence Developer, or a Human-Centered Machine Learning Designer. Part of the goal these situations are so profitable is because people with machine learning abilities are in high demand and low source. There have even been reports of request wars over AI talent as tech giants rush to safe the top attentions in the industry. Future of Machine Learning Machine Learning can be a reasonable benefit to any company be it a top MNC or a startup as things that are presently being done physically will be done tomorrow by machines. Machine Learning revolution will visit with us for long and so will be the upcoming of Machine Learning. Here are some things you can start responsibility today to situation yourself for a future career in machine learning. 1. Understand what machine learning is. 2. Be inquiring. 3. Translate business problems into mathematical terms. 4. Be a team player. 5. Preferably, have a background in data analysis. 6. Learn Python and how to use machine learning public library. 7. Take online courses or join a data science bootcamp. 8. Gain knowledge of the industry you want to work in. Conclusion As a result, we have planned the future of Machine Learning. Also, study algorithms of machine learning. Along with we have planned its application which will support you to deal with real life. Get best machine learning training in delhi from SSDN Technologies to upskill your career.
Top 10 Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud
Most enterprises have been shifted to the Cloud as it has become a significant buzzword in the business world. Recent studies have found that over 60% of enterprises will be moved to the cloud platform by the end of this year. Cloud systems ensure you make use of computer services on the internet. Apart from this feature, it’s been used as a platform for storing and protecting your company’s asset-related data with the asset management cloud. If you are still confused on whether you should move your business to the Cloud or not, we have listed down some of the reasons which will let you know the benefits of shifting your business to the Cloud platform. Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud 1- Cost Management To save tons of data, storage devices such as external hard drives prove to be a costly affair. A company needs to set up private storing servers and devices, which costs a lot for the enterprise. Cloud storage services are easy to use and cost-effective. You can choose from different plans suitable for your firm and this way you can save a lot of money. 2- Secured Platform No matter what kind of business you run, data security is essential for the enterprise to keep all the essential data secured. Cloud software services come with extra layers of protection with password and encryption options that keep the stored data safe and secured. 3- Easy Integration Cloud software services integrate with other software. These software systems have become more advanced as it allows the users to add additional functions as per their requirements with the help of add-ons. You can improve the overall functionality with easy integration. 4- Fully collaborative structure Unlike manual storage systems, Cloud software systems let multiple professionals access the storage files, documents, and other vital data with proper access. You can share your business models and other data with other professionals. This way, you can develop healthy relationships with other businesses. 5- Accuracy of data With time, physical storage systems and devices start creating junk and duplicate files, occupying storage space unnecessarily. When you shift to online databases with the help of Cloud systems, you can have better accuracy of the stored data. It lets you and your employees access and locate the desired files from the databases quickly. 6- Easy Navigation Cloud storage systems come with a built-in navigation system for the users. An admin and other employees can quickly navigate different files and easily access them without wasting their precious time. Employees can also make proper changes to the existing data by easy navigation. 7- Flexibility Since Cloud storage systems store all of your business and company’s data over the cloud, it doesn’t require you to have a backup of your data on the physical devices. You and your employees can have the flexibility of accessing the entire databases of your firm. You don’t need to be present in the office. With proper access, anyone can easily access the data and can make a change to the databases. 8- Better Management of Data Cloud software systems let you organize your databases with proper management. You can create different folders and files and can save them accordingly. You don’t need to hire a data manager as the decent UI lets you take complete control of your databases efficiently. You can manage and organize the databases easily with the asset management cloud within the cloud storage system. 9- Instant Back-up With reliable Cloud storage systems, you can instantly take a backup of tons of your data. In a competitive world, the suppliers of Cloud storage software offer a set of options that lets you take backup of your company’s essential data. It also gives you an opportunity for auto backup, which saves and stores data automatically over the cloud. 10- Regular Updates To receive new features and functions, Cloud storage software needs to update regularly. The advanced Cloud storage software updates itself, and it doesn’t require any manual updating. You’ll get a set of new features with every single update released by the developers who don’t charge extra money.
Quais os Serviços Necessários para ter um Site no ar?
Está iniciando os serviços virtuais, mas perdido e não sabe o que é necessário para ter um site no ar? Não se preocupe, é exatamente estas questões para que resolveremos neste post. 1: Registro de domínio: O primeiro passo é escolher um domínio para o seu site. Domínio é o endereço do seu site, aquilo que as pessoas irão digitar para chegar à sua página. Por isso, escolha um domínio, de preferência curto e memorável, para que seja fácil das pessoas lembrarem e acessarem. 2: Hospedagem de sites A hospedagem é onde ficarão os dados e informações do seu site, e-mails e outros arquivos. Ou seja, diz respeito a maneira com que os seus dados são armazenados. Por isso, é fundamental que seja um serviço e profissional. Mas fique tranquilo, é possível encontrar uma hospedagem de sites barata e de excelente qualidade. 3: Escolher a plataforma para criação de sites Diferente do que você imagina, o valor para criar um site pode ser exatamente o que você deseja pagar. Isso porque existem diversas formas para você executar este serviço, veja: Criar você mesmo através da plataforma WordPress Criação de sites personalizados Construtores de sites Sites prontos para editar Pronto, agora você já sabe quais serviços você precisa adquirir para criação de um site profissional para seu negócio. Tudo que você precisa é garantir um bom domínio, uma hospedagem profissional e escolher a plataforma de criação de sites que lhe oferecer melhor custo x benefício. Confira todas as informações do assunto em: https://bqhost.com.br/blog/servicos-necessarios-para-ter-um-site-no-ar/
Important Interaction For Online Learning?
Teachers sometimes feel distant from students in distance learning. Therefore it is important to increase interaction and make more efforts in interacting with students during online classes. There are effective techniques and tools that can facilitate better interaction among teachers and students. Focusing on individual students and having one-to-one interaction with students. This would not only increase interaction and add a personal touch but will also help you understand if your teaching methods are working. Encourage discussions beyond textbook topics: Sometimes students feel shy discussing study topics in front of their classmates. Discussion more opinion-based generalize topics might help them open up. Also would open their perspective beyond textbook knowledge. Get feedback: Ask students if they are understanding the topics or if they are facing difficulty in online learning. This would make them feel heard. Online Learning Community: Online learning communities are a great way of making students participate in healthy discussions related to study topics and help then in opening up, facilitating interaction. An important characteristic of online learning communities is that the community members are brought together with a definite purpose, similar interests, or agendas. Edneed is a global, digital platform with its own online learning community. Ask questions, share knowledge, participate in discussions and share experiences. Edneed Learning Community is a global, digital community of learners and educators for knowledge sharing, productive networking, and building the best practices in education together.
The Best and Effective ways to Market your Business
Being a businessman is not easy, you have to think out of the box to build awareness about your business. So, that you can maintain your position in the market. Well, to do so in an effective manner, you require a strong marketing plan that will help you drive sales, and turn your potential customers into lifelong customers. However, the best way to create a marketing plan is to start defining your niche, brand identity and unique selling proposition. This triad forms the base of your marketing plan. And once you have established that foundation, all other pieces of your marketing fall into place more easily. More than that, you can go through the article to know the best solution for “How to market your business? ” What are the steps you should consider to market your business successfully? There are multiple steps that you should consider to market your business effectively such as: 1. Conduct market research Market research is a key part of developing a strong market strategy for any business. It is also about collecting informative data that provides an insight into your customers’ thinking, buying patterns, and location. In addition, market research can also help you to undertake an initial sales forecast, monitor market trends and keep an eye on your competitors’ actions. 2. Profile your target markets In case you are trying to promote your product or service then it can be costly and ineffective. However, grouping or segmenting your potential customers target based on the specific characteristics will help you focus your marketing efforts efficiently. Usually, segmentation is based on various factors such as: => Geography that means the location of your target customer => Demographics, which means age, gender, education level, income, occupation of your customers => Behaviour, which means loyalty, attitude, readiness to buy, usage rates => Lifestyle, social class, personality, personal values. You should ensure that your target market should have a requirement for your product or service and be willing to pay for your offer. 3. Identify your unique selling proposition (USP) A unique selling proposition (USP) is one of the unique reasons that makes your customers buy products from your store and not your competitors. USP makes your business stand out from the crowd. It is necessary to define what you offer differently from other competitors and be able to convey your message to potential customers. Commonly, this reflects your special knowledge or skills. Your USP may be having a new or unique offering or providing exceptional service. But always start developing your USP by answering the following questions mentioned-below: => What do you love most about your offerings (products and services)? => What special skills or knowledge do you have as compared to other competitors? => What makes you drive more traffic than your competitors? => What are the benefits your customers get by purchasing your products or services? => Which aspects do you usually highlight when you describe your business to strangers? 4. Develop your business brand Every business, regardless of size, is likely to need a brand. Being a business person, you should understand that a brand is more than a logo, colour or tagline. However, a well-articulated brand emotionally connects with your target customers and conveys who you are, what you stand for and what you offer. 5. Choose your marketing avenues While there are multiply available you should consider your target audience when you are determining which to use. It also includes various options such as business website, social media, blogging, brochure and flyers, networking events, print advertising, word of mouth, cold calling and letter drops. 6. Set your goals and budget Setting up your marketing goals will help you to define what you want to achieve via your marketing activities. Your goals should be SMART: Specific, Measurable, Attainable, Relevant, and Time-based. You will also need to allocate a budget to your marketing activities. Your marketing budget will need to include elements such as: => Website Development and Maintenance => Search Engine Optimisation strategy => Branding => Printing of promotional material such as business cards, brochures, signage, etc => Advertising => Donations and Sponsorships => Employing staff to undertake different marketing activities 7. Nurture your loyal customers Your customers are the key to your success so it is necessary to look after them and encourage loyalty. Serving exceptional customer service can keep customers coming back and set you apart from your competitors. Various strategies are used to build loyalty in customers such as: => Have a regular communication with your customers through social media, blogs or e-news => Providing after-sale follow up to your customers => Delivering on your promises will help you grab more traffics => Going the ‘extra mile’ and offering benefits that exceed initial expectations => Using feedback and complaints as an opportunity to improve services => Listening to customers => Training staff in customer service and basic sales processes 8. Monitor and review It is necessary to regularly monitor and review your marketing activities to determine whether they are achieving their desired outcome, such as enhanced sales. Initially, you should review your marketing plan within every three months to ensure your activities are supporting your strategy. Once your business becomes more established, review your plan when you introduce a new product or service, if a new competitor enters the market or if an issue arises that affects your industry. There are multiple monitoring activities that may include reviewing your sales figures on a regular basis (monthly) or monitoring customer activity during an advertising campaign. You can also access and review free analytic tools to determine the effectiveness of your social media or website campaigns. Conclusion: There are various options available when it comes to promoting or marketing your business, no matter what your budget is. Implementing the strategies in this post is sure to pay off, especially if you regularly review and revise your strategy. While marketing for your business you should keep in mind that if you are paying for advertising, you should track your rates of return. However, it’s great to gain better visibility for your brand, but if the cost of advertising is not adding revenue to your, it may not be worth it.
Best Way to Learn Python Programming Language
Python is an essential programming language to know. it's widely-used in arenas like data science, web development, software engineering, game development, automation. But which is the best way to learn Python? That can be hard and painful to figure out. Check the Best Way to Learn Python Tip: Code Daily Reliability is very main when you are learning a new language. We recommend creation a promise to code each day. It may be hard to trust, but muscle memory shows a big part in programming. Obliging to coding daily will actually support develop that muscle memory. Though it may seem scary at first, reflect starting small with 25 minutes normal and working your method up from there. Tip: Write It Out As you growth on your journey as a new programmer, you may surprise if you should be taking notes. Yes, you should! In fact, study advises that taking notes by hand is most helpful for longstanding retention. This will be mainly helpful for those working towards the aim of becoming a full-time developer, as various interviews will include writing code on a whiteboard. Tip: Go Interactive! Whether you are education about basic Python data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, etc.) for the first time, or you are servicing an application, the interactive Python shell will be one of your best knowledge tools. Tip: Take Breaks Breaks are mainly important when you are debugging. If you knockout a bug and can’t quite figure out what is going incorrect, take a break. Step away from your workstation, go for a walk, or chat with a friend. In programming, your code need follow the instructions of a language and reason exactly, so even lost a quotation spot will break all. Fresh eyes make a big change. Tip: Become a Bug Bounty Hunter Talking of hitting a bug, it is predictable once you start writing difficult programs that you will path into bugs in your code. It chances to all of us! Don’t let bugs irritate you. Instead, hold these instants with pride and think of yourself as a bug bounty hunter. Tip: Edge Yourself with Others Who Are Learning Python Though coding may appear like a lonely activity, it really works greatest when you work together. It is very main when you are learning to code in Python that you edge yourself with other people who are learning as well. This will let you to share the instructions and tricks you learn beside the way. Tip: Explain It is said that the greatest way to learn somewhat is to teach it. This is factual when you are learning Python. There are various methods to do this: whiteboarding with other Python lovers, writing blog posts clarifying newly learned thoughts, recording videos in which you clarify somewhat you learned, or simply speaking to yourself at your computer. Each of these plans will set your understanding as well as representation any gaps in your understanding. Tip: Pair Program Pair programming has various benefits: it provides you a chance to not only have somebody review your code, but also understand how someone other might be thoughtful about a difficult. Being exposed to many planning and ways of thinking will support you in difficult solving when you got back to coding on your individual. Tip: Ask “GOOD” Questions Good questions can save a lot of time. Skipping any of these stages can outcome in back-and-forth discussions that can reason battle. As a beginner, you want to make sure you query good questions so that you practice interactive your thought process, and so that persons who support you will be happy to remain supporting you. Tip: Build Somewhat, Anything For learners, there are various small trainings that will actually support you become assured with Python, as well as develop the muscle memory that we spoke about above. Once you have a firm grip on basic data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, and sets), object-oriented programming, and writing programs, it’s time to start structure! There are various lists out there with thoughts for learner Python projects. Here are some ideas to get you on-going: · Number predicting game · Simple calculator app · Dice roll simulator · Bitcoin Price Notification Service Tip: Contribute to Open Source Contributing to an open-source Python project is a great way to create extremely valuable learning practices. Let’s say you choose to submit a bug hit request: you submit a “pull request” for your fix to be fixed into the code. Go Forward and Learn! Now that you have these plans for learning, you are set to begin your Python journey! Find Actual Python’s Beginners Roadmap for knowledge here! We also offer a beginner to advance level python course in noida, which practices remarkable examples to support you learn programming and web development.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q395-Q424)
QUESTION 395 A customer called a company's security team to report that all invoices the customer has received over the last five days from the company appear to have fraudulent banking details. An investigation into the matter reveals the following: - The manager of the accounts payable department is using the same password across multiple external websites and the corporate account. - One of the websites the manager used recently experienced a data breach. - The manager's corporate email account was successfully accessed in the last five days by an IP address located in a foreign country Which of the following attacks has MOST likely been used to compromise the manager's corporate account? A.Remote access Trojan B.Brute-force C.Dictionary D.Credential stuffing E.Password spraying Answer: D QUESTION 396 An organization has implemented a two-step verification process to protect user access to data that 6 stored in the could Each employee now uses an email address of mobile number a code to access the data. Which of the following authentication methods did the organization implement? A.Token key B.Static code C.Push notification D.HOTP Answer: A QUESTION 397 A company Is concerned about is security after a red-team exercise. The report shows the team was able to reach the critical servers due to the SMB being exposed to the Internet and running NTLMV1, Which of the following BEST explains the findings? A.Default settings on the servers B.Unsecured administrator accounts C.Open ports and services D.Weak Data encryption Answer: C QUESTION 398 Which of the following would be BEST for a technician to review to determine the total risk an organization can bear when assessing a "cloud-first" adoption strategy? A.Risk matrix B.Risk tolerance C.Risk register D.Risk appetite Answer: B QUESTION 399 A network manager is concerned that business may be negatively impacted if the firewall in its datacenter goes offline. The manager would like to Implement a high availability pair to: A.decrease the mean ne between failures B.remove the single point of failure C.cut down the mean tine to repair D.reduce the recovery time objective Answer: B QUESTION 400 A recent security assessment revealed that an actor exploited a vulnerable workstation within an organization and has persisted on the network for several months. The organization realizes the need to reassess Its security. Strategy for mitigating risks within the perimeter Which of the following solutions would BEST support the organization's strategy? A.FIM B.DLP C.EDR D.UTM Answer: C QUESTION 401 A security analyst b concerned about traffic initiated to the dark web from the corporate LAN. Which of the following networks should he analyst monitor? A.SFTP B.AS C.Tor D.IoC Answer: C QUESTION 402 A global company is experiencing unauthorized logging due to credential theft and account lockouts caused by brute-force attacks. The company is considering implementing a third-party identity provider to help mitigate these attacks. Which of the following would be the BEST control for the company to require from prospective vendors'? A.IP restrictions B.Multifactor authentication C.A banned password list D.A complex password policy Answer: B QUESTION 403 A systems administrator needs to install the same X.509 certificate on multiple servers. Which of the following should the administrator use? A.Key escrow B.A self-signed certificate C.Certificate chaining D.An extended validation certificate Answer: B QUESTION 404 n organization plans to transition the intrusion detection and prevention techniques on a critical subnet to an anomaly-based system. Which of the following does the organization need to determine for this to be successful? A.The baseline B.The endpoint configurations C.The adversary behavior profiles D.The IPS signatures Answer: C QUESTION 405 A small business office is setting up a wireless infrastructure with primary requirements centered around protecting customer information and preventing unauthorized access to the business network. Which of the following would BEST support the office's business needs? (Select TWO) A.Installing WAPs with strategic placement B.Configuring access using WPA3 C.Installing a WIDS D.Enabling MAC filtering E.Changing the WiFi password every 30 days F.Reducing WiFi transmit power throughout the office Answer: BD QUESTION 406 A company just implemented a new telework policy that allows employees to use personal devices for official email and file sharing while working from home. Some of the requirements are: - Employees must provide an alternate work location (i.e., a home address) - Employees must install software on the device that will prevent the loss of proprietary data but will not restrict any other software from being installed. Which of the following BEST describes the MDM options the company is using? A.Geofencing, content management, remote wipe, containerization, and storage segmentation B.Content management, remote wipe, geolocation, context-aware authentication, and containerization C.Application management, remote wipe, geofencing, context-aware authentication, and containerization D.Remote wipe, geolocation, screen locks, storage segmentation, and full-device encryption Answer: D QUESTION 407 A security administrator is analyzing the corporate wireless network The network only has two access points running on channels 1 and 11. While using airodump-ng. the administrator notices other access points are running with the same corporate ESSID on all available channels and with the same BSSID of one of the legitimate access ports Which erf the following attacks in happening on the corporate network? A.Man in the middle B.Evil twin C.Jamming D.Rogue access point E.Disassociation Answer: B QUESTION 408 During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? A.1a B.chflags C.chmod D.leof E.setuid Answer: D QUESTION 409 A company has discovered unauthorized devices are using its WiFi network, and it wants to harden the access point to improve security. Which of the following configuration should an analyst enable to improve security? (Select Two) A.RADIUS B.PEAP C.WPS D.WEP-TKIP E.SSL F.WPA2-PSK Answer: DF QUESTION 410 A security engineer obtained the following output from a threat intelligence source that recently performed an attack on the company's server: Which of the following BEST describes this kind of attack? A.Directory traversal B.SQL injection C.API D.Request forgery Answer: D QUESTION 411 The spread of misinformation surrounding the outbreak of a novel virus on election day ted to eligible voters choosing not to take the risk of going to the polls This is an example of: A.prepending. B.an influence campaign C.a watering-hole attack D.intimidation E.information elicitation Answer: D QUESTION 412 A security engineer is installing a WAF to protect the company's website from malicious web requests over SSL. Which of the following is needed to meet the objective? A.A reverse proxy B.A decryption certificate C.A split-tunnel VPN D.Load-balanced servers Answer: B QUESTION 413 An enterprise needs to keep cryptographic keys in a safe manner. Which of the following network appliances can achieve this goal? A.HSM B.CASB C.TPM D.DLP Answer: A QUESTION 414 Ann, a forensic analyst, needs to prove that the data she originally acquired has remained unchanged while in her custody. Which of the following should Ann use? A.Chain of custody B.Checksums C.Non-repudiation D.Legal hold Answer: A QUESTION 415 The following are the logs of a successful attack. Which of the following controls would be BEST to use to prevent such a breach in the future? A.Password history B.Account expiration C.Password complexity D.Account lockout Answer: D QUESTION 416 An organization recently acquired an ISO 27001 certification. Which of the following would MOST likely be considered a benefit of this certification? A.It allows for the sharing of digital forensics data across organizations B.It provides insurance in case of a data breach C.It provides complimentary training and certification resources to IT security staff. D.It certifies the organization can work with foreign entities that require a security clearance E.It assures customers that the organization meets security standards Answer: E QUESTION 417 Which of the following is the MOST secure but LEAST expensive data destruction method for data that is stored on hard drives? A.Pulverizing B.Shredding C.Incinerating D.Degaussing Answer: D QUESTION 418 A security analyst is investigating multiple hosts that are communicating to external IP addresses during the hours of 2:00 a.m - 4:00 am. The malware has evaded detection by traditional antivirus software. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely infecting the hosts? A.A RAT B.Ransomware C.Polymophic D.A worm Answer: C QUESTION 419 A company is required to continue using legacy software to support a critical service. Which of the following BEST explains a risk of this practice? A.Default system configuration B.Unsecure protocols C.Lack of vendor support D.Weak encryption Answer: B QUESTION 420 A security researcher has alerted an organization that its sensitive user data was found for sale on a website. Which of the following should the organization use to inform the affected parties? A.An incident response plan B.A communications plan C.A business continuity plan D.A disaster recovery plan Answer: A QUESTION 421 A company wants to modify its current backup strategy to minimize the number of backups that would need to be restored in case of data loss. Which of the following would be the BEST backup strategy to implement? A.Incremental backups followed by differential backups B.Full backups followed by incremental backups C.Delta backups followed by differential backups D.Incremental backups followed by delta backups E.Full backups followed by differential backups Answer: B QUESTION 422 Which of the following is a risk that is specifically associated with hosting applications in the public cloud? A.Unsecured root accounts B.Zero day C.Shared tenancy D.Insider threat Answer: C QUESTION 423 Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using? A.FACL B.DAC C.ABAC D.MAC Answer: D QUESTION 424 When implementing automation with loT devices, which of the following should be considered FIRST to keep the network secure? A.2-Wave compatibility B.Network range C.Zigbee configuration D.Communication protocols Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing