baohanhmaylanh
5+ Views

Cách sử dụng bảng điều khiển máy giặt Sanyo ASW-DQ900ZT

Hôm nay, Điện Lạnh Quản Lý sẽ hướng dẫn cho các bạn cách sử dụng bảng điều khiển máy giặt Sanyo ASW-DQ900ZT.

Tên và chức năng của các hiển thị nút bấm
1. Quy trình giặt quần áo tự động bằng máy giặt:

Các bước thực hiện để giặt quần áo tự động bằng máy giặt như sau:
Bước 1: Mở nắp máy giặt và cho quần áo vào bên trong.
Bước 2: Cho bột giặt và nước xả vải vào khay đựng chuyên dụng và đóng nắp máy giặt lại.
Bước 3: Nhấn nút Nguồn để khởi động máy giặt.
Bước 4: Nhấn nút Chọn chương trình giặt để chọn một chương trình giặt phù hợp với loại vải.
Bước 5: Nhấn nút Khởi động/Tạm dừng để máy giặt bắt đầu giặt quần áo.
2. Sử dụng chế độ giặt tiêu chuẩn:
Để sử dụng chế độ giặt tiêu chuẩn, đầu tiên các bạn nhấn nút Nguồn để khởi động máy giặt.
Tiếp theo, các bạn nhấn nút chọn chương trình giặt cho đến khi màn hình hiển thị số 1, tức là chế độ giặt tiêu chuẩn.

Cuối cùng, các bạn nhấn nút Khởi động/Tạm dừng để máy giặt bắt đầu quá trình giặt giũ.

Sau khi nhấn nút, máy giặt sẽ tự động xác định khối lượng quần áo và chọn một mực nước phù hợp cho lần giặt. Tuy nhiên, bạn có thể điều chỉnh theo ý muốn bằng cách nhấn nút “MỰC NƯỚC” trên bảng điều khiển.
3. Chế độ giặt tùy chọn:
Để sử dụng chế độ giặt tùy chọn, đầu tiên các bạn nhấn nút Nguồn để khởi động máy giặt.

Tiếp theo, các bạn nhấn nút Chọn chương trình giặt và chọn chương trình giặt "Tùy chọn".
Sau đó, các bạn nhấn nút “CHU TRÌNH” để chọn trạng thái muốn cài đặt, ở đây là thời gian giặt, chế độ xả, thời gian vắt và chế độ hẹn giờ. Sau khi chọn trạng thái muốn cài đặt, các bạn nhấn nút "CÀI ĐẶT" để thay đổi thời gian hoặc chế độ mong muốn.

Cuối cùng, các bạn nhấn nút Khởi động/Tạm dừng để máy bắt đầu quá trình giặt quần áo cho bạn.
4. Vắt cực khô:
Chế độ vắt cực khô nhằm giúp cho người sử dụng rút ngắn tối đa thời gian phơi khô quần áo, tiết kiệm thời gian cho công việc hằng ngày. Để sử dụng chế độ vắt cực khô, đầu tiên các bạn hãy khởi động máy giặt bằng cách nhấn nút Nguồn trên bảng điều khiển.
Tiếp theo, các bạn nhấn nút Chọn chương trình giặt cho đến khi màn hình hiển thị số 8, tức là chế độ vắt cực khô.
Sau đó, các bạn chỉ cần nhấn nút Khởi động/Tạm dừng để máy bắt đầu vắt khô quần áo cho bạn.
5. Vệ sinh lồng giặt:
Để vệ sinh lồng giặt, đầu tiên các bạn hãy khởi động máy giặt bằng cách nhấn nút Nguồn.
Tiếp theo, các bạn nhấn nút Chọn chương trình giặt liên tục cho đến khi màn hình xuất hiện số 9, tức là chế độ vệ sinh lồng giặt
Cuối cùng, các bạn nhấn nút Khởi động/Tạm dừng để máy bắt đầu vệ sinh lồng giặt.
6. Bật/Tắt tiếng “beep” báo hiệu:
Để bật hoặc tắt tiếng beep trên máy giặt, các bạn chỉ cần nhấn và giữ nút Khởi động/Tạm dừng trong vòng 4 giây cho đến khi nghe tiếng “beep” vang lên là đã thành công.
Để bật lại âm báo, các bạn hãy lặp lại các bước trên.

Hy vọng với những hướng dẫn trên đây, các bạn đã có thể sử dụng chiếc máy giặt của mình một cách thành thạo để giúp mang lại hiệu quả giặt giũ cao nhất nhé.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Cleanroom Technology Market to Witness Impressive Growth
The increasing demand in developing economies and the growing focus on energy-efficient cleanrooms are expected to offer significant opportunities for market growth in the coming years. However, the high operational cost associated with the cleanrooms is expected to restrain market growth to a certain extent.  The global health crisis triggered by the COVID-19 pandemic has made it imperative that the pharmaceutical industry moves at a rapid pace alongside researchers, regulators, and contract research companies to develop a diagnosis, treatment, and vaccines. Cleanroom technologies and services play an important role in this scenario to ensure that quality, safety, and efficacy are being maintained.  In the current scenario, the healthcare industry is witnessing an unparalleled demand for diagnostic tests, personal protective equipment (PPE), medical ventilators, and other critical medical supplies. Facing the potentiality of a high risk of infection, healthcare professionals (HCPs) are also facing significant challenges in providing specific and effective care (often remotely).  In Hospital systems are becoming overwhelmed with the rapidly increasing number of COVID-19 patients, which is weighing heavily on the pharmaceutical industry. With the increasing demand for certified products, various quality certifications such as ISO checks and National Safety and Quality Health Standards (NSQHS) have been made mandatory for ensuring that the standards for manufacturing processes and products are being upheld. The quality certifications require products to be processed in a cleanroom environment to ensure minimum possible contamination.   Also, the price per square foot is not the same for ISO 6 and ISO 8 cleanrooms. This is because the amount of air supplied is different in both classes of cleanrooms. The air is 100 times cleaner in an ISO 6 cleanroom than in an ISO 8 cleanroom, thereby doubling the air conditioning capacity of the HVAC systems.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=263122482 Cleanrooms are mostly designed according to customer requirements based on product specifications and customer-specific design requirements. However, there are no specific guidelines for cleanroom designs for different application areas or product types. This leads to several challenges for cleanroom manufacturers, as they need to follow different designs every time.  The consumables segment accounted for the larger market share in 2019. The high and growing number of pharmaceutical, biotech, and medical device companies facilitating the use of disposable protective clothing has resulted in the increased adoption of the consumables in the cleanroom technologies market. Also, the large number of RD activities in the healthcare industry is resulting in a stable demand for cleanroom consumables among end-users.   The hardwall cleanrooms segment is expected to witness the highest growth during the forecast period. This is mainly due to the higher demand for hardwall cleanrooms, as they are more design-flexible than standard and softwall cleanrooms, quick and easy to install, freestanding for easy portability, and easy to expand or reconfigure.   This is due to its favorable government regulations, increasing healthcare expenditure, and the growing base of pharma companies in the country, all of which are driving adoption of cleanroom solutions in the Asia Pacific. 
WhatsApp vs GroupMe | Which one is the Best?
WhatsApp vs GroupMe WhatsApp WhatsApp Messenger, or just WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized messaging and voice-over-IP service owned by Facebook, Inc. It permits customers to send textual content messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share pictures, documents, person areas, and different content material. WhatsApp makes use of your cellphone’s mobile or Wi-Fi connection to facilitate messaging and voice calling to just about anybody on the planet, alone or in a group, and is very good for households and small collaborative workgroups. The app enables you to make calls and send and obtain messages, paperwork, pictures, and movies. How do WhatsApp works? WhatsApp is free — with no charges or subscriptions — as a result of it makes use of your phone’s 5G, 4G, 3G, 2G, EDGE, or Wi-Fi connection as a substitute for your cell plan’s voice minutes or textual content plan GroupMe GroupMe is a mobile group messaging app owned by Microsoft. It was launched in May 2010 by the personal firm GroupMe. In August 2011, GroupMe delivered over 100 million messages every month and by June 2012, that quantity jumped to 550 million. In 2013, GroupMe had over 12 million registered customers. GroupMe brings group textual content messaging to each cell phone. Group message with the individuals in your life that might be essential to you. How does it work? Users enroll with their Facebook credentials, Microsoft/Skype logins, phone numbers, or E-mail addresses, and they're then capable of sending personal or group messages to different individuals. GroupMe messaging works throughout platforms — all you want is a tool (iPhone, Android, computer, or pill) and Wi-Fi or knowledge to get related. To Continue to Click Here
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
High Healthcare Expenditure To Drive The Growth Of The Operating Room Management Market
The pandemic has led to a temporary ban on elective surgeries across the globe, which resulted in cancellations of elective surgeries worldwide. According to a report published by researchers of CovidSurg Collaborative, around 28 million surgeries were canceled across the globe during 12 weeks of peak disruption during the COVID-19 pandemic.   To handle the increased surgical volumes, hospitals are increasing OR hours and focusing on better utilization of OR. The COVID-19 will positively impact the ORM software market. It will increase the adoption rate of ORM software as most hospitals will now focus on increasing capacity by using technology to improve efficiency.  The overall cost of healthcare delivery has grown significantly over the last few decades, mainly due to increasing health insurance premiums, the rising demand for quality healthcare services, the rising geriatric population, and the increasing incidence of chronic disorders.  Another important factor attributing to rising healthcare costs is the high dependency on traditional and outdated methods such as paper-based patient records, which leads to an increase in readmission rates, medical errors, and administration costs.  Different governments and healthcare systems worldwide are now focusing on controlling rising healthcare costs by minimizing patient readmissions, medical errors, and administration costs with the effective utilization of various healthcare IT solutions. Operating rooms or ORs account for 40% of the total hospital expenses and constitute ~70% of the total revenue generated.   For More Information Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=175407912 The adoption of ORM solutions has been particularly affected by its high installation and maintenance costs. ORM software, when once installed, also requires to be regularly updated as per the user’s requirement and software enhancements, thereby presenting recurring expenditure. Additionally, the maintenance of high-end IT-enabled systems typically costs more than the software itself.  The annual maintenance cost is estimated to be 20-25% of the initial cost of the software licenses. Subsequently, it can be expected that the high costs incurred from the purchase, installation, maintenance, and upgrade of ORM software and solutions may negatively affect their overall adoption among end-users, thus restraining market growth to a certain extent.  Brazil, Russia, India, China, and South Africa (BRICS) are among the fastest-growing economies in the world. According to the World Economic Forum, these emerging economies will account for around one-third of the global healthcare expenditure by 2020. More than half of the world’s population resides in India and China, owing to which these countries are home to a large patient base. The increasing burden of cancer, improvements in healthcare infrastructure, a less-stringent regulatory environment, and growing medical tourism are encouraging players in the operating room management market to increase their presence in emerging countries. Owing to the expansion of the patient population base, the number of hospitals and surgical centers is also expected to increase in emerging countries in the coming years. Also, currently, governments in these countries are undertaking initiatives to expand and modernize their respective healthcare infrastructures.  The number of independent health care providers has been decreasing as most healthcare providers are turning to mergers, acquisitions, and partnerships and are functioning under a health system rather than operating independently. On a 15-year basis, the percentage of hospitals functioning under a health system has increased from approximately 50% to approximately 65%. Today, over 70% of hospitals are operating as part of a health system rather than independently.  Data management communication solutions accounted for the largest share of the operating room management market in 2019 owing to the benefits such as easy sharing of patient status in perioperative care phases, tracking of the schedule compliance, and sharing of the media and information related to cases within different operating rooms or external hospital departments.  The high growth of this segment can primarily be attributed to advantages such as scalable data storage, scalable computing power, machine-learning capabilities, and faster data transfer between organizations of cloud platforms.
Advantages of utilizing Node JS Development Services
Speedy, Simple, Easy. Adaptable and Powerful-these are a portion of the terms engineers use to depict what Node JS is. This innovation is internationally more popular as it assists with settling both current and anticipated business client needs. A large portion of the organizations across the globe are utilizing nodejs development company innovation and are growing their business remembering something similar. A ton of applications are planned utilizing Node JS – GoDaddy, Uber, PayPal, Netflix, Trello, and so forth are a portion of the nodejs application development that are overall well known and are assembled utilizing NodeJS stages. By utilizing Node.js, the designer can chip away at the frontend and backend with a similar group, prompting higher proficiency, better inner consistency, and very good quality engineering. js is a high performing, speedy, quicker, and a greatly improved JS based device. Because of Google's Chrome V8 virtual machine, otherwise called the quickest JavaScript motor to date – it is quite quick! Speed is simply astonishing! It handles more HTTP demands each second than PHP and outflanks PHP by 17%. The versatility of node.js is superior to the normal stage. It relies on a solitary strung model with occasion circling rather than PHP, which uses separate strings to deal with each solicitation. Subsequently, less node workers can deal with a similar measure of traffic as PHP. There are plentiful assets including a few apparatuses and modules known as the nodejs web developer. The NPM holds a wide assortment of strong, very much tried apparatuses, from systems like Express to improvement utilities like program fly. There are in excess of 350,000 free, reusable bundles of code contained inside the NPM, making it the biggest bundle vault on the planet. While dealing with Node.js, it offers opportunity to designers and, thus, permits them to construct or offer shape to the product according to the necessity. Magneto IT Solutions is currently perceived as one of the Top NodeJS Development Companies and furthermore a notable name in the area of hire node.js programmer, Cloud Computing arrangements, IoT, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, and DevOps, and so on. Hire node js developer, it has consistently been our true exertion towards chipping away at more current advancements, yet having a solid order over the current ones. We are glad to be picked by you, your audits, support and trust have caused us to accomplish the ideal outcomes we meant to have in our excursion.
Careers in IT Industry
Even before the coronavirus struck the world in 2020, technologies such as artificial intelligence (AI), machine learning (ML), data analytics, and cloud computing had snowballed over recent years. However, they have become essential in today’s society amid the current global health crisis only within a year. There is a strong driving force behind these technological adaptations, demand for jobs, IT industry trends, and individuals with skills and knowledge that meet the requirements of digitally transformed industries and sectors has also increased exponentially. According to Indeed, an online jobs portal, it was reported in 2018 that the demand for artificial intelligence (AI) skills and jobs in IT industry had more than doubled since 2015, with the number of job postings increasing by 119 percent. Let’s dive in and take a look at some of the prominent careers that shall be redefining the technology industry in the future. Whether you wish to pursue a career in artificial intelligence, software development, or data science, what kind of jobs should you search and apply for, and what skills will you require to get hired? Most importantly, how much salary can you expect from the job you have chosen. 1) Machine Learning Engineer: This particular branch of artificial intelligence is ideal for you if you have a desire for a career in a growing and fast-moving industry and a passion for computer science. Machine learning engineers utilize data to create complex algorithms to eventually program a machine to carry out tasks similar to a human. Economic forecasting, natural language processing, and image recognition are implemented in the algorithm so that the machine can learn, improve, and function without human interference. What degree do you require? A knowledgeable background in computer science along with artificial intelligence is a must, and a master’s degree is also essential for a career in software development. 2) UX Designers: User experience (UX) designers are responsible for working on ‘behind-the-scenes’ designs for ensuring that a website, software, or app meets consumers, behaviors, motivations, habits, and needs. More and more companies are turning to social media and digital platforms to promote and sell their products and sellers. It has gotten important, now more than ever before, to ensure a user’s experience and journey are smooth and without any interruptions. What degree do you require? A relevant undergraduate degree, such as computer science, is required. A postgraduate degree works wonders. Furthermore, some professional experience is also a must. 3) Cloud Engineer: Cloud computing has become a saving grace for people who have been working remotely, particularly during the last year. A majority of organizations are actively recruiting hiring people who have the skills and knowledge of incorporating structures and performing cloud-related tasks. Cloud engineers are often referred to by different names, including cloud developers, sysops engineers, and solutions architects. Often the role and responsibilities shall remain the same, including plan, monitor, and manage an organization’s cloud system. However, in some instances, these roles and responsibilities can vary to an extent. Cloud systems that you are usually required to be familiar with include Slack, Google Cloud, and Microsoft 365, only to name a few. What degree do you require? A postgraduate degree is always required, along with the relevant professional experience of some years. 4) Robotics Engineer: In the times of rapidly evolving technology, as a robotics engineer, you shall be required to analyze, configure, reassess, test, and maintain prototypes, robotic components, integrated software, and machines for the manufacturing, mining, and automotive services industries, among other roles and responsibilities. As a robotics engineer, you are required to be patient and apt in rational thinking for performing highly technical jobs. In the coming years, we shall likely see a boom in this job sector and how modern technologies and robotics can help the business, society, and the healthcare sector. What degree do you require? A master’s degree in robotics or computer science can set you up with the skills and knowledge you require for the job. Furthermore, the relative experience is required to break into the field of robotics engineering. 5) Data Scientist: Data scientists’ jobs are not new and are rapidly emerging along with other tech jobs, including cloud engineers, machine learning engineers, and robotics engineers. Data scientists are often considered a hidden gem in any organization. As businesses and organizations gather and use more data every day, the demand for data scientists has increased. With opportunities to work in virtually every sector and industry, from IT to entertainment, manufacturing to healthcare, data scientists are responsible for compiling, processing, analyzing, and presenting data to the organization in order to make more informed decisions. What degree do you require? You are required to have a clear understanding of data science and data analytics to stand out in this field. A relevant postgraduate degree in data science, computational and applied mathematics, or e-science can help you breakthrough in this field and develop data-driven skills. These are some top jobs in software industry that are expected to be in high demand in the coming future.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing